Race Results

1971

01/07/1971 Patterson Park 10 Mile Run - BRRC

January 7, 1971
Patterson Park – 10 Mile Run
1 – Mike Sabino 33 BOC 53:23
2 - Jimmy Lears 26 BRRC 57:45
3 – Don Marvel 30 58:11
4 – Charlie Messinier 27 58:42
5 - Marty Nyman 24 1:01:50
6 – Jeff Good 17 BOC 1:01:58
7 – Curt Mizell 19 1:02:23
8 - Charlie Koester 28 1:02:40
9 - Ron Somers 25 1:05:50
10 – Paul K. 32 1:06:42
11 – Steven J. Rosasco, Jr. 15 BRRC 1:07:30
12 – Rick McDonald 37 1:08:21
13 – Steven Rosasco 40 BRRC 1:09:44
14 – Tom Gay 14 1:10:47
15 – Herman Sykes 31 BRRC 1:12:18
16 – John Sullivan 27 1:12:30
17 – Mark Rosasco 13 BRRC 1:13:11
18 – Tom Carty 16 1:13:45
19 – Marilyn Bevans 23 BRRC 1:14:36

Race Date: 

01/07/1971

1972

01/14/1972 Half Marathon - Lake Montebello



Race Name


LAKE MONTEBELLO - HALF MARATHON
JANUARY, 1972, BALTIMORE, MARYLAND

Place Name Age 72lm13 Pace
1 MICHAEL SABINO 1:08:25 5:14
2 MCVICKERS 1:15:09 5:45
3 SCOTT LUTREY 1:15:51 5:48
4 LEARS 1:16:42 5:52
5 DON MARVEL 1:17:44 5:57
6 JIM HARRISON 1:18:12 5:59
7 LES KINION 1:18:36 6:00
8 MESSENGER 1:20:12 6:08
9 SHEEHAN 1:20:40 6:10
10 EARL SWARTENDRUBER 1:22:25 6:18
11 PUGH 1:22:45 6:19
12 ARNOLD 1:22:45 6:19
13 COY BRASHEARS 1:23:00 6:21
14 MARSALEK 1:23:09 6:21
15 NAUGLE 1:24:43 6:29
16 WILSON 1:25:58 6:34
17 MCCHERRY 1:26:07 6:35
18 DAVE THOMASHAM 1:26:07 6:35
19 JOHN WALL 1:27:10 6:40
20 BOB MCBRIEN 1:27:13 6:40
21 DARRELL RUSSELL 1:27:27 6:41
22 WESTENKAMP 1:27:59 6:43
23 SNYDER 1:28:25 6:45
24 FILAR 1:28:53 6:48
25 DUK MCDONALD 1:29:40 6:51
26 DON HEINICKE 1:29:44 6:51
27 RESTORO 1:29:58 6:53
28 JACKSON 1:30:33 6:55
29 PAUL KARASKAVICZ 1:31:24 6:59
30 HYMAN 1:31:33 7:00
31 ELLIOTT 1:31:40 7:00
32 PAWLIKAVSKI 1:31:48 7:01
33 SHAPIRO 1:32:06 7:02
34 DRABKOWSKI 1:32:15 7:03
35 STEVE ROSASCO, SR. 1:32:20 7:03
36 DOYLE 1:32:36 7:05
37 HERMAN SYKES 1:34:08 7:12
38 DUNKER 1:34:09 7:12
39 CARTY 1:34:51 7:15
40 YEAGLE 1:35:13 7:17
41 SAVERS 1:35:28 7:18
42 HAMLETT 1:35:29 7:18
43 HALSEY 1:36:00 7:20
44 HAL PIPER 1:36:04 7:20
45 HASSMILLER 1:36:15 7:21
46 MARYILN BEVANS 1:39:45 7:37
47 STEVE ROSASCO, JR. 1:40:20 7:40
48 HY LEVASEUR 1:41:02 7:43
49 ST. MARTIN 1:41:04 7:43
50 DICK NAIR 1:43:12 7:53
51 BURNSIDE 1:47:10 8:11


Race Date: 

00/00/1900

01/21/1972 Loch Raven Dam 18 Miler



Race Name


LOCH RAVEN DAM 18 MILER
JANUARY 21, 1972 BALTIMORE COUNTY
PERFECT RUNNING WEATHER -- SUNNY COOL 38 DEGREES

Place Name Age 72lr18 Pace
1 MIKE SABINO 1:36:44 5:23
2 FRANK PFLAGING 1:50:27 6:09
3 JIM HARRISON 1:50:35 6:09
4 RICH WARREN 1:51:35 6:12
5 LES KINION 1:51:50 6:13
6 DON MARVEL 1:55:12 6:24
7 JEFF GOOD 1:58:10 6:34
8 COY BRASHEARS 2:01:00 6:44
9 PAUL KARASKAVICZ 2:01:40 6:46
10 ED MCCLEARY 2:01:55 6:47
11 DAVE THOMASHOW 2:01:55 6:47
12 JOHN WALL 2:04:08 6:54
13 BOB MCBRIDE 2:05:05 6:57
14 TIM GILES 2:07:35 7:06
15 DON HEINECKE 2:07:50 7:07
16 KEITH BLOOM 2:10:15 7:15
17 STEVE ROSASCO, JR. 2:13:16 7:25
18 DICK MCDONALD 2:19:19 7:45
19 HAL PIPER 2:20:24 7:48
20 HERMAN SYKES 2:21:01 7:51
21 STEVE YEATLE 2:29:35 8:19
22 DAVE SANTORI 2:40:25 8:55
23 KEN ST.OURS 2:50:36 9:29


Race Date: 

01/21/1972

05/21/1972 YMCA 6 Miler



Race Name


TOWSON YMCA 6 MILER
MAY 21, 1972 TOWSON, MARYLAND

Place Name Age 72ty6 Pace
1 CHARLES KOESTER 32:44 5:28
2 TOM LOWMAN 34:00 5:40
3 BEN PETERSON 34:17 5:43
4 MIKE WARD 35:00 5:50
5 STEVE REID 35:21 5:54
6 MARTY NYMAN 35:45 5:58
7 KEITH BARTON 35:56 6:00
8 BILL LOWMAN 37:08 6:12
9 RICK GASTER 39:26 6:35
10 DARRELL RUSSELL 39:33 6:36
11 JACK BRAUMILLER 40:22 6:44
12 RICHARD HOUGH 46:30 7:45
13 RANDY WILLIAM 47:43 7:58


Race Date: 

05/21/1972

07/11/1972 Lake Monebello 8 Miler



Race Name


LAKE MONTEBELLO 8 MILER
JULY 11, 1972 BALTIMORE, MARYLAND

Place Name Age 72lm8 Pace
1 FRANK PLAGING 43:54 5:30
2 JEFF SMITH 45:18 5:40
3 JEFF BOND 46:17 5:48
4 GARY PIERSON 46:34 5:50
5 RICK WARREN 47:08 5:54
6 CECIL COLLISTE 49:03 6:08
7 MARTY NYMAN 50:16 6:17
8 KEITH BARTON 50:24 6:18
9 KEN PUGH 51:25 6:26
10 BARRY RUSSELL 53:14 6:40
11 DARRELL RUSSELL 53:21 6:41
12 GARY BELAN 53:27 6:41
13 LES KINION 55:03 6:53
14 STUART BOSSLER 56:05 7:01
15 LEMAYNE EVANS 57:29 7:12
16 LARRY BARRARD 58:44 7:21
17 DON FISHER 59:35 7:27
18 BRUCE SADLER 59:47 7:29
19 SCOTT BELANGER 1:00:10 7:32
20 BILL DIEGEL 1:01:36 7:42


Race Date: 

07/11/1972

07/25/1972 Herring Run Park 8 Miler



Race Name


HERRING RUN PARK 8 MILER
JULY 25, 1972 BALTIMORE, MARYLAND
WEATHER 90 DEGREES WINDY

Place Name Age 72hr8 Pace
1 JEFF SMITH 47:20 5:55
2 GARY PIERSON 47:44 5:58
3 GUS LOUCAS 48:20 6:03
4 RICK WARREN 48:32 6:04
5 LEMOYNE EVANS 50:15 6:17
6 DAVE LEKITES 52:42 6:36
7 JEFF GOOD 53:04 6:38
8 SCOTT LUTREY 54:32 6:49
9 KEITH BARTON 54:41 6:51
10 CICILE CELESTE 55:50 6:59
11 AL STEVESEN 55:52 6:59
12 STEVE PIERSON 56:20 7:03


Race Date: 

07/25/1972

08/08/1972 Patterson Park 10 Miler



Race Name


PATTERSON PARK 10 MILER
AUGUST 8, 1972 BALTIMORE, MARYLAND

Place Name Age 72pp10c Pace
1 JEFF SMITH 54:42 5:29
2 RICK WARREN 57:26 5:45
3 SCOTT LUTREY 59:33 5:58
4 LEMOYNE EVANS 59:33 5:58
5 DAVE LEKITAS 1:02:25 6:15
6 ALLEN STEVENSON 1:05:08 6:31
7 KEITH BARTON 1:05:38 6:34
8 JOHN WALL 1:06:17 6:38
9 DOUG DRABKOWSKI 1:07:04 6:43
10 STEVE REID 1:07:40 6:46
11 FRED WADE 1:13:13 7:20
12 RICK SMITH 1:15:22 7:33
13 HERMAN SYKES 1:23:46 8:23


Race Date: 

08/08/1972

08/22/1972 Lake Montebello 6 miler



Race Name


LAKE MONTEBELLO 6 MILER
AUGUST 22, 1972 BALTIMORE, MARYLAND
24 STARTED 22 FINISHED -- WEATHER - 82 HOT BREEZE

Place Name Age 72lm6 Pace
1 BROOK THOMAS 31:13 5:13
2 JEFF SMITH 31:33 5:16
3 SCOTT CORNWELL 31:53 5:19
4 GARY PIERSON 33:38 5:37
5 LEMOYNE EVANS 33:52 5:39
6 JEFF GOOD 34:00 5:40
7 NELSON SNYDER 34:24 5:44
8 KEITH BARTON 35:57 6:00
9 EARL SWARTZENDRAUBE 36:24 6:04
10 LES KINION 36:37 6:07
11 BOB MACBRIEN 37:29 6:15
12 TIM GILES 37:37 6:17
13 STEVE REID 37:51 6:19
14 JOHN WALL 38:20 6:24
15 LARRY GARRARD 38:52 6:29
16 DARRELL RUSSELL 38:53 6:29
17 DON FISHER 40:16 6:43
18 JOHN BEARES 40:36 6:46
19 KEN SMITH 41:22 6:54
20 BOB HASSMILLER 42:19 7:04
21 JOHN SULLIVAN 43:45 7:18
22 PAUL ROEMER 43:48 7:18


Race Date: 

00/00/1900

09/24/1972 Lake Montebello 37 Miler



Race Name


LAKE MONTEBELLO 37 MILER
SEPTEMBER 24, 1972 BALTIMORE, MARYLAND
25 STARTED 7 FINISHED -- WEATHER - 58 AT START 69 AT FINISH

Place Name Age 72lm37 Pace
1 JIM MCDONAGH 4:13:20 6:51
2 JIM HARRISON 4:18:21 6:59
3 RICK WARREN 4:23:30 7:08
4 STEVE GROTSKY 4:32:20 7:22
5 LES KINION 4:38:30 7:32
6 JIMMY LEARS 4:51:24 7:53
7 COX BRASHERS 5:03:35 8:13


Race Date: 

09/25/1972

12/20/1972 Don Heinecke 12 Mile Handicap Race



Race Name


DON HEINECKE 12 MILE HANDICAP RACE
DECEMBER 30, 1972 HOWARD COUNTY, MARYLAND

Place Name Age 72dh12 Pace
1 MIKE SABINO 1:04:29 5:23
2 JIM LEARS 1:09:21 5:47
3 AL SOMMERVILLE 1:10:10 5:51
4 DON DEWITT 1:12:12 6:01
5 TONY DIAMOND 1:12:50 6:05
6 CHARLES MESSENGER 1:13:05 6:06
7 MIKE NAPLES 1:14:33 6:13
8 JEFF GOOD 1:14:34 6:13
9 LES KINION 1:15:16 6:17
10 BILL DELANO 1:15:36 6:18
11 ED JEROME 1:15:53 6:20
12 LARRY NOEL III 1:16:17 6:22
13 DARRIEN HOWELL 1:16:42 6:24
14 BILL MATLACK 1:17:43 6:29
15 HUGH MORGAN 1:18:13 6:32
16 JOE NAPLES 1:18:52 6:35
17 COY BRASHERS 1:19:48 6:39
18 STEVE ROSASCO, JR. 1:20:11 6:41
19 MARTY SULLIVAN 1:20:11 6:41
20 BOB O'BRIEN 1:20:15 6:42
21 KEN PUGH 1:21:00 6:45
22 JOHN WALL 1:21:39 6:49
23 JOHN BUTLER 1:23:03 6:56
24 PAUL KARASKAVICZ 1:23:14 6:57
25 RON SOMMER 1:23:28 6:58
26 ART ST. MARTIN 1:24:16 7:02
27 GEORGE ELLIOTT 1:24:21 7:02
28 ALLEN GREENBERY 1:24:22 7:02
29 RON ADAMS 1:25:12 7:06
30 FRED WEEKS 1:26:23 7:12
31 BILL JORDAN 1:26:51 7:15
32 HERMAN SYKES 1:27:07 7:16
33 RICK BRYAN 1:27:20 7:17
34 DON DALZELL 1:27:21 7:17
35 DAVE MALLETT 1:29:26 7:28
36 TERI JOHNSON 1:29:54 7:30
37 JOHN MALLON 1:29:56 7:30
38 HAL PIPER 1:31:05 7:36
39 RICKY GASTER 1:31:12 7:36
40 STEVE ROSASCO, SR. 1:31:38 7:39
41 PAUL ROEMER 1:31:47 7:39
42 JOHN BROWN 1:33:37 7:49
43 MARILYN BEVANS 1:33:57 7:50
44 T.W. TIRANA 1:34:10 7:51
45 JOHN WOODS 1:34:27 7:53
46 GEORGE RICHARDSON 1:35:03 7:56
47 TOM BARRETT 1:35:40 7:59
48 STU WEEKS 1:36:05 8:01
49 TIM FRIEDMAN 1:39:06 8:16
50 KATHY GOOD 1:41:07 8:26
51 BILL MORRIS 1:44:37 8:44
52 DAVE SARTORIO 1:45:25 8:48
53 LENMARD BRROKS 1:51:08 9:16
54 FRED WEILAND 2:00:03 10:01
55 TED GOOD 2:03:03 10:16
56 ARRINGTON HALL 2:10:09 10:51


Race Date: 

00/00/1900

1973

05/06/1973 BRRC Mt. Hebron High School 8 Mile



Race Name


MT. HEBRON HIGH SCHOOL, 8 MILE
MAY 6, 1973, COLUMBIA, MARYLAND

Place Name Age 73mth8m Pace
1 MIKE SABINO 42:50 5:22
2 JIMMY LEARS 45:30 5:42
3 CHARLES MESSENGER 46:04 5:46
4 JIM HARRISON 48:58 6:08
5 DAVE THOMASHOW 53:51 6:44
6 BRYAN DENSON 56:43 7:06
7 MARK ROSASCO 57:41 7:13
8 LES KINION 58:27 7:19
9 MARILYN BEVANS 58:37 7:20
10 LARRY ANDERSON 59:17 7:25
11 ED HEWITT 1:00:13 7:32
12 STEPHEN ROSASCO 1:02:33 7:50
13 MARGE ROSASCO 1:11:40 8:58


06/10/1973 BRRC 4 Miler Catonsville High School Track



Race Name


CATONSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK - 4 MILER
JUNE 10, 1973 CATONSVILLE, MARYLAND

Place Name Team 73lhs4m Pace
1 JIMMY LEARS 21:05 5:17
2 CHARLIE MESSENGER 21:53 5:29
3 BILL WALLS 22:49 5:43
4 DON MARVEL 23:09 5:48
5 JIM HARRISON 24:11 6:03
6 TOM MESSER 24:49 6:13
7 MARK ROSASCO 25:05 6:17
8 TURK CARTER 25:18 6:20
9 STEVE ROSASCO 25:24 6:21
10 STEVE J. ROSASCO 28:19 7:05
11 MARGE ROSASCO 31:21 7:51


Race Date: 

00/00/1900

06/24/1973 BRRC Loch Raven 9 Mile Race



Race Name


LOCH RAVEN DAM 9 MILE
JUNE 24, 1973 BALTIMORE COUNTY, MARYLAND

Place Name Age 73lrd9m Pace
1 MIKE SABINO 47:08 5:15
2 CHARLIE MESSENGER 50:10 5:35
3 TOM LOWMAN 52:29 5:50
4 DON SPICER 52:55 5:53
5 SCOTT LUTREY 53:53 6:00
6 KURT PETRUCCI 54:15 6:02
7 CECIL CELESTE 54:38 6:05
8 ED PULASKI 54:43 6:05
9 TOM MESSER 54:54 6:06
10 DAVE THOMASHOW 55:04 6:08
11 ED PURPURA 57:46 6:26
12 CHUCK BRUMLEY 58:09 6:28
13 TURK CARTER 58:25 6:30
14 HANK LANGFORD 59:03 6:34
15 PAUL KARASKAVICZ 1:00:49 6:46
16 TOM CARTY 1:01:40 6:52
17 JOHN ROEMER 1:01:43 6:52
18 ALEX MEDINA 1:01:44 6:52
19 MARILYN BEVANS 1:04:04 7:08
20 ED HEWITT 1:04:10 7:08
21 DICK MCDONALD 1:08:19 7:36
22 LARRY GARRARD 1:18:21 8:43


06/30/1973 Edgewood Arsenal 10 Mile



Race Name


EDGEWOOD ARSENAL 10 MILE
JUNE 30, 1973 EDGEWODD, MARYLAND

Place Name Age 73ea10m Pace
1 VIC NELSON 55:39 5:34
2 CHARLIE MESSENGER 58:24 5:51
3 DON SPICER 1:01:39 6:10
4 BOB HARPER 1:03:13 6:20
5 RON SOMERS 1:07:02 6:43
6 LES KINION 1:09:26 6:57
7 BOB MCBRIEN 1:10:25 7:03
8 PAUL KARASKAVICZ 1:10:37 7:04
9 STEVEN NEFF 1:13:15 7:20
10 RICHARD HADDEN 1:14:23 7:27
11 ROBERT SCHAEFFER 1:16:24 7:39
12 ED HEWITT 1:16:33 7:40
13 TOM BARRETT 1:16:40 7:40
14 JIM FELLER 1:19:26 7:57
15 JOE HOLLAND 1:19:40 7:58
16 JOHN SULLIVAN 1:22:08 8:13
17 MIKE NAPLES 1:27:39 8:46
18 TOM JORDON 1:27:57 8:48
19 ED JEROME 1:29:02 8:55
20 JIM BARNES 1:30:11 9:02
21 THOMAS COYLE 1:31:15 9:08
22 KURT PETRUCCI 1:31:15 9:08
23 WILLIAM MCCONNELL 1:32:13 9:14
24 KEN ALFORD 1:34:16 9:26
25 STRUAN ROBERTSON 1:38:33 9:52
26 GERALD MION 1:40:10 10:01
27 JOE LACETERA 1:41:18 10:08


Race Date: 

06/30/1973

07/10/1973 BRRC Lake Montebello 5.4 Mile Run



Race Name


LAKE MONTEBELLO - 5.4 MILE PREDICTED TIME RACE
JULY 10, 1973 BALTIMORE, MARYLAND

Place Name Age 73lm5mil Pace
1 MIKE SABINO 27:30 5:06
2 MIKE WARD 31:01 5:45
3 CECIL CALLISTE 31:30 5:50
4 KURT PETRUCCI 31:43 5:53
5 BUTCH COPELAND 32:29 6:01
6 JIM HARRISON 32:30 6:02
7 TURK CARTER 33:15 6:10
8 RON SOMERS 34:00 6:18
9 EARL SWARTZENDRUBER 34:11 6:20
10 TOM CARTY 34:51 6:28
11 DON FISCHER 35:55 6:40
12 ED HEWITT 37:30 6:57
13 ROBERT MARSALEK 37:54 7:02
14 HALL PIPER 38:11 7:05
15 BILL DIEGEL 38:44 7:11
16 JOHN SULLIVAN 39:03 7:14
17 MARILYN BEVANS 39:45 7:22
18 F. CHAPELLE 41:30 7:42
19 PETER CHAPELLE


07/17/1973 BRRC Lake Montebello 8 Miles



Race Name


LAKE MONTEBELLO - 8 MILE
JULY 17, 1973 BALTIMORE, MARYLAND

Place Name Age 73lm8m Pace
1 WAYNE VAUGHN 43:34 5:27
2 JIMMY LEARS 44:22 5:33
3 CRAIG RAMSBERRY 44:47 5:36
4 GUS LOUCAS 45:35 5:42
5 BOB DRYDEN 46:15 5:47
6 MIKE WARD 47:02 5:53
7 BUTCH COPELAND 49:00 6:08
8 KURT PETRUCCI 49:41 6:13
9 SCOTT HELFRICK 50:13 6:17
10 PAUL KARASKAVICZ 52:38 6:35
11 CURT MISELL 54:32 6:49
12 ED HEWITT 55:19 6:55
13 MARILYN BEVANS 56:08 7:01
14 ALEX MEDINA 56:10 7:02
15 DON HEINECKE 56:35 7:05
16 RANDY DABNEY 56:39 7:05
17 JOE HOLLAND 57:02 7:08
18 F. CHAPELLE 1:00:35 7:35
19 PETER CHAPELLE 1:02:22 7:48


07/24/1973 BRRC Herring Run Park 4 Miles



Race Name


HERRING RUN PARK - 4 MILE
JULY 24, 1973 BALTIMORE, MARYLAND

Place Name Age 73hr4m Pace
1 GUS LOUCAS 20:17 5:05
2 JIMMY LEARS 20:38 5:10
3 BOBBY DRYDEN 21:29 5:23
4 MIKE WARD 22:08 5:32
5 DON SPICER 22:19 5:35
6 KURT PETRUCCI 22:36 5:39
7 STEVE REID 22:47 5:42
8 JOSEPH WILLIAMS 22:54 5:44
9 MARTY NYMAN 23:08 5:47
10 EARL SWARTZENDRUBER 23:14 5:49
11 MARK EAVES 23:16 5:49
12 BUTCH COPELAND 23:22 5:51
13 TURK CARTER 24:05 6:02
14 JAIMIE DRYDEN 24:14 6:04
15 COY BRASHEARS 24:30 6:08
16 RON SOMERS 24:33 6:09
17 MARK ROSASCO 24:45 6:12
18 JOHN WALL 24:51 6:13
19 ED MCCLEARY 25:19 6:20
20 ALEX MEDINA 25:35 6:24
21 JAY DUNN 25:59 6:30
22 STEVEN J. ROSASCO 26:31 6:38
23 HAL PIPER 27:05 6:47
24 MARILYN BEVANS 27:08 6:47
25 ALLAN HARDEN 27:59 7:00
26 JACK COBURN 28:01 7:01
27 BILL DIEGEL 28:14 7:04
28 FRANK CHAPELLE 28:24 7:06
29 FRANCIS CHAPELLE 28:25 7:07
30 JAMES MINER 28:26 7:07
31 MARGE ROSASCO 28:27 7:07


08/14/1973 BRRC Lake Montebello , 6.75 Miles



Race Name


LAKE MONTEBELLO 6.75 MILE RUN
AUGUST 14, 1973 BALTIMORE, MARYLAND

Place Name Age 73lm675 Pace
1 GUS LOUCAS 36:17 5:23
2 JEFF SMITH 36:18 5:23
3 BOB DRYDEN 36:27 5:24
4 JON LOTT 37:22 5:33
5 SCOTT LUTREY 37:56 5:38
6 STEVE REID 38:18 5:41
7 JIM HARRISON 38:27 5:42
8 MARTY NYMAN 38:52 5:46
9 KURT PETRUCCI 39:53 5:55
10 TOM COYLE 40:10 5:58
11 PAUL REGIGNATO 40:19 5:59
12 CARL REFFE 40:30 6:00
13 KELLY RICK 41:12 6:07
14 KURT CARTER 41:22 6:08
15 EARL SWARTZENDREBER 41:36 6:10
16 CAURT MIZZELL 41:38 6:11
17 RON SOMERS 42:20 6:17
18 STU BASSLER 42:27 6:18
19 COY BRASHEARS 42:36 6:19
20 DESMOND MCNELLIS 42:37 6:19
21 BILL MATLACK 42:58 6:22
22 PAUL KARASKAVICZ 43:00 6:23
23 JOHN WALL 43:06 6:24
24 JIM SHANK 43:49 6:30
25 JAMIE DRYDEN 43:58 6:31
26 ALEX MEDINA 44:27 6:36
27 DON FISCHER 45:50 6:48
28 TOM CARTY 45:51 6:48
29 ED MCCLEARY 46:20 6:52
30 MARILYN BEVANS 46:45 6:56
31 JOHN SULLIVAN 46:58 6:58
32 FRED BERRON 48:06 7:08
33 BOB MASARAK 48:12 7:09
34 DON HEIMELLER 48:56 7:15
35 HERMAN SYKES 49:08 7:17
36 ALEX DOMMERICK 50:23 7:28
37 JOHN BEERES 54:50 8:08
38 PAS ROMAGNA 57:18 8:30


08/28/1973 BRRC Herring Run 6 Mile Run



Race Name


HERRING RUN PARK - 6 MILE
AUGUST 28, 1973 BALTIMORE, MARYLAND

Place Name 73hr6m Pace
1 JIMMY LEARS 31:58 5:20
2 BOBBY DRYDEN 33:32 5:36
3 CRAIG RAMSBERRY 34:51 5:49
4 MIKE WARD 34:54 5:49
5 STEVE REID 35:24 5:54
6 BYRON BEAM 36:19 6:04
7 CECIL CALLISTE 36:57 6:10
8 MARTY NYMAN 39:33 6:36
9 RON SUMMERS 39:40 6:37
10 PAUL KARASKAVICZ 39:58 6:40
11 TOM CARTY 41:23 6:54
12 DON FISCHER 41:41 6:57
13 ALEX MEDINA 41:42 6:57


09/16/1973 BRRC Half Marathon - Lake Montebello



Race Name


LAKE MONTEBELLO - HALF MARATHON
SEPTEMBER 16, 1973 BALTIMORE, MARYLAND

Place Name Age 73lmhalf2 Pace
1 RAY MORRISON 1:12:50 5:34
2 RICK WARREN 1:15:22 5:46
3 LES ADLER 1:18:40 6:01
4 DON MARVEL 1:20:33 6:09
5 TURK CARTER 1:22:58 6:20
6 PAUL CHRISTOFORO 1:23:53 6:25
7 RON SOMERS 1:26:50 6:38
8 ALEX MEDINA 1:29:24 6:50
9 PAUL GILMORE 1:30:30 6:55
10 ALLEN BEECHER 1:32:18 7:03
11 DONN LAYNE 1:33:04 7:07
12 COY BRASHEARS 1:34:15 7:12
13 BURT DALL 1:39:40 7:37


09/23/1973 BRRC Loch Rven 10 miles



Race Name


LOCH RAVEN WITH SATYR HILL 10 MILES
SEPTEMBER 23, 1973 BALTIMORE COUNTY, MARYLAND

Place Name Age 73lr10m Pace
1 JIM LEARS 53:56 53:56
2 MIKE SABINO 53:57 53:57
3 DON SPICER 1:01:13 61:13
4 NORM LEE 1:04:55 64:55
5 BILL JACKSON 1:05:17 65:17
6 COY BRASHEARS 1:06:42 66:42
7 TURK CARTER 1:06:42 66:42
8 STEVE ROSASCO 1:10:43 70:43
9 DONN LAYNE 1:10:56 70:56
10 ED HEWITT 1:11:13 71:13
11 RANDY DABNEY 1:12:35 72:35
12 MEL WALTON 1:13:01 73:01
13 HAL PIPER 1:13:52 73:52
14 HERMAN SYKES 1:14:14 74:14
15 BURT DALL 1:14:37 74:37
16 STEVEN J. ROSASCO 1:18:23 78:23
17 BRUCE BURNSIDE 1:21:04 81:04
18 BOB MURPHY 1:21:48 81:48
19 JAKE COBURN 1:30:47 90:47
20 JOE LACETERA 1:38:41 98:41


09/30/1973 BRRC Lake Montebello 12 Miles



Race Name


LAKE MONTEBELLO - 12 MILE
SEPTEMBER 30, 1973 BALTIMORE, MARYLAND

Place Name Age 73lm12m Pace
1 MIKE SABINO 1:01:44 5:09
2 STEVE MAHIEU 1:01:44 5:09
3 JIM LEARS 1:02:29 5:13
4 DON MARVEL 1:09:15 5:47
5 BOB HARPER 1:09:56 5:50
6 TURK CARTER 1:12:20 6:02
7 MARK JOHNSON 1:13:54 6:10
8 RON SOMERS 1:15:18 6:17
9 BILL JACKSON 1:18:20 6:32
10 ALEX MEDINA 1:19:57 6:40
11 ED HEWITT 1:20:56 6:45
12 BURT DALL 1:21:08 6:46
13 MARK BREACHER 1:21:50 6:50
14 ALLAN BREACHER 1:22:09 6:51
15 AL FILAR 1:22:20 6:52
16 LES KINION 1:22:41 6:54
17 DARRELL RUSSELL 1:24:45 7:04
18 HERMAN SYKES 1:24:47 7:04
19 MEL WALTON 1:26:47 7:14
20 RANDY DABNEY 1:26:47 7:14
21 HENRY FREEMAN 1:27:10 7:16
22 STEVE ROSASCO 1:30:00 7:30
23 DICK HEIKS 1:33:23 7:47
24 PAUL LLEWELLYN 1:35:15 7:57
25 DICK HOUGH 1:36:38 8:04
26 MARGE ROSASCO 1:40:38 8:24


10/07/1973 BRRC Patterson Park 14 Mile Run



Race Name


PATTERSON PARK 14 MILE
OCTOBER 7, 1973 BALTIMORE COUNTY, MARYLAND

Place Name Age 73pp14m Pace
1 MIKE SABINO 1:16:39 5:29
2 COY BRASHEARS 1:33:02 6:39
3 MARK SNYDERMAN 1:33:32 6:41
4 BURT DALL 1:37:44 6:59
5 RANDY DABNEY 1:38:34 7:03
6 ALLAN BREACHER 1:39:15 7:06
7 AL FILAR 1:39:33 7:07
8 MARK BREACHER 1:40:54 7:13
9 STEVE ROHN 1:41:19 7:15
10 GEORGE ELLIOTT 1:41:52 7:17


10/14/1973 BRRC Mt. Hebron Howard County 16 Mile Run



Race Name


MT. HEBRON HIGH SCHOOL, 16 MILE
OCTOBER 14, 1973, COLUMBIA, MARYLAND

Place Name Age 73mh16m Pace
1 MAIKE SABINO 1:36:06 6:01
2 STEVE MAHIEU 1:36:06 6:01
3 ED JEROME 1:50:20 6:54
4 TURK CARTER 1:53:30 7:06
5 COY BRASHEARS 1:57:30 7:21
6 MARK SNYDERMAN 2:01:39 7:37
7 BURT DALL 2:03:30 7:44
8 ALLAN BREACHER 2:05:46 7:52
9 DON HEINECKE 2:06:32 7:55
10 GEORGE ELLIOTT 2:06:32 7:55
11 ED HEWITT 2:06:58 7:57
12 WAYNE BAKER 2:10:04 8:08
13 TOM BARRETT 2:13:23 8:21
14 HAL PIPER 2:17:05 8:35


10/21/1973 BRRC Loch Raven 18 Mile Run



Race Name


LOCH RAVEN DAM 18 MILE
OCTOBER 21, 1973 BALTIMORE COUNTY, MARYLAND

Place Name Age 73lr18m Pace
1 STEVE MAHIEU 1:40:25 5:35
2 TURK CARTER 1:55:07 6:24
3 DICK MCDONALD 2:04:20 6:55
4 PAUL KARASKAVICZ 2:04:58 6:57
5 ALEX MEDINA 2:05:24 6:58
6 BURT DALL 2:06:46 7:03
7 HENRY FREEMAN 2:07:56 7:07
8 RANDY DABNEY 2:09:09 7:11
9 SANDY SHAPIRO 2:10:31 7:16
10 HERMAN SYKES 2:11:48 7:20
11 WALT SHERMAN 2:13:10 7:24
12 ALEX DOMMERICH 2:13:37 7:26
13 ED HEWITT 2:14:21 7:28
14 JOE HOLLAND 2:16:40 7:36
15 TOM BARRETT 2:19:11 7:44


10/28/1973 BRRC Lake Montebello 21 Mile Run



Race Name


LAKE MONTEBELLO 21 MILE
OCTOBER 28, 1973 BALTIMORE CITY, MARYLAND

Place Name Age 73mon21 Pace
1 DON MARVEL 2:19:16 6:38
2 WAYNE BAKER 2:24:52 6:54
3 LES KINION 2:28:14 7:04
4 DONN LAYNE 2:28:14 7:04
5 BURT DALL 2:30:43 7:11
6 HENRY FREEMAN 2:30:46 7:11
7 ALEX DOMMERICH 2:31:07 7:12
8 SANDY SHAPIRO 2:33:20 7:19
9 RANDY DABNEY 2:33:20 7:19
10 HERMAN SYKES 2:41:33 7:42
11 HALL PIPER 2:43:34 7:48


11/04/1973 BRRC Loch Raven 20 Mile Run



Race Name


LOCH RAVEN DAM 20 MILE
NOVEMBER 4, 1973 BALTIMORE COUNTY, MARYLAND

Place Name Age 73lr20m Pace
1 MIKE SABINO 1:51:35 5:35
2 STEVE MAHIEU 1:54:54 5:45
3 LES KINION 2:13:27 6:41
4 DICK MACDONALD 2:13:30 6:41
5 PAUL KARASKAVICZ 2:14:03 6:43
6 ALEX MEDINA 2:14:07 6:43
7 DONN LAYNE 2:22:39 7:08
8 ALEX DOMMERICH 2:26:06 7:19
9 HY LEVESSEUR 2:27:41 7:24
10 JOE HOLLAND 2:29:27 7:29
11 HENRY FREEMAN 2:37:34 7:53
12 TOM BARRETT 2:50:53 8:33
13 JACK COBURN 2:52:15 8:37


11/11/1973 BRRC Club Championship 18 miles



Race Name


BALTIMORE ROAD RUNNERS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 18 MILE
NOVEMBER 11, 1973 CATONSVILLE, MARYLAND

Place Name 73cc18m Pace
1 MIKE SABINO 1:37:24 5:25
2 TIM SHEEHAN 1:57:18 6:31
3 RON SOMERS 1:58:10 6:34
4 BRYAN DENSON 1:59:04 6:37
5 DAVE MAHAN 1:59:50 6:40
6 DONN LAYNE 2:01:29 6:45
7 TURK CARTER 2:03:10 6:51
8 TIM PERRY 2:04:11 6:54
9 MIKE MCDERMOTT 2:04:35 6:56
10 DARRELL RUSSELL 2:05:33 6:59
11 LES KINION 2:05:33 6:59
12 TOM COYLE 2:06:25 7:02
13 LARRY BLUMENAUER 2:06:25 7:02
14 PETE SARTORI 2:07:51 7:07
15 HY LEVAVESSEUR 2:08:05 7:07
16 MARILYN BEVANS 2:16:07 7:34
17 ED HEWITT 2:16:08 7:34
18 BURT DALL 2:16:13 7:35
19 TOM BARRETT 2:18:35 7:42
20 FRED WENDT 2:19:10 7:44
21 BEN GOLDSTEIN 2:19:10 7:44
22 BILL LAW 2:26:20 8:08


Race Date: 

00/00/1900

12/22/1973 BRRC Half Marathon



Race Name


BRRC Half Marathon December 22, 1973

December 22, 1973 -- Third Annual Half Marathon. Temperature 30 Degrees, Sunny and windy. Ice and snow on most of the course for about 3 laps then melted. No competition for Sabino, but Donn Layne and Richard MacDonald had quite a race for second. Dog attacked Mike on th
e second lap and knocked him down. Mike lost a few seconds but took off again. Les Kinion was presented a plaque from the club by Joe Holland.

Place Name Age 73halfdec Pace
1 MIKE SABINO 1:12:16 5:31
2 DONN LAYNE 1:21:03 6:12
3 RICHARD MACDONALD 1:21:16 6:13
4 TURK CARTER 1:23:32 6:23
5 PAUL ARNOLD 1:24:05 6:26
6 RON MACLEOD 1:24:05 6:26
7 BOB MACBRIEN 1:25:00 6:30
8 DON CATHCART 1:25:20 6:31
9 BRYAN DENSON 1:26:11 6:35
10 DARRELL RUSSELL 1:27:02 6:39
11 RUSSELL WOLFF 1:27:02 6:39
12 AL FILAR 1:28:29 6:46
13 BILL MATTLACK 1:28:29 6:46
14 BOB LEATHERMAN 1:32:40 7:05
15 HENRY FREEMAN 1:34:14 7:12
16 MEL WALTON 1:34:14 7:12
17 HERMAN SYKES 1:36:00 7:20
18 ALEX DRABKOWSKI 1:36:19 7:22
19 HY LEVESSEUR 1:37:03 7:25
20 JOE CONLEY 1:37:40 7:28
21 MARILYN BEVANS 1:38:13 7:30
22 JOHN L. SULLIVAN 1:42:38 7:51
23 STEVE ROSASCO 1:49:10 8:20
24 MARK ROSASCO 1:49:10 8:20
25 MARGARET ROSASCO 1:50:32 8:27


12/30/1973 Annual Don Heinecke 12 Mile Run



Race Name


Don Heinecke 12 Mile Run December 30, 1973

December 30, 1973 -- Because of energy crisis and resulting inability to use facilities of Mt.Hebron H.S., Race was switched to O'Donnell Pontiac in Howard County. Tough, hilly course, run in conjunction with the D.C. Road Runners

Place Name Age 73dh12 Pace
1 MIKE SABINO 1:07:04 5:36
2 RAY MORRISON 1:10:39 5:54
3 MIKE WARD 1:12:22 6:02
4 JEFF GOOD 1:13:21 6:07
5 DON MARVEL 1:14:32 6:13
6 TONY DIAMOND 1:14:58 6:15
7 MIKE NAPLES 1:16:00 6:20
8 CHUCK PAUL 1:18:33 6:33
9 RICHARD MACDONALD 1:19:48 6:39
10 BRYAN DENSON 1:21:30 6:48
11 JOSEPH SHEA 1:22:15 6:52
12 DARRELL RUSSELL 1:23:20 6:57
13 MARTY SULLIVAN 1:23:21 6:57
14 ROD STEELE 1:24:19 7:02
15 KEITH MARSDEN 1:24:25 7:03
16 ALLEN GREENBERG 1:24:40 7:04
17 STAN ENGLAND 1:25:23 7:07
18 STEVE ROSASCO 1:25:25 7:08
19 DICK JAMBORSKY 1:25:27 7:08
20 DICK HIPP 1:25:35 7:08
21 DAN FLEISHER 1:26:14 7:12
22 KEN PUGH 1:26:40 7:14
23 RUSSELL WOLFE 1:27:00 7:15
24 J.M. COCHRAN 1:27:20 7:17
25 TURK CARTER 1:27:28 7:18
26 TOM BARRETT 1:28:45 7:24
27 ED HEWITT 1:28:47 7:24
28 MARIYLN BEVANS 1:28:55 7:25
29 ELLIS LAITALA 1:28:58 7:25
30 COY BRASHEARS 1:29:47 7:29
31 HARRY VANRESS 1:31:45 7:39
32 FRANCIS CONLEY 1:34:00 7:50
33 KATHY GOOD 1:34:47 7:54
34 ROBERT WILLIAMS 1:34:47 7:54
35 JACK WARD 1:34:55 7:55
36 MARK ROSASCO 1:36:04 8:01
37 JIM FRIEDMAN 1:37:11 8:06
38 JACK COBURN 1:37:14 8:07
39 DAN BOGGS 1:37:27 8:08
40 GEORGE RICHARDSON 1:38:54 8:15
41 TIM GOOD 1:39:48 8:19
42 JOHN DONOHUE 1:40:04 8:21
43 MARGARET ROSASCO 1:40:25 8:23
44 FRED WEILAND 1:46:03 8:51
45 GORDON ENGLISH 1:46:05 8:51
46 STEVE ROSASCO, SR. 1:46:51 8:55
47 TED GOOD 1:55:41 9:39
48 JOE LACETERA 2:28:00 12:20


1979

03/18/1979 Lady Equitable 10K Run



Race Name


LADY EQUITABLE 1979
Maryland's 10K for Women
SUNDAY MARCH , 1979 BALTIMORE'S INNER HARBOR

Place Name Age Time Pace
1 Aileen O'Connor 18 34:20 5:33
2 Mary Walsh 18 35:22 5:43
3 Kim Dunlap 19 35:44 5:46
4 Kimberly Gallagher 14 36:23 5:53
5 Cynthia Fabian 16 36:58 5:58
6 Marge Rosasco 30 37:19 6:02
7 Jill Haworth 17 37:35 6:04
8 Marilyn Bevans 29 37:36 6:04
9 Donna McLain 16 37:39 6:05
10 Laurie Taylor 18 38:01 6:08
11 Patricia Walker 18 38:08 6:10
12 Margie Tennyson 25 38:15 6:11
13 Louise Lears 29 38:20 6:11
14 Jeannette Kelly 15 38:30 6:13
15 Caroll Myers 21 38:30 6:13
16 Kathy Heckman 23 38:33 6:14
17 Carolyn Brooks 30 38:50 6:16
18 Wendra Galfand 18 38:54 6:17
19 Marissa Wisniewski 13 38:59 6:18
20 Shelia Dald 17 39:03 6:18
21 Mary Ellen Williams 32 39:04 6:19
22 Monique Purcell 17 39:13 6:20
23 Diane Miller 21 39:18 6:21
24 Lisa Matovcik 23 39:25 6:22
25 Joan Giedel 19 39:29 6:23
26 Virginia Forehand 16 39:42 6:25
27 Theresa Hanrahan 18 40:07 6:29
28 Christine Allison 29 40:20 6:31
29 Karen Wagner 15 40:29 6:32
30 Cynthia Raley 13 40:32 6:33
31 Barbara Koehler 21 40:58 6:37
32 Sarah Betty Stewart 19 40:59 6:37
33 Janet Hollack 34 41:05 6:38
34 Barbara Hansen 25 41:06 6:38
35 Stephanie Flynn 29 41:06 6:38
36 Judith Wisniewski 17 41:18 6:40
37 Denise Sague 12 41:19 6:40
38 Wendy Naarup 22 41:24 6:41
39 Lenore Magida 28 41:33 6:43
40 Sara Smith 28 41:37 6:43
41 Cathy Kleeman 31 41:37 6:43
42 Tricia Zerhusen 25 41:39 6:44
43 Janine Paciarelli 30 41:48 6:45
44 Michele Girod 16 41:49 6:45
45 Louise Mallet 15 41:51 6:45
46 Bernadette Jackson 12 41:52 6:46
47 Monica Roy 11 41:52 6:46
48 Robin Stryker 24 41:55 6:46
49 Jeane Peltz 17 41:56 6:46
50 Cindy Gaver 16 42:10 6:49
51 Jennifer Amyx 9 42:10 6:49
52 Melissa Bourn 17 42:11 6:49
53 Margaret Hanrahan 16 42:15 6:49
54 Teresa Pack 14 42:18 6:50
55 Margaret Horioka 23 42:24 6:51
56 Terri Wilson 12 42:24 6:51
57 Shannon Teare 11 42:28 6:51
58 Sue Powell 24 42:34 6:52
59 Kimberly Mitchell 11 42:38 6:53
60 Peggy Swain 24 42:40 6:53
61 Gretchen Ensley 16 42:40 6:53
62 Sarah Peapples 11 42:41 6:54
63 Cindy Sladek 12 42:42 6:54
64 Maggie Keenan 15 42:43 6:54
65 Jacqueline French 22 42:46 6:54
66 Mary Turner 16 42:46 6:54
67 Janine Cormier 20 42:53 6:55
68 Christine Clapp 27 42:56 6:56
69 Natalie Buzzell 46 42:58 6:56
70 Debbie Eckard 16 42:59 6:56
71 Susan Larson 26 43:01 6:57
72 Sharon Webb 11 43:03 6:57
73 Deborah Passmore 16 43:05 6:57
74 Joanne Wozniak 12 43:06 6:58
75 Katherine Bricker 16 43:08 6:58
76 Cheri Collinson 16 43:09 6:58
77 Julia Party 15 43:11 6:58
78 Jo Harris 29 43:16 6:59
79 Sandra Sprinkle 37 43:20 7:00
80 Valerie Fisher 16 43:21 7:00
81 Susan Stinnett 25 43:23 7:00
82 Diane Godack 19 43:24 7:00
83 Kelly Michaels 13 43:27 7:01
84 Kim Abbot 16 43:44 7:04
85 Stacey Nicholson 16 43:45 7:04
86 Judy Hasler 41 43:46 7:04
87 Terrie James 16 43:47 7:04
88 Ellen Elwell 20 43:56 7:06
89 Marjorie Runyan 39 44:01 7:06
90 Stacey Wyzykowski 9 44:02 7:07
91 Meg Deschriver 18 44:02 7:07
92 Nancy Riley 23 44:03 7:07
93 Carol Sybert 20 44:05 7:07
94 Cheryl McCann 17 44:07 7:07
95 Traci Davis 18 44:09 7:08
96 Valerie Nye 33 44:16 7:09
97 Dolores Mish 37 44:31 7:11
98 Deborah Eads 20 44:34 7:12
99 Heather Lynskey 25 44:35 7:12
100 Carol Politi 14 44:36 7:12
101 Paula Ehoff 30 44:43 7:13
102 Julie Vaughan 21 44:44 7:13
103 Maureen Jackson 10 44:47 7:14
104 Marika McVey 16 44:59 7:16
105 Veronica Kell 26 45:04 7:17
106 Brigitte Heath 29 45:13 7:18
107 Carol Heffner 37 45:15 7:18
108 Jean Baker 46 45:16 7:19
109 Carol White 46 45:24 7:20
110 Colleen Scanlan 11 45:27 7:20
111 Nancy Rice 29 45:27 7:20
112 Sue Jacobs 32 45:29 7:21
113 Tracy Grant 15 45:39 7:22
114 Kathy Caruso 20 45:40 7:22
115 Mary Oster 32 45:42 7:23
116 Tracie Dell 15 45:45 7:23
117 Erdmute Trigg 37 45:48 7:24
118 Mary Ann Murphy 24 45:49 7:24
119 Martha Murphy 23 45:50 7:24
120 Roberta Lilley 27 45:51 7:24
121 Andrea Nelson 32 45:55 7:25
122 Valerie Anderson 11 45:57 7:25
123 Mary Rohrs 19 45:57 7:25
124 Moira Seward 30 45:58 7:25
125 Patricia Peterson 45 45:59 7:25
126 Laurie Blinchikoff 14 46:00 7:26
127 Rachel Bourn 39 46:04 7:26
128 Susan Plogman 25 46:08 7:27
129 Lynn Mansfield 16 46:11 7:27
130 Jean Barsh 40 46:12 7:28
131 Beth Gunter 25 46:13 7:28
132 Amy Gaver 29 46:14 7:28
133 Tina Pollard 10 46:18 7:29
134 Laurie Lears 23 46:21 7:29
135 Susan Yim 21 46:25 7:30
136 Susan Stevenson 15 46:26 7:30
137 Patrica Wilkerson 20 46:26 7:30
138 Karen McMath 34 46:26 7:30
139 Cindy McManus 33 46:27 7:30
140 Teresa McCormick 16 46:29 7:30
141 Kathy Keenan 13 46:31 7:31
142 Lori Collmann 22 46:32 7:31
143 Ann Pyeron 13 46:34 7:31
144 Eliane Woodward 31 46:40 7:32
145 Joan Santopinto 24 46:42 7:32
146 Nancy Schuster 16 46:43 7:33
147 Judith McLaughlin 30 46:43 7:33
148 Mary Purdham 19 46:44 7:33
149 Catherine Janssens 40 46:45 7:33
150 Susan Scull 31 46:51 7:34
151 Sharon Will 25 46:58 7:35
152 Genevieve Broyles 35 47:00 7:35
153 Brenda Bodian 26 47:00 7:35
154 Rita Folan 26 47:03 7:36
155 Stacie Paull 15 47:04 7:36
156 Susan Wigutoff 30 47:09 7:37
157 Sara Woodfield 31 47:11 7:37
158 Linda Coons 25 47:11 7:37
159 Christine Gellert 27 47:13 7:37
160 Susan Freeland 29 47:14 7:38
161 Marcy Zerhusen 21 47:15 7:38
162 Tracy Mitchell 13 47:19 7:38
163 Martha Schlenger 23 47:21 7:39
164 Sharon Silverstein 17 47:21 7:39
165 Margaret Olmedo 17 47:23 7:39
166 Jean Edwards 26 47:24 7:39
167 Betsy Cooksey 26 47:28 7:40
168 Helen Costigan 12 47:31 7:40
169 Carol Irvine 31 47:31 7:40
170 Sandra Cohen 30 47:33 7:41
171 Michele Luchs 16 47:34 7:41
172 Mariaelena Arnold 33 47:36 7:41
173 Patricia Palermo 14 47:37 7:41
174 Gretchen Vogel 19 47:38 7:41
175 Patricia Sullivan 25 47:38 7:41
176 Anne Barnett 41 47:38 7:41
177 Sharon Rowland 35 47:38 7:41
178 Sharon Keller 15 47:39 7:42
179 Jill Mottus 41 47:39 7:42
180 Jeanne Foreman 33 47:42 7:42
181 Holly Blomberg 16 47:51 7:44
182 Leah Thompson 16 47:53 7:44
183 Jennifer Hughes 19 47:54 7:44
184 Linda Casalino 31 47:57 7:45
185 Elizabeth Goeke 25 48:00 7:45
186 Loretta Burkhart 17 48:00 7:45
187 Joy Merkle 17 48:04 7:46
188 Lisa Antunes 16 48:05 7:46
189 Kim White 19 48:06 7:46
190 Margaret Boeckmann 36 48:10 7:47
191 Andrea Palermo 14 48:11 7:47
192 Laurel Sommers 31 48:18 7:48
193 Susan Ebert 16 48:18 7:48
194 Mary O'Toole 33 48:19 7:48
195 Catherine Gaddy 22 48:20 7:48
196 Susan Denagy 21 48:20 7:48
197 Elaine Jones 17 48:26 7:49
198 Susan Miller 13 48:28 7:50
199 Penelope Wolkow 36 48:29 7:50
200 Page Carey 23 48:30 7:50
201 Mary Rovelli 28 48:30 7:50
202 Virginia Osbourne 29 48:34 7:50
203 Lesley Van Engel 24 48:39 7:51
204 Jane Whetsell 25 48:43 7:52
205 Colleen Pierre 35 48:44 7:52
206 Colleen Troy 21 48:45 7:52
207 Mary Tysor 27 48:47 7:53
208 Rachel Nielsen 48 48:48 7:53
209 Kate Foster 21 48:49 7:53
210 Jane Crystal 28 48:51 7:53
211 Nancy Breede 26 48:56 7:54
212 Patricia Coffman 29 48:57 7:54
213 Deborah Ann Defazio 20 48:59 7:55
214 Jennifer Filbey 18 49:01 7:55
215 Irene Metzger 16 49:06 7:56
216 Anita Ginyard 18 49:07 7:56
217 Barbara Brumley 34 49:13 7:57
218 Eleanor Ciolfi 15 49:15 7:57
219 Marcia Busher 34 49:18 7:58
220 Nancy Wallace 14 49:20 7:58
221 Joan Harris 32 49:21 7:58
222 Patrcia Milborurne 17 49:22 7:58
223 Patricia Tivvis 17 49:23 7:58
224 Margaret Cochran 55 49:24 7:59
225 Eileen Goldgeier 15 49:25 7:59
226 Carol Fogarty 30 49:26 7:59
227 Denise Bazemore 31 49:28 7:59
228 Laurie Frankel 13 49:30 8:00
229 Jerinne Puch 39 49:30 8:00
230 Marian Pugh 24 49:31 8:00
231 Jean Nair 35 49:35 8:00
232 Denise Merkle 18 49:40 8:01
233 Madonna Howard 32 49:44 8:02
234 Beverly Harvey 27 49:47 8:02
235 Sheila Dolan 17 49:48 8:02
236 Mary Harrington 36 49:50 8:03
237 Runner Unknown 49:51 8:03
238 Janet Wilde 37 49:56 8:04
239 Mary Hain 18 49:58 8:04
240 Patricia Michel 16 49:58 8:04
241 Debra Myers 13 49:59 8:04
242 Shan Creighton 11 50:00 8:04
243 Heather Guggermos 11 50:01 8:05
244 Anne Palermo 9 50:02 8:05
245 Ann Hartley 27 50:08 8:06
246 Ann Park 36 50:10 8:06
247 Nancy Thompson 27 50:11 8:06
248 Jane Thumpson 31 50:14 8:07
249 Joan Carol Bittle 32 50:15 8:07
250 Donna Reid 18 50:15 8:07
251 Gayle Schmith 14 50:20 8:08
252 Barbara Johnson 36 50:20 8:08
253 Laura Weikart 24 50:24 8:08
254 Marylouise Copeland 18 50:25 8:08
255 Janet Haley 35 50:26 8:09
256 Jillyn Schulze 27 50:26 8:09
257 Catherine Mallon 45 50:31 8:09
258 Maggie Faulkner 34 50:32 8:10
259 Bobbie Geisendaffer 36 50:34 8:10
260 Cynthia Chester 16 50:35 8:10
261 Agnes Brown 34 50:35 8:10
262 Elizabeth Duverlie 30 50:36 8:10
263 Carol Thompson 21 50:37 8:10
264 Donna Dagavarian 20 50:37 8:10
265 Leigh Ann Lanning 22 50:37 8:10
266 Carol Barwick 17 50:42 8:11
267 Janet Overton 28 50:44 8:11
268 Kathryn Foster 35 50:48 8:12
269 Jackie Rehrey 15 50:52 8:13
270 Joan Parr 29 50:53 8:13
271 Nancy Schneider 23 50:56 8:13
272 Noreen Steines 26 51:00 8:14
273 Barbara Kern 16 51:00 8:14
274 Martha Brand 30 51:00 8:14
275 Gail Hutchins 27 51:01 8:14
276 Beth Brodt 30 51:02 8:14
277 Diana Hoshall 30 51:02 8:14
278 Laurie Bolard 25 51:12 8:16
279 Kay Halle 32 51:14 8:16
280 Nancy Marder 20 51:15 8:16
281 Andra Garbutt 35 51:18 8:17
282 Patricia Payne 36 51:19 8:17
283 Margaret Johnston 28 51:19 8:17
284 Marilyn Pierce 39 51:20 8:17
285 Ruth Bernstein 23 51:21 8:17
286 Lynne Fossde 21 51:24 8:18
287 Susan Spence 27 51:24 8:18
288 Maxine Arigo 36 51:24 8:18
289 Lynn Smith 24 51:25 8:18
290 Kim Conner 16 51:25 8:18
291 Cindy Lewis 15 51:26 8:18
292 Susan Hasler 13 51:27 8:18
293 Rae Vondoehren 28 51:27 8:18
294 Elisabeth Barker 37 51:28 8:19
295 Miriam Pratt 57 51:28 8:19
296 Sharon Biederman 28 51:29 8:19
297 Kim Colfer 19 51:29 8:19
298 Constance Elsey 27 51:30 8:19
299 Judith Taylor 26 51:31 8:19
300 Random Fritsch 34 51:36 8:20
301 Barbara Wein 31 51:43 8:21
302 Annette Thomson 33 51:45 8:21
303 Linda Davenport 29 51:47 8:22
304 Nancy Miller 46 51:50 8:22
305 Patricia Baker 27 51:50 8:22
306 Marrily O'Hara 40 51:59 8:24
307 Maggi Gaines 29 52:00 8:24
308 Frances Langrall 26 52:01 8:24
309 Martha Alvaran 33 52:02 8:24
310 Colleen Flyr 38 52:02 8:24
311 Judith Tripp 36 52:02 8:24
312 Joanne Mallet 45 52:03 8:24
313 Linda Stanley 34 52:07 8:25
314 Martha Davis 16 52:07 8:25
315 Terri Bernecker 13 52:10 8:25
316 Audrey Cooley 34 52:11 8:25
317 Barbara Horner 24 52:12 8:26
318 Terri McCormick 17 52:12 8:26
319 Raynette Rainer 16 52:14 8:26
320 Joan D'Adamo 19 52:14 8:26
321 Linda Capacchione 21 52:14 8:26
322 Virginia Ciersliki 29 52:16 8:26
323 Kathy Gibbons 34 52:19 8:27
324 Kristine Armstrong 12 52:21 8:27
325 Christina Seeba 21 52:22 8:27
326 Jacueline Chauviauz 38 52:23 8:27
327 Diane Slusher 26 52:28 8:28
328 Janice Ellis 37 52:29 8:28
329 Christine Eccles 26 52:31 8:29
330 Molly Minahan 25 52:31 8:29
331 Evelyn Grodnitsky 33 52:32 8:29
332 Charlotte Travieso 36 52:32 8:29
333 Carol Huddy 41 52:34 8:29
334 Rita Kvech 36 52:34 8:29
335 Patti McGuigan 22 52:36 8:30
336 Heather Trimmer 15 52:40 8:30
337 Marillynn Draxel 32 52:42 8:30
338 Janet Vann 26 52:42 8:30
339 Joan Burrough 29 52:42 8:30
340 Diane Fenton 28 52:42 8:30
341 Kathleen O'Donnell 28 52:44 8:31
342 Carole Beck 35 52:48 8:31
343 Eliane Vanderhei 37 52:51 8:32
344 Linda Williams 31 52:53 8:32
345 Claire Fountain 26 52:54 8:32
346 Ann O'Brien 37 52:55 8:33
347 Marian Bruce 30 52:55 8:33
348 Daisy Flint 32 52:57 8:33
349 Florence Goldberg 24 52:58 8:33
350 Noelle Stills 15 52:59 8:33
351 Ingrid Wetheral 33 53:03 8:34
352 Jennifer Stephens 34 53:04 8:34
353 Susan Fischman 43 53:04 8:34
354 Kerry O'Brien 28 53:08 8:35
355 Veronica Gross 29 53:08 8:35
356 Karen Coteleso 26 53:10 8:35
357 Patricia Bushnell 35 53:10 8:35
358 Barbara Garner 40 53:12 8:35
359 Mary Beth Blair 19 53:18 8:36
360 Ann Edwards 35 53:28 8:38
361 Mary McCutcheon 33 53:32 8:39
362 Claire Russo 41 53:33 8:39
363 Kathleen Ourand 22 53:35 8:39
364 Margaret Sewell 22 53:36 8:39
365 Diane Bolt 39 53:37 8:39
366 Lucile Freeman 42 53:39 8:40
367 Eileen Matteson 25 53:41 8:40
368 Mary Kidwell 26 53:42 8:40
369 Bernadette Janiski 21 53:45 8:41
370 Diane Hudak 25 53:47 8:41
371 Barbara Buczkowski 18 53:47 8:41
372 Janet Smith 32 53:55 8:42
373 Barbara Noll 31 53:57 8:43
374 Patricia Hanzook 26 54:01 8:43
375 Theresa Garrett 33 54:05 8:44
376 Rae Murray 42 54:05 8:44
377 Jane Case 28 54:06 8:44
378 Sarah Wood 22 54:09 8:45
379 Kim Letke 17 54:10 8:45
380 Sharon Jackson 32 54:10 8:45
381 Eleanor Raines 41 54:11 8:45
382 Sandra Lisek 20 54:11 8:45
383 Susan Pozecki 18 54:12 8:45
384 Nancy James 23 54:13 8:45
385 Helene Murtha 23 54:13 8:45
386 Alice Miller 38 54:13 8:45
387 Frances Fordham 16 54:15 8:45
388 Elizabeth Wilcox 22 54:17 8:46
389 Jane Sherring 19 54:17 8:46
390 Jeanne-Mari Peterson 25 54:17 8:46
391 Suzanne Wenk 12 54:18 8:46
392 Doris Hicks 51 54:19 8:46
393 Lilliam Freudenberger 40 54:23 8:47
394 Amy Rukamp 10 54:24 8:47
395 Sara Bodie 24 54:24 8:47
396 Linda Schrank 19 54:25 8:47
397 Jane Voss 34 54:25 8:47
398 Faye Rovecamp 30 54:28 8:48
399 Shireen Irani 21 54:29 8:48
400 Phyllis Crawford 17 54:31 8:48
401 Robin Schmidt 27 54:32 8:48
402 Linda Roof 30 54:32 8:48
403 Ellen Young 27 54:33 8:48
404 Reesa Levy 25 54:34 8:49
405 Christianna McDonnell 39 54:35 8:49
406 Margaret Stringer 26 54:36 8:49
407 Patsy Miller 29 54:36 8:49
408 Barbara Jensen 28 54:37 8:49
409 Nancy Kvhn 29 54:38 8:49
410 Dawn Schiffer 15 54:38 8:49
411 Dorothy Lowe 41 54:42 8:50
412 Dorothy Arthur 40 54:44 8:50
413 Mary Ann Cl Ark 43 54:44 8:50
414 Geraldine Moran 32 54:44 8:50
415 Mary Youdin 33 54:44 8:50
416 Peggy Manning 25 54:45 8:50
417 Marty Manning 24 54:45 8:50
418 Barbara Nazelrod 28 54:48 8:51
419 Kathy Moran 26 54:49 8:51
420 Amy Salawitch 20 54:49 8:51
421 Karen Zawacki 23 54:50 8:51
422 Erin Cobett 12 54:50 8:51
423 Priscilla Corbett 15 54:51 8:51
424 Catherine Cowan 15 54:52 8:51
425 Page Christis 21 54:53 8:52
426 Mary Coppolino 15 54:54 8:52
427 Jean Williams 32 54:56 8:52
428 Patricia Hopson 35 54:59 8:53
429 Connie Burke 26 55:02 8:53
430 Kathleen Bare 32 55:03 8:53
431 Lydia Iddings 32 55:03 8:53
432 Polly Lottero 32 55:05 8:54
433 Sally Boynton 27 55:08 8:54
434 Mary Plumer 34 55:08 8:54
435 Lou Phelps 31 55:09 8:54
436 Dori Hunter 33 55:09 8:54
437 Michelle Beares 13 55:12 8:55
438 Marcella Ferrence 34 55:12 8:55
439 Nancy Imhof 39 55:14 8:55
440 Glenda Zydalis 33 55:14 8:55
441 Nannette Blichikoff 37 55:14 8:55
442 Jennifer Anderson 19 55:15 8:55
443 Judy Wilson 25 55:15 8:55
444 Maura Powers 15 55:18 8:56
445 Amy Bernier 22 55:18 8:56
446 Ann Scofield 40 55:18 8:56
447 Virginia Habich 31 55:19 8:56
448 Allison Hewitt 35 55:21 8:56
449 Nancy Thoma Price 33 55:21 8:56
450 Susan Pillsbury 40 55:22 8:56
451 Jane Wright 50 55:22 8:56
452 Terry Fox 18 55:23 8:56
453 Nancy Falconer 26 55:24 8:57
454 Sandra Trumbower 27 55:24 8:57
455 Sue Marder 28 55:29 8:57
456 Arline Ford 40 55:30 8:58
457 Patricia Murphy 34 55:35 8:58
458 Diane Ridgway 17 55:35 8:58
459 Carole Oliver 36 55:36 8:59
460 Myrna Pigo 36 55:38 8:59
461 Unknown 55:40 8:59
462 Karen Ebert 26 55:41 8:59
463 Deborah Novak 23 55:41 8:59
464 Christine Ulrich 34 55:43 9:00
465 Sandro Mason 35 55:44 9:00
466 Lorraine Burriss 16 55:47 9:00
467 Marcella Jefferson 29 55:47 9:00
468 Karen Raver 19 55:49 9:01
469 Connie Silvestri 41 55:50 9:01
470 Donna Watson 26 55:51 9:01
471 Anne Almedo 18 55:52 9:01
472 Joyce Albro 32 55:58 9:02
473 Claire Rossman 39 55:58 9:02
474 Ellen Jones 25 55:59 9:02
475 Althea Wetherbee 60 55:59 9:02
476 Terry Fowlkes 16 56:00 9:02
477 Lisa Bockmiller 18 56:00 9:02
478 Karen Wessel 28 56:00 9:02
479 Catherine Murtha 21 56:04 9:03
480 Sherrie Howell 16 56:05 9:03
481 Barbara Kasemeyer 38 56:05 9:03
482 Mary Piekarski 35 56:07 9:04
483 Jessica Voss 10 56:08 9:04
484 Margaret Etheridge 25 56:09 9:04
485 Barbara Sterne 50 56:09 9:04
486 Nancy Jenkins 35 56:09 9:04
487 Eve Brooks 31 56:10 9:04
488 Carol Tully 32 56:11 9:04
489 Nancy Miller 34 56:12 9:04
490 Nancy Loomis 36 56:13 9:05
491 Joan Lacount 43 56:15 9:05
492 Jean Dwyer 34 56:15 9:05
493 Marilyn Miller 29 56:18 9:05
494 Barbara Kimball 24 56:20 9:06
495 Agatha McVey 45 56:23 9:06
496 Bonnie Thomas 31 56:27 9:07
497 Nancy Novak 24 56:28 9:07
498 Philista Hagerty 24 56:28 9:07
499 Penelope Horgan 29 56:31 9:07
500 Carol Ansell 32 56:31 9:07
501 Ann Walker 18 56:32 9:08
502 Catherine Cohen 48 56:33 9:08
503 Beverly Kane 32 56:34 9:08
504 Cecelia Robinson 43 56:35 9:08
505 Daria Meacher 22 56:36 9:08
506 Judith Palmer 29 56:39 9:09
507 Shelia Eastman 29 56:40 9:09
508 Mahsee Klein 54 56:42 9:09
509 Carolyn Polk 37 56:43 9:09
510 Susan Basch 37 56:45 9:10
511 Nancy Herrelbrinck 16 56:48 9:10
512 Mary Gludt 41 56:50 9:10
513 Ellen Galoon 26 56:53 9:11
514 Eileen Callomb 41 56:55 9:11
515 Rita Ricardo 29 56:57 9:12
516 Linda Wilbur 40 57:04 9:13
517 Linda Kahan 37 57:05 9:13
518 Suzanne Dietrich 30 57:07 9:13
519 Denise Larson 19 57:08 9:13
520 Carol Thornton 34 57:09 9:14
521 Gloria Krug 47 57:10 9:14
522 Judy Johnson 16 57:11 9:14
523 Shirley Hudson 35 57:11 9:14
524 Susan Lisek 20 57:12 9:14
525 Teri House 21 57:13 9:14
526 Linda Garner 17 57:13 9:14
527 Anna Halstead 16 57:13 9:14
528 Lisa Wade 17 57:13 9:14
529 Kathy Holland 28 57:23 9:16
530 Margaret Moore 28 57:25 9:16
531 Nancy Ritter 15 57:26 9:16
532 Mary Foster 26 57:26 9:16
533 Elizabeth Ungar 19 57:32 9:17
534 Janice Martin 30 57:33 9:17
535 Elizabeth Creighton 38 57:34 9:18
536 Sylvia Adkins 37 57:35 9:18
537 Dorothy Wolf 30 57:36 9:18
538 Retta Blaney 23 57:37 9:18
539 Dale Larkin 28 57:37 9:18
540 Kelly Seifert 26 57:37 9:18
541 Patricia Deitz 31 57:38 9:18
542 Suben Amy 38 57:40 9:19
543 Carole Tamini 40 57:42 9:19
544 Fran Sherman 57 57:44 9:19
545 Mary Roe 28 57:47 9:20
546 Gail Turney 32 57:49 9:20
547 Cathy Vickers 27 57:50 9:20
548 Shelby Wyzykowski 6 57:51 9:20
549 Carol Sircoulomb 25 57:52 9:20
550 Vera Miller 34 57:53 9:21
551 Rose Cook 43 57:53 9:21
552 Donna Scanlan 22 57:57 9:21
553 Frances Ghinger 46 58:01 9:22
554 Jeannette Freeman 24 58:04 9:22
555 Sharon Salyer 16 58:04 9:22
556 Jane Messic 32 58:04 9:22
557 Deborah Hutchinson 27 58:08 9:23
558 Carol Lee 27 58:08 9:23
559 Mary Bartel 19 58:09 9:23
560 Catherine Glose 19 58:10 9:23
561 Linda Cromwell 29 58:11 9:24
562 Suzanne Murphy 39 58:17 9:25
563 Glorian Dorsey 43 58:17 9:25
564 Sharon Halloran 28 58:17 9:25
565 Kathy Vickers 27 58:18 9:25
566 Barbara Rimback 35 58:19 9:25
567 Kay Deitz 38 58:30 9:27
568 Susan Lambert 35 58:36 9:28
569 Linda Knell 21 58:37 9:28
570 Evelyn Johnson 42 58:42 9:29
571 Iris Intile 39 58:46 9:29
572 Vivian Kucherer 50 58:48 9:30
573 Lynn Jean 45 58:50 9:30
574 Jeanne Phelan 23 58:51 9:30
575 Brenda Hanson 33 58:52 9:30
576 Sylvia Rehrey 47 58:57 9:31
577 Darlene Magri 37 59:00 9:31
578 Adriana Bock 26 59:02 9:32
579 Mary Lord 30 59:08 9:33
580 Frances McDonough 31 59:09 9:33
581 Susan Bennet 37 59:12 9:33
582 Kathy Kafer 26 59:13 9:34
583 Dottie Della 21 59:14 9:34
584 Susan Freeland 29 59:15 9:34
585 Judy Walsh 27 59:15 9:34
586 Dale Dupont 34 59:16 9:34
587 Katherine Rock 41 59:21 9:35
588 Joann Olchowski 30 59:24 9:35
589 Barbara Cawood 38 59:26 9:36
590 Carol Tootle 29 59:27 9:36
591 Joan Kludy 36 59:29 9:36
592 Carol Carter 34 59:33 9:37
593 Elke Summers 39 59:34 9:37
594 Aundrey Dix 47 59:38 9:38
595 Martha Palermo 52 59:40 9:38
596 Christina Barlow 38 59:44 9:39
597 Sandra Dell 32 59:45 9:39
598 Karen Renaud 20 59:47 9:39
599 Kathleen Bartosevich 33 59:48 9:39
600 Elizabeth Kuchta 29 59:49 9:39
601 Bobbie Schwartz 27 59:51 9:40
602 Charmaine Lewis 41 59:55 9:40
603 Tina Dowhite 16 59:56 9:40
604 Carol Wandres 42 59:57 9:41
605 Barbara Warner 25 59:57 9:41
606 Carol Hughes 21 59:58 9:41
607 Jancy Steele 28 1:00:01 9:41
608 Virginia Brown 35 1:00:06 9:42
609 Karla Renner 33 1:00:07 9:42
610 Mary Duffy 30 1:00:13 9:43
611 Joyce Sundry 46 1:00:17 9:44
612 Jeanne Mortenson 35 1:00:19 9:44
613 Ceralyn Philips 23 1:00:24 9:45
614 Mary Ellen Cotter 19 1:00:25 9:45
615 Lainy Lebow 33 1:00:26 9:45
616 Kathryn Walter 27 1:00:33 9:46
617 Nancy Krebs 29 1:00:36 9:47
618 Nancy Bateman 34 1:00:36 9:47
619 Robin Mitchell 17 1:00:40 9:48
620 Gail Enstice 27 1:00:48 9:49
621 Penny James 25 1:00:53 9:50
622 Shirley Deiner 48 1:00:56 9:50
623 Katherine Lewis 21 1:01:00 9:51
624 Karen Whitman 35 1:01:02 9:51
625 Bette Bates 49 1:01:05 9:52
626 Marsha Segall 31 1:01:06 9:52
627 Susan Dean 35 1:01:08 9:52
628 Mary Arnold 19 1:01:17 9:54
629 Jeanne Duggan 37 1:01:24 9:55
630 Penny Johnson 35 1:01:25 9:55
631 Kit Chiapparelli 35 1:01:30 9:56
632 Lucile Freeman 42 1:01:31 9:56
633 Carol Wagner 37 1:01:33 9:56
634 Carol Andress 31 1:01:34 9:56
635 Germanie Vadas 40 1:01:36 9:57
636 Joan Baggett 35 1:01:47 9:58
637 Kristine Brill 13 1:01:48 9:59
638 Theresa Bailey 14 1:01:52 9:59
639 Jeannette Ramer 29 1:01:53 9:59
640 Lee Lynn Kremian 29 1:01:57 10:00
641 Sally Kell 38 1:02:04 10:01
642 Yvette Matthews 25 1:02:07 10:02
643 Diana Leavy 40 1:02:07 10:02
644 Carol Berg 38 1:02:08 10:02
645 Susan Buxton 35 1:02:10 10:02
646 Rose Ann Corcoran 15 1:02:11 10:02
647 Connie Sawicki 28 1:02:12 10:02
648 Deborah Klaus 29 1:02:16 10:03
649 Saraiane Quinn 31 1:02:16 10:03
650 Barbara Gerstley 43 1:02:17 10:03
651 Barbara Robbins 31 1:02:18 10:03
652 Benita Bentley 20 1:02:27 10:05
653 Kim Shaw 16 1:02:29 10:05
654 Joan Bob 30 1:02:30 10:05
655 Ann Walter 44 1:02:30 10:05
656 Anna Messmer 33 1:02:30 10:05
657 Margaret Daniel 30 1:02:33 10:06
658 Joyce Waterman 28 1:02:37 10:06
659 Lisa Skumatz 24 1:02:38 10:07
660 Mumulay Rajan 27 1:02:39 10:07
661 Kethleen Friedman 38 1:02:41 10:07
662 Ann Carlson 26 1:02:48 10:08
663 Ellen Greenberg 17 1:02:53 10:09
664 Mary Dohony 24 1:02:58 10:10
665 Karen Smith 21 1:03:00 10:10
666 Susan Oster 24 1:03:01 10:10
667 Claudenia Burgemeister 48 1:03:02 10:10
668 Louise McClain 41 1:03:03 10:11
669 Nancy Doub 31 1:03:04 10:11
670 Barbara Purkey 34 1:03:11 10:12
671 Jennifer Powell 28 1:03:24 10:14
672 Lorraine Schack 26 1:03:26 10:14
673 Gail Whiman 26 1:03:32 10:15
674 Patricia Freeburger 27 1:03:34 10:16
675 Lynn Hunter 31 1:03:38 10:16
676 Martha Trimmer 49 1:03:38 10:16
677 Barbara Lucas 33 1:03:42 10:17
678 1:03:43 10:17
679 Victoria Etheridge 20 1:03:53 10:19
680 McKim Coale 31 1:03:55 10:19
681 Kathie Palin 32 1:03:57 10:19
682 Margery Rodgers 28 1:03:59 10:20
683 Lucille Kendall 33 1:04:00 10:20
684 Eleanor Tickner 53 1:04:00 10:20
685 Ann Recknor 48 1:04:03 10:20
686 Carol Barne 31 1:04:04 10:20
687 Margaret Verrochi 30 1:04:05 10:21
688 Barbara Bachur 32 1:04:05 10:21
689 Sharon Herath 30 1:04:16 10:22
690 Elizabeth Gentner 38 1:04:18 10:23
691 Daren Smith 24 1:04:28 10:24
692 Andrea Vaughan 31 1:04:28 10:24
693 Karen Curley 31 1:04:29 10:25
694 Helen Adams 32 1:04:34 10:25
695 Charlotte Loveless 37 1:04:38 10:26
696 Kathleen O'Connor 26 1:04:43 10:27
697 Mary Bailey 20 1:04:47 10:27
698 Dietleinde Lilly 34 1:04:50 10:28
699 Kitty Chandler 49 1:04:53 10:28
700 Barbara Baker 33 1:04:54 10:29
701 Susan Randolph 14 1:04:59 10:29
702 Mary Dammeyer 44 1:05:02 10:30
703 Margaret Bury 35 1:05:04 10:30
704 Elizabeth Swanson 26 1:05:14 10:32
705 Barbara Link 23 1:05:18 10:32
706 Deborah Salkov 27 1:05:19 10:33
707 Kelly Corbett 14 1:05:24 10:33
708 Laura Phillips 20 1:05:27 10:34
709 Eliane Brown 23 1:05:33 10:35
710 Susan Eiswert 29 1:05:38 10:36
711 Cynthia Eisler 43 1:05:39 10:36
712 Catherine Gochnauer 24 1:05:41 10:36
713 Joan Galton 47 1:05:45 10:37
714 Donna Gosier 27 1:05:46 10:37
715 Mary Grossnickle 58 1:05:49 10:37
716 Emma Eaton 35 1:05:51 10:38
717 Kathleen Dolan 26 1:05:55 10:38
718 Susan Gould 36 1:05:57 10:39
719 Patricia Moloney 25 1:06:00 10:39
720 Mary Swindell 21 1:06:03 10:40
721 Suzanne Griffee 25 1:06:05 10:40
722 Barbara Sachs 28 1:06:06 10:40
723 Shelley Mayer 29 1:06:14 10:41
724 Olivia Harvey 36 1:06:16 10:42
725 Janet Thompson 35 1:06:19 10:42
726 Barbara St. Martin 32 1:06:19 10:42
727 Sally Familton 28 1:06:22 10:43
728 Philippa Nutt 14 1:06:23 10:43
729 Carol Struben 24 1:06:26 10:43
730 Laurie Alkire 17 1:06:29 10:44
731 Sally Grant 44 1:06:32 10:44
732 Elizabeth Morrissey 36 1:06:39 10:45
733 Diane Sparzak 38 1:06:40 10:46
734 Robyn MacK 17 1:06:42 10:46
735 Janet Henry 36 1:06:43 10:46
736 Mary Roemer 41 1:06:57 10:48
737 Ginny Brassel 28 1:06:57 10:48
738 Patricia Robinette 38 1:06:58 10:49
739 Ruth Neal 34 1:07:01 10:49
740 Joyce Mann 34 1:07:05 10:50
741 Audrey Leviton 27 1:07:12 10:51
742 Kathryn Probst 33 1:07:17 10:52
743 Marian Patten 31 1:07:21 10:52
744 Yvonne Frentz 38 1:07:30 10:54
745 Jean Motter 50 1:07:40 10:55
746 Cynthia Grelli 21 1:07:41 10:55
747 Jean Beatty 46 1:07:53 10:57
748 Emily Joyce 39 1:07:57 10:58
749 Virginia Arey 46 1:07:58 10:58
750 Peggy Hahn 29 1:07:58 10:58
751 Tami Wisniewski 10 1:07:59 10:58
752 Janet Owens 29 1:08:04 10:59
753 Joyce Kroeller 28 1:08:08 11:00
754 Susan Bloom 22 1:08:11 11:00
755 Diane Knox 32 1:08:12 11:00
756 Jeanne Gerstley 15 1:08:14 11:01
757 Louis Brubaker 32 1:08:17 11:01
758 Bridget Brooks 10 1:08:20 11:02
759 Carolyn Foster 12 1:08:24 11:02
760 Myra Goldgeier 40 1:08:27 11:03
761 Kimberly Reprogel 17 1:08:29 11:03
762 Dorothy Workinger 46 1:08:35 11:04
763 Christine Bensley 34 1:08:38 11:05
764 Jacqueline Ferris 26 1:08:50 11:07
765 Margaret Herold 18 1:08:51 11:07
766 Janice Stockton 23 1:09:07 11:09
767 Anne Heeter 36 1:09:11 11:10
768 Rosalie Vaught 36 1:09:17 11:11
769 Polly Bo-Linn 28 1:09:23 11:12
770 Linda Berkebile 29 1:09:27 11:13
771 Mary Allman 39 1:09:28 11:13
772 Cynthia Betsher 30 1:09:28 11:13
773 Merle Fetzer 38 1:09:36 11:14
774 Mary Jane Daley 33 1:09:55 11:17
775 Suzanne Springer 31 1:09:55 11:17
776 Karen Geating 35 1:09:56 11:17
777 Jennifer O'Hearn 31 1:09:58 11:18
778 Janice Smith 34 1:10:03 11:18
779 Bettie Jo Lipnick 27 1:10:13 11:20
780 Patricia Young 22 1:10:18 11:21
781 Erica Lazaro 25 1:10:40 11:24
782 Jenny Oliver 13 1:11:04 11:28
783 Kathleen Brake 25 1:11:08 11:29
784 Margaret Collier 29 1:11:29 11:32
785 Joanne Graleski 35 1:11:30 11:32
786 Mary Wassman 24 1:11:34 11:33
787 Sylvia Smith 26 1:11:56 11:37
788 Mary Holmes 32 1:12:07 11:38
789 Jill Oliver 12 1:12:10 11:39
790 Debra Luca 27 1:12:19 11:40
791 Susan Jobe 9 1:12:23 11:41
792 L.D. Anne Bradford 31 1:13:07 11:48
793 Nancy Dashiells 32 1:13:28 11:51
794 Debra Cash 22 1:13:31 11:52
795 Sandra Gillen 33 1:13:50 11:55
796 Tara Holmes 8 1:14:12 11:59
797 Joan Fleming 33 1:14:20 12:00
798 Christine Boch 8 1:14:45 12:04
799 Charlotte Snyder 31 1:17:00 12:26
800 Judith Crawford 37 1:17:58 12:35
801 Patricia Sherlock 29 1:17:58 12:35
802 Harriette Lowery 28 1:18:26 12:40
803 Lisa Hughes 16 1:18:47 12:43
804 Anna Tipton 53 1:18:51 12:44
805 Sherry Breuer 21 1:19:00 12:45
806 Claudia Cortese 24 1:19:11 12:47
807 Betty Boone 54 1:25:59 13:53
808 Elizabeth Simmons 60 1:26:31 13:58
809 Gay Maistros 31 1:26:49 14:01
810 Michelle Riley 24 1:27:28 14:07
811 Lauren McCutcheon 6 1:40:08 16:10


Race Date: 

03/18/1979

1981

07/26/1981 1st Annual Afram Expo 10K Run



Race Name


1st Annual AFRAM EXPO 10K RUN
Baltimore, Md July 26, 1981 9:00 A.M.

Place Name Age Sex Time Pace
1 Tony Grier 31 M 31:20 10:07
2 Nut Hall 23 M 31:24 10:08
3 Mike Spinnler 22 M 31:42 10:14
4 Andy Passmore 20 M 32:03 10:21
5 Joe Herget 19 M 32:22 10:27
6 Larry Pickett 20 M 32:43 10:34
7 Doug Lane 19 M 33:02 10:40
8 Scott Simonetta 20 M 33:06 10:41
9 Mark Johnson 29 M 33:08 10:42
10 Allen Richardson 19 M 33:13 10:43
11 Steve Levin 18 M 33:19 10:45
12 Steve Ruckert 32 M 33:20 10:46
13 Gene Roberts - Wheel Chair 35 M 33:33 10:50
14 Will Whetstone 21 M 33:34 10:50
15 Will Wiley 20 M 33:39 10:52
16 Tim Turner 23 M 33:47 10:54
17 Bob McCubbin 21 M 33:52 10:56
18 Tony Ransome 20 M 33:52 10:56
19 Pat McHugh 19 M 33:54 10:57
20 Tom Nowicki 19 M 34:01 10:59
21 Steve Hilbert 19 M 34:12 11:02
22 Carl Muller 26 M 34:20 11:05
23 Marv Coleman 19 M 34:23 11:06
24 Bill G. Miller 23 M 34:24 11:06
25 Mike Hicks 20 M 34:30 11:08
26 Mark Holland 16 M 34:31 11:09
27 John McAuliffe 23 M 34:41 11:12
28 Dexter Green 26 M 35:04 11:19
29 Rick Boyalos 24 M 35:05 11:20
30 Tom Browne 20 M 35:09 11:21
31 Ismeal Bell 15 M 35:21 11:25
32 Nat Powell 36 M 35:24 11:26
33 Wilbert Lynn, Jr. 21 M 35:28 11:27
34 Ed Silversmith 21 M 35:34 11:29
35 Jerry Dresner 26 M 35:52 11:35
36 Joe Marbury 43 M 35:52 11:35
37 James Scott 24 M 35:58 11:37
38 Unknown 35:59 11:37
39 Randy Howell 21 M 36:01 11:38
40 Brooks Brown 16 M 36:06 11:39
41 Donn Wann 38 M 36:11 11:41
42 Troy Lewis III 34 M 36:17 11:43
43 David Padgett 16 M 36:24 11:45
44 Eric Burris 21 M 36:25 11:45
45 Mike Easley 17 M 36:28 11:46
46 Abu Siddiqui 30 M 36:28 11:46
47 Audie Mickens 18 M 36:30 11:47
48 Larry McCoy 33 M 36:31 11:47
49 Unknown 22 M 36:32 11:48
50 Mark Diggs, Jr. 36 M 36:38 11:50

1st Annual AFRAM EXPO 10K RUN
Baltimore, Md July 26, 1981 9:00 A.M.

Place Name Age Sex Time Pace
51 Russ Garvey 31 M 36:41 11:50
52 Larry Glose 26 M 36:42 11:51
53 Dick Murray 31 M 36:45 11:52
54 Alan Rodgow 37 M 36:55 11:55
55 Tyrone McCormick 17 M 37:00 11:57
56 Eric Bates 27 M 37:02 11:57
57 Rick Malley 20 M 37:02 11:57
58 Steve Robinson 29 M 37:13 12:01
59 Jeff Regelman 19 M 37:14 12:01
60 Ray Berkley 38 M 37:18 12:02
61 Gary Heller 23 M 37:19 12:03
62 Dan Garfind 14 M 37:26 12:05
63 M.F. Sarvbin 39 M 37:34 12:08
64 Steve Auten 22 M 37:36 12:08
65 Donn Layne 41 M 37:36 12:08
66 Steve Eick 17 M 37:36 12:08
67 L.C. Campbell 23 M 37:44 12:11
68 Unkown 37:44 12:11
69 Jeff Stout 17 M 37:51 12:13
70 Mike Solender 17 M 38:02 12:17
71 James Vadas 41 M 38:10 12:19
72 Jerry Harris 17 M 38:24 12:24
73 Stan Cummins 25 M 38:31 12:26
74 Myron Campbell 27 M 38:32 12:26
75 L. Lewis 27 M 38:39 12:29
76 Keith Clark M 38:49 12:32
77 James Alston 19 M 38:50 12:32
78 P. Pinit 35 M 38:51 12:32
79 Kevin Smith 22 M 38:51 12:32
80 Don Spicer M 38:52 12:33
81 Mike Brown 20 M 38:58 12:35
82 C. Smith-Bey 27 M 38:59 12:35
83 Ian Jackson 26 M 39:02 12:36
84 H. Chadwick 37 M 39:03 12:36
85 Dan Feikin 15 M 39:04 12:37
86 Milt Taylor 48 M 39:06 12:37
87 Phil Anderson 36 M 39:06 12:37
88 Beryl Fleming 43 M 39:10 12:39
89 Walt Alston. Sr. 37 M 39:10 12:39
90 Horace Dudley M 39:11 12:39
91 Al Danick 38 M 39:15 12:40
92 Horace Love 19 M 39:15 12:40
93 Bob Briscoe 19 M 39:16 12:40
94 Thorpe Collins 19 M 39:21 12:42
95 Powell Thorton 22 M 39:27 12:44
96 Wayne Foster 18 M 39:30 12:45
97 Greg Holt 27 M 39:31 12:45
98 Paul Stackhouse 21 M 39:46 12:50
99 Joe Amato 37 M 39:47 12:50
100 Joe Wyda 27 M 39:54 12:53

1st Annual AFRAM EXPO 10K RUN
Baltimore, Md July 26, 1981 9:00 A.M.

Place Name Age Sex Time Pace
101 Ed Redmond 34 M 39:59 12:54
102 Les Dance 26 M 40:00 12:55
103 Robert Rabold 34 M 40:00 12:55
104 James Werking 30 M 40:01 12:55
105 Tony Jordan 27 M 40:04 12:56
106 Dave Herlocker 40 M 40:05 12:56
107 Mike Braswekk 33 M 40:06 12:57
108 V. Quidort 39 M 40:07 12:57
109 Bill McDonald 33 M 40:13 12:59
110 Paul Tully 20 M 40:14 12:59
111 Ophia Swayne, Jr. 30 M 40:22 13:02
112 Charley Reynolds 49 M 40:22 13:02
113 A. Lewis 18 M 40:24 13:02
114 Irv Goodman 20 M 40:24 13:02
115 G Stewart 38 M 40:24 13:02
116 D. McFadden 38 M 40:25 13:03
117 Harry Easley 24 M 40:30 13:04
118 Bernie Gemmill 29 M 40:39 13:07
119 Steve Garcia 30 M 40:44 13:09
120 Mike Taliaferro M 40:49 13:10
121 Keith Haynie 18 M 40:49 13:10
122 Bill Derbyshire 27 M 40:50 13:11
123 John Tucker Jr. 29 M 40:53 13:12
124 P. Henitt 25 M 41:03 13:15
125 J. Ray Vaughn 34 M 41:04 13:15
126 Capis Neibauer 30 M 41:11 13:18
127 Gerald Thanker 16 M 41:17 13:20
128 George Richardson 20 M 41:21 13:21
129 L.S. Garrett 25 M 41:22 13:21
130 Frank Santorelli 46 M 41:23 13:21
131 James Lawler 21 M 41:28 13:23
132 Dan Solender 15 M 41:29 13:23
133 Stan Rice 28 M 41:30 13:24
134 Keith Plater 26 M 41:30 13:24
135 Kim White 21 F 41:31 13:24
136 Paula Gage 22 F 41:32 13:24
137 Steve Ragsdale 19 M 41:36 13:26
138 Dolly Broyles 37 F 41:38 13:26
139 Mike Kane M 41:39 13:27
140 Need Name 41:41 13:27
141 Leroy Brown 15 M 41:42 13:28
142 Owen Langford 42 M 41:43 13:28
143 Jimmie Herman 33 M 41:45 13:29
144 Darrell Marlin 18 M 41:47 13:29
145 Jeff Shepard 15 M 41:52 13:31
146 T.G. Pitts., III 32 M 41:53 13:31
147 Roert Alark 28 M 41:54 13:31
148 Milt Matthews 33 M 41:57 13:32
149 Kim Fleming 19 F 42:06 13:35
150 Don Heimller 50 M 42:13 13:38

1st Annual AFRAM EXPO 10K RUN
Baltimore, Md July 26, 1981 9:00 A.M.

Place Name Age Sex Time Pace
151 Joel Bratton 15 M 42:17 13:39
152 D. Nicholson 37 M 42:19 13:40
153 John Ebaugh 18 M 42:23 13:41
154 Walt Cole 42 M 42:23 13:41
155 Charles Traynhan 19 M 42:30 13:43
156 A.L. Jenkins 30 M 42:32 13:44
157 Will Brandenstein 42 M 42:34 13:44
158 Archie Avens 22 M 42:35 13:45
159 Carol Harmon 17 M 42:39 13:46
160 Dan Jones 23 M 42:42 13:47
161 Sue Jacobs 34 F 42:42 13:47
162 Stan Bailey M 42:43 13:47
163 Tony Auderson 31 M 42:50 13:50
164 Mark Sheffield 28 M 42:52 13:50
165 Ken Schaffer 34 M 42:53 13:50
166 M. Wilson 26 M 42:55 13:51
167 Harry Bask 28 M 42:56 13:51
168 Fred Wolf 38 M 42:58 13:52
169 Jill Heller 22 F 43:01 13:53
170 Henky Beck 24 M 43:04 13:54
171 Clint Bradford 32 M 43:05 13:54
172 Kevin Jones 20 M 43:10 13:56
173 Ron Messer 53 M 43:10 13:56
174 Dave Cooley 48 M 43:13 13:57
175 Al Hill 30 M 43:13 13:57
176 Gene Wright 30 M 43:28 14:02
177 Dick Matthews 46 M 43:30 14:02
178 Robert Lynn 40 M 43:31 14:03
179 George Shepard 33 M 43:31 14:03
180 D. Powell 27 M 43:32 14:03
181 L.J. Faulkner 34 M 43:33 14:03
182 Marilyn Bevans 31 F 43:33 14:03
183 Matt Silver 29 M 43:39 14:05
184 G. Kennedy 29 M 43:42 14:06
185 James Cobb 28 M 43:44 14:07
186 W.C. Reidt 31 M 43:50 14:09
187 Scott Brown 18 M 44:01 14:12
188 Herman Gross M 44:02 14:13
189 Vincent Martin M 44:03 14:13
190 William Tonkins 33 M 44:08 14:15
191 Debbie Passmore 18 F 44:10 14:15
192 Dana Haskins 30 M 44:18 14:18
193 Cliff Faber 29 M 44:19 14:18
194 Marvin Jones 25 M 44:22 14:19
195 J.G. Horne 18 M 44:23 14:20
196 Larry Wright 32 M 44:23 14:20
197 Ron Robertson 35 M 44:24 14:20
198 S.H. Karnatu-Bey 34 M 44:33 14:23
199 Conwell Johnson 15 M 44:36 14:24
200 John Lewis 28 M 44:37 14:24

1st Annual AFRAM EXPO 10K RUN
Baltimore, Md July 26, 1981 9:00 A.M.

Place Name Age Sex Time Pace
201 Fred Barron 37 M 44:43 14:26
202 Paul Johnson 26 M 44:45 14:27
203 Steve Epps 32 M 44:46 14:27
204 Unofficial 44:46 14:27
205 Charles Harris 39 M 45:03 14:32
206 Danny Sarubin 14 M 45:06 14:33
207 Bill Scott 41 M 45:07 14:34
208 Charles Coleman 41 M 45:09 14:34
209 Steve Thompson M 45:16 14:37
210 Doug Carrington M 45:19 14:38
211 Donna Reid 20 F 45:21 14:38
212 Marge Marrist 19 F 45:21 14:38
213 Tyrone Brockington 36 M 45:22 14:39
214 Bill Barry 41 M 45:31 14:41
215 Jemaes Ruffin 32 M 45:32 14:42
216 Walt Savage 33 M 45:36 14:43
217 John Richardson 44 M 45:36 14:43
218 Barbara Pittman 32 F 45:36 14:43
219 A. Pittman 22 M 45:38 14:44
220 H.L. Johnson 35 M 45:38 14:44
221 Phil Bass 27 M 45:39 14:44
222 Tony Hill 29 M 45:41 14:45
223 L.H. Addison 27 M 45:42 14:45
224 Harold Dett 40 M 45:43 14:45
225 Warren Pitts 43 M 45:44 14:46
226 Clint Snipes 31 M 45:48 14:47
227 Carl Sheppard 24 M 45:50 14:48
228 Ernie Silversmith 50 M 46:07 14:53
229 Phil Thompson 28 M 46:12 14:55
230 Betsy Crowley 40 F 46:21 14:58
231 Wayne Wiggins 27 M 46:22 14:58
232 Kent Shown 19 M 46:25 14:59
233 Sam Bukson 29 M 46:26 14:59
234 Ron Cason 36 M 46:27 15:00
235 B. Willis 17 M 46:28 15:00
236 M.L. Barrett 34 M 46:34 15:02
237 C.A. Johnson 39 M 46:47 15:06
238 Clifton Gross 31 M 46:47 15:06
239 Lynn Harris 23 F 46:55 15:09
240 Marv Ferguson 33 M 47:01 15:10
241 Larry Crosby 33 M 47:02 15:11
242 Jim Miller 17 M 47:06 15:12
243 Ed Hurley 41 M 47:11 15:14
244 Beverly Harvey 29 F 47:15 15:15
245 Ed Jendrek 36 M 47:16 15:15
246 A. Jennings 15 M 47:19 15:16
247 David Shepard 14 M 47:20 15:17
248 Charles Brown 39 M 47:27 15:19
249 Andy Heller 20 M 47:30 15:20
250 John Taylor 31 M 47:32 15:20

1st Annual AFRAM EXPO 10K RUN
Baltimore, Md July 26, 1981 9:00 A.M.

Place Name Age Sex Time Pace
251 Ed Stackhouse 25 M 47:39 15:23
252 Jeff Fried 29 M 47:40 15:23
253 Soeren Blakesbjerg 20 M 47:40 15:23
254 J.J. McKay 36 M 47:41 15:23
255 Don Brown 32 M 47:48 15:26
256 Everett Wheeler 16 M 47:49 15:26
257 Ken Caspari 42 M 47:50 15:26
258 Bob Derbyshire 52 M 47:52 15:27
259 D.A. Fnderbork 27 M 47:55 15:28
260 J.P. Jendrek 39 M 47:56 15:28
261 Peggy Rice 26 F 48:00 15:30
262 A. Matthews 39 M 48:00 15:30
263 Paul Brylser 26 M 48:23 15:37
264 Rocky Matthews 32 M 48:24 15:37
265 Barbara Grier 33 F 48:30 15:39
266 Todd Powell 23 M 48:34 15:40
267 Larry Hawthorne 34 M 48:39 15:42
268 Morris Andrews 32 M 48:43 15:43
269 Mike Colbert 34 M 48:43 15:43
270 Paul Williams 34 M 48:47 15:45
271 Joe Robert 15 M 48:48 15:45
272 Nate Engle 36 M 48:48 15:45
273 W.L. Davenport 22 M 49:06 15:51
274 F.J. Johnson 38 M 49:12 15:53
275 Howard Easley 36 M 49:20 15:55
276 Derrick Carter 30 M 49:27 15:58
277 Clauda Dennis 32 F 49:38 16:01
278 Rod Corbin M 49:41 16:02
279 Clarence Phillips 51 M 49:47 16:04
280 Dan Hicks 14 M 49:47 16:04
281 L. Wangenheim 27 M 49:48 16:04
282 F.R. Stewart 25 M 49:54 16:06
283 J. Jenkins 68 M 49:55 16:07
284 Ed Thomas 15 M 49:56 16:07
285 Bettie Thomas 35 F 50:01 16:09
286 Mike Donovan 29 M 50:01 16:09
287 A.R. Ward 33 M 50:07 16:10
288 Paul Wilkes 40 M 50:14 16:13
289 Cal Settle 17 M 50:20 16:15
290 Kirk Washington 15 M 50:23 16:16
291 Chuck Arons 30 M 50:26 16:17
292 Bernard Koisinsor 28 M 50:28 16:17
293 Larry O'Neill 34 M 50:35 16:20
294 Bob Broyles 43 M 50:43 16:22
295 Bill B. Garrett 44 M 50:55 16:26
296 Bill Bland 54 M 51:03 16:29
297 Karen Faber 26 F 51:04 16:29
298 F. Mokhtarian 20 M 51:15 16:32
299 Paul Brown 26 M 51:18 16:33
300 Judy Boire 26 F 51:22 16:35

1st Annual AFRAM EXPO 10K RUN
Baltimore, Md July 26, 1981 9:00 A.M.

Place Name Age Sex Time Pace
301 Sam Glover 46 M 51:29 16:37
302 Derrill Grate 18 M 51:45 16:42
303 Harry Smith M 52:09 16:50
304 J.W. Thomas 41 M 52:26 16:55
305 Scott Derr 30 M 52:31 16:57
306 Doug Sparks 28 M 52:47 17:02
307 Chester White 21 M 52:47 17:02
308 James Harris 21 M 52:51 17:03
309 Rod Munsey 49 M 52:52 17:04
310 Charles Harris 17 M 53:15 17:11
311 Brad Racette 23 M 53:19 17:12
312 Norwood Pope, Jr. 24 M 53:22 17:13
313 Jacob Saulsbury 46 M 53:27 17:15
314 J.J. Stokes M 53:51 17:23
315 Vincent Werks 28 M 53:59 17:25
316 Kirk Brown 14 M 54:09 17:29
317 Harvey Good 31 M 54:18 17:31
318 Davis Lamar 19 M 54:25 17:34
319 J. Holly-El 28 F 54:43 17:40
320 Jeff Powell 29 M 55:05 17:47
321 Warren Rhodes 33 M 55:29 17:54
322 H.A. Jones 39 M 55:37 17:57
323 Pam Nicholsen 12 F 55:45 18:00
324 T.J. Harris, Jr. 21 M 55:45 18:00
325 Sam Brunt 20 M 55:45 18:00
326 Mark Spann 25 M 55:59 18:04
327 John Blake, Sr. 60 M 56:23 18:12
328 E. Hughes 34 M 56:47 18:20
329 Gary Stuart 34 M 56:59 18:23
330 Reg Hamilton 31 M 57:02 18:24
331 B.J. Waller 32 M 57:06 18:26
332 Joyce Goodman 25 M 57:31 18:34
333 Willie Ragasdale 41 M 57:43 18:38
334 Judy Wenebug 16 F 57:51 18:40
335 Doug Robertson 33 M 57:54 18:41
336 Mike Butka 15 M 58:16 18:48
337 Joe Graham 33 M 58:16 18:48
338 Chris Pottillo 14 M 58:24 18:51
339 Pat Pottillo 15 M 58:56 19:01
340 Marcia Sellers 20 F 59:23 19:10
341 Karen Jarrell 15 F 59:27 19:11
342 G.B. Scott 34 F 59:30 19:12
343 C.V. Lewis 27 F 59:49 19:18
344 Cheryl Harris 17 F 1:00:32 19:32
345 Dorothy Williams 41 F 1:00:32 19:32
346 Mildred Wake 36 F 1:02:11 20:04
347 J.J. Phillips 34 M 1:02:56 20:19
348 Herb McAllister 37 M 1:04:16 20:44
349 Angelia Gary 30 F 1:06:14 21:22
350 Sara Ajello 18 F 1:06:32 21:28

1st Annual AFRAM EXPO 10K RUN
Baltimore, Md July 26, 1981 9:00 A.M.

Place Name Age Sex Time Pace
351 Anthony Robinson 32 M 1:06:40 21:31
352 Arthur Nelson 55 M 1:08:38 22:09
353 C.E. Hitchcock 38 M 1:08:38 22:09
354 Sam Tarham 51 M 1:11:23 23:02
355 Joyce Waterman 31 F 1:11:36 23:06
356 Delbert Wells 38 M 1:13:29 23:43
357 Terry L. Fox 20 F 1:13:45 23:48
358 Isaiah Forman 39 M 1:13:47 23:49
359 Tom Bateman 35 M 1:14:06 23:55
360 Joan Derryshire 52 F 1:22:15 26:32
361 Frank Spaekf 40 M 1:22:16 26:33


Race Date: 

07/26/1981

1993

01/17/1993 BRRC Club Championship 10 Mile Run

BRRC Club Championship 10 Miler 01/17/93

1 - Greg Watson 26 54:21
2 - Mark Rosasco 33 56:19
3 - Scott Paris 32 56:19
4 - Douglas Moyer 33 56:52
5 - John Roemer IV 32 57:36
6 - John Floyd 24 57:36
7 - Neville Anderson 31 58:49
8 - Todd Henry 29 59:07
9 - Ty Lanahan 36 59:24
10 - Charles Shifflett 35 59:49
11 - Rick Bingham 38 1:00:00
12 - Dan Esser 32 1:00:02
13 - Bill Peeling 37 1:00:29
14 - Fin Mears 36 1:00:35
15 - Bert Booth 34 1:02:09
16 - Michael Ferrante 32 1:02:20
17 - Lonnie Richmond 44 1:02:35
18 - George Regan 28 1:02:45
19 - Ronnie Wong 46 1:02:56
20 - Jerry Vega 44 1:03:01
21 - Jay Napier 26 1:03:29
22 - Chris Sinclair 25 1:03:39
23 - Earl Swartzendruber 41 1:03:43
24 - Jim Harrison 48 1:03:53
25 - Paul Howalth 21 1:03:56
26 - Nancy Gugerty 25 1:04:10 F
27 - Dave Chalmers 40 1:04:11
28 - J. Tobin 47 1:04:47
29 - Michael Sistsky 36 1:04:58
30 - Scott Coyle 33 1:05:04
31 - Boble Athenman 41 1:05:10
32 - Pete Hens 41 1:05:50
33 - Tony Pridgen 33 1:05:58
34 - Ed Geisendaffer 52 1:06:06
35 - Tom Pollard 50 1:06:09
36 - Marge Rosasco 44 1:06:20 F
37 - Joy Glass 38 1:06:24 F
38 - Noaw Barry 19 1:06:44
39 - Patrice Malloy 34 1:06:48 F
40 - Ken Pittman 41 1:07:06
41 - Rob Sicham 28 1:07:11
42 - Lance Woodward 46 1:07:19
43 - Amdy Gill 41 1:07:33
44 - Steve Weber 39 1:07:35
45 - Greg Cocco 36 1:07:43
46 - Geo Yannakakis 61 1:08:02
47 - Steve Reid 37 1:08:16
48 - Pat Milleson 33 1:09:10 F
49 - Keith Prem 30 1:09:11
50 - Louis Pilsch 45 1:09:15
51 - Mike Dougherty 39 1:09:19
52 - Pat Gary 42 1:09:22
53 - Bob McCubbin 33 1:09:34
54 - Jim Bullock 50 1:09:34
55 - Christopher Shipley 48 1:09:46
56 - Bob Spellman 44 1:10:20
57 - Henry Busetti 41 1:10:32
58 - Kerryn Brant 35 1:10:33
59 - Jim Khost 34 1:10:35
60 - Bailey St. Clair 54 1:10:39
61 - Dan Chodnicki 32 1:11:25
62 - Frank Schafr 41 1:11:33
63 - Richard Nair 53 1:11:38
64 - Charles Reynolds 61 1:11:46
65 - Holly Fryberger 23 1:12:13 F
66 - Joe Glass 32 1:12:26
67 - Carole Rosasco 33 1:13:34 F
68 - Joseph Rutkowski 63 1:13:38
69 - Greg Johnston 35 1:14:08
70 - Michael Maguire 54 1:14:33
71 - Joe Amato 49 1:15:00
72 - Warren Pitts 54 1:15:15
73 - J. Mike Pack 53 1:15:22
74 - Larry Housman 40 1:15:52
75 - Debbie Chaney 30 1:16:04 F
76 - Ben Hutson 41 1:16:07
77 - Rob Betz 27 1:16:24
78 - Peter Meenan 32 1:16:30
79 - Jim Noctor 53 1:16:49
80 - Jim Hutson 38 1:17:38
81 - Dave Joynes 55 1:17:48
82 - Murray Hyman 52 1:17:48
83 - John Murray 56 1:17:52
84 - Tracy Benny 33 1:17:54 F
85 - Steve Lane 50 1:18:35
86 - Clint Henderson 36 1:19:20
87 - Jane Tumpson 45 1:19:30 F
88 - Thomas Chesno 45 1:19:59
89 - Sharon Heidel 42 1:20:07 F
90 - Sandy Buck 46 1:21:19 F
91 - G. Nislein 52 1:23:38
92 - Ruth Hens 45 1:23:51 F
93 - John Fleckenstein 54 1:24:25
94 - Joe Schrriber 57 1:25:06
95 - Christy St. Clair 44 1:27:47 F
96 - George Shepard 45 1:28:42
97 - Herman Blinchikoff 58 1:28:49
98 - Gerald Rebbert 58 1:29:28
99 - Charles McGill 49 1:31:21
100- Jerry Kearns 59 1:32:25
101- Debbie Ashburn 42 1:33:14 F
102- Irvin Johnson 51 1:33:14
103- Anderson Ward 1:47:18

Race Date: 

01/17/1993

01/30/1993 BRRC 4 mile and 12 Mile Run

BRRC Club Weekly Runs 4 Mile & 12 Miler
01/30/93

4 Mile

1 - Paul Howarth 21 23:54
2 - Andy Gill 41 25:40
3 - Jim Wannamaker 44 27:43
4 - Clark Kinnaird 34 29:05
5 - Gus Jacobus 56 29:28
6 - John Barkley 30:26
7 - Sara Muhvich 16 F 30:52
8 - Herman Blinchikoff 58 30:55
9 - Sue Jacobs 45 F 32:06
10 - John Fleckenstein 54 32:00
11 - Irvin Johnson 51 34:54

12 Mile

1 - James Pryde 39 1:08:22
2 - Robert Yara 38 1:08:23
3 - Mike Llerandi 29 1:08:30
4 - Kirk Corsello 26 1:11:47
5 - Matt Mace 32 1:13:27
6 - Rick Bingham 38 1:15:17
7 - Eric Beauvois 17 1:16:12
8 - Michael Ferrante 32 1:16:35
9 - Richard Harris 41 1:17:34
10 - J. Tobin 47 1:18:07
11 - Charles Shifflett 35 1:18:29
12 - Jeff Springer 48 1:19:14
13 - Keith Peterman 45 1:20:06
14 - D. Sciallo 40 1:20:09
15 - Ed Geisendaffer 1:20:36
16 - Chris Sincalir 25 1:20:53
17 - David Lowe 45 1:21:15
18 - Bob Lerman 41 1:21:19
19 - Mike Heiberger 1:21:23
20 - Joy Glass 38 F 1:21:26
21 - Paul Ryan 1:25:19
22 - Karen Khvepfer 41 F 1:25:28
23 - Holly Fryberger 23 F 1:26:15
24 - Steven Teslik 39 1:26:16
25 - Edie Tress 42 F 1:26:31
26 - Mike Dougherty 39 1:26:33
27 - Joe Glass 52 1:28:20
28 - Lance Woodward 46 1:31:59
29 - Tom Jennings 56 1:32:05
30 - Warren Pitts 55 1:32:06
31 - Rob Betz 27 1:32:24
32 - Tom Carey 1:32:31
33 - Hal Darr 45 1:36:38
34 - Karen Peterman 40 F 1:44:03
35 - Potier 33 1:44:04
36 - Laura Pitts 55 F 1:44:06
37 - Gerald Rebbert 1:46:27
38 - George Shepard 1:46:27

Race Date: 

01/30/1993

04/17/1993 BRRC Club One Hour Run

BRRC CLUB ONE HOUR RUN
APRIL 17, 1993

1 - Scott Douglas 11.34 miles 45 laps 250 meters
2 - John Roemer 10.47 miles 42 laps 50 meters
3 - Jeff Sanborn 10.33 miles 41 laps 235 meters
4 - David Lowe 10 miles 40 laps 20 meters
5 - Michael Ferrante 9.818 miles 39 laps 200 meters
6 - Andy Klages 9.501 miles 38 laps 40 meters
7 - Bob Leatherman 9.472 37 Laps 360 meters
8 - Maureen Hall 9.223 miles 37 laps 43 meters
9 - Tom Pollard 9. 36 laps 360 meters
10 - Peter Dodd 9 36 laps 80 meters
11 - Keith Prem 8.5 34 Laps 70 meters
12 - Alice Klazer 8.45 miles 34 laps
13 - Rob Betz 8 33 Laps 190 meters
14 - Kirk Bourne 8 32 laps 185 meters
15 - John Barkley 7 31 laps 240 meters
16 - Herman Blinchikoff 6.5 26 laps
17 - Margo Dunlevey 5.73 miles 23 laps 35 meters

Race Date: 

04/17/1993

05/16/1993 BRRC Championship 5 Mile Run

BRRC CHAMPIONSHIP FIVE MILER MAY 16, 1993
HILLSIDE

1 - Mark Rosasco 34 27:12
2 - Mark Bogardy 35 27:39
3 - John Roemer IV 32 27:45
4 - Todd Henry 29 28:05
5 - Matt Mace 32 28:32
6 - Fin Mears 36 28:39
7 - Jim D. Scrullo 40 28:43
8 - Bill Peeling 37 28:49
9 - David Lowe 46 28:56
10 - Ty Lanahan 36 29:03
11 - Lonnie Richmond 45 29:17
12 - Rick Bingham 38 29:40
13 - Earl Swartzendruber 42 29:48
14 - Paul Howarth 22 29:59
15 - Michael Ferrante 33 30:02
16 - Jim Harrison 48 30:08
17 - George Reagan 28 30:17
18 - Bucky Sexton 33 30:18
19 - Bob Leatherman 41 30:27
20 - David Chalmers 14 30:45
21 - Ronnie Wong 46 30:54
22 - Dave Chalmers 40 30:58
23 - Richard Harris 42 30:59
24 - Jim Bulleck 50 31:20
25 - Pete Hens 41 31:29
26 - Mike Heiberger 43 31:32
27 - Bernard Robier 49 31:34
28 - John Tobin 47 31:38
29 - Dan Chodnicki 32 31:39
30 - Tim McDermott 47 31:42
31 - Ed Geisendaffer 53 31:43
32 - Ned Myers 49 31:43
33 - Rose Malloy F 44 31:46
34 - Andy Gill 41 31:56
35 - Frank Schaeffer 41 32:07
37 - Lew Libby 43 32:16
38 - Jim Khost 34 32:18
39 - Marge Rosasco F 45 32:24
40 - Pat Gary 42 32:26
41 - Keith Prem 30 32:28
42 - Tom Pollard 50 32:30
43 - Holly Fryberger F 23 32:33
44 - Doug Gaudet 38 32:50
45 - George Yannakas 61 32:57
46 - John McAuliffe 34 32:59
47 - Richard Nair 53 33:09
48 - Henry Busetti 41 33:16
49 - Mitch Kolkin 43 33:27
50 - Steve Rosasco 60 33:46
51 - Richard Rubin 50 34:12
52 - Christopher Shipley 49 34:14
53 - Carol Rosasco F 33 34:43
54 - John Barkley 28 34:56
55 - Bob Spellman 45 34:57
56 - Tracy Benny F 33 35:04
57 - Rob Betz 28 35:05
58 - Keith Burkhart 25 35:33
59 - Murray Sarubin 51 35:53
60 - Joe Glass 53 35:57
61 - David Herlocker 52 36:06
62 - Jim Myers 48 36:07
63 - Michael Maguire 54 36:08
64 - Steve Lane 50 36:12
65 - Herb Alban 50 36:16
66 - Larry Housman 40 36:17
67 - Evan Thomas 51 36:57
68 - Kirk Borne 30 37:06
69 - Bill Diegel 50 37:18
70 - Murray Hyman 52 37:22
71 - Grit Spitzer F 23 37:28
72 - Ken Ashburn 47 37:40
73 - Tom Bateman 47 37:46
74 - John Murray 56 37:47
75 - Fay Miller F 39 38:35
76 - Alex Medina 50 38:42
77 - Ruth Hens F 46 39:24
78 - Bob Ray 56 39:26
79 - Joe Schreiber 58 39:31
80 - Herman Blinchikoff 58 39:55
81 - Linda Trapp F 41 39:56
82 - John Fleckenstein 54 39:57
83 - John Strumsky 53 40:36
84 - Sue Jacobs F 46 40:43
85 - Jane Tumpson F 46 40:55
86 - Dave Joynes 55 41:21
87 - Debbie Ashburn F 43 41:57
88 - Robert Waldron 46 42:37
89 - Judith Gilbert F 49 43:22
90 - Gerald Rebbert 58 43:28
91 - Nora Gussio F 30 43:35
92 - Ernie Silversmith 62 48:20
93 - Jerry Kearns 59 50:19

Race Date: 

05/16/1993

08/08/1993 BRRC Woman's Distance Festival

WOMAN'S DISTANCE FESTIVAL
5k State for Women
SUNDAY AUGUST 8, 1993, GOUCHER COLLEGE, TOWSON
PLACE NAME AGE CITY ST TIME
===== =================== === =============== == =======
1 Amanda White 19 COCKEYSVILLE MD 17:56
2 Maureen Hall 29 BALTIMORE MD 18:11
3 Robyn Humphrey 30 ELLICOTT CITY MD 18:49
4 Deb Porter 35 STAFFORD VA 18:58
5 Joy Glass 40 WESTMINSTER MD 19:58
6 Pamela Whetstore 29 BALTIMORE MD 21:11
7 Jane Lewis 26 BALTIMORE MD 21:17
8 Kim Fleming 32 BEL AIR MD 22:00
9 Jennifer Smith 25 ELLICOTT CITY MD 22:07
10 Nancy Hafford 37 TOWSON MD 22:12
11 Michelle Trexler 38 ELLICOTT CITY MD 22:32
12 Christy St.Clair 45 GLENN ARM MD 22:42
13 Sandy Salazar 42 BALTIMORE MD 23:10
14 Libby George 14 COLUMBIA MD 23:38
15 Pat Brooks 43 ELLICOTT CITY MD 23:42
16 Leslie Morgan 40 BALTIMORE MD 24:08
17 Judith Gilbert 50 BALTIMORE MD 24:09
18 Marie-Frances McInt 34 GAITHERSBURG MD 24:13
19 Muffet Chatterton 50 CROFTON MD 24:25
20 Joanne Mallet 60 ROCKVILLE MD 24:43
21 Linda Ausfresser 37 ELLICOTT CITY MD 24:51
22 Deborah Ashburn 44 BALTIMORE MD 25:16
23 Jane Penrod 42 BALTIMORE MD 25:27
24 Jacque Tracy 47 GLEN BURNIE MD 25:30
25 Julie Trapp 50 SILVER SPRING MD 25:33
26 Althea Gibbons 50 ELLICOTT CITY MD 25:47
27 Lissa George 45 COLUMBIA MD 26:02
28 Barbara Calvert 44 ELLICOTT CITY MD 26:55
29 Ellen Wiggins 40 BALTIMORE MD 27:00
30 Debbie Gneb 43 TIMONIUM MD 27:21
31 Maria Plaza-Lriba 38 TOWSON MD 27:58
32 Beverly Harvey 42 PERRY HALL MD 28:00
33 Anne Sessions 32 ANNAPOLIS MD 28:35
34 Maryann Montgomery 38 ANNPOLIS MD 28:41
35 Jeanne Kushner 46 BALTIMORE MD 28:48
36 Kathy Gathagan 27 ELLICOTT CITY MD 28:51
37 Barb Hashimoto 40 ELLICOTT CITY MD 28:54
38 joan Eitzen 39 ELLICOTT CITY MD 28:54
39 Ann Gerster 32 ROCKVILLE MD 29:06
40 Jill Tucillo 23 COCKEYSVILLE MD 29:09
41 Carol Duck 33 BALTIMORE MD 29:25
42 Stacey Ausfresser 14 ELLICOTT CITY MD 29:38
43 Kandice Katchur 23 BALTIMORE MD 29:58
44 Janet Miller 44 BALTIMORE MD 30:10
45 Linda Gibbons 40 CATONSVILLE MD 30:27
46 Jeanette Novak 50 BALTIMORE MD 30:56
47 Carol McGinnis 41 COLUMBIA MD 31:04
48 Erin Brooks 11 ELLICOTT CITY MD 31:18
49 Charlotte Rock 36 OWINGS MILLS MD 31:34
50 Barbara Commander 38 WOODSTOCK MD 32:09
51 Judy Planzer 47 ANNAPOLIS MD 32:35
52 Barbara Halpern 42 COLUMBIA MD 32:43
53 Carol Gralia 49 COLUMBIA MD 32:53
54 Judith Ensor 32 MONKTON MD 34:05
55 Lucy Younes 40 HYATTSVILLE MD 35:25
56 Patricia Rich 54 BETHESDA MD 36:18
57 Jospehine Conway 50 COLUMBIA MD 36:50
58 Amy Conn 39 BALTIMORE MD 37:41
59 Ann Wass 42 RIVERDALE MD 42:04

Race Date: 

00/00/1900

10/18/1993 Goucher Min-Marathon - Goucher College

Goucher Mini-Marathon 10/18/93 Goucher College

1 - Neville Anderson 15:32
2 - Lonnie Richmond 17:54
3 - Tony Pridgen 18:20
4 - Doug Preston 18:27
5 - Desi McNelis 19:08
6 - Brian Lee 19:25
7 - George Hannan 19:29
8 - Maurice Jenkins 20:23
9 - John Barkley 20:57
10 - Walter Cole 21:28
11 - Tom Nasta 21:33
12 - Max Klein 21:52
13 - Jason Holloway 21:55
14 - Jennifer Bush 22:21
15 - Herman Blinckikoff 22:37
16 - Murray Hyman 22:41
17 - Gene Grady 23:21
18 - Stephen Wong 23:34
19 - Bud Holloway 23:41
20 - Ron Grieb 23:57
21 - John Strumsky 24:06
22 - Bryan Dewey 24:11
23 - Judith Gilbert 24:20
24 - Chris Houle 24:46
25 - Lynne Miller 26:07
26 - John Kretschmer 26:08
27 - Beverly Harvey 26:35
28 - Debbie Grieb 28:06
29 - Unindenfied
30 - Ernie Silversmith 29:48

Race Date: 

00/00/1900

11/06/1993 Bay Brook Park Cross Country 5K Run

Bay Brook Park Cross Country November 6, 1993

1 - Jim Clelland 16:14
2 - Scott Baker 16:19
3 - Jason Cox 16:24
4 - Jerry Jurick 16:32
5 - Maurice Pointer 16:37
6 - Eric Bind 16:55
7 - John Hecox 17:04
8 - Kevin Raymond 17:39
9 - Ed Harte 17:50
10 - Chris Cucuzzella 17:57
11 - Robert Howard 17:57
12 - FRank Norcross 17:59
13 - Dan Kleen 18:12
14 - Thomas Skillman 18:20
15 - John Strawbridge 18:33
16 - Chris Horon 18:38
17 - Marcus Devere 18:49
18 - Michael Lecompte 19:22
19 - Steve Shimko 19:25
20 - Brian Siethoh 19:47
21 - George Andrews 20:09
22 - Brianne Weidman 20:14 F
23 - Leon Gray 20:30
24 - Spenser Shimko 20:34
25 - Robin Quinlan 20:43 F
26 - Keith Burkhart 21:17
27 - Jeff Hoelter 22:06
28 - Tanya Hecox 22:30 F
29 - Erica Hrajnik 23:30 F
30 - Jerry Jansure 25:02 F

Race Date: 

11/06/1993

1994

1995

05/14/1995 Lady Avia Classic



Race Name


LADY AVIA CLASSIC
Maryland's 5 MILE for Women
SUNDAY MAY 14,1995 BALTIMORE'S INNER HARBOR

Place Name Age City State Time
1 SENORIA CLARKE 30 CHEVY CHASE MD 27:52
2 CONNIE BUCKWALTER 24 LANCASTER PA 28:24
3 STACEY NICHOLSON 32 LUTHERVILLE MD 29:31
4 LAURA NELSON 29 HAGERSTOWN MD 29:37
5 MAUREEN HALL 30 BALTIMORE MD 29:59
6 ROSE MALLOY 46 ANNAPOLIS MD 30:28
7 MARGARET STARNES 40 STREET MD 31:08
8 GERIANN BELL 32 ELLICOTT CITY MD 31:13
9 CHRISTY PETERS 24 COLUMBIA MD 31:14
10 LISA JONES 25 BALTO MD 31:18
11 GWENDOLYN ESDALE-TORC 45 BALTO MD 31:23
12 DENISE KNICKMAN 26 BALTO MD 31:38
13 ELLIE MURPHY 41 BALTO MD 31:46
14 DONNA LEWIS 40 BELCAMP MD 31:55
15 JANELLE MEYER 26 BALTIMORE MD 31:59
16 LAURA CLARK 40 PEWEE VALLEY KY 32:08
17 CAROLE ROSASCO 35 BALTO MD 32:11
18 NELDA CLELLAND 37 BALTO MD 32:12
19 CAROLYN STOLL 34 COLUMBIA MD 32:13
20 MARIBETH FISCHER 30 BALTO MD 32:15
21 MICHELLE ST. LAURENT 24 BALTO MD 32:19
22 JANE LEWIS 27 BALTIMORE MD 32:27
23 BARB WILLIG 32 KINGSVILLE MD 32:58
24 WENDY HENKE 26 STEVENSON MD 33:07
25 RANDON FRITSCH 50 GLEN BURNIE MD 33:15
26 MOLLY BROSTROM 30 WASHINGTON DC 33:37
27 LINDA LASH 44 COLUMBIA MD 33:46
28 MICHELE LEE 26 ELICOTT CITY MD 34:06
29 SUSAN BRIERS 39 GAMBRILLS MD 34:08
30 JEANNE SCOTT 23 BALTIMORE MD 34:10
31 ANNETTE BOMAN 28 BALTIMORE MD 34:11
32 GLORIA ACKERMAN 33 LAUREL MD 34:22
33 SANDY CROSS 33 GAMBRILLS MD 34:40
34 MARILYN BEVANS 45 BALTIMORE MD 34:43
35 TRACEY BENNY 35 BALTIMORE MD 34:53
36 MARGE ROSASCO 47 JOPPA MD 34:59
37 DEE NELSON 51 GAITHERSBURG MD 35:01
38 LYNDA MOYER 23 BALTO MD 35:03
39 SUE TREACY 32 GREENBELT MD 35:20
40 ANN ANDREW 35 COCKEYSVILLE MD 35:35
41 JACKIE ISOLA 32 TIMONIUM MD 35:47
42 KRISTIN LAURENCELE 27 NEW WINDSOR MD 35:49
43 BIDYA MARRIOTT 15 N. POTOMAC MD 35:56
44 ERIN STITELER 22 TOWSON MD 36:25
45 DEENA EDWARDS 26 GAITHERSBURG MD 36:30
46 NANCY WOODSIDE 40 HAMPSTEAD MD 36:33
47 MIMI FARLEY 30 BELTSVILLE MD 36:41
48 KAREN HANSON 29 BALTO MD 36:47
49 SANDY SALAZAR 43 BALTO MD 36:48
50 AMY DEAN 19 BEL AIR MD 36:49

LADY AVIA CLASSIC
Maryland's 5 MILE for Women
SUNDAY MAY 14,1995 BALTIMORE'S INNER HARBOR

Place Name Age City State Time
51 CHRISTY ST. CLAIR 46 GLEN ARM MD 36:52
52 JANICE CHASON 41 BALTIMORE MD 36:58
53 MARIA MIBOUA 41 SILVER SPRING MD 37:00
54 MARY LANG 41 PASADENA MD 37:07
55 SARAH SANBORN 11 OWINGS MILLS MD 37:23
56 SUSAN MICHALSKI 37 PASADENA MD 37:24
57 LINDA WALLS 32 BALTO MD 37:28
58 TERRILYN BRODERICK 36 LAUREL MD 37:37
59 KARIN BAKER 15 DAMASCUS MD 37:43
60 SARA HOLLEY 26 BALTO MD 37:45
61 DENISE HUSON 36 BALTIMORE MD 37:47
62 FAY MILLER 41 BALTO MD 37:50
63 BONNIE LAFORTEZZA 46 BALTO MD 38:02
64 STACEY SEBEK 23 BALTO MD 38:12
65 BARBARA GRIER 47 BALTO MD 38:22
66 PAT BROOKS 46 ELLICOTT CITY MD 38:25
67 ROBYN TOULOTTE 38 BOWIE MD 38:43
68 TAMI GRAF 58 LUSBY MD 38:47
69 PATRICIA SOFFEN 32 COLUMBIA MD 38:51
70 MICHELLE VEACH 14 LAUREL MD 39:10
71 ELIZABETH DU VERLIE 52 BALTO MD 39:11
72 JOYCE DI TOMASSO 48 COLUMBIA MD 39:12
73 GAIL KOHORST 35 ELLICOTT CITY MD 39:16
74 JENNIFER FRITSCH 27 BALTO MD 39:23
75 SHARON WILSON 25 BALTO MD 39:29
76 JUDITH GILBERT 51 STEVENSON MD 39:34
77 RUTH HENS 48 BALTIMORE MD 39:44
78 DENISE PHILLIPS 32 CATONSVILLE MD 39:45
79 BARBARA GARNER 56 BALTO MD 39:50
80 DELLA MC INTYRE 46 BALTO MD 39:53
81 LINDA DWYER 41 BALTO MD 39:58
82 MARJEAN APLAND 50 BEL AIR MD 40:01
83 MARIA-ELENA FIGUEROA 41 BALTO MD 40:07
84 ELLEN WIGGINS 41 BALTIMORE MD 40:09
85 ANNA ANDERSEN 42 BALTO MD 40:15
86 KAREN STOLKA 43 GLEN BURNIE MD 40:15
87 DEBBIE MEYERS 38 COLUMBIA MD 40:16
88 CATIGAN ADEY 30 BALTO MD 40:28
89 MEGHAN SCHAUB 17 COCKEYSVILLE MD 40:32
90 FRAN DAUM 47 BALTO MD 40:41
91 ROBERTA EDIE 47 ABERDEEN MD 40:48
92 RACHEL BECK 35 BALTO MD 40:57
93 TESHA SUEHS-CASAL 32 BEL AIR MD 41:04
94 JULIA LANE 31 MILLERSVILLE MD 41:06
95 DEBORAH ASHBURN 45 BALTO MD 41:14
96 LINDA LOWE 47 WESTMINISTER MD 41:16
97 LAURA GROSECLOSE 31 COCKEYSVILLE MD 41:18
98 JOYCE ALBRO 48 KENSINGTON MD 41:19
99 KOUKE PATT 45 BALTIMORE MD 41:32
100 CYNTHIA SCARFO 33 BALTO MD 41:33

LADY AVIA CLASSIC
Maryland's 5 MILE for Women
SUNDAY MAY 14,1995 BALTIMORE'S INNER HARBOR

Place Name Age City State Time
101 JENNIFER WAGMAN 24 BALTIMORE MD 41:40
102 KARIN LAWSON 23 TOWSON MD 41:54
103 KAREN WESLEY 29 LAUREL MD 41:59
104 LINDA SIMPSON 53 ANNAPOLIS MD 42:05
105 GRACE CUNNINGHAM 48 TIMONIUM MD 42:07
106 CHRISTINA DOUGHERTY 26 ABINGDON MD 42:21
107 JANIS LANG 32 BALTO MD 42:26
108 KATHRYN SWEREN 39 BALTIMORE MD 42:27
109 ANDREA JOHN 41 UPPERCO MD 42:29
110 CHRISTINE DUSENBURY 30 BALTO MD 42:38
111 GINGER TURNER 34 LUTHERVILLE MD 42:45
112 LINDA REITER 37 BOWIE MD 42:48
113 BERNADETTE MARRIOTT 47 N. POTOMAC MD 42:49
114 BARBARA CALVERT 45 ELLICOTT CITY MD 42:57
115 ANDREA DI STEFAMEO 28 ELLICOTT CITY MD 43:02
116 BARBARA SIMMONS 34 ABERDEEN MD 43:03
117 CHRISTINA SKYBYK 40 TANEYTOWN MD 43:08
118 NANCE REED 37 BALTO MD 43:11
119 VICKY ROSENBERG 38 SILVER SPRING MD 43:26
120 LUCILLE BRESLOW 44 LUTHERVILLE MD 43:32
121 DONNA VIGNOLA 48 BEL AIR MD 43:33
122 KAREN GILROY 26 ROCKVILLE MD 43:33
123 PATTI O'SHEA 38 BALTO MD 43:40
124 KATHLEEN SCHAUB 46 COCKEYSVILLE MD 43:45
125 BARBARA RIGGIN 55 EASTPORT MD 43:47
126 MARTHA HAILE 47 BALTO MD 43:50
127 LAURA YOVAN 24 COLUMBIA MD 43:55
128 SARA SCHULTZ 47 SEVERN MD 43:58
129 TONIA WELLS 35 BALTO MD 44:03
130 CONNIE HENLEY 43 SANDY SPRING MD 44:04
131 JAN LOMP 55 BEL AIR MD 44:05
132 SHIRLEY SMITH 41 SEVERNA PARK MD 44:06
133 PAULA MART 36 LAUREL MD 44:10
134 SALLY SERPICO 49 LAUREL MD 44:12
135 THERESA DI VINCENZO 26 COLLEGE PARK MD 44:35
136 MARCIA DIEHL 38 ANNAPOLIS MD 44:37
137 JENNY STURGEON 24 ARLINGTON VA 44:43
138 ARLEEN KRECH 52 ELLICOTT CITY MD 44:49
139 VANESSA LOGAN 40 BALTO MD 44:53
140 HOLLY SPECTOR 44 TOWSON MD 44:59
141 JANET MC INTYRE 41 PASADENA MD 45:05
142 TRACY BROWN 24 LAUREL MD 45:11
143 NANCY COX 25 ARNOLD MD 45:12
144 LINDA HOLLWAY 44 KINGSVILLE MD 45:16
145 HEATHER SPECTOR 20 TOWSON MD 45:36
146 SUSAN SCHULTZ 43 LAUREL MD 45:38
147 BARBARA SCHERR 29 BALTO MD 45:38
148 SALLY BAUM 39 FALLSTON MD 45:39
149 ERIN BROOKS 12 ELLICOTT CITY MD 45:40
150 ANGIE BUCKLEY 31 SEVERNA PARK MD 45:41

LADY AVIA CLASSIC
Maryland's 5 MILE for Women
SUNDAY MAY 14,1995 BALTIMORE'S INNER HARBOR

Place Name Age City State Time
151 LINDA BARNES 45 BALTIMORE MD 45:42
152 SUSAN GROMAN 38 COLUMBIA MD 45:43
153 JESSICA SIMMONS 18 ABERDEEN MD 45:44
154 KAREN PALMER 25 BALTO MD 45:50
155 CATHERINE BAILEY 32 LAUREL MD 45:52
156 JANELLE MC INTYRE 29 LAUREL MD 45:59
157 LEORA SIMANTOU 27 BALTIMORE MD 45:59
158 MARIANNE DI LEONARDI 28 BALTO MD 46:13
159 CLAUDIA DANNER 45 SPENCERVILLE MD 46:14
160 CATHERINE KERNAN 31 LUTHERVILLE MD 46:24
161 CYNTHIA ENGLISH 37 STEVENSVILLE MD 46:34
162 SHARON JONES 47 STEVENSVILLE MD 46:36
163 REBECCA ROTH 55 GLEN BURNIE MD 46:37
164 TERRI STRATTON 23 BALTO MD 46:51
165 NANCY GRAHAM 36 BALTO MD 46:52
166 VANNESSA LEUTHOLD 34 ELLICOTT CITY MD 46:57
167 NANCY WACHTER 50 COCKEYSVILLE MD 47:14
168 DIANNE WHALEN 49 LAUREL MD 47:17
169 DIANE HARTMAN 46 REISTERSTOWN MD 47:26
170 PAMELA POSCH 29 GAITHERSBURG MD 47:34
171 ROBIN STURMAN 35 COLUMBIA MD 47:45
172 KATHRYN KIRK 35 WASHINGTON DC 47:48
173 RUTH SHERIDAN 32 TAKOMA PARK MD 47:50
174 BEVERLY HARVEY 43 BALTO MD 47:51
175 DIANE ZOLLER 44 SEVERNA PARK MD 47:54
176 JOANNE BROKENSHIRE 40 PASADENA MD 47:56
177 RONA BALZER 46 CROFTON MD 47:58
178 ANNETTE MC VEIGH 27 SILVER SPRING MD 48:00
179 RUTH MC CUIN 31 BALTO MD 48:01
180 BARBARA KIMBALL 40 BALTO MD 48:06
181 PATRICIA HARRIS 30 SEVERNA PARK MD 48:17
182 LAURIE SALETNIK 34 BALTIMORE MD 48:45
183 SUE JERNBERG 46 GLENN DALE MD 48:54
184 GWEN HOLSAPPLE 32 BALTO MD 49:40
185 SUSAN GRADY 49 TIMONIUM MD 49:49
186 LESLIE PHILLIPS 32 ELLICOTT CITY MD 49:51
187 CHRISTINE MEIKLEJOHN 27 ELLICOTT CITY MD 50:00
188 ALICIA WILSON 24 COCKEYSVILLE MD 50:18
189 ELIZABETH KENNEDY 32 MILLERSVILLE MD 50:34
190 JANET MILLER 45 BALTO MD 50:40
191 JONI BALDWIN 26 ELLICOTT CITY MD 50:41
192 JILL HEPTINSTALL 42 BALTO MD 50:43
193 CONNIE SAMMARCO 44 JARRETTSVILLE MD 50:50
194 KRISTI PIER 34 BALTO MD 50:53
195 SYVIA COHN 44 BALTIMORE MD 51:04
196 CATHY ELLERBEK 36 BALTIMORE MD 51:08
197 MARY MARY 40 BALTIMORE MD 51:08
198 NANCY ODAKA 36 BALTO MD 51:09
199 DEE CONNERS 47 BALTO MD 51:15
200 MARTHA TRIMMER 66 GRASONVILLE MD 51:23

LADY AVIA CLASSIC
Maryland's 5 MILE for Women
SUNDAY MAY 14,1995 BALTIMORE'S INNER HARBOR

Place Name Age City State Time
201 MARTIANNE MATHENY 43 COLUMBIA MD 51:24
202 SUSAN BRIGHT 44 GAMBRILLS MD 51:29
203 CYNDI LEMMON 36 COLUMBIA MD 51:52
204 MARGO DUNLAVEY 57 OWINGS MILLS MD 54:39
205 BETH PETTERSON 26 PERRY HALL MD 54:55
206 BARBARA JEUNETTE 47 TOWSON MD 55:02
207 NANCY MCDERMOTT 48 TOWSON MD 55:06
208 GEORGIA KACZMAREK 68 BALTIMORE MD 1:03:45
209 JEANETTA BOTTRILL 45 WESTMINISTER MD 1:08:12


Race Date: 

00/00/1900

10/01/1995 Paolo's 5K Road Race



Race Name


PAOLO'S
FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE
Towson, Maryland October 1, 1995 9:00 AM

Place Name Age Sex City State Time
1 CHRIS CHATTIN 31 M COLUMBIA MD 15:49
2 MICHAEL STERING 34 M RANDALLSTOWN MD 16:05
3 PAUL HANNSEN 22 M SYKESVILLE MD 16:06
4 JOHN ROEMER IV 35 M PARKTON MD 16:53
5 ANTHONY GRIER 45 M BALTO MD 16:59
6 TIMOTHY WRIGHT 29 M BALTO MD 17:07
7 ROBERT TORCHIA 44 M BALTIMORE MD 17:17
8 WILLIAM GALE 45 M REISTERSTOWN MD 17:29
9 ZACH HEIDEPRIEM 14 M ELLICOTT CITY MD 17:31
10 SCOTT COYLE 36 M COCKEYSVILLE MD 17:33
11 YUSUF PERRY 36 M BALTIMORE MD 17:46
12 BENNETT SWEREN 40 M BALTO MD 17:54
13 MAUREEN HALL 30 F BALTIMORE MD 18:02
14 KENT GREENBERG 40 M OWINGS MILLS MD 18:06
15 STEVEN REID 40 M COCKEYSVILLE MD 18:08
16 TONY PRIDGEN 35 M BALTIMORE MD 18:22
17 JEFF DUDLEY 35 M BALTO MD 18:23
18 RICK THOMAS 42 M BALTIMORE MD 18:24
19 RONNIE WONG 49 M BALTO MD 18:31
20 DESI MCNELLIS 39 M TOWSON 18:35
21 RICK BINGHAM 40 M 18:40
22 FRANK ELLETT 29 M NORFOLK VA 18:59
23 ANDY WHITTINGTON 47 M ELDERSBURG MD 19:01
24 GARY RICHWINE 46 M REISTERSTOWN MD 19:03
25 DOUG ANDERSON 35 M ABINGDON MD 19:09
26 TIM MC DERMOTT 50 M BALTO MD 19:35
27 KEITH GOODE 29 M TIMONIUM MD 19:45
28 ALLAN CONN 49 M BALTO MD 19:49
29 HENRY BEVERS 36 M HANOVER MD 19:53
30 WILSON TRUEHEART 46 M BALTO MD 19:57
31 MICHELLE ST. LAURENT 24 F BALTO MD 20:03
32 CORY ADAMSON 28 M BALTO MD 20:08
33 CRAIG MEDLYN 38 M TIMONIUM MD 20:09
34 ROBERT MC ENTIRE 32 M BALTO MD 20:10
35 RICHARD NAIR 56 M BALTO MD 20:13
36 GEORGE YANNAKAKIS 63 M BALTO MD 20:19
37 GWEN TORCHIA 46 F BALTIMORE MD 20:20
38 SCOTT DONNELL 31 M BALTIMORE MD 20:23
39 VAN DORSEY 31 M BALTO MD 20:28
40 RICHARD JAFFE 37 M REISTERSTOWN MD 20:28
41 DAVID GIBSON 43 M NEW FREEDOM PA 20:39
42 DAVID EVANS 52 M SYKESVILLE MD 20:40
43 HERBERT MANUEL M EDGEWOOD MD 20:40
44 KENNETH ROBINSON 29 M BALTIMORE MD 20:42
45 BRIAN MC DONALD 31 M LUTHERVILLE MD 20:46
46 JEFFREY LONG 37 M LUTHERVILLE MD 20:50
47 RONALD ZIEGLER 31 M BALTO MD 21:01
48 JOHN BOHON 28 M FALLSTON MD 21:04
49 MEL SKWIRUT 42 M BALTO MD 21:05
50 KEVIN WRIGHT 15 M REISTERSTOWN MD 21:07
51 ALEX MEDINA 52 M COCKEYSVILLE MD 21:08
52 SARAH SANBORN 12 F OWINGS MILLS MD 21:08
53 ANDREW MC DONALD 37 M BALTO MD 21:19
54 DEREK VAN AMERONGEN 41 M BALTO MD 21:21
55 ALGERON MOORE 47 M BALTIMORE MD 21:23
56 WILLIAM KIRLIN, III 40 M BALTO MD 21:24
57 MARILYN BEVANS 45 F BALTIMORE MD 21:25
58 MICHAEL MAYHEW 35 M BALTO MD 21:28
59 JIM NOCTOR 56 M PASADENA MD 21:29
60 LARRY ASCIONE 26 M TIMONIUM MD 21:44
61 JENNIFER DEVOS 28 LUTHERVILLE MD 21:51
62 BRIAN PARMELEE 31 M COLUMBIA MD 21:53
63 MARK GOETZ 44 M BALTO MD 21:55
64 DANIEL LANGREHR 14 M BALTO MD 21:57
65 JAMIE GETCHIUS 20 M ANNAPOLIS MD 21:58
66 DANA GUIDRY 42 M BALTO MD 22:05
67 MORT OAKES 58 M MONKTON MD 22:10
68 KENNETH MAN 43 M TOWSON MD 22:14
69 KATHY WORTHINGTON 31 F MOOREHEAD KY 22:14
70 MURRAY SARUBIN 54 M BALTO MD 22:16
71 GREGORY JOHNSTON 38 M TOWSON MD 22:17
72 JAMES HOBAN 36 M BALTO MD 22:18
73 ALICE MARGRAFF 28 F TIMONIUM MD 22:20
74 JEFF DUDLEY 30 M OWINGS MILLS MD 22:22
75 JAMIE LEVY 32 F OWINGS MILLS MD 22:23
76 ANTHONY WILSON 42 M ABERDEEN MD 22:25
77 RORY SANBORN 10 M OWINGS MILLS MD 22:33
78 JOHN LEADER 32 M SPARKS MD 22:36
79 KIMBERLY MILLER 34 F BALTO MD 22:44
80 THOMAS SAXMANN 47 M SEVEN VALLEYS PA 22:45
81 BRIAN DAVIS 14 M BALTIMORE MD 22:48
82 ROBERT FORDI 27 M BALTO MD 22:50
83 NATHAN VANDERGRIFT 24 M MONKTON MD 22:50
84 MICHAEL CIURCA 49 M PASADENA MD 22:51
85 RANI GUTTING 26 F HUNT VALLEY MD 22:51
86 CHET LIPNER 52 M BALTIMORE MD 22:52
87 BEVERLY PATRIZIO 29 F ARNOLD MD 22:55
88 MEGHAN SCHAUB 17 F COCKEYSVILLE MD 22:57
89 LAURIE MICKLOS 35 F BOWIE MD 22:59
90 DWAYNE SUMPTER 35 M BALTIMORE MD 23:05
91 DAN FERRIS 33 M BALTIMORE MD 23:06
92 ERICH VON GEHREN 35 M ALEXANDRIA VA 23:07
93 SANDY SALAZAR 43 F BALTO MD 23:10
94 STEPHAN PANTAZELIS 34 M BALTIMORE MD 23:11
95 MICHAEL CASHEN 38 M TIMONIUM MD 23:13
96 LARRY KING 39 M BALTIMORE MD 23:15
97 IRISH BRAGG 43 M BALTO MD 23:17
98 ED LANCASTER 35 M BALTIMORE MD 23:18
99 FRANCEIS MCGARTH 44 M BALTIMORE MD 23:19
100 WENDY SAMUELS 39 F BALTO MD 23:19
101 MAGGIE PRADO 35 F BETHESDA MD 23:21
102 BRUCE ROSENTHAL 44 M BALTO MD 23:24
103 BONNIE LAFORTEZZA 46 F BALTO MD 23:29
104 ED SULLIVAN 52 M BALTO MD 23:35
105 MARSHA HARBAUGH 45 F BALTO MD 23:38
106 JOSEPH KERGLE 32 M DERNDALE MD 23:41
107 JUDITH GILBERT 52 F STEVENSON MD 23:43
108 KEITH KNOTT 13 M BALTIMORE MD 23:45
109 PAUL KELM 14 M PASADENA MD 23:45
110 CURTIS MC CABE 25 M BALTO MD 23:47
111 CHRISTA EPPINGHAUS 39 F TOWSON MD 23:47
112 DAVID JORDAN 44 M COCKEYSVILLE MD 23:57
113 TERRY DETORIE 41 F BALTIMORE MD 24:00
114 JOHN BREMERMANN 41 M BALTO MD 24:02
115 FRANCES TASSONE 39 F NEW FREEDOM PA 24:04
116 RAY PUGH 46 M BEL AIR MD 24:05
117 MILTON SWAN 55 M BALTO MD 24:07
118 JENNIFER APPLEFELD 23 F BALTO MD 24:08
119 MIKE LEARS 47 M BALTIMORE MD 24:12
120 CINDY TERAMANI 38 F BALTIMORE MD 24:22
121 EUGENE SEIDEL 43 M BALTIMORE MD 24:24
122 CYNTHIA WEINER 30 F OWINGS MILLS MD 24:24
123 WENDY NOPPENBERGER 31 F COCKEYSVILLE MD 24:28
124 DAVID TAYLOR 56 M REISTERSTOWN MD 24:30
125 JOELLE SKORCZEWSKI 24 F BALTO MD 24:30
126 ELLEN OESTERLE 34 F BALTO MD 24:30
127 DEBBIE LOETZ 43 F ARNOLD MD 24:33
128 LAWRENCE HORLAMUS 28 M GLEN BURNIE MD 24:37
129 JOHN KEAGLE 37 M ELLICOTT CITY MD 24:39
130 WILLIAM HAMILTON 42 M WHITE HALL MD 25:05
131 RENEE HAMIDI 32 F BALTIMORE MD 25:10
132 JUDITH STIFF 54 F COLUMBIA MD 25:11
133 JESSICA DORSEY 29 F BALTO MD 25:13
134 SANDY MACIVER 32 F BALTIMORE MD 25:14
135 JENNIFER WAGMAN 25 F BALTO MD 25:18
136 CHARLES MC GILL 52 M BALTO MD 25:21
137 THOMAS CRANSTON 48 M BALTO MD 25:33
138 DAN MACEDO 60 M TIMONIUM MD 25:38
139 GALE SEILER 43 F BALTO MD 25:39
140 BARB NAZELROD 45 F BALTO MD 25:41
141 VICTOR NORRIS 36 M TOWSON MD 25:42
142 CARINA NYGARD 19 F CROFTON MD 25:50
143 LOUIS CURRAN 43 M OWINGS MILLS MD 25:51
144 MARC ZAYON 25 M BALTO MD 25:53
145 STEPHEN DOXZEN 38 M BALTO MD 25:54
146 KATHLEEN SCHAUB 46 F COCKEYSVILLE MD 25:54
147 PAUL DAVOLOS 46 M PHOENIX MD 25:55
148 W. SCOTT SUPPLEE 42 M BALTO MD 25:56
149 TRICIA DUDLEY 40 F BALTO MD 25:56
150 JULIE ALBRIGHT 30 F COCKEYSVILLE MD 26:00
151 MARILYN PROUT 42 F BALTO MD 26:04
152 PETER DAVIS 32 M LAUREL MD 26:07
153 ROBERT SPINAZZOLA 34 M BALTO MD 26:12
154 THERESA HAMILTON 37 F WHITE HALL MD 26:18
155 WILLIAM READ 65 M BALTO MD 26:27
156 JOHN BRADFORD 56 M GLEN BURNIE MD 26:31
157 WESLEY BRAMBLE 45 M BALTO MD 26:32
158 DICK CARL 62 M BALTO MD 26:45
159 KATHY JONES 35 F BALTO MD 26:51
160 LEONARD KUENTZ 44 M BALTO MD 26:52
161 CATHY KEAGLE 35 F ELLICOTT CITY MD 26:57
162 MARGOT VOLK 36 F LUTHERVILLE MD 27:07
163 MICK VISION 57 M ANNAPOLIS MD 27:08
164 MARK BENDANN 45 M BALTO MD 27:14
165 CAROLYN STRAUSS 52 F RANDALLSTOWN MD 27:23
166 KAREN DAVIS 29 F LAUREL MD 27:23
167 JILL GOLDBERG 24 F OWINGS MILLS MD 27:26
168 CHIP KNOTT 46 M BALTIMORE MD 27:37
169 TRACY CALDERONE 31 F BALTIMORE MD 27:37
170 BOB MC KAY 35 M WASHINGTON DC 27:39
171 ALAN MORSTEIM 44 M BALTO MD 27:48
172 SUSAN PARMELEE 30 F COLUMBIA MD 27:55
173 CHARLES TAMRES 47 M BALTO MD 28:00
174 VALERIE WILLIAMS 36 F BALTO MD 28:02
175 LINDA HAMMANN 34 F SPARKS MD 28:03
176 GERALD STOLTE 44 M BALTO MD 28:05
177 JEFF SUTTON 37 M PARKTON MD 28:07
178 RICHARD KRUMMERICH 43 M BALTO MD 28:10
179 KATIE TRIPLETT 24 F BALTIMORE MD 28:10
180 ELIZABETH DAVIS 32 F BALTIMORE MD 28:20
181 HARMON MILLER 53 M OWINGS MILLS MD 28:23
182 CHUCK NABIT 40 M BALTIMORE MD 28:29
183 SUSAN SARUBIN 40 F BALTO MD 28:31
184 JOANNE SHECTER 60 F BALTO MD 28:32
185 JEAN NAIR 52 F BALTO MD 28:41
186 JULIE SUTTON 37 F PARKTON MD 28:42
187 MARILYN CHAMBERS 39 F BALTO MD 28:57
188 BRYAN MILLER 31 M LUTHERVILLE MD 29:00
189 JERRY DYBA 57 M BALTO MD 29:08
190 NANCY COHEN 39 F TIMONIUM MD 29:36
191 JEANETTE NOVAK 51 F BALTO MD 29:42
192 JAMES BELL 53 M LUTHERVILLE MD 29:53
193 KATHY TOSKES 48 F BALTO MD 29:54
194 SUEZANNE ORR 45 F LUTHERVILLE MD 30:01
195 GEORGE KLEIN 41 M BALTIMORE MD 30:12
196 MARY FOSTER 42 F SHREWSBURY PA 30:15
197 MARY KNOTT 35 F BALTO MD 30:23
198 TIMOTHY GILTINAN 35 M BALTO MD 30:25
199 SUE BARBIERI 63 F BALTO MD 30:32
200 PATRICE PRESTON 41 F BALTIMORE MD 30:35
201 ZOENA YANNAKAKIS 60 F BALTO MD 30:48
202 PETER VIE BROCK 41 M BEL AIR MD 31:10
203 CARINA CHATTIN 32 F COLUMBIA MD 31:18
204 MARGO DUNLAVEY 57 F OWINGS MILLS MD 31:25
205 JOHN BETTIN 40 M BETHESDA MD 31:33
206 JERMAINE WILSON 13 M ABERDEEN MD 31:43
207 DEBRA WATKINS 43 F PARKTON MD 31:46
208 TRACY WOLF 40 F LUTHERVILLE MD 32:26
209 NANCY MC DERMOTT 48 F BALTO MD 34:18
210 CYNTHIA BETSHER F BALTO MD 34:19
211 KATELYN CUNNINGHAM 11 F REISTERSTOWN MD 41:01
212 GAIL CUNNINGHAM 35 F REISTERSTOWN MD 41:01
213 CHARLES FLEMING 51 M RANDALLSTOWN MD 44:30
214 NIKKI CONNERS 52 F BALTO MD 44:30
215 NATALIE STEELE 35 F MC LEAN VA 47:34
216 GEORG JUENGER 32 M MC LEAN VA 47:34
217 SAMANTHA WILLIAMS 10 F BALTO MD 50:13


Race Date: 

00/00/1900

10/30/1995 Seaside 10 - Ocean City



Race Name


Seaside 10 Mile
Ocean City, Md October 30, 1995 9:30 A.M.

Place Name Age Sex Town State Time Pace
1 ABDEL HAKI 24 M BALTIMORE MD 48:51 4:54
2 PAUL MBUGA 32 M NEW PLATZ NY 48:52 4:54
3 DANIEL KIHARA 28 M NORRISTOWN PA 48:52 4:54
4 FRANCIS WANDERI 29 M NORRISTOWN PA 49:18 4:56
5 LEONID SHVETSON 26 M NEW YORK NY 49:54 5:00
6 JOEL ONWONGA 22 M NORRISTOWN PA 50:00 5:00
7 KEN FOWLER 29 M BALTIMORE MD 51:04 5:07
8 DOUG MOCK 28 M GERMANTOWN MD 51:49 5:11
9 RANDY HAAS 33 M ORWIGSBURG PA 52:03 5:13
10 CHRIS CHATTIN 31 M COLUMBIA MD 52:28 5:15
11 JOHN REICH 26 M BALTIMORE MD 53:12 5:20
12 SCOTT FRAMPTON 25 M REISTERSTOWN MD 53:31 5:22
13 KEN GLAH 31 M WESTCHESTER PA 54:26 5:27
14 STAVROS ROLOGAS 27 M BALTIMORE MD 55:59 5:36
15 KATE FONSCELL 26 F EDISON NJ 56:42 5:41
16 WENDY NELSON BARRETT 26 F LEBANON PA 56:45 5:41
17 HARRY GOODMAN 41 M RANDALLSTOWN MD 57:15 5:44
18 DAVE BOLLINGER 40 M POTOMAC MD 58:05 5:49
19 BONNIE BARNARD-LOPEZ 36 F BETHESDA MD 58:33 5:52
20 SUSAN MOLLOY 30 F SLIDELL LA 58:38 5:52
21 LAUREN GUBICZA 24 F NORRISTOWN PA 58:39 5:52
22 JOSEPH TROUTMAN 18 M OCEAN CITY MD 58:43 5:53
23 ANDREW SHEARER 32 M WILMINGTON DE 59:07 5:55
24 RICK BROKAW 35 M ABINGDON MD 59:20 5:56
25 BILL LAWDER 48 M SALISBURY MD 59:34 5:58
26 BENNETT SWEREN 40 M BALTO MD 1:00:49 6:05
27 STACEY NICHOLSON 33 F LUTHERVILLE MD 1:00:58 6:06
28 PETER PETERMAN 37 M ELLICOTT CTY MD 1:01:12 6:08
29 CHRIS SINCLAIR 28 M PARKVILLE MD 1:01:31 6:10
30 JAN WANKLYN 37 F WESTCHESTER PA 1:02:23 6:15
31 ELLEN STRICKLER 24 F PHILA PA 1:02:50 6:17
32 JOSEPH G WILSON 33 M HARRINGTON DE 1:03:19 6:20
33 KIMBERLY SADDIC 25 F ANNANDALE VA 1:03:23 6:21
34 MAUREEN HALL 30 F BALTO MD 1:03:28 6:21
35 COLEEEN KENNEY 24 F WASHINGTON DC 1:03:38 6:22
36 P. MICHAEL CUNNINGHAM 41 M CAMDEN DE 1:03:41 6:23
37 PAUL RYAN 30 M ARNOLD MD 1:04:15 6:26
38 JAMES KOZAK 36 M WHITE OAK PA 1:04:44 6:29
39 RAY KITCHEN 50 M MARTINSBURG WV 1:04:51 6:30
40 DAVID STRINGER 20 M DOVER AFB DE 1:04:58 6:30
41 JOHN HAUBERT 53 M ALEXANDRIA VA 1:05:00 6:30
42 MARGARET STARNES 40 F STREET MD 1:05:10 6:31
43 ED JORDAN 41 M OCEAN CITY MD 1:05:21 6:33
44 BEAU LAYTON 16 M SALISBURY MD 1:05:42 6:35
45 DONALD SAVILLE 24 M OCEAN CITY MD 1:06:12 6:38
46 KENNETH PLANTZ 41 M COLUMBIA MD 1:06:21 6:39
47 BOB ZEMINSKY 37 M PASADENA MD 1:06:33 6:40
48 TIM MCDERMOTT 50 M BALTO MD 1:06:36 6:40
49 MARK GRANGER 32 M SALISBURY MD 1:06:52 6:42
50 DANIEL MANDL 40 M BOWIE MD 1:07:36 6:46
51 PAUL SCHWEIZER 39 M NEW CASTLE DE 1:07:37 6:46
52 MARK KELLER 34 M RED LION PA 1:07:39 6:46
53 WARREN PRUNELLA 54 M ROCKVILLE MD 1:08:11 6:50
54 MATTHEW IMPINK 27 M BERLIN MD 1:08:24 6:51
55 DONNA LEWIS 40 F BELCAMP MD 1:08:52 6:54
56 GARLAND K DAVIS 39 M ELLICOTT CTY MD 1:08:53 6:54
57 JAMES E DONALDSON 36 M STERLING VA 1:09:09 6:55
58 MIKE BAZIZ 54 M BALTIMORE MD 1:09:19 6:56
59 DAVID HERON 50 M SEVERNA PARK MD 1:09:45 6:59
60 ARTHUR FASSIO 45 M OCEAN CITY MD 1:09:57 7:00
61 LEONARD MORGAN SR 59 M BELCAMP MD 1:09:59 7:00
62 RUSTY LAPORTE 42 M DOVER DE 1:10:08 7:01
63 MATTHEW WHITMAN 37 M WEST CHESTER PA 1:10:12 7:02
64 CHRIS WOODALL 37 M WHITE HALL MD 1:10:30 7:03
65 JAMES RADLEY 49 M MCLEAN VA 1:10:50 7:05
66 JAMES ARMOND 41 M BETHANY BH DE 1:11:17 7:08
67 JOHN T MORRIS 33 M GERMANTOWN MD 1:11:24 7:09
68 JOHN EIDLEMAN 50 M BALTO MD 1:11:38 7:10
69 BOB BURASH 48 M SEVERN MD 1:11:47 7:11
70 JOHN GREENFIELD 41 M BALTIMORE MD 1:11:50 7:11
71 DAVID R HORN 33 M BALTIMORE MD 1:11:53 7:12
72 STANLEY WITOMSKI 61 M HANOVER MD 1:12:08 7:13
73 JIM ADAMS 39 M TOWSON MD 1:12:15 7:14
74 ED JORDAN 41 M OCEAN CITY MD 1:12:16 7:14
75 JOHN PROST 44 M FREDERICK MD 1:12:23 7:15
76 SKIP FENNELL 51 M WESTMINSTER MD 1:12:46 7:17
77 ROBERT CORSO 43 M CROWNSVILLE MD 1:12:47 7:17
78 KEVIN EDWARDS 30 M OCEAN CITY MD 1:13:13 7:20
79 RICHARD LUCCHESE M MT JOY PA 1:13:15 7:20
80 GEORGE YANNAKAKIS 64 M BALTIMORE MD 1:13:48 7:23
81 WILLIAM REID 38 M SALISBURY MD 1:13:55 7:24
82 CHARLES E WALTERS 36 M CONFLUENCE PA 1:14:14 7:26
83 MIKE BRIAN 45 M DEALE MD 1:14:22 7:27
84 MARIA FRANCOMACARO 31 F SALISBURY MD 1:14:22 7:27
85 KAREN STOLKA 43 F ANNAPOLIS MD 1:14:23 7:27
86 DAVID M BROWN 43 M BALTIMORE MD 1:14:46 7:29
87 JACK SPALDING 41 M RIVA MD 1:15:17 7:32
88 VAN SEIBEL 45 M ESSEX MD 1:15:18 7:32
89 CHARLES HUDICEK 53 M CROFTON MD 1:15:32 7:34
90 DAWN EHMAN 23 F OCEAN CITY MD 1:15:32 7:34
91 CHET COATES 55 M SILVER SPRNG MD 1:15:37 7:34
92 JAMES SCHRAF 34 M BOWIE MD 1:15:41 7:35
93 RONALD ENGLE 35 M OCEAN CITY MD 1:15:59 7:36
94 BILL SCHOEBERLEIN 44 M BALTIMORE MD 1:16:10 7:37
95 JOSEPH BEATUS 49 M SALISBURY MD 1:16:17 7:38
96 DAVID HUDSON 36 M BISHOPVILLE MD 1:16:18 7:38
97 KENNETH STOLL 46 M BALTIMORE MD 1:16:19 7:38
98 JAMES CARTER 36 M SEVERNA PARK MD 1:16:43 7:41
99 MELVIN SKWIRUT 43 M BALTIMORE MD 1:16:57 7:42
100 CARLTON BRADSHAW 28 M SALISBURY MD 1:17:01 7:43
101 THOMAS E GOLDSMITH 33 M HANOVER MD 1:17:22 7:45
102 LARRY HOHL 36 M BISHOPVILLE MD 1:17:41 7:47
103 STEPHEN RICHARDSON 41 M SALISBURY MD 1:17:47 7:47
104 GREGORY MARTINI 45 M HARRISBURG PA 1:18:15 7:50
105 JOHN HATZIDIMITRIOU 40 M BALTIMORE MD 1:18:22 7:51
106 SUSAN MICHALSKI 38 F BALTO MD 1:18:33 7:52
107 JOSEPH RUTKOWSKI 66 M DUNDALK MD 1:18:34 7:52
108 TOM JONES 43 M BALTIMORE MD 1:18:47 7:53
109 ALBERT BROCCOLO 34 M BALTIMORE MD 1:18:49 7:53
110 CHRISTOPHER DAUBERT 25 M PASADENA MD 1:18:50 7:53
111 ANDY PADDEN 51 M FENWICK ISLA DE 1:19:01 7:55
112 SHARON HEIDEL 45 F BALTO MD 1:19:22 7:57
113 PATRICK COOPER 38 M LEWES DE 1:19:32 7:58
114 CHRIS MCCLOSKEY 37 F ELLICOTT CTY MD 1:19:32 7:58
115 JOE MCCLOSKEY 49 M ELLICOTT CTY MD 1:19:35 7:58
116 KEVIN HENDON 44 M COLUMBIA MD 1:19:48 7:59
117 DONALD YEAGER 40 M TIMONIUM MD 1:19:49 7:59
118 TOM HANLEY 38 M BALTO MD 1:19:50 7:59
119 EDWARD PANKOWSKI 49 M WILMINGTON DE 1:19:59 8:00
120 GEORGE M STEWART 52 M BELAIR MD 1:20:03 8:01
121 FRANK FITZPATRICK 56 M CATONSVILLE MD 1:20:06 8:01
122 ARCHIE HOLDEN 43 M DEALE MD 1:20:07 8:01
123 FRANCIS X MCGRATH 44 M BALTIMORE MD 1:20:08 8:01
124 JUDY FERRIER 42 F ALEXANDRIA VA 1:20:26 8:03
125 KATHY PRICE 55 F ROCKVILLE MD 1:20:28 8:03
126 GAIL KOHORST 36 F ELLICOTT CTY MD 1:20:52 8:06
127 JONATHAN KURUC 37 M PASADENA MD 1:21:14 8:08
128 CHRISTINA GOLDMAN 46 F KENSINGTON MD 1:21:15 8:08
129 SEAN MCNAMARA 35 M MANASSAS VA 1:21:25 8:09
130 ROBERT B ANDERSON 33 M ANNAPOLIS MD 1:21:27 8:09
131 CATHY HOWARD 37 F WYOMING DE 1:21:27 8:09
132 DON W CLARK 49 M SALISBURY MD 1:21:39 8:10
133 WILLIAM L ANDERSON III 38 M OLNEY MD 1:21:46 8:11
134 PHIL MCGINNIS 38 M DOVER DE 1:21:49 8:11
135 DAVID LUSTIG 43 M PRINCESS ANN MD 1:21:53 8:12
136 FRANK FUSARO 36 M BROMALL PA 1:21:59 8:12
137 PAT BROOKS 45 F ELLICOTT CTY MD 1:22:00 8:12
138 JOHN E HARRISON 33 M PR FREDERICK MD 1:22:02 8:13
139 STEVE MCCLEARY 34 M DALLASTOWN PA 1:22:04 8:13
140 PATRICK STARTT 40 M COLLEGE PARK MD 1:22:05 8:13
141 ADRIENNE SHEARER 28 F WILMINGTON DE 1:22:05 8:13
142 JOHN NASON 50 M SALISBURY MD 1:22:15 8:14
143 BRYAN WEBB 38 M PASADENA MD 1:22:17 8:14
144 JOHN POPP 47 M GREENSBORO NC 1:22:50 8:17
145 DAVID WOLINSKI 40 M BALTIMORE MD 1:22:53 8:18
146 PENNY YEAGER 26 F TIMONIUM MD 1:23:03 8:19
147 MICHAEL CIURCA 49 M PASADENA MD 1:23:07 8:19
148 LESLIE BARTOSHESKY 38 F SALISBURY MD 1:23:08 8:19
149 SHANNON DALY 26 F FENWICK ISLA DE 1:23:08 8:19
150 RONALD ZIEGLER 31 M BALTIMORE MD 1:23:09 8:19
151 BRIAN SCALLY 27 M PHOENIX MD 1:23:20 8:20
152 JOHN GARNETT 48 M COLUMBIA MD 1:23:20 8:20
153 MICHAEL REESE 47 M BALTIMORE MD 1:23:21 8:21
154 JEFFREY SEABOLT 35 M COLUMBIA MD 1:23:22 8:21
155 CHRISTINA BAHL 52 F COLUMBIA MD 1:23:28 8:21
156 DENISE THIEL 30 F BOWIE MD 1:23:33 8:22
157 CAROLYN MATHERS 41 F BERLIN MD 1:23:34 8:22
158 DAVID ORBOCK 61 M BALTIMORE MD 1:23:35 8:22
159 THERESA MOODY 38 F LAUREL MD 1:23:38 8:22
160 JOSEPH T MYERS 42 M YORK PA 1:23:46 8:23
161 JOSEPH FACCHINEI 42 M COLUMBIA MD 1:23:47 8:23
162 BOB CALLAHAN 50 M BALTIMORE MD 1:23:53 8:24
163 WILLIAM A CHRISTIAN 51 M WOODSTOCK MD 1:23:55 8:24
164 PAUL RILEY 41 M SALISBURY MD 1:24:07 8:25
165 PRISCILA PRUNELLA 51 F ROCKVILLE MD 1:24:12 8:26
166 JIM HAWES 33 M BALTIMORE MD 1:24:15 8:26
167 CHARLES C MATTHEWS 47 M CLARKSBURG WV 1:24:16 8:26
168 THOMAS AGER 39 M NEW MARKET MD 1:24:23 8:27
169 ANDREA HOFFMAN 25 F LANSDOWNE PA 1:24:26 8:27
170 SAM FINE 44 M KINGSVILLE MD 1:24:32 8:28
171 KENNETH SHOULDIS 58 M DOVER DE 1:24:33 8:28
172 ALFRED STARLINGS 31 M MT AIRY MD 1:24:36 8:28
173 BRUCE MILLER 42 M SALISBURY MD 1:24:39 8:28
174 DONNA HORN 34 F WOODSTOCK MD 1:24:39 8:28
175 MARY FABER 25 F SALISBURY MD 1:25:04 8:31
176 BRIAN HORN 36 M WOODSTOCK MD 1:25:06 8:31
177 JOSEPH O'BOYLE 53 M GLEN BURNIE MD 1:25:07 8:31
178 BERNADETTE MARSIGLIA 24 F PRINCESS ANN MD 1:25:08 8:31
179 JERRY A RUSH 29 M BALTIMORE MD 1:25:11 8:32
180 ANNE BRANIFF 46 F BISHOPVILL;E MD 1:25:29 8:33
181 MARK ADAMS 34 M MILLERSVILLE MD 1:25:34 8:34
182 ALBERT HERMAN 50 M PASADENA MD 1:25:43 8:35
183 DON E SCOTT 41 M MANASSAS VA 1:25:49 8:35
184 LESLIE M JAMES 30 F BALTIMORE MD 1:25:53 8:36
185 LISA HOHL 34 F BISHOPVILLE MD 1:25:58 8:36
186 WAYNE CLEMENT 43 M BALTIMORE MD 1:25:59 8:36
187 BARRY MILLER 49 M BALTIMORE MD 1:25:59 8:36
188 DEBBY MILLER 41 F SALISBURY MD 1:26:04 8:37
189 BARBARA PECO 31 F RANDALLSTOWN MD 1:26:26 8:39
190 DAVID ZANARDELLI 48 M SYKESVILLE MD 1:26:38 8:40
191 ANDREW CHA 26 M ELLICOTT CTY MD 1:26:48 8:41
192 MARTIN SHAPIRO 58 M COLUMBIA MD 1:26:58 8:42
193 KELLY MARKOS 16 F FRUITLAND MD 1:27:00 8:42
194 JENNIFER APPLEFELD 23 F TOWSON MD 1:27:02 8:43
195 THOMAS KELSO 43 M OCEAN CITY MD 1:27:09 8:43
196 ELISE COAR 32 F WYOMING DE 1:27:20 8:44
197 THOMAS E DONALDSON 34 M GREAT FALLS VA 1:27:31 8:46
198 STEPHEN COHEN 42 M TIMONIUM MD 1:27:33 8:46
199 RUSSELL LITTLETON 40 M FRANKFORD DE 1:27:33 8:46
200 ROBERT C WARD 43 M CLINTON MD 1:27:47 8:47
201 DOUGLAS LAMDIN 34 M BALTIMORE MD 1:27:55 8:48
202 BOB SOMMERVILLE 47 M LAUREL MD 1:27:59 8:48
203 SUSAN RADLEY 44 F MCLEAN VA 1:28:12 8:50
204 DOUGLAS SILATE 40 M GLEN BURNIE MD 1:28:31 8:52
205 MIKE MICULINIC 52 M OCEAN CITY MD 1:28:33 8:52
206 ANN FOSTER 45 F ELKTON MD 1:28:40 8:52
207 PATRICIA SCHOTT 34 F BELAIR MD 1:28:48 8:53
208 SABRA MCINTOSH 41 F BERLIN MD 1:28:53 8:54
209 GERARD KREBS 43 M BALTIMORE MD 1:29:20 8:56
210 CARL LITTLETON 38 M SELBYVILLE DE 1:29:26 8:57
211 DENNIS BURKE 44 M BALTIMORE MD 1:29:32 8:58
212 JEFFREY LUI 37 M ANNAPOLIS MD 1:29:36 8:58
213 JULIE STUART 37 F DAGSBORO DE 1:29:43 8:59
214 SCOTT HALL 45 M SEAFORD DE 1:29:49 8:59
215 LAURETTA KERR 33 F ELLICOTT CTY MD 1:29:53 9:00
216 DAVID A DAY 33 M BEL AIR MD 1:29:56 9:00
217 RUDY ANDERSON 46 M LINCOLN DE 1:29:57 9:00
218 RICHARD B WILSON 37 M PRINCESS ANN MD 1:29:57 9:00
219 JEFFREY H JONES 38 M BELCAMP MD 1:30:07 9:01
220 ROY ELDER 66 M BALTIMORE MD 1:30:22 9:03
221 MARY BEACH 47 F FEDERALSBURG MD 1:30:25 9:03
222 STEVEN K ANDERSON 30 M COLUMBIA MD 1:30:30 9:03
223 ERIC CAVEY 35 M GLEN BURNIE MD 1:30:38 9:04
224 PHILLIP F ANDERSON 57 M FAIRHAVEN MD 1:30:44 9:05
225 CAROLE SCHERMER 49 F ALEXANDRIA VA 1:30:46 9:05
226 JERRY MANAS 46 M ELLICOTT CTY MD 1:30:52 9:06
227 CHERYL CONWAY 32 F OCEAN CITY MD 1:31:13 9:08
228 JOSEPH MCGINN 54 M RADNOR PA 1:31:31 9:10
229 SCOTT PFISTER 31 M FRONT ROYAL VA 1:31:32 9:10
230 MICHAEL BIRCH 37 M CENTREVILLE VA 1:31:37 9:10
231 PAUL GRANDELL 52 M FRANKFORD DE 1:31:46 9:11
232 REGINA DICKENS 44 F BERLIN MD 1:31:51 9:12
233 CATHIE KRAJEWSKI 41 F BALTO MD 1:32:01 9:13
234 ROBERT KERR 50 M ELLICOTT CTY MD 1:32:09 9:13
235 DENIS CASEY 48 M SALISBURY MD 1:32:19 9:14
236 MICHAEL SCOTT 27 M ROCKVILLE MD 1:32:28 9:15
237 JACK KOSLOSKY 58 M LANHAM MD 1:32:51 9:18
238 FLOYD POTTER 67 M OCEAN CITY MD 1:33:12 9:20
239 LUANNE GIORGIONE 30 F SALISBURY MD 1:33:12 9:20
240 WILLIAM EDLER 49 M DELMAR MD 1:33:16 9:20
241 KENNETH CROWDER 52 M BELLEVUE WA 1:33:26 9:21
242 JOHN BELL 53 M GLEN BURNIE MD 1:33:48 9:23
243 STEVEN WATKINS 43 M ANNAPOLIS MD 1:33:48 9:23
244 JOHN FOSTER 45 M ELKTON MD 1:33:57 9:24
245 MARA URENVICH 25 F ARLINGTON VA 1:33:58 9:24
246 JOHN SABEL 60 M ROCKVILLE MD 1:34:13 9:26
247 RICHARD LOMBARDO 47 M COLUMBIA MD 1:34:44 9:29
248 JOHN KRETSCHMER 51 M OCEAN CITY MD 1:34:53 9:30
249 BRIAN BABYAK 29 M WESTMINSTER MD 1:34:59 9:30
250 DONALD ASHLEY 51 M MITCHELLVILL MD 1:35:00 9:30
251 EDWARD SLUNT 58 M CATONSVILLE MD 1:35:07 9:31
252 BRUCE MCCONKEY 43 M BURTONSVILLE MD 1:35:27 9:33
253 KATHERINE FROST 30 F FREDERICK MD 1:35:34 9:34
254 CAROLINE MANAS 32 F ELLICOTT CTY MD 1:35:47 9:35
255 TERRI DAUBERT 24 F PASADENA MD 1:35:59 9:36
256 GRANT HAYDEN 46 M BALTIMORE MD 1:36:00 9:36
257 JAMES JACOBS 28 M OWINGS MILL MD 1:36:01 9:37
258 BUTCH GRZANKA 43 M BALTIMORE MD 1:36:02 9:37
259 ANGELA HEINE 29 F BALTIMORE MD 1:36:03 9:37
260 DENNIS PEDERSON 30 M COLUMBIA MD 1:36:22 9:39
261 GEORGE THEODORAKOS 39 M SILVER SPRIN MD 1:36:25 9:39
262 VENUS RAYMOND 35 F OWINGS MILLS MD 1:36:26 9:39
263 GLENN SMINK 46 M WESTMINISTER MD 1:36:51 9:42
264 MIKE BERMAN 51 M FOREST HILL MD 1:36:53 9:42
265 SUE BECKER 35 F LAUREL MD 1:37:05 9:43
266 LINDA WEBB 46 F PASADENA MD 1:37:16 9:44
267 DAVID HORN 32 M ARNOLD MD 1:37:18 9:44
268 JAN QUICK 41 F BERLIN MD 1:37:18 9:44
269 ALAN WYCHERLEY 53 M ANNAPOLISY MD 1:37:30 9:45
270 TONY DICAPUA 45 M FALLSTON MD 1:39:08 9:55
271 THOMAS HUESMAN 48 M BALTIMORE MD 1:39:18 9:56
272 SALLY BAUM 39 F FALLSTON MD 1:39:18 9:56
273 MARIANNE DILEONARDI 28 F BALTIMORE MD 1:39:19 9:56
274 SANDRA BURASH 48 F SEVERN MD 1:39:39 9:58
275 JEFF SCHNITZKER 35 M BALTIMORE MD 1:41:49 10:11
276 SALLY FELTON 38 F COLUMBIA MD 1:41:49 10:11
277 PAUL CUSIC 38 M BALTIMORE MD 1:42:24 10:15
278 KATHY FOWLER 37 F BERLIN MD 1:42:54 10:18
279 ROBERT MULLINS 51 M EDGEWATER MD 1:44:48 10:29
280 KRISTI MILLER 29 F OCEAN CITY MD 1:45:35 10:34
281 KENT CONOVER 38 M MT. AIRY MD 1:46:24 10:39
282 EDWARD DICKERSON 39 M SALISBURY MD 1:48:09 10:49
283 PAULETTE KRETSCHMER 51 F OCEAN CITY MD 1:49:05 10:55
284 TONY CURROTTO 27 M LUTHERVILLE MD 1:49:25 10:57
285 NANCY HARRISON 41 F SEVERNA PARK MD 1:49:45 10:59
286 BETH PETTERSON 27 F BALTIMORE MD 1:49:54 11:00
287 MARTHA TRIMMER 66 F GRASONVILLE MD 1:58:59 11:54
288 ILENE CAROOM 42 F ANNAPOLIS MD 2:08:32 12:52

Record 48:00 Peter Weilenmann


11/18/1995 - JFK 50 Mile Run



Race Name


THE 33TH ANNUAL JOHN F. KENNEDY
50 MILE RACE
Hagerstown, Md November 18, 1995 7:00 A.M.

Place First NameLast Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
1 ERIC CLIFTON 37 M GREENSBORO NC 6:15:36 7:31
2 COURTNEY CAMPBELL 30 M BERRYVILLE VA 6:23:37 7:41
3 HARVEY HALL 29 M FAYETTESVILLE NC 6:39:29 8:00
4 JAMES GARCIA 37 M WESTFORD MA 6:42:38 8:04
5 TIM HEWITT 41 M GREENSBURG PA 6:49:17 8:12
6 DAVID HORTON 45 M LYNCHBURG VA 6:54:47 8:18
7 CHRIS GIBSON 42 M PITTSBURGH PA 6:56:37 8:20
8 PAUL FRENCH 35 M HAGERSTOWN MD 7:02:50 8:28
9 STEVE WEBSTER 42 M HOLLAND MI 7:07:02 8:33
10 ROB HOVERMALE 31 M HAGERSTOWN MD 7:10:16 8:37
11 IAN TORRENCE 23 M GAITHERSBURG MD 7:12:29 8:39
12 DANIEL DREYER 46 M BOULDER CO 7:17:06 8:45
13 FRANK LUM 30 M BOONSBORO MD 7:18:21 8:47
14 LES MICHALAK 45 M BURLINGTON ONT 7:30:21 9:01
15 CHRISTOPHER WYTYCZAK 34 M MISSISSIPPI ONT 7:35:25 9:07
16 JON ALGER 28 M CHARLOTTE NC 7:38:05 9:10
17 DENNIS HERR 48 M HARRISONBURG VA 7:38:23 9:11
18 STEPHEN PECKICONIS 36 M BOSTON MA 7:38:53 9:11
19 MICHAEL ROBERTSON 44 M FAYETTEVILLE NC 7:39:08 9:11
20 JNICE ANDERSON 29 F STONE MOUNTAIN GA 7:40:54 9:14
21 BOB BRIGGS 38 M SPRINGFIELD VA 7:46:15 9:20
22 SCOTT MOWER 24 M FORT MEADE MD 7:47:23 9:21
23 MICHAEL FIORITO 28 M APEX NC 7:49:05 9:23
24 DAVID BUDDINGTON 54 M GLASTONBURY CT 7:50:22 9:25
25 BRIDGET BRUNNICK 27 F SPRINGFIELD VA 7:50:53 9:26
26 JEFF GAFT 39 M HONOR MI 7:52:41 9:28
27 PETER MOORE 38 M DORSET VT 7:53:24 9:29
28 MATTHEW VON KAENEL 31 M LYNCHBURG VA 7:54:52 9:30
29 THOMAS SMITH 47 M MANCHESTER MD 7:58:23 9:35
30 MICHAEL ADAMS 46 M FOREST HILLS PA 7:58:35 9:35
31 REBEKAH TRITTIPOE 38 F LYNCHBURG VA 8:00:38 9:37
32 GARY FREEDMAN 35 M MARBLEHEAD MA 8:06:21 9:44
33 FRANK PROPST 52 M BURKE VA 8:08:47 9:47
34 DAVE FAHERTY 50 M MAPLEWOOD NJ 8:09:55 9:48
35 MARK SIMON 27 M SOUTHBRIDGE VA 8:10:18 9:49
36 GREG DAVIS 21 M ARDENTOWN DE 8:11:17 9:50
37 JOHN GROSS 38 M PUNXSUTAWNEY PA 8:13:37 9:53
38 HOLLIS LENDERKING 46 M SAN FRANCIS CA 8:14:32 9:54
39 STEVEN PETERSON 33 M BOULDER CO 8:15:24 9:55
40 ROBERT HARRIS 48 M WALKERSVILLE MD 8:15:43 9:55
41 ANDREW PETERSON 39 M LURAY VA 8:15:58 9:56
42 MARK ROYKA 32 M CHARLESTOWN WV 8:16:11 9:56
43 JIM BECKER 53 M GREENCASTLE PA 8:18:32 9:59
44 BOB ANDERSON 52 M MCLEAN VA 8:19:11 10:00
45 JOSEPH DONAHUE 49 M BUTLER PA 8:19:20 10:00
46 SUZANNE GAGNON 35 F STE-FOY P Q QUE 8:19:29 10:00
47 SANDRA LEVINE 37 F MINNEAPOLIS MN 8:22:54 10:04
48 GARY SULLIVAN 22 M NEWPORT R 8:23:54 10:05
49 JOHN CONNOR 49 M BURLINGTON ONT 8:25:15 10:07
50 DAVID MCCALDON 53 M BURLINGTON ONT 8:25:15 10:07
51 RON MCKINNEY 48 M BEAVER WV 8:25:43 10:07
52 KING JORDAN 52 M WASHINGTON DC 8:26:30 10:08
53 JOHN MAZUR 36 M SPRINGFIELD VA 8:26:41 10:09
54 FRANK MAZUR 38 M SPRINGFIELD VA 8:26:42 10:09
55 CAROLYN SHOWALTER 41 F MAUGANSVILLE MD 8:26:59 10:09
56 PAUL THOMPSON 49 M WASHINGTON DC 8:28:44 10:11
57 KENNETH BURNS 60 M HUDSONVILLE MI 8:30:04 10:13
58 MARK LONGWELL 35 M ACTION MA 8:31:33 10:14
59 DAWN CLUGSTON 31 F MANHEIM PA 8:32:47 10:16
60 MICHAEL RADAN 35 M ROCKVILLE MD 8:35:23 10:19
61 MARK ROGALSKI 28 M SOUTH ORANGE NJ 8:35:32 10:19
62 ROBIN FRY 43 M COLUMBUS OH 8:38:12 10:22
63 GEORGE BAUGHER 45 M PURCELLVILLE VA 8:38:27 10:23
64 LEON BIERBOWER 60 M CHAMBERSBURG PA 8:39:04 10:23
65 INGRID HONZAK 47 F DAYTON OH 8:39:27 10:24
66 DAVID DEBAERE 33 M LORTON VA 8:41:35 10:26
67 DAVID BIRSE 36 M HANCOCK NH 8:41:40 10:26
68 PAUL DEBIASI 60 M ELOBICOKE ONT 8:42:23 10:27
69 CHARLES BARNES 44 M CLAYTON NC 8:45:17 10:31
70 MICHAEL HOLLAND 40 M BOONSBORO MD 8:45:34 10:31
71 JIM MEEHAN 36 M CHICAGO IL 8:46:37 10:32
72 PATRICIA BOTTS 55 F FORT VALLEY VA 8:47:15 10:33
73 MIKE JACOLENNE 44 M ZANESVILLE OH 8:47:34 10:34
74 MARK GRUMMER 45 M WASHINGTON DC 8:48:39 10:35
75 KUNIKO HURLEY 44 F MORRIS PLAINS NJ 8:49:56 10:36
76 DANIEL HUFFMAN 33 M FREDERICKSBURG VA 8:50:35 10:37
77 DUANE CRAWFORD 33 M WILLIAMSPORT MD 8:50:36 10:37
78 ALLEN MONTGOMERY 57 M COLUMBIA SC 8:51:06 10:38
79 LESLIE MUDGETT 28 F BELLBROOK OH 8:51:24 10:38
80 RON BARDACH 38 M ROCKVILLE MD 8:52:05 10:39
81 DAN KNOX 47 M KETTERING OH 8:53:09 10:40
82 MOE WHITE 45 M BURLINGTON ONT 8:54:38 10:42
83 COR POLMA 52 M BURLINGTON ONT 8:54:39 10:42
84 KARL ROBINSON 53 M CARLISLE PA 8:55:11 10:43
85 ANDREW WRIGHT 41 M WAXHAW NC 8:55:33 10:43
86 ANDY WUNSCH 27 M NORTH WALES PA 8:56:17 10:44
87 SHELLY WUNSCH 31 F NORTH WALES PA 8:56:17 10:44
88 DAVID KING 49 M FLEETWOOD NC 8:56:37 10:44
89 ROLLIN STANTON 46 M AFTON VA 8:56:58 10:45
90 KENNETH WERNER 24 M ALLENTOWN PA 8:57:22 10:45
91 NELSON STRITEHOFF 44 M COLUMBIA MD 8:57:33 10:46
92 THOMAS GREEN 45 M COLUMBIA MD 8:57:34 10:46
93 STEVEN HARNER 38 M GAITHERSBURG MD 8:58:55 10:47
94 JERRY BARTRAM 49 M SPRINGFIELD OH 8:59:20 10:48
95 NICK WALRAVEN 37 M VIENNA VA 9:00:15 10:49
96 AARON GOLDMAN 63 M LOS ALAMOS NM 9:01:18 10:50
97 GERALD DUDECK 45 M RALEIGH NC 9:01:18 10:50
98 JOHN SHEA 33 M PITTSBURGH PA 9:04:14 10:54
99 LES SMITH 45 M MARTINSBURG WV 9:05:20 10:55
100 MARIANO HERNANDEZ 33 M FT BELVOIR VA 9:05:31 10:55
101 MARK MILLS 41 M PORTSMOUTH RI 9:06:19 10:56
102 RICHARD MEDVETZ 53 M WEST CHESTER PA 9:06:42 10:57
103 SHARON MURPHY 36 F SHUTESBURY MA 9:08:24 10:59
104 MURRAY WOOD 42 M ORILLA ONT 9:10:08 11:01
105 PETER ROWLANDS 51 M POULTNEY VT 9:10:45 11:01
106 CHRISTOPHER TRIMMER 23 M ALEXANDRIA VA 9:12:19 11:03
107 WARREN RENNINGER 38 M MUNCY VALLEY PA 9:13:39 11:05
108 JOE DOLEN 40 M DANBURY CT 9:15:20 11:07
109 SUSAN JOHNSTON 29 F ST. JOHNSBURY VT 9:16:02 11:08
110 ROGER MARTELL 46 M SALEM MA 9:18:48 11:11
111 JAMES GILFORD 38 M TOOPSFIELD MA 9:18:49 11:11
112 ED FERGUSON 46 M BATH ONT 9:20:05 11:13
113 FRED SMART 44 M BRIDGEPORT WV 9:20:28 11:13
114 JOSE WILKIE 32 M LOUISVILLE KY 9:21:28 11:14
115 BOB FIELD 44 M DUNKIRK MD 9:21:55 11:15
116 MICHAEL RIDGE 17 M GREENCASTLE PA 9:22:24 11:15
117 RICK BRODINE 55 M UTICA IL 9:23:27 11:17
118 ANDRE COULOMBE 39 M MONTMAGHY QUE 9:23:32 11:17
119 WILLIAM TURRENTINE 47 M PELHAM AL 9:23:51 11:17
120 JIM BARRY 51 M LYNN MA 9:23:54 11:17
121 MARTY MCMAHON 44 M BEVERLY MA 9:23:54 11:17
122 PETER BOWACCORI 51 M SAUGUS MA 9:23:55 11:17
123 JOE RIDDLE 47 M LENOIR NC 9:24:05 11:17
124 PETER CASAZZA 29 M HARPERS FERRY WV 9:24:48 11:18
125 SUSAN BRIERS 40 F GAMBRILLS MD 9:25:05 11:19
126 WILLIAM MOYER 46 M BERKLEY MI 9:25:07 11:19
127 KEN HOWARD 34 M PARMA OH 9:25:18 11:19
128 PETER SUOMELA 46 M NEPEAN ONT 9:25:21 11:19
129 EDWARD BOGGESS 37 M COLORADO SPRINGS CO 9:26:37 11:20
130 DOUGLAS DAY 58 M BURLINGTON ONT 9:27:03 11:21
131 GRANT BAXTER 59 M BURLINGTON ONT 9:27:03 11:21
132 ANSIR DAVIDSON 50 M ARLINGTON VA 9:27:54 11:22
133 MARY LOU FRISCH 35 F GALENA OH 9:28:05 11:22
134 ROBERT BLAKEMORE 37 M BRIDGETON NC 9:28:05 11:22
135 T HARRINGTON 44 M ANNAPOLIS MD 9:28:08 11:22
136 MICHAEL BRIGHT 45 M GAMBRILLS MD 9:28:09 11:22
137 NINA WENDLING 33 F DARNESTOWN MD 9:29:53 11:24
138 MATTHEW REISENWEBER 21 M MARTINSBURG WV 9:30:54 11:26
139 DUANE ROSENBERG 42 M NEW CARROLLTON MD 9:32:07 11:27
140 CURTIS MEADOWS 48 M TANEYTOWN MD 9:34:17 11:30
141 WENDY NEELY 26 F FAIRFAX STATION VA 9:34:43 11:30
142 MICHAEL LESTZ 49 M HARTFORD CT 9:34:57 11:30
143 DANIEL THOMPSON 35 M CENTERVILLE OH 9:36:42 11:33
144 TERRY ULMER 33 M SO. BURLINGTON VT 9:37:01 11:33
145 JOE VOJVODICH 32 M ALEXANDRIA VA 9:37:05 11:33
146 SCOTT RAFFERTY 39 M WASHINGTON DC 9:37:35 11:34
147 DAN WHITTEMORE 43 M ALEXANDRIA NH 9:38:07 11:34
148 ALFRED KOEHN 54 M OAKVILLE ONT 9:39:21 11:36
149 BRIAN HOGAN 39 M EASTHAMPTON MA 9:39:32 11:36
150 DAVE RUFF 41 M HAGERSTOWN MD 9:39:39 11:36
151 BILL FORNOFF 52 M JARRETTSVILLE MD 9:40:42 11:37
152 STANTON NEUMANN 57 M LUTHERVILLE MD 9:41:44 11:39
153 DAVID HALBLEIB 55 M MOUNT VOY PA 9:42:05 11:39
154 PAUL BELKER 50 M HAGERSTOWN MD 9:42:20 11:39
155 DOC GALLAGHER 33 M WAYNESBORO PA 9:42:44 11:40
156 SAM BERTENTHAL 37 M MT LEBANON PA 9:43:15 11:40
157 PHIL ANDERSON 50 M BEL AIR MD 9:43:28 11:41
158 KEN KLEIN 48 M DAYTON OH 9:43:41 11:41
159 DALE RHODERICK 35 M HAGERSTOWN MD 9:44:52 11:42
160 RICK MCCARTHY 28 M ROCKVILLE MD 9:45:10 11:43
161 WILLIAM HANCOCK 34 M SILVER SPRING MD 9:45:10 11:43
162 GEORGE SMITH 44 M LARGO MD 9:46:14 11:44
163 GREGORY TAYLOR 41 M LARGO MD 9:46:15 11:44
164 LAURA NYE 32 F ANNAPOLIS MD 9:46:15 11:44
165 LOU SOLIS 34 M LORTON VA 9:46:23 11:44
166 F GREG FARNHAM 42 M ROANOKE VA 9:47:41 11:46
167 EDWARD JIMENEZ 28 M BETHESDA MD 9:47:52 11:46
168 RONALD BUCY 51 M BRIDGEPORT WV 9:49:11 11:48
169 RICK HOGAN 50 M CAMBRIDGE MA 9:49:54 11:48
170 DAVID ANDREWS 16 M KENSINGTON MD 9:50:27 11:49
171 P J MARSHALL 53 M KINGSTON ONT 9:50:28 11:49
172 PATRICK GORMAN 37 M BARRINGTON IL 9:50:28 11:49
173 MICHAEL JOHNS 38 M GOOSE CREEK SC 9:50:44 11:49
174 HARRY HASENHUENDL 37 M MONTREAL QUE 9:50:44 11:49
175 JAY BARRY 42 M PITTSBURGH PA 9:51:23 11:50
176 RENEE SIMMONS 44 F CLINTON IA 9:51:25 11:50
177 MARY CUPO 39 F BALTIMORE MD 9:51:25 11:50
178 ARTHUR MOORE 58 M STRONGSVILLE OH 9:51:34 11:50
179 IAN PARKER 44 M GAITHERSBURG MD 9:51:41 11:51
180 ANDREW COLEE 49 M VALPARAISO FL 9:51:44 11:51
181 MATTHEW DENNEY 36 M QUANTICO VA 9:51:47 11:51
182 CHARLES SPROUSE 53 M NORTON VA 9:51:52 11:51
183 BRUCE COWLING 45 M MECHANICSBURG PA 9:51:59 11:51
184 SUSAN BENNETT 29 F DANVERS MA 9:52:01 11:51
185 KEVIN GANNON 31 M BEVERLY MA 9:52:01 11:51
186 RAY KITCHEN 50 M MARTINSBURG WV 9:54:36 11:54
187 RODNEY PROPST 44 M FAIRFAX STATION VA 9:54:50 11:54
188 RANDAL LEATHERMAN 34 M FAIRPLAY MD 9:56:06 11:56
189 LINDA GENTLING 44 F ROCHESTER MN 9:56:18 11:56
190 DAVID HOLLAND 52 M ALEXANDRIA VA 9:56:19 11:56
191 WILLIAM WORKMAN 66 M CINCINNATI OH 9:56:53 11:57
192 GEORGE FOLK 50 M MARTINSBURG WV 9:57:30 11:57
193 MICHAEL BERRY 40 M WINSTON-SALEM NC 9:59:00 11:59
194 STEPHEN BAILEY 30 M MOUNT PLEASANT SC 9:59:00 11:59
195 TIM KOVES 27 M WINSTON-SALEM NC 9:59:00 11:59
196 KIM BYRON 40 M FREDERICK MD 9:59:59 12:00
197 BRUCE KESSLER 50 M CHAMBERSBURG PA 10:01:00 12:02
198 ROBIN ROSSOW 37 F RED BANK NJ 10:01:34 12:02
199 ELVIO LEVRI 62 M ROCKVILLE MD 10:03:28 12:05
200 EDWARD POLING 48 M CARLISLE PA 10:03:42 12:05
201 BOB SAMPLE 39 M TOPEKA KS 10:03:56 12:05
202 ACE SARICH 51 M ANNAPOLIS MD 10:05:00 12:06
203 MICHAEL DAVIS 48 M MT. AIRY MD 10:06:01 12:08
204 DEBBIE MOSS 40 F SALT LAKE CITY UT 10:06:21 12:08
205 CARLOS CORDEIRO 35 F SILVER SPRING MD 10:06:31 12:08
206 ERIC SCHULZE 33 M GERMANTOWN MD 10:08:22 12:11
207 CAROLYN WILSON 35 F MILLWOOD VA 10:08:45 12:11
208 RANDY ALLEN 32 M FALLING WATERS WV 10:09:16 12:12
209 RONALD GRIMES 48 M NEW CASTLE IN 10:09:47 12:12
210 BO PHEFFER 43 M NEW CASTLE IN 10:09:47 12:12
211 TRACY REUSCH 31 F HARVARD MA 10:10:13 12:13
212 KIM WEISGERBER 29 F WINCHESTER VA 10:11:48 12:15
213 BRUCE BLANKENSHIP 42 M BECKLEY WV 10:11:53 12:15
214 ROBERT CHAPMAN 39 M STAFFORD VA 10:12:13 12:15
215 CAROLINE SPENCER 33 F MADISON WI 10:12:47 12:16
216 MARK WOOD 39 M MADISON WI 10:12:47 12:16
217 NANCY HAFFORD 39 F TOWSON MD 10:13:31 12:17
218 DANIEL WILSON 34 M WOODRIDGE VA 10:14:17 12:18
219 MICHAEL BRUNNICK 29 M SPRINGFIELD VA 10:14:18 12:18
220 DAVID EDWARDS 26 M WINSTON-SALEM NC 10:14:46 12:18
221 TONI CRUZ 44 F WINCHESTER VA 10:14:59 12:18
222 DAVID EVANS 47 M KINGWOOD TX 10:15:07 12:19
223 SUSAN KEMPEMA 38 F ROCKFORD MI 10:15:07 12:19
224 JOHN GODINER 39 M MYERSVILLE MD 10:15:17 12:19
225 GENE CASSELL 51 M COEBURN VA 10:15:17 12:19
226 JOHN OSZUSTOWICZ 42 M CARLISLE PA 10:16:24 12:20
227 MELQUISEDEC QUECAN 56 M COLUMBIA MD 10:17:48 12:22
228 GEORGE ZIMMERMA 44 M FAYETTEVILLE PA 10:18:36 12:23
229 LLOYD STORM 55 M CLEAR SPRING MD 10:18:45 12:23
230 PETER LEFFERTS 39 M FERRUM VA 10:19:05 12:23
231 KEVIN SHARP 30 M DAYTON OH 10:20:42 12:25
232 BLAKE NORWOOD 49 M RALEIGH NC 10:21:03 12:26
233 MILLER BROWN 58 M GLASTONBURY CT 10:21:18 12:26
234 JANE RUFFINO 20 F BOSTON MA 10:22:08 12:27
235 ROBERT MAAHS 38 M VIENNA VAE 10:24:03 12:29
236 BILL WANDEL 52 M SEVERN MD 10:24:11 12:30
237 LARRY WHITING 48 M BELAIR MD 10:24:32 12:30
238 MICHAEL CORNELISON 46 M MONROE MI 10:25:45 12:31
239 LINN FINGER 57 M HALIFAX PA 10:27:00 12:33
240 JIM BRADFORD 33 M VIENNA VA 10:27:42 12:34
241 ALBERT KUBELLIS 53 M BOWIE MD 10:27:43 12:34
242 FRED JEPSON 45 M BURLINGTON ONT 10:27:45 12:34
243 CARTER SHERLINE 35 M ANN ARBOR MI 10:28:05 12:34
244 RUDOLPH REGNER 39 M FREDERICK MD 10:28:08 12:34
245 KATHY WATERN 36 F SPRING VALLEY OH 10:28:43 12:35
246 MARK ORNSTEIN 37 M NEW YORK NY 10:30:03 12:37
247 JOHN FINCH 48 M COLUMBUS OH 10:30:43 12:37
248 THOMAS KESSLER 41 M FERNDALEMD 10:31:12 12:38
249 DOUGLAS BRYCE 43 M STAFFORD VA 10:32:29 12:39
250 BRUCE HILTON 57 M BRAMPTON ONT 10:33:15 12:40
251 EDWARD BEACHLEY 38 M HAGERSTOWN MD 10:33:24 12:41
252 DENNIS HAMRICK 37 M CHARLESTON WV 10:33:59 12:41
253 THOMAS QUINN 50 M RIDGEFIELD CT 10:34:35 12:42
254 KIRK BRADFORD 42 M MARYSVILLE KS 10:35:08 12:43
255 DAVID JANOSKO 37 M MENTOR OH 10:35:17 12:43
256 JANICE BOYKO 43 F PITTSBURGH PA 10:35:33 12:43
257 DENNIS HOWE 52 M ISLIP NY 10:35:34 12:43
258 HUGH MACPHERSON 56 M GLENWOOD SPRINGS CO 10:35:37 12:43
259 MICKEY JONES 39 M RACINE WV 10:36:12 12:44
260 PETER MITCHELL 20 M NEW LONDON CT 10:37:43 12:46
261 JOSHUA KEPLER 21 M GREENBELT MD 10:37:50 12:46
262 JEFFREY WASHBURN 45 M BEVERLY MA 10:38:24 12:47
263 CHRISTOPHER KAMMLER 34 M MCLEAN VA 10:38:49 12:47
264 RICK ROBERTS 34 M PAINTSVILLE KY 10:40:43 12:49
265 JOHN BRADLEY 49 M ELM NJ 10:40:49 12:49
266 THOMAS NICKELL 35 M WAYNESBORO PA 10:41:02 12:50
267 TITIAN BENEDETTI 37 M PT PLEASANT NJ 10:41:30 12:50
268 MARK PARKHURST 42 M SILVER SPRING MD 10:42:50 12:52
269 JEFFREY FEDORKO 24 M ARLINGTON VA 10:43:31 12:53
270 JOHN ZIELINSKI 44 M HAMPTON VA 10:43:33 12:53
271 BILL PIPER 49 M LEIGHTON PA 10:44:53 12:54
272 DARRELL ROBINSON 36 M CANDOR NC 10:45:01 12:55
273 KARL HARTZELL 45 M EUGENE OR 10:45:08 12:55
274 ROCCO MASCIOLI 45 M ARLINGTON VA 10:45:42 12:55
275 RANDY WARD 42 M STATE LINE PA 10:45:46 12:55
276 ANNE PHILLIPS 34 F WAYNESVILLE OH 10:47:04 12:57
277 BOB ZIMPFER 47 M XENIA OH 10:47:04 12:57
278 MITCHELL GREENBERG 29 M OWINGS MILLS MD 10:47:48 12:58
279 KATHY BROADDUS 33 F HERNDON VA 10:47:50 12:58
280 JEAN LICHTENBERGER 37 F HERNDON VA 10:47:50 12:58
281 NORM MOYER 61 M GREENVILLE OH 10:48:56 12:59
282 PAUL HISER 51 M FT. RECOVERY OH 10:49:05 12:59
283 STANTON HOLLOWAY 52 M LANSDALE PA 10:49:35 13:00
284 CHRISTOPHER BENNETT 36 M WASHINGTON DC 10:51:01 13:02
285 TERRY MURRAY 44 M MIAMISBURG OH 10:51:39 13:02
286 DOUGLAS DAVIS 44 M SPOTSYLVANIA VA 10:52:07 13:03
287 CARL ANDERSEN 59 M MONTREAL QUE 10:52:07 13:03
288 GERARD BUCKLEY 52 M DAVIDSONVILLE MD 10:52:18 13:03
289 PAUL LESSARD 38 M GREENSBORO NC 10:52:22 13:03
290 EVANS RAGER 43 M WEST CARROLLTON OH 10:52:30 13:03
291 SUSAN ROZANSKI 42 F OAK PARK IL 10:54:15 13:06
292 GINGER ZIMMERMAN 44 F FAYETTEVILLE PA 10:54:41 13:06
293 PAUL GRASSIE 37 M FLEMINGTON NJ 10:55:40 13:07
294 JOE LEDERLE 60 M ARLINGTON VA 10:59:14 13:12
295 JOHN HASSETT 42 M BALTIMORE MD 10:59:43 13:12
296 LIZ WOOD 15 F HAGERSTOWN MD 10:59:53 13:12
297 HOOPY QUALLS 42 M FALMOUTH VA 11:00:08 13:13
298 JERE RUDISILL 41 M GASTONIA NC 11:00:43 13:13
299 JOSEPH SZEKERESH 54 M JOHNSTON PA 11:01:56 13:15
300 EDWARD BRAY 51 M EDINBORO PA 11:07:04 13:21
301 DENNIS SIMMONS 46 M WAYNESBORO PA 11:07:07 13:21
302 BRENDA NORMAN 38 F ANNAPOLIS MD 11:07:19 13:21
303 JIM ESPICH 48 M ENON OH 11:09:27 13:24
304 EUGENE PIZARRO 35 M STANHOPE NJ 11:09:49 13:24
305 JOHN COOKSON 49 M KITCHENER ONT 11:09:51 13:24
306 STEPHAN WILDER 45 M CANTON OH 11:10:00 13:24
307 DIANE LATHOM 24 F RESTON VA 11:10:17 13:25
308 ANNA BRADFORD 32 F VIENNA VA 11:10:17 13:25
309 TODD PORTER 23 M MEMPHIS TN 11:10:19 13:25
310 STEVE BURROWS 44 M ORILLIA ONT 11:10:48 13:25
311 SERGE RICHARD 50 M STE-FOY QUE 11:10:50 13:25
312 HEALTH CHERNESKI 21 M NEW LONDON CT 11:11:50 13:27
313 SEAN KOMATINSKY 22 M NEW LONDON CT 11:11:51 13:27
314 BOB HORNBECK 45 M HAGERSTOWN MD 11:12:47 13:28
315 JESS HEROUX 49 M BURLINGTON ONT 11:16:11 13:32
316 TIMOTHY BEATY 52 M COLUMBIA MD 11:16:48 13:33
317 MICHAEL TATARKO 36 M TWIN ROCK PA 11:18:39 13:35
318 DAVID HAUPT 44 M BOONSBORO MD 11:18:46 13:35
319 JAMES CARR 46 M EDGEWATER PARK NJ 11:19:54 13:36
320 DEBBIE BOZEMAN 42 F LYNCHBURG VA 11:20:09 13:37
321 RICHARD BROOKS 25 M NEWPORT NC 11:20:09 13:37
322 STEVE BOZEMAN 49 M LYNCHBURG VA 11:20:10 13:37
323 RICHARD THOMAS 33 M CENTREVILLE VA 11:20:54 13:38
324 GORDAN DUNCAN 48 M KINGSVILLE ONT 11:21:53 13:39
325 BOB RANTA 63 M REDFORD MI 11:21:54 13:39
326 OJARS STIKIS 60 M CLIFFSIDE PARK NJ 11:25:30 13:43
327 RODNEY LOWELL 42 M CHESAPEAKE VA 11:25:30 13:43
328 DAVID DOWNIN 49 M SHARPSBURG MD 11:26:10 13:44
329 ROY ELDER 66 M BALTIMORE MD 11:27:14 13:45
330 ROBERT WILLIAMS 51 M MIAMISBURG OH 11:29:32 13:48
331 DONALD HOFFMAN 35 M ARLINGTON VA 11:30:54 13:50
332 EARL SCOTT 55 M ANNAPOLIS MD 11:31:19 13:50
333 RICHARD ZEGER,JR. 25 M NORTHEAST MD 11:32:04 13:51
334 BILL WHITESELL 67 M YELLOW SPRINGS OH 11:33:39 13:53
335 ROBERT WASSON 49 M AVON IN 11:33:59 13:53
336 CLIFF EDWARDS 57 M IVORYTON CT 11:34:32 13:54
337 ALEX MORTON 46 M MT. PLEASANT SC 11:34:52 13:54
338 BRUCE OSRAN 45 M CHICAGO IL 11:35:06 13:55
339 BRUCE PURDY 39 M MILAN MI 11:35:06 13:55
340 ROB APPLE 34 M LEWISBURG OH 11:35:07 13:55
341 GARY ALEXANDER 49 M MERRIMAC MA 11:36:13 13:56
342 RONALD HUDSON 44 M ST. MARY GA 11:36:36 13:56
343 PAUL DAVIS 51 M WESTPORT CT 11:36:44 13:57
344 DUANE CARTER 37 M PITTSBURGH PA 11:37:35 13:58
345 JAMES BOWMAN 50 M FALLING WATER WV 11:37:41 13:58
346 BILL SUBLETT 38 M FREDERICKSBURG VA 11:37:43 13:58
347 STANLEY PODLASEK 42 M MCLEAN VA 11:38:56 13:59
348 JAMES BORGSTROM 59 M DAYTON OH 11:39:29 14:00
349 DAN ROSA 48 M BURKE VA 11:40:10 14:01
350 TOM MARSHALL 58 M OAKVILLE ONT 11:41:05 14:02
351 ROD RUNACRES 53 M BURLINGTON ONT 11:41:05 14:02
352 STEPHEN HEITZ 40 M BUFFALO GROVE IL 11:41:18 14:02
353 SHARON MORDORSKI 44 F BUFFALO GROVE IL 11:41:19 14:02
354 DAVID FOX 26 M HAGERSTOWN MD 11:42:18 14:03
355 DOUGLAS DAWKINS 43 M ROCKINGHAM NC 11:43:15 14:04
356 OLGA MARTINEZ 33 F WARRENTON VA 11:46:53 14:09
357 JOHN KENDALL 62 M BURLINGTON ONT 11:46:59 14:09
358 JO WELLS 45 F BURLINGTON ONT 11:46:59 14:09
359 FECLICIA ALBERT 39 F THURMANT MD 11:47:14 14:09
360 LISA CONOVER 37 F NEENAH WI 11:47:26 14:09
361 DAVID BREWINGTON 46 M GERMANTOWN MD 11:47:27 14:09
362 LOWELL SHOWALTER 38 M HAGERSTOWN MD 11:48:59 14:11
363 NELSON LONG 34 M KNOXVILLE TN 11:49:52 14:12
364 FRED SCHUMACHER 48 M BALLWIN MO 11:50:56 14:14
365 PATRICK REESER 48 M HEDGESVILLE WV 11:52:29 14:15
366 JOHN JACKSON 40 M STAFFORD VA 11:54:31 14:18
367 JOSEPH FIORE 44 M ANNAPOLIS MD 11:54:34 14:18
368 JUDITH GILBERT 52 F PIKESVILLE MD 11:56:46 14:21
369 JOHN KILLMON 43 M JESSUP MD 11:56:51 14:21
370 HELEN MALMBERG 49 F TORONTO ONT 11:57:04 14:21
371 WILLIAM SERGEANT 55 M FORT DODGE IA 11:57:06 14:21
372 CHRISTOPHER WHITESELL 35 M STEVENSVILLE MD 11:57:07 14:21
373 FELIX LEBLANC 60 M DAYTON OH 11:57:31 14:22
374 LARS ISSA 27 M ALEXANDRIA VA 11:58:26 14:23
375 FRANK DOLEN 69 M RIDGEFIELD CT 12:00:54 14:26
376 PAT O'BRIEN 42 M HAGERSTOWN MD 12:04:20 14:30
377 JAMES LEIGHTY 28 M WOODBRIDGE VA 12:05:44 14:31
378 SHERMAN BIERLY 32 M STAFFORD VA 12:05:44 14:31
379 C EDDIE BECKER 48 M MARTINSBURG WV 12:08:01 14:34
380 JAMES EBBETS 49 M HAGERSTOWN MD 12:08:12 14:34
381 GENE TURNIPSEED 62 M MADISON WI 12:13:48 14:41
382 NICK PAVLINIC 43 M CROFTON MD 12:16:32 14:44
383 JEFFREY JONES 48 M HAGERSTOWN MD 12:17:41 14:46
384 JASON HOWARD 41 M FAIRFIELD CT 12:17:53 14:46
385 CHUCK SIMPSON 24 M WATERFORD NJ 12:18:34 14:47
386 JASON BRADLEY 26 M ELM NJ 12:18:37 14:47
387 CHARLES SHANTZ 43 M HAGERSTOWN MD 12:18:45 14:47
388 SALLY CLARK 31 F UPPER MARLBORO MD 12:21:01 14:50
389 LESTER CURTIN 44 M CHELTENHAM MD 12:21:01 14:50
390 STEPHEN EMMONS 26 M KEARNEYSVILLE WV 12:21:26 14:50
391 DON OBERHOLZER 46 M SHADY GROVE PA 12:21:26 14:50
392 JACK SPINNLER 43 M FREDERICK MD 12:21:45 14:51
393 CALVIN MAHANEY 66 M FAIRPLAY MD 12:25:07 14:55
394 DONALD OSMAN 65 M CAMP HILL PA 12:26:13 14:56
395 TRICIA ROLL 24 F ARLINGTON VA 12:26:59 14:57
396 ELLIE THAYER 51 F ARLINGTON VA 12:27:00 14:57
397 JACK CHAPMAN 56 M ARLINGTON VA 12:27:01 14:57
398 GEORGE HARRINGTON 55 M LA PLATA MD 12:27:03 14:57
399 NONI NIERENBERG 39 F CROWNSVILLE MD 12:28:24 14:59
400 DAVID TURNER 28 M INDIAN HEAD MD 12:28:24 14:59
401 JIM HODGES 44 M PURCELLVILLE VA 12:28:51 14:59
402 COPLEY SMOAK 62 M GAITHERSBURG MD 12:29:01 14:59
403 PAMELA CHRETIEN 37 F VIENNA VA 12:29:29 15:00
404 TOM MEDICUS 45 M CATONSVILLE MD 12:32:42 15:04
405 NANCY GLASS 27 F BALTIMORE MD 12:32:43 15:04
406 LESLIE NUSE 50 F FREDERICK MD 12:35:26 15:07
407 JIM WAHL 48 M NOVI MI 12:35:51 15:08
408 ROGER VANN 36 M HAGERSTOWN MD 12:36:09 15:08
409 DARIN GRIM 35 M SHARPSBURG MD 12:36:09 15:08
410 GENE DENTON 48 M SEVERN MD 12:36:44 15:09
411 MORGAN ADAMS 31 M CHATTANOOGA TN 12:39:06 15:11
412 ROBERT BRADSHAW 31 M ATLANTA GA 12:39:07 15:11
413 BILL HALM 68 M W. FRANKLIN NH 12:40:09 15:13
414 BOB BLAIR 56 M ALEXANDRIA VA 12:40:21 15:13
415 PAUL GOLDENBERG 44 M COLUMBIA MD 12:40:22 15:13
416 RICK LACEY 56 M NEW YORK NY 12:40:52 15:14
417 THOMAS KANE 51 M WESTMINISTER MD 12:42:48 15:16
418 NICHOLAS WILSON 16 M ROCKVILLE MD 12:44:47 15:18
419 ERIK EISENTRAUT 15 M ROCKVILLE MD 12:44:47 15:18
420 FRED EBBETS 52 M HAGERSTOWN MD 12:44:50 15:18
421 JANET WHITESELL 31 F BOZEMAN MT 12:48:49 15:23
422 JOHN PERESCHUK 57 M HAGERSTOWN MD 12:51:32 15:26
423 KENNETH KNOBLOCH 41 M EXTON PA 12:53:23 15:29
424 NANCY WADDINGTON 57 F EDGEWATER MD 12:53:42 15:29
425 HARVEY REISENWEBER 56 M MARTINSBURG WV 12:53:47 15:29
426 GREGORY SEIDL 34 M BALTIMORE MD 12:54:11 15:30
427 JOE TRASK 60 M MAYFIELD OH 12:54:15 15:30
428 MITZI HENSCHEID 55 F BEAVERCREEK OH 12:54:24 15:30
429 BOB HENSCHEID 57 M BEAVERCREEK OH 12:54:25 15:30
430 BYRON MCNEELY 66 M CENTERVILE OH 12:54:46 15:30
431 KEN SCOTT 49 M KETTERING OH 12:54:47 15:30
432 PETE COFFIN 50 M SALT LAKE CITY UT 12:57:37 15:34
433 EDD HIGBEE 55 M BATTLE CREEK MI 13:00:58 15:38
434 DOUGLAS LINDSEY 42 M BATTLE CREEK MI 13:01:00 15:38
435 TERESA KEPLER 43 F GREENBELT MD 13:01:45 15:39
436 MARTI EISENTRAUT 43 F ROCKVILLE MD 13:02:07 15:39
437 JOEL MORRIS 24 M MAFB NJ 13:02:34 15:40
438 THOMAS FAHEY 54 M HAGERSTOWN MD 13:03:24 15:41
439 DON JANS 63 M CLEARWATER FL 13:05:33 15:43
440 JOE OWENS 38 M KETTERING OH 13:05:53 15:44
441 BILL BEHNEN 58 M CINCINNATI OH 13:06:34 15:44
442 MARIE LYNN 18 F NEW LONDON CT 13:06:34 15:44
443 MIKE ALLEN 46 M TIPP CITY OH 13:11:45 15:51
444 MIKE DESMIER 41 M CINCINNATI OH 13:11:46 15:51
445 GEORGE AUCHEL 66 M PHILADELPHIA PA 13:12:00 15:51
446 RYAN JARA 27 M MEDFORD NJ 13:12:21 15:51
447 KITZIE PALLAS 50 F GUILFORD CT 13:12:27 15:51
448 DAVID RUIZ 33 M STAFFORD VA 13:12:50 15:52
449 ROBERT CHAPPELL 34 M FREDERICKSBURG VA 13:12:50 15:52
450 JULIA HESS 33 F NORWOOD OH 13:16:31 15:56
451 CHRISTINA MOORE 38 F BEAVERCREEK OH 13:16:32 15:56
452 PAT DARLING 58 F SHARONVILLE OH 13:16:32 15:56
453 BILL WHIPP 51 M FRANKLIN OH 13:16:33 15:56
454 PAUL STEBEN 38 M WEST HARFORD CT 13:19:44 16:00
455 RICHARD RATZAN 48 M WEST HARTFORD CT 13:19:45 16:00
456 WILLIAM HOLSTEN 43 M NEW YORK NY 13:24:21 16:06
457 ROBERT GREENSPUN 49 M ALEXANDRIA VA 13:25:23 16:07
458 JERRI HARDIN 48 F CENTERVILLE OH 13:25:33 16:07
459 PHILLIP ANDREWS 39 M CLEAR SPRING MD 13:26:01 16:08
460 MARTIN SZEKERESH 57 M FAIRFAX VA 13:27:22 16:09
461 JOSEPH TISCHER 60 M HAGERSTOWN MD 13:30:16 16:13
462 RAY CAMPBELL 63 M HIGHLAND MD 13:30:21 16:13
463 ROBERT SOLLENBERGER 50 M VIRGINIA BEACH VA 13:32:29 16:15
464 LINDA CRUMP 47 F WILLOW STREET PA 13:33:17 16:16
465 JERRY CRUMP 50 M WILLOW STREET PA 13:33:17 16:16
466 JAMES LINBLADE 60 M WARRENSBURG NY 13:36:18 16:20
467 EVERTT FRIZZELL 63 M FARMERSVILLE OH 13:39:53 16:24
468 CARL SETTLEMEYER JR 50 M DERWOOD MD 13:42:14 16:27
469 WILLIAM ADKINS III 40 M FREDERICK MD 13:42:28 16:27
470 JOHN LEDDY 39 M CULPEPPER VA 13:42:48 16:28
471 NELVIN SHORT 60 M GREENCASTLE PA 13:43:23 16:29
472 SHARON PAYNE 44 F FLINT HILL VA 13:43:40 16:29
473 BOB THOMPSON 60 M CARMEL IN 13:43:41 16:29
474 CRAIG YERKES 55 M GUILFORD CT 13:43:42 16:29
475 DAVID MARTZ 34 M HEDGESVILLE WV 13:43:43 16:29
476 CHARLES SENCINDIVER 46 M KEARNEYSVILLE WV 13:43:44 16:29
477 THOMAS KEES 38 M RUCKERSVILLE VA 13:45:44 16:31
478 CARL LLEWELLYN 80 M HAGERSTOWN MD 13:45:57 16:32
479 CRAIG LLEWELLYN 28 M COLUMBIA MD 13:45:58 16:32
480 ROBERT WASHINGTON 34 M WASHINGTON DC 13:47:32 16:34
481 RODNEY JENKINS 28 M MRB WV 13:48:38 16:35
482 DICK GOOD 65 M ACCIDENT MD 13:50:27 16:37
483 DELBERT RUCKLE 50 M COLUMBUS OH 13:53:53 16:41
484 DEBORAH REDDING 41 F TEANECK NJ 13:55:09 16:43
485 REBECCA MOORE 50 F ALEXANDRIA VA 13:55:30 16:43
486 JAMES MOORE 51 M ALEXANDRIA VA 13:55:30 16:43


1996

10/19/1996 Seaside 10 - Ocean City



Race Name


Seaside 10 Mile
Ocean City, Md October 19, 1996 50 degrees Windy

Place Name Age Sex Town State Time Pace
1 MARK COOGAN 30 M BOULDER CO 49:34 4:58
2 LAOUSSIN SIBA 23 M NEW YORK NY 49:54 5:00
3 ABIDI BOUAZZA 24 M NEW YORK NY 50:25 5:03
4 DOUG MOCK 28 M BALTIMORE MD 50:25 5:03
5 STEVE KARTALIA 31 M BALTIMORE MD 51:02 5:07
6 KEN FOWLER 30 M BALTIMORE MD 54:21 5:27
7 PAUL JACOBSON 33 M SILVER SPRG MD 56:56 5:42
8 PAUL KEATING 36 M CLARKSVILLE MD 57:00 5:42
9 RICK BROKAW 36 M ABINGTON MD 57:17 5:44
10 REUBEN BEAUCHAMP 49 M PREINCESS AN MD 59:08 5:55
11 RYAN MCCOMAR 23 M SALISBURY MD 59:19 5:56
12 GWYNN COOGAN 31 F BOULDER CO 59:42 5:59
13 WES SMITH 25 M OCEAN CITY MD 59:57 6:00
14 GEORGE CUMMINGS 37 M COCKEYSVILLE MD 1:00:24 6:03
15 PAUL HANNSEN 23 M SYKESVILLE MD 1:00:26 6:03
16 CHRIS SINCLAIR 29 M PARKVILLE MD 1:01:12 6:08
17 MOUSTAID BOCHRA 23 F NEW YORK NY 1:01:18 6:08
18 DAVID GRIFFEN 35 M WESTMINISTER MD 1:01:22 6:09
19 SCOTT ROYCROFT 34 M MILROY PA 1:01:32 6:10
20 SEAN TURNER 26 M FRANKFORD DE 1:01:47 6:11
21 JOHN SNAWLIN 18 M SALISBURY MD 1:02:00 6:12
22 JOESPH WILSON 34 M HARRINGTON DE 1:02:13 6:14
23 TIM MORROW 28 M DAGSBORO DE 1:02:20 6:14
24 BRENT BINIEK 19 M ANNAPOLIS MD 1:02:31 6:16
25 FINLEY MEARS 40 M BALTIMORE MD 1:02:39 6:16
26 MATTHEW IMPINK 28 M BERLIN MD 1:02:56 6:18
27 MICHAEL MARTIN 37 M BALTIMORE MD 1:03:23 6:21
28 MICHAEL MCGUIRE 29 M REISTERSTOWN MD 1:03:48 6:23
29 RAY KITCHEN 51 M MARTINSBURG WV 1:03:50 6:23
30 PETE PETERSON 38 M ELLICOTT CIT MD 1:04:29 6:27
31 DICK HIPP 57 M COLUMBIA MD 1:04:35 6:28
32 TIMOTHY SMITH 25 M CROFTON MD 1:04:44 6:29
33 RAY LORDEN 42 M PARKVILLE MD 1:04:53 6:30
34 JOHN HAUBERT 54 M ALEXANDRIA VA 1:04:54 6:30
35 MARK WILLIAMSON 20 M ANNAPOLIS MD 1:04:57 6:30
36 PETE HENS 45 M BALTIMORE MD 1:05:06 6:31
37 MAUREEN HALL 31 F LAVALE MD 1:05:07 6:31
38 EDWARD GIFT 49 M HAGERSTOWN MD 1:05:20 6:32
39 BRIAN MCCLOY 28 M GREEN HILLS 1:05:49 6:35
40 PATRICIA KEATING 35 F CLARKSVILLE MD 1:05:50 6:35
41 JOHN PITARRA, SR. 55 M BALTIMORE MD 1:05:53 6:36
42 JOSEPH MYERS 42 M YORK PA 1:05:58 6:36
43 TOM WINKERT 32 M BELTSVILLE MD 1:07:00 6:42
44 BOB WILSON 37 M TIMONIUM MD 1:07:18 6:44
45 BILL CREASEY 41 M MILFORD DE 1:07:19 6:44
46 JAMES LANDIS 35 M BERLIN MD 1:07:21 6:45
47 JOSHUA GEORGE 24 M ETTERS PA 1:07:27 6:45
48 PAUL SCHWEIZER 40 M NEWARK DE 1:07:35 6:46
49 MARK MCDONALD 45 M BALTIMORE MD 1:07:53 6:48
50 GERALD MEYER 33 M BALTIMORE MD 1:08:12 6:50
51 DAVID VAXMONSKY 30 M BERLIN MD 1:08:20 6:50
52 CHAD KENDZIERSKI 24 M BALTIMORE MD 1:08:25 6:51
53 BOB PRICE 25 M ROCKVILLE MD 1:08:34 6:52
54 WARREN PRUNDELLA 55 M ROCKVILLE MD 1:08:53 6:54
55 JEFF BOSCH 40 M PASADENA MD 1:08:57 6:54
56 CHRIS WOODALL 38 M WHITE HALL MD 1:09:06 6:55
57 RONALD GRIEB 27 M TIMONIUM MD 1:09:11 6:56
58 ARTHUR FASSIO, JR. 47 M OCEAN CITY MD 1:09:15 6:56
59 STEVE RUSSELL 41 M SEAFORD DE 1:09:25 6:57
60 SONNY LEARY 53 M N.C. DE 1:09:32 6:58
61 WILLAIM REID 39 M SALISBURY MD 1:09:35 6:58
62 MIKE BAZIZ 55 M BALTIMORE MD 1:09:40 6:58
63 KEVIN DAVIS 40 M ELLICOTT CIT MD 1:09:51 7:00
64 ANTHONY KONSTANT 51 F BALTIMORE IL 1:10:00 7:00
65 HAL CARRIER 57 M SELBYVILLE DE 1:10:09 7:01
66 WILLIAM MOORE 55 M SALISBURY MD 1:10:09 7:01
67 TONY DEBOEF 35 M LEMONT PA 1:10:52 7:06
68 BRUCE HARRINGTON 44 M SALISBURY MD 1:11:06 7:07
69 ANTHONY ZUTTARELLI 29 M MANASSAS PK VA 1:11:13 7:08
70 MICHAEL BRIAN 46 M EDGEWATER MD 1:11:15 7:08
71 GLENN COLLINS 56 M BRIDGEVILLE DE 1:11:23 7:09
72 VAN SEIBEL 46 M ESSEX MD 1:11:39 7:10
73 CHET COATES 56 M SILVER SPRIN MD 1:11:52 7:12
74 LINDA MILLS 46 F SALISBURY MD 1:11:53 7:12
75 SKIP FENNELL 52 M WESTMINISTER MD 1:12:09 7:13
76 JOHN GREENFIELD 44 M BALTIMORE MD 1:12:11 7:14
77 ROBIN WILLIAMS 34 M BALTIMORE 1:12:12 7:14
78 DAVID HORN 34 M GAITHERBURG MD 1:12:22 7:15
79 BRENT SPARKS 21 M YORK PA 1:12:29 7:15
80 JON OGDEN 22 M FALLS CHURCH VA 1:12:34 7:16
81 BRAD HIPP 20 M ANNAPOLIS MD 1:12:35 7:16
82 BOB BURSASH 49 M SEVEN MD 1:12:57 7:18
83 TIM COUGHLIN 39 M SEVERN MD 1:13:07 7:19
84 BRET ANDERSON 34 M ANNAPOLIS MD 1:13:09 7:19
85 LEE NESBIT 53 M ARLINGTON VA 1:13:10 7:19
86 MEL SKWIRUT 44 M BALTIMORE MD 1:13:13 7:20
87 MONTY PAISLEY 33 M PEMBROKE ON 1:13:15 7:20
88 MARK DOYLE 41 M PARSONSBURG MD 1:13:16 7:20
89 BRIAN MCDONALD 32 M LUTHERVILLE MD 1:13:17 7:20
90 DENNIS KEUSKI 41 M REHOBOTH DE 1:13:28 7:21
91 MERVIN GROSS 57 M SEVERN MD 1:13:39 7:22
92 MATT KLAG 29 M LUTHERVILLE MD 1:13:48 7:23
93 TROY LEWIS, jR. 49 M RANDALSTOWN MD 1:13:54 7:24
94 LYNN IRWIN 46 F SEAFORD DE 1:14:04 7:25
95 DENNIS GROVE 43 M BERLIN MD 1:14:05 7:25
96 JAMES RADLEY 50 M MCLEAN VA 1:14:08 7:25
97 KERRILYN BOWERS 18 F SALISBURY MD 1:14:10 7:25
98 BOB CORSO 44 M CROWNSVILLE MD 1:15:04 7:31
99 RON HIGHLAND 34 M E. BERLIN PA 1:15:07 7:31
100 NOBLE BOWIE 39 M ARNOLD MD 1:15:08 7:31
101 JAMES SCHARF 35 M BOWIE MD 1:15:12 7:32
102 KEVIN EDWARDS 31 M OCEAN CITY MD 1:15:14 7:32
103 JOE BEATUS 50 M SALISBURY MD 1:15:23 7:33
104 JACK SPALDING 42 M RIVA MD 1:15:35 7:34
105 MARIA GAETANO 15 F BISHOPVILLE MD 1:15:50 7:35
106 DAWN EHMAN 24 F OCEAN CITY MD 1:16:03 7:37
107 HENRY SPEED 30 M BEAR DE 1:16:15 7:38
108 WILLIAM ANDERSON 39 M OLNEY MD 1:16:18 7:38
109 CHARLIE BENTON 51 M ACCOMAC VA 1:16:26 7:39
110 ROBERT FARMER 60 M BEL AIR MD 1:16:35 7:40
111 JOHN HAMPTON 38 M BALTIMORE MD 1:16:41 7:41
112 BEN REW 40 M ACCOMAC VA 1:16:45 7:41
113 CARLTON BRADSHAW 29 M BERLIN MD 1:16:46 7:41
114 JIM NOCTOR 57 M PASADENA MD 1:16:58 7:42
115 JAMES CARTER 40 M SEVERNA PARK MD 1:17:10 7:43
116 AILEEN MASON 27 F RAMSEY NJ 1:17:11 7:44
117 RAY PARKER 43 M DOVER DE 1:17:23 7:45
118 MEGAN BOWERS 16 F SALISBURY MD 1:17:31 7:46
119 JOHN HARRISON 34 M LUSBY MD 1:17:33 7:46
120 LARRY MOORE 35 M ANNAPOLIS MD 1:17:44 7:47
121 STEPHEN RICHARDSON 42 M SALISBURY MD 1:18:02 7:49
122 JIM MILES 41 M BALDWIN MD 1:18:06 7:49
123 DOUGLAS MANN 41 M SILVER SPRIN MD 1:18:29 7:51
124 JUDY FERRIER 43 F ALEXANDRIA VA 1:18:31 7:52
125 MARCI BENDA 26 F TIMONIUM MD 1:18:33 7:52
126 KATHY LUBY 47 F BALTIMORE MD 1:18:50 7:53
127 STEVE DEFINO 42 M GAITHERSBURG MD 1:19:04 7:55
128 MICHAEL LEOPOLD 31 M COCKEYSVILLE MD 1:19:17 7:56
129 WILLIAM GRIES 51 M ROCKVILLE MD 1:19:20 7:56
130 RONALD CLARK 52 M DOVER DE 1:19:27 7:57
131 BILL MAISEL 38 M CHESTERTOWN MD 1:19:33 7:58
132 ADAM LUTZ 32 M BALTIMORE MD 1:19:34 7:58
133 MISSY EVANS 36 F SALISBURY MD 1:19:44 7:59
134 KARL FLEISCHER 33 M OWINGS MILLS MD 1:19:46 7:59
135 ROBERT SHELTON 42 M RIVA MD 1:19:49 7:59
136 DONALD CLARK 50 M SALISBURY MD 1:19:51 8:00
137 CORY PALMER 12 M SEAFORD DE 1:19:52 8:00
138 KAREN YOUNG 28 F ROCKVILLE MD 1:19:56 8:00
139 ARCHIE HOLDEN 44 M DEALE MD 1:19:58 8:00
140 JOE MYERS 43 M YORK PA 1:20:02 8:01
141 DOUGLAS LAMDIN 35 M BALTIMORE MD 1:20:23 8:03
142 NICK BERGERIS 28 M ELKRIDGE MD 1:20:39 8:04
143 BUD WEST 51 M SILVER SPRIN MD 1:20:43 8:05
144 TRUDY TAFF 57 F STRASBURG VA 1:20:44 8:05
145 JOHN POPP 48 M GREENSBORO NC 1:20:55 8:06
146 NANCY MERCURE 46 F RESTON VA 1:20:58 8:06
147 KARLA EISCH 40 F VESTAL NY 1:21:04 8:07
148 ROSS FOCA 26 M PASADENA MD 1:21:09 8:07
149 COURT BLATCHFORD 38 M GLEN BURNIE MD 1:21:16 8:08
150 KENNETH GAUDREAU 39 M SALISBURY MD 1:21:23 8:09
151 CAROL LIZZLETON 39 M SELBYVILLE DE 1:21:26 8:09
152 PRISCILA PRUNELLA 52 F ROCKVILLE MD 1:21:37 8:10
153 JOHN BROWNING 28 M QUANTICO MD 1:21:47 8:11
154 SARAH ENDERS 26 F QUANTICO MD 1:21:47 8:11
155 JIM SCHWARTZ 56 M BALTIMORE MD 1:21:50 8:11
156 JOSEPH RUTKOWSKI 67 M DUNDALK MD 1:21:51 8:12
157 DOUGLAS SILATE 41 M GLEN BURNIE MD 1:22:14 8:14
158 LISA HOHL 35 F BISHOPVILLE MD 1:22:27 8:15
159 SHARYN SLICK 50 F LANCASTER PA 1:22:35 8:16
160 MARGIE BRASSIL 37 F BALTIMORE MD 1:22:57 8:18
161 MICHAEL CHURCH 50 M PASADENA MD 1:23:00 8:18
162 BERNADETTE MARSIGIA 25 F SALISBURY MD 1:23:02 8:19
163 RUSSELL LITTLETON 41 M FRANKFORD DE 1:23:05 8:19
164 BONNIE SANDERS 51 F SILVER SPR MD 1:23:07 8:19
165 DAVID LUSTIG 44 M PRINCESS ANN MD 1:23:09 8:19
166 KYLE MYERS 38 F BETHESDA MD 1:23:10 8:19
167 SUSAN MICHALSKI 39 F BALTIMORE MD 1:23:13 8:20
168 ANDREA FLEISCHER 26 F OWINGS MILLS MD 1:23:15 8:20
169 FERNDINDO CHAVEZ 29 M OCEAN CITY MD 1:23:20 8:20
170 RUTH GAUDREAU 38 F SALISBURY MD 1:23:20 8:20
171 DARLENE MARSIGLIA 22 F OWINGS MILLS MD 1:23:22 8:21
172 BRIAN BENDA 25 M TIMONIUM MD 1:23:23 8:21
173 ARMINDO DASILVA, JR. 40 M GAITHERSBURG MD 1:23:31 8:22
174 DAVID MICHALSKI 35 M ANNAPOLIS MD 1:23:48 8:23
175 RONALD GRIEB 48 M TIMONIUM MD 1:23:53 8:24
176 VASSIE HOLLAMON 32 M BALTIMORE MD 1:23:59 8:24
177 CINDY DOMINIK 34 F CENTREVILLE VA 1:24:07 8:25
178 JEFFREY JONES 39 M BELCAMP MD 1:24:10 8:25
179 STEVEN VAN REES 50 M BOWIE MD 1:24:11 8:26
180 CAROLYN MATHERS 42 F BERLIN MD 1:24:14 8:26
181 TOM SLEAR 44 M ANNAPOLIS MD 1:24:18 8:26
182 JOHN FOSTER 46 M ELKTON MD 1:24:37 8:28
183 DEBBY MILLER 42 F SALISBURY MD 1:24:37 8:28
184 KAREN STOLKA 44 F ANNAPOLIS MD 1:24:44 8:29
185 BILL CEFALONI 43 M BALTIMORE MD 1:24:46 8:29
186 DAVID WOLINSKI 41 M BALTIMORE MD 1:24:52 8:30
187 JEFFREY SHRADER 33 M HANOVER PA 1:25:17 8:32
188 KAREN PALMER 27 F BALTIMORE MD 1:25:21 8:33
189 ANNICE BERGERIS 31 F SILVER SPRIN MD 1:25:31 8:34
190 THOMAS KYLE 30 M LAUREL MD 1:25:41 8:35
191 RUTH HENS 49 F BALTIMORE MD 1:25:43 8:35
192 TOM COVELESKI 41 M REHOBOTH DE 1:25:51 8:36
193 PHIL SMITH 28 M ANNAPOLIS MD 1:26:00 8:36
194 DONNA SMITH 23 F CROFTON MD 1:26:11 8:38
195 JENNIFER BURNS 23 F BALTIMORE MD 1:26:12 8:38
196 TIMOTHY MCGUIRE 26 M OCEAN CITY MD 1:26:35 8:40
197 JEN REICH 23 F SALISBURY MD 1:26:35 8:40
198 THOMAS GOLDSMITH 34 M HANOVER MD 1:26:57 8:42
199 RICHARD WILSON 38 M PRINCESS ANN MD 1:27:06 8:43
200 EMILY TOWNSEND 41 F MILLERSVILLE MD 1:27:24 8:45
201 PATTI SCHOTT 35 F BEL AIR MD 1:27:30 8:45
202 DORIS HICKS 41 F REHOBOTH DE 1:27:42 8:47
203 PAUL KRETSCHNER 43 M PASADENA MD 1:27:48 8:47
204 ARTHUR COLLINS 54 M OREIDA NY 1:27:50 8:47
205 NANCY OLKEWICZ 38 F SANDY SPRING MD 1:28:17 8:50
206 JOHN BRADFORD 57 M GLEN BURNIE MD 1:28:25 8:51
207 GEORGE NISLEIN 56 M BALTIMORE MD 1:28:28 8:51
208 THOMAS KELSO 44 M OCEAN CITY MD 1:28:37 8:52
209 MARY CROCKETT 27 F OCEAN CITY MD 1:28:42 8:53
210 CHARLES ZONICO 49 M SELBYVILLE DE 1:28:50 8:53
211 JOANNE LUEHINGER 43 F SILVER SPRIN MD 1:28:50 8:53
212 ANN FOSTER 46 F ELKTON MD 1:28:55 8:54
213 ANDY WESTLEY 51 M ANNAPOLIS MD 1:29:17 8:56
214 SUSAN WAIT 45 F BALTIMORE MD 1:29:25 8:57
215 PAUL GRANDELL 53 M FRANKFORD DE 1:29:31 8:58
216 HOWARD DEW 44 M DUNKIRK MD 1:29:34 8:58
217 MARC GRUSS 52 M BROOKLYN NY 1:29:45 8:59
218 HEATHER LEBRUN 29 F OCEAN CITY MD 1:29:48 8:59
219 JIM CLEMMENS 37 M BALTIMORE MD 1:29:54 9:00
220 FRANCIS MCGRATH 48 M BALTIMORE MD 1:30:00 9:00
221 RUDY ANDERSON 47 M LINCOLN DE 1:30:18 9:02
222 JOHN TOWNSEND 37 M OCEAN CITY MD 1:30:40 9:04
223 ROD THOMAS 28 M HARRISBURG PA 1:30:42 9:05
224 ANNE BRANIFF 47 F BISHOP[VILLE MD 1:30:45 9:05
225 JOHN KRETSCHMER 52 M OCEAN CITY MD 1:31:11 9:08
226 REGINA DICKENS 45 F BERLIN MD 1:31:19 9:08
227 LINDA CANDIDO 49 F GEIDA CASTLE NY 1:31:22 9:09
228 WILLAM ELDER 50 M DELMAR MD 1:31:34 9:10
229 AMY GRIMES 40 F SALISBURY MD 1:31:40 9:10
230 DEBBIE GRIEB 45 F TIMONIUM MD 1:32:02 9:13
231 MARY GOOD 43 F OWINGS MILL MD 1:32:07 9:13
232 JOSEPH O BOYLE 54 M GLEN BURNIE MD 1:32:09 9:13
233 LEANN SHUCK 27 F ANNAPOLIS MD 1:32:23 9:15
234 SHARON KING 31 F COLLEGE PARK MD 1:32:27 9:15
235 MICHAEL CLEMMENS 41 M SHERWOOD FOR MD 1:32:38 9:16
236 CAROL CLEMMENS 37 F SHERWOOD FOR MD 1:32:41 9:17
237 ANDREA HOFFMAN 25 F LANSDOWNE PA 1:32:43 9:17
238 CONNIE HENRY 45 F SANDY SPRING MD 1:32:43 9:17
239 JOHN KEAGLE 38 M ELLICOTT CIT MD 1:32:55 9:18
240 JOE KEAGLE 33 M ARBUTUS MD 1:33:01 9:19
241 STEVEN KAISER 24 M PASADENA MD 1:33:18 9:20
242 GEORGE THEODORAKOS 40 M SILVER SPRG MD 1:34:01 9:25
243 KATHLEEN GUERRIERI 57 F KENSINGTON MD 1:34:39 9:28
244 TERRI SACKETT 41 F GAITHERSBURG MD 1:34:43 9:29
245 CATHY KEAGLE 36 F ELLICOTT CIT MD 1:35:00 9:30
246 RUSCHAK NAOMI 39 F MEDIA PA 1:35:00 9:30
247 ANDY SACKETT 36 M GAITHERBURG MD 1:35:09 9:31
248 PETER SCHMID 36 M LANDOVER MD 1:35:11 9:32
249 SUSAN RADLEY 45 F MCCLEAN VA 1:35:14 9:32
250 ERIC CAVEY 36 M GLEN BURNIE MD 1:35:32 9:34
251 MARK ADAMS 35 M MILLERSVILLE MD 1:36:09 9:37
252 MIKE MICULINIC 53 M OCEAN CITY MD 1:36:18 9:38
253 BILL KALISTA 47 M REISTERSTOWN MD 1:36:38 9:40
254 ROY AHN 24 M WASHINGTON DC 1:36:39 9:40
255 DARCY OZDANY 36 F GERMANTOWN MD 1:36:46 9:41
256 KIMBERLY DIETRICH 27 F FAIRFAX VA 1:36:53 9:42
257 JOHN KOLACZ 30 M BALTIMORE MD 1:36:56 9:42
258 FLOYD POTTER 68 M OCEAN CITY MD 1:36:58 9:42
259 MATT COLBERT 33 M BERLIN MD 1:37:15 9:44
260 MICHAEL ADAMCHAK 43 F BERLIN MD 1:37:29 9:45
261 ALAN WYCHERLEY 54 M ANNAPOLIS MD 1:37:34 9:46
262 MICHAEL OSBORN 40 M SEVERNA PARK MD 1:37:46 9:47
263 JAMES MCDONALD 33 M LEWISBURG PA 1:37:58 9:48
264 WILL GORMAN 54 M CHATHAM NJ 1:37:58 9:48
265 ROXANN PARKER 41 F DOVER DE 1:38:38 9:52
266 SANDI BURASH 49 F SEVERN MD 1:40:58 10:06
267 ANITA KOENIG 33 F SALISBURY MD 1:41:34 10:10
268 PAT REDDISH 55 F SALISBURY MD 1:41:45 10:11
269 JOHN WEST 66 M BALTIMORE MD 1:42:02 10:13
270 FRANK MCKENNA 34 M BETHESDA MD 1:42:08 10:13
271 JANE MCKENNA 38 F POTOMAC MD 1:42:08 10:13
272 PAMELA GILMOUR 42 F PHOENIX MD 1:45:01 10:31
273 JEAN GERDING 39 F LUTHERVILLE MD 1:45:05 10:31
274 LINDA WEBB 47 F PASADENA MD 1:45:09 10:31
275 KRISTI MILLER 30 F OCEAN CITY MD 1:47:32 10:46
276 TERRY MILLER 34 F OCEAN CITY MD 1:47:32 10:46
277 RUDI THOMAS 43 M BALTIMOR MD 1:47:51 10:48
278 REBECCA BEAMER 42 F NORFOLK VA 1:48:00 10:48
279 PAUL ZIMMERMAN 52 M BALTIMORE MD 1:49:01 10:55
280 HARVEY EVANS 36 M SALISBURY MD 1:50:21 11:03
281 SID CONGER 67 M COLLEGE PK MD 1:53:10 11:19
282 TERRI DAUBERT 25 F PASADENA MD 1:53:19 11:20
283 PAULETTE KRETSCHMER 52 F OCEAN CITY MD 1:53:30 11:21
284 MARTHA TRIMMER 67 F GRASONVILLE MD 1:57:05 11:43

Record 48:00 Peter Weilenmann


1997

02/01/1997 Snowflake Run - McHenry, MD



Snow Flake Results

Snowflake Chase

February 1, 1997

Five Mile Results

  1. Jeff Smith 41 28:26
  2. Brad Rippey 30 28:33
  3. Tony Yurko 34 30:58
  4. Colin Myers 13 36:21
  5. Natalie Zimmerman 30 37:43
  6. Bill Stakem 53 37:45
  7. Molly Albright 17 38:24
  8. Eric Delany 29 38:27
  9. Tony Umpierre 39 39:28
  10. Tracey Delaney 56 39:51
  11. Jim Delaney 56 40:28
  12. Pam Miltenberger 22 40:59
  13. Mike Laffey 47 41:19
  14. Tim Fazenbaker 30 41:57
  15. Gloria Eisel 45 45:26
  16. Tiffany Miller 24 58:36
  17. Thomas Haymond 71 77:28

10 Mile Results

  1. Ian Frink 24 58:02
  2. Dennis Albright 38 61:35
  3. Jim Railey 35 63:17
  4. Norbert Tama 42 68:20
  5. Joe Tama 46 68:26
  6. David Ritchie 30 71:57
  7. Steve Bell 38 71:58
  8. Maureen Hall 31 72:33
  9. Jerry Solomon 54 73:33
  10. Louis Lozar 43 73:47
  11. Joe Darr 41 80:28
  12. Dick Good 67 91:45
  13. Rudi Kremer 52 92:27
  14. Chap Richardson 57 1:42:05
  15. Pat Ewing 56 1:42:28
  16. David Pauly 45 1:49:58


Race Date: 

02/01/1997

08/16/1997 Gary Brown Memorial 5 Mile Run



Race Name


THE 16TH ANNUAL GARY BROWN MEMORIAL
C & O CANAL FIVE MILE RUN
Sharpsburg, Maryland August 16, 1997 Weather: Clear 100 degrees

Place Name Age Sex Town State Time Pace
1 Eric Jones 30 M BALTIMORE MD 26:47 5:22
2 Joseph A. Vansant 42 M BALTIMORE MD 27:51 5:35
3 Brendan Wrkheiser 10 M BALTIMORE MD 28:51 5:47
4 John W. Rerucha 41 M FREDERICKSBURG VA 29:08 5:50
5 Robert Riedy 45 M ELLICOTT CITY MD 29:56 6:00
6 Krista L. Meyers 10 F RANDALLSTOWN MD 30:16 6:04
7 Katie Meyers 7 F RANDALLSTOWN MD 31:29 6:18
8 Kay Y. Flora 31 F HYATTSVILLE MD 31:45 6:21
9 Ruth Criscio 43 F OLNEY MD 32:57 6:36
10 Michaelle A. Parkhill 07 F COLUMBIA MD 33:04 6:37
11 David Swope 24 M FREDERICK MD 33:15 6:39
12 Jules W. Lindau 53 M DAMASCUS MD 33:25 6:41
13 Thomas M. Allwein 36 M ALEXANDRIA VA 33:27 6:42
14 George C. Beere 49 M LEESBURG VA 33:51 6:47
15 Timothy Koch 33 M BALTIMORE MD 34:02 6:49
16 Patrice A. Harvey 07 F ELLICOTT CITY MD 34:11 6:51
17 Karen L. Meyers 34 F RANDALLSTOWN MD 34:17 6:52
18 Richard J. Jamborsky 54 M RESTON VA 34:33 6:55
19 Gus Sisulak 6 M CROWNSVILLE MD 34:44 6:57
20 Deborah Hardwick 39 F ALEXANDRIA VA 34:48 6:58
21 Barry A. Brower 41 M POTOMAC MD 34:53 6:59
22 Gary Neal 51 M UNIVERSITY PARK MD 35:30 7:06
23 Michael J. Schaefer 43 M HAGERSTOWN MD 35:40 7:08
24 Kara J. Waeltikara 24 F FT. MEADE MD 35:49 7:10
25 Michael G. Nardi 31 M SAN DIEGO CA 35:52 7:11
26 Megan Menning 10 F MARRIOTTSVILLE MD 36:07 7:14
27 Nancy Karweit 50 F TOWSON MD 36:24 7:17
28 Scott G. Goodison 27 M ABINGDON MD 36:47 7:22
29 Albert Northrop 43 M CROOM MD 36:55 7:23
30 Max Grogl 40 M BROOKEVILLE MD 37:00 7:24
31 Gene W. Hoffman 40 M BELCAMP MD 37:08 7:26
32 Garry Courtney 30 M DOVER DE 38:15 7:39
33 Jane Donovan 21 F BALTIMORE MD 38:38 7:44
34 David B. Martin 40 M BALTIMORE MD 38:58 7:48
35 Thomas F. Mildner 28 M BALTIMORE MD 39:02 7:49
36 Doug A. Ripley 23 M ELLICOTT CITY MD 39:10 7:50
37 Trevor N. Croft 33 M COLUMBIA MD 39:12 7:51
38 Ann Nilulaides-Hagl 28 F BALTIMORE MD 39:25 7:53
39 Deirdre N. Chambers 20 F TOWSON MD 39:35 7:55
40 Barrie Hardwick 61 M ALEXANDRIA VA 39:53 7:59
41 Joseph Burles 31 M WASHINGTON DC 41:03 8:13
42 Russell A. Bishop F LAUREL MD 41:07 8:14
43 Karen Harvey 34 F ELLICOTT CITY MD 41:31 8:19
44 Paul A. Webb, Sr. 43 M BALTIMORE MD 41:54 8:23
45 Brian Cole 25 M FONTY FORT PA 42:04 8:25
46 Jermane L. Gartrell 19 M CLINTON MD 42:20 8:28
47 Barry Rumsey 41 M COLUMBIA MD 42:23 8:29
48 Jason R. Botterill 16 M WOODBINE MD 42:50 8:34
49 Stephen E. Tate 41 M MT. AIRY MD 43:17 8:40
50 Robin Sullivan 28 F LAUREL MD 43:48 8:46

THE 16TH ANNUAL GARY BROWN MEMORIAL
C & O CANAL FIVE MILE RUN
Sharpsburg, Maryland August 16, 1997 Weather: Clear 100 degrees

Place Name Age Sex Town State Time Pace
51 Derek M. Johnston 19 M COLUMBIA MD 43:56 8:48
52 Mark Grifo 34 M BALTIMORE MD 43:57 8:48
53 Carroll Davis 15 M BALTIMORE MD 44:34 8:55
54 Lee M. Beere 41 M LEESBURG VA 44:49 8:58
55 Herbert Greenberg 41 M COLUMBIA MD 45:10 9:02
56 Lisa Board 16 F ELLICOTT CITY MD 45:11 9:03
57 Neil V. Cucuzzella 22 M ELLICOTT CITY MD 45:13 9:03
58 Tim C. Fulton 41 M YORK PA 45:47 9:10
59 Sarah E. Carpenter 15 F ELLICOTT CITY MD 48:46 9:46
60 Heide E. Heidepriem 44 F ELLICOTT CITY MD 48:54 9:47
61 Mollie K. Rerucha 38 F FREDERICKSBURG VA 50:01 10:01
62 Eric J. Buchman 18 M BALTIMORE MD 53:42 10:45
63 Andrew E. Miller 16 M BALTIMORE MD 54:35 10:55
64 Nadrat N. Siddique 22 F ADELPHI MD 55:12 11:03
65 Robert B. Rankin 41 M HAGERSTOWN MD 55:37 11:08
66 Christopher Beere 17 M LEESBURG VA 59:24 11:53
67 Charles L. Lofton 33 M GAMBRILLS MD 1:01:54 12:23
68 Mary J. Glupt 54 F COLUMBIA MD 1:02:05 12:25
69 Katherine Brough 37 F GLEN BURNIE MD 1:06:52 13:23


Race Date: 

08/16/1997

09/23/1997 11th Annual BWI Airport 5K

RACERESULTS

RACE RESULTS


Down Syndrome Airport Run - 5K 9/28/97

Place
Official Place
Name
City State Zip
Sex
Age Race Day
Bib Number
Race Team Name
Time

1
1
Chattin, Chris
Columbia, MD
M
33
288

15:25.17

2
2
Egolf, Steve
Annapolis, MD
M
34
339

15:40.34

3
3
Clelland, James B
Catonsville, MD
M
39
248

15:50.49

4
4
Coon, Scott
Bel Air, MD
M
28
293

16:00.19

5
5
Regelman, Jeffrey A
Columbia, MD
M
35
253

16:11.04

6
6
Pointer, Maurice
Baltimore, MD
M
42
333

16:23.71

7
7
Keane, Christopher S
Crofton, MD
M
31
297

16:40.90

8
8
Fleg, Anthony
Clarksville, MD
M
19
402

17:09.61

9
9
Coates, Dennis J
Odenton, MD
M
37
223

17:09.92

10
10
Severn, Billy C
Ellicott City, MD
M
16
96
Burleigh Manor Middle School
17:13.58

11
11
Banchy, Thomas
Catonsville, MD
M
30
242

17:25.73

12
12
Powell, Scott
Ellicott City, MD
M
35
332

17:41.04

13
13
Benkert, John
Severna Park, MD
M
56
357

17:43.46

14
14
Griffin, David
Westminister, MD
M
36
205

17:54.22

15
15
Lapinski, Michael J
Crofton, MD
M
40
258

17:55.32

16
16
Richardson, Robert
Columbia, MD
M
26
326

18:07.85

17
17
Secrest, Steven L
Columbia, MD
M
48
158
Ellicott Mills Middle School
18:26.22

18
18
Lechmann, Doug M
Baltimore, MD
M
32
97

18:31.56

19
19
Denz, Paul
Parkton, MD
M
43
318

18:49.77

20
20
Ramey, Ray
Ellicott City, MD
M
46
362

18:54.41

21
21
Williams, Tony B
Baltimore, MD
M
45
206

18:58.96

22
22
Meister, Andrew
Owings Mills, MD
M
34
336

18:59.64

23
23
Bell, GeriAnn
Ellicott City, MD
F
34
52

19:00.02

24
24
Johnson, Jay
Unknown, NA
M
26
369

19:00.68

25
25
Cooke, Jay
Woodstock, MD
M
41
245

19:02.18

26
26
Force, Daniel
Unknown, NA
M
36
400

19:09.69

27
27
Norton, James
Linthicum, MD
M
41
243

19:21.17

28
28
Sackett, Andrew L
Laurel, MD
M
29
47

19:23.53

29
29
Siedlecki, Dean
Columbia, MD
M
41
8

19:26.78

30
30
Laurencell, Michael F
Ellicott City, MD
M
38
60

19:31.51

31
31
Lloyd, Barry W
Columbia, MD
M
41
54

19:32.85

32
32
Roper, Scott
Elkridge, MD
M
43
265

19:37.26

33
33
Clelland, Nelda D
Catonsville, MD
F
39
246

19:40.70

34
34
Hadden, Grant
Westminister, MD
M
28
201

19:45.97

35
35
Ryva, Peter G
Laurel, MD
M
33
62

19:49.46

36
36
Clark, Patrick
Columbia, MD
M
50
335

19:55.79

37
37
Arnold, Bill J
Pasadena, MD
M
51
222

20:08.67

38
38
Prentice, Stephen D
Ellicott City, MD
M
41
197
Burleigh Manor Middle School
20:12.79

39
39
McKone, John P
Annapolis, MD
M
34
61

20:17.63

40
40
Shimko, Steve
Catonsville, MD
M
47
378

20:20.39

41
41
Wells, Ben
Unknown, NA
M
13
390

20:23.68

42
42
Brooks, Michael
Columbia, MD
M
31
313

20:27.71

43
43
Davies, Jenny B
Abington, MD
F
13
37
Bel Air Middle School
20:34.40

44
44
Kuhn, Michael E
Glen Burnie, MD
M
35
30

20:40.62

45
45
Henderson, Clint
Ferndale, MD
M
41
99

20:43.00

46
46
Perl, Tom D
Crownsville, MD
M
27
219

20:45.26

47
47
Shepherd, Gloria
Columbia, MD
F
39
353

20:52.50

48
48
Scheitlin, Barry L
Linthicum, MD
M
41
175

20:58.05

49
49
Washington, Yolanda T
Baltimore, MD
f
38
294

20:59.50

50
50
Hartman, Brad
Millersville, MD
M
38
86

21:02.16

51
51
Gleason, Pete
Unknown, NA
M
14
349
Archbishop Spalding HS
21:03.06

52
52
Wiggins, Patrick
Ellicott City, MD
M
29
319

21:15.82

53
53
Halley, Jeremy M
Pasadena, MD
M
14
238
Northeast High
21:24.41

54
54
McAuliffe, John
Reisterstown, MD
m
39
296

21:27.41

55
55
Snyder, Frederick R
Ellicott City, MD
M
42
275
Waverly Elementary
21:29.46

56
56
Bonn, Brian
Unknown, NA
M
14
368
Glen Burnie HS
21:32.00

57
57
Smith, Bruce
Lothian, MD
m
46
310
Southern Middle
21:37.68

58
58
Prox, Douglas
Ellicott City, MD
M
29
320

21:38.59

59
59
Becker, Neil D
Crofton, MD
M
35
220

21:39.50

60
60
Kass, Brian L
Ellicott City, MD
M
29
282

21:43.69

61
61
Wood, George D
Columbia, MD
M
35
156
Ellicott Mills Middle School
21:44.24

62
62
Walsh, Brian
Westminister, MD
M
29
202

21:44.73

63
63
Crandall, Craig
Unknown, NA
M
43
382

21:45.20

64
64
Grahn, Frank G
Clarksville, MD
M
46
29

21:49.24

65
65
Sciandra, Tony J
Columbia, MD
M
26
190

21:52.01

66
66
Carr, Ed
Hanover, MD
M
36
244

21:54.73

67
67
Layson, Lynda A
Severn, MD
F
37
20

21:56.27

68
68
Kirkorian, Edward
Unknown, NA
M
38
374

21:58.58

69
69
Esposito, Johnna M
Elkridge, MD
F
9
35

22:00.63

70
70
Liden, Lawrence H
Severn, MD
M
45
264

22:01.08

71
71
Jenkins, Bill L
Columbia, MD
M
44
81
Elkridge Elementary
22:02.49

72
72
Noctor, Jim
Pasadena, MD
M
58
345

22:02.81

73
73
Schuyler, James A
Baltimore, MD
M
16
123

22:04.45

74
74
Grieb, Ronald H
Timonium, MD
M
49
57

22:05.93

75
75
Harris, Armand D
Columbia, MD
M
54
342

22:08.38

76
76
Quidort, Vaughn L
Sykesville, MD
M
55
176

22:13.45

77
77
Pline, Alex
Unknown, NA
M
36
367

22:14.60

78
78
Esposito, Joseph J
Elkridge, MD
M
38
34

22:15.16

79
79
Imes, Joseph S
Baltimore, MD
M
40
163

22:18.49

80
80
Gleason, Peter C
Unknown, NA
M
44
348

22:20.14

81
81
Basch, Vladi
Columbia, MD
M
49
307

22:26.32

82
82
Williams, Anthony T
Severn, MD
M
57
100

22:28.60

83
83
Koller, Nathan W
Ellicott City, MD
M
14
119
Ellicott Mills Middle School
22:32.30

84
84
Stossel, John
Marriottsville, MD
M
47
355

22:36.41

85
85
Gustin, Jeff
Catonsville, MD
M
41
93

22:40.97

86
86
Kennedy, Blair O
Ellicott City, MD
M
11
152
Ellicott Mills Middle School
22:44.23

87
87
Keenan, John A
Catonsville, MD
M
39
98

22:45.86

88
88
McIntyre, Stephen A
Pasadena, MD
M
46
80

22:49.82

89
89
Akers, Jeff A
Ellicott City, MD
M
38
166
Rockburn Elementary
22:51.30

90
90
Neff, Karen W
Ellicott City, MD
F
38
278
Rockburn Elementary
22:55.93

91
91
Smith, Anthony
Unknown, NA
M
33
360

22:58.43

92
92
McIntyre, Amanda G
Pasadena, MD
F
15
78
Northeast High
22:59.23

93
93
Kuehne, Zack D
Hanover, MD
M
15
260
Waverly School
23:02.03

94
94
DiSalvo, Thomas V
Crofton, MD
M
44
283

23:02.73

95
95
Pashigian, Bryan W
Ellicott City, MD
M
13
9
Ellicott Mills Middle School
23:07.33

96
96
Koviloff, Dimitria
Glen Burnie, MD
M
55
112

23:08.53

97
97
Kennedy, Brent A
Ellicott City, MD
M
13
149
Ellicott Mills Middle School
23:09.19

98
98
Neff, Michael
Ellicott City, MD
M
38
279
Rockburn Elementary
23:09.76

99
99
Dooley, David V
Westminister, MD
M
32
214

23:14.84

100
100
Cochrane, Dale
Ellicott City, MD
M
53
41

23:15.98

101
101
Savage, Robert
Ellicott City, MD
M
42
396

23:16.51

102
102
Mills, Beth
Severn, MD
F
33
88

23:17.08

103
103
Koh, Barry
Unknown, NA
M
58
394

23:19.37

104
104
Baker, Bridget E
Elkridge, MD
F
13
83
Elkridge Landing Middle School
23:19.90

105
105
Dittman, Charles J
Hampstead, MD
M
34
226

23:20.55

106
106
Twigg, Paul K
Ferndale, MD
M
31
28

23:21.07

107
107
Austin, Kathleen
Ellicott City, MD
F
36
251
Burleigh Manor Middle School
23:21.63

108
108
Heavener, John C
Severn, MD
M
42
22

23:22.57

109
109
Wilson, Cathy
Severn, MD
F
35
325

23:23.16

110
110
McCoy, Jeff R
Glen Rock, PA
M
44
173

23:23.93

111
111
Wood, John
Catonsville, MD
M
25
315

23:25.15

112
112
Cooper, Warren
Ferndale, MD
M
44
316

23:25.95

113
113
Perl, Edward
Unknown, NA
M
32
392

23:31.82

114
114
Elliott, Jay L
Crownsville, MD
M
54
216

23:34.25

115
115
Talbot, Cecilia J
Ellicott City, MD
F
33
229

23:35.65

116
116
Gately, David R
Baltimore, MD
M
32
116

23:36.84

117
117
Kuehne, Ken R
Hanover, MD
M
20
263
Waverly School
23:39.55

118
118
Lurie, Richard
Unknown, NA
M
38
365

23:45.82

119
119
Dress, Jim
Ellicott City, MD
M
11
154
Ellicott Mills Middle School
23:46.10

120
120
Rogers, Derek
Ferndale, MD
M
0
324

23:48.31

121
121
Atterbury, David E
Fort Meade, MD
M
47
120

23:51.21

122
122
Graf, Tami
Lusby, MD
F
61
249

23:54.70

123
123
Koller, Kurt J
Laurel, MD
M
44
44
Burleigh Manor Middle School
23:55.02

124
124
Severn, Glenn W
Ellicott City, MD
M
41
95
Burleigh Manor Middle School
23:58.36

125
125
Prentice, Karl D
Ellicott City, MD
M
12
196
Burleigh Manor Middle School
23:59.41

126
126
Routson, Jo A
Ellicott City, MD
F
46
27

23:59.76

127
127
Young, Diane
Unknown, NA
F
40
356

24:00.41

128
128
Ciurca, Michael A
Pasadena, MD
M
51
198

24:02.05

129
129
Murawski, John
Baltimore, MD
M
36
199

24:05.38

130
130
McCartin, Robert W
Baltimore, MD
M
47
204

24:06.32

131
131
Schnitzler, Dave
Baltimore, MD
M
41
376

24:07.82

132
132
Wilson, Oneal
Ferndale, MD
M
30
312

24:11.39

133
133
Scheitlin, Kelsey N
Linthicum, MD
F
13
174
North County High School
24:11.77

134
134
Hoey, Brian P
Annapolis, MD
M
23
67

24:12.19

135
135
Apelman, Marloe
Unknown, NA
F
22
381
Forest Ridge ES
24:12.67

136
136
Kirschner, James W
Baltimore, MD
M
35
55

24:15.41

137
137
Horkins, Tom
Columbia, MD
M
33
317

24:20.00

138
138
Miller, Harmon
Owings Mills, MD
M
55
395

24:20.53

139
139
Green, David L
Baltimore, MD
M
29
259

24:21.31

140
140
Kostelnik, Robert J
Ellicott City, MD
M
50
203

24:24.37

141
141
Barnard, Cindy S
Woodbine, MD
F
41
45
Burleigh Manor Middle School
24:27.60

142
142
Parr, Gerard
Unknown, NA
M
51
361

24:28.88

143
143
Glynn, Peter V
Millersville, MD
M
40
48

24:31.50

144
144
Kellish, Conni R
Pasadena, MD
F
33
257

24:32.23

145
145
Lieberman, Brian A
Westminister, MD
M
40
73

24:35.37

146
146
Anderson, Justin L
Ellicott City, MD
M
12
155
Ellicott Mills Middle School
24:44.51

147
147
Holthaus, Rhody
Pasadena, MD
M
63
114

24:44.87

148
148
Smith, Brad
Lothian, MD
m
11
309
Southern Middle
24:45.23

149
149
Dhanraj, Vidia
Laurel, MD
F
32
277

24:45.75

150
150
Godesky, Robert
Unknown, NA
M
58
341

24:48.74

151
151
McCoy, Benjamin H
New Freedom, PA
M
10
171

24:50.58

152
152
Butler, Donald
Baltimore, MD
M
67
32

24:51.90

153
153
Bisson, Bobby J
Ellicott City, MD
M
9
146
Ellicott Mills Middle School
24:55.97

154
154
Spiegel, Cecile
Annapolis, MD
F
42
186

25:00.07

155
155
Bauer, Jennifer A
Laurel, MD
F
17
270

25:01.64

156
156
Morris, Kent E
Ellicott City, MD
M
32
75

25:04.39

157
157
Quidort, Kathleen E
Sykesville, MD
f
54
177

25:12.83

158
158
Fortner, Shannon L
Laurel, MD
F
28
111

25:17.01

159
159
Dale, Karen D
Unknown, NA
F
40
380

25:18.17

160
160
Denny, Samuel A
Laurel, MD
m
30
308

25:18.74

161
161
Smith, Miles B
Hanover, MD
M
11
141
Elkridge Landing Middle School
25:22.29

162
162
Taylor, Jennifer
Unknown, NA
F
25
358

25:22.93

163
163
Taylor, Matt
Unknown, NA
M
29
359

25:23.42

164
164
Vinson, Belinda
Unknown, NA
F
28
393

25:24.00

165
165
Powell, Jerry O
Timonium, MD
M
59
208

25:26.27

166
166
Konyar, Jeff
Linthicum, MD
M
44
167

25:27.02

167
167
Sybeldon, Shelly
Unknown, NA
F
30
354

25:28.56

168
168
Medeiros, Steve
Fort Meade, MD
M
25
94

25:35.73

169
169
Bodley, Dennis J
Catonsville, MD
M
36
7

25:36.22

170
170
Ciraolo, Mary J
Ellicott City, MD
F
35
247

25:37.42

171
171
Durham, Diane
Pasadena, MD
f
37
289

25:48.96

172
172
Lewis, Lawrence P
Pasadena, MD
M
44
178

25:52.56

173
173
Morris, Elizabeth E
Ellicott City, MD
F
33
76

25:53.62

174
174
Schactman, Mark
Catonsville, MD
m
31
298

25:56.76

175
175
Elder, Roy
Unknown, NA
M
20
379

25:57.36

176
176
Brandt, Fred K
Bel Air, MD
M
54
21

25:59.04

177
177
Shope, Eric J
Laurel, MD
M
32
227

25:59.51

178
178
Bisson, Susan P
Ellicott City, MD
F
38
147
Ellicott Mills Middle School
26:00.10

179
179
Mendoza, A J L
Fort Meade, MD
M
34
107

26:00.57

180
180
Callaghan, David B
Unknown, NA
m
25
292

26:01.02

181
181
Wasilewski, Dmitri
Jessup, MD
M
27
209
Elkridge Landing Middle School
26:01.58

182
182
Wood, Ursula B
Laurel, MD
F
33
110

26:02.61

183
183
Abshire, Jim B
Ellicott City, MD
M
45
65
Burleigh Manor Middle School
26:03.73

184
184
Dress, Sophie D
Ellicott City, MD
F
14
153
Howard High School
26:04.13

185
185
Weir, Laura
Laurel, MD
F
33
268

26:04.54

186
186
McDonald, Cecil
Unknown, NA
M
52
385

26:04.90

187
187
Pipkin, Ken
Unknown, NA
M
24
397
Burleigh Manor Middle School
26:05.62

188
188
Kellough, Richard C
Severna Park, MD
M
44
38

26:07.29

189
189
Newman, John
Baltimore, MD
M
54
181

26:09.50

190
190
Butler, Eric W
Columbia, MD
M
50
274

26:10.39

191
191
Watson, Donald E
Elkridge, MD
M
45
132
Elkridge Landing Middle School
26:11.17

192
192
McIntyre, Janet R
Pasadena, MD
F
43
79

26:12.55

193
193
Miller, Tony
Unknown, NA
M
12
343

26:16.15

194
194
McCoy, Nicholas S
New Freedom, PA
M
8
170

26:16.55

195
195
Ruane, Frank J
Catonsville, MD
M
50
193

26:16.94

196
196
McCoy, Steve H
New Freedom, PA
M
37
172

26:17.39

197
197
Atkinson, Robert
Factoryville, PA
M
42
200

26:20.80

198
198
Miller, Daniel
Unknown, NA
M
47
344

26:21.14

199
199
Deli, David
Parkton, MD
M
43
236

26:21.91

200
200
Staines, Franklin H
Columbia, MD
M
53
113

26:24.80

201
201
George, David
Unknown, NA
M
24
398
Burleigh Manor Middle School
26:26.08

202
202
Brodian, Craig
Ellicott City, MD
M
47
384

26:28.60

203
203
Gavin, Matt
Unknown, NA
M
9
373

26:29.05

204
204
Cole, Tony
Unknown, NA
M
36
351

26:30.28

205
205
Kovack, Kim
Ellicott City, MD
F
30
267

26:31.12

206
206
Purcell, Polly
Ellicott City, MD
F
15
10
Mt. Hebron High School
26:35.08

207
207
Purcell, Tom
Ellicott City, MD
M
43
12

26:35.57

208
208
Austin, Clark
Ellicott City, MD
M
11
250
Burleigh Manor Middle School
26:36.27

209
209
Hartman, Desiree W
Millersville, MD
F
37
85

26:36.78

210
210
Hudson, John J
Sykesville, MD
M
40
122

26:38.84

211
211
Hasan, Anne
Baltimore, MD
F
39
182
Waverly Elementary
26:40.25

212
212
Bement, Dawn
Unknown, NA
F
31
331

26:42.55

213
213
Moore, John K
Silver Spring, MD
M
32
169
Ellicott Mills Middle School
26:45.49

214
214
Kuehne, Terri M
Hanover, MD
F
45
261
Waverly School
26:46.02

215
215
Smith, Dave
Catonsville, MD
M
36
284

26:46.54

216
216
Livengood, Michelle
Columbia, MD
F
31
314

26:47.03

217
217
Mackey, Donald
West Friendship, MD
m
39
300

26:50.16

218
218
Ilioff, Edward
Ferndale, MD
M
39
6

26:53.28

219
219
Israel, Sharon M
Pasadena, MD
F
21
281

26:53.76

220
220
Moran, Matthew
Odenton, MD
M
28
103

26:56.79

221
221
McGuire, Patrick
Ellicott City, MD
M
11
179
Ellicott Mills Middle School
27:00.52

222
222
Reintzell, Tracey L
Abington, MD
F
32
207

27:01.58

223
223
Enciso, Al
Catonsville, MD
M
51
188

27:02.41

224
224
Yates, Darryl
Baltimore, MD
M
42
15

27:04.96

225
225
Pountnay, Mary L
Jessup, MD
F
31
58

27:08.48

226
226
Koller, William A
Ellicott City, MD
M
42
117
Ellicott Mills Middle School
27:08.94

227
227
Brugar, Kristy A
Silver Spring, MD
F
25
168
Ellicott Mills Middle School
27:09.42

228
228
Kuehne, Ralph H
Hanover, MD
M
17
262
Waverly School
27:10.95

229
229
Chopack, Jim
Columbia, MD
M
36
51

27:11.20

230
230
Bisson, Michael J
Ellicott City, MD
M
11
148
Ellicott Mills Middle School
27:11.49

231
231
Woolaver, Kyle R
Ellicott City, MD
M
7
151
Ellicott Mills Middle School
27:11.80

232
232
Kellish, Kacie R
Pasadena, MD
F
13
255
Chesapeake Bay Middle School
27:12.24

233
233
Neary, Patricia L
Baldwin, MD
F
46
89

27:12.59

234
234
Mackey, Mac
Unknown, NA
M
13
377

27:12.93

235
235
Lewis, Thomas
Owings Mills, MD
M
48
334

27:16.75

236
236
Jones, Julie O
Jessup, MD
F
25
240
Ellicott Mills Middle School
27:19.61

237
237
Jones, Christopher L
Jessup, MD
M
26
241
Ellicott Mills Middle School
27:20.09

238
238
Wolfgang, Thomas G
Jessup, MD
M
48
109

27:25.32

239
239
Waddel, Holly
Ellicott City, MD
F
31
403

27:26.18

240
240
Paddy, Terri
Ellicott City, MD
F
31
404

27:28.02

241
241
Rogers, Robin
Ferndale, MD
F
41
323

27:32.24

242
242
Adelson, Ann
College Park, MD
F
67
87

27:32.59

243
243
Gavin, Molly
Unknown, NA
F
12
372

27:32.94

244
244
Gavin, Michael
Unknown, NA
M
41
371

27:33.41

245
245
Brown, Douglas R
Columbia, MD
M
40
215

27:34.84

246
246
O'Brien, Rick
Columbia, MD
M
48
26

27:35.09

247
247
Akers, Susan L
Ellicott City, MD
F
37
165
Rockburn Elementary
27:46.54

248
248
Lurie, Brenda
Unknown, NA
F
39
366

27:47.09

249
249
Makino, Karen J
Baltimore, MD
F
41
13

27:48.33

250
250
Guala, John
Stevensville, MD
m
50
299

27:55.28

251
251
Shope, Lisa L
Laurel, MD
F
31
228

27:55.75

252
252
Pashigian, Nicholas
Unknown, NA
M
11
391
Ellicott Mills Middle School
27:56.88

253
253
Luft, Sarina L
Baltimore, MD
F
25
230

27:59.40

254
254
Jones, Sharon K
Stevensville, MD
F
49
19

28:02.67

255
255
Jones, Daniel L
Stevensville, MD
M
59
18

28:03.23

256
256
Karwoski, Al
Ferndale, MD
M
44
231

28:06.36

257
257
Meurer, Hans D
Odenton, MD
M
38
72

28:06.76

258
258
Goodell-Pelletier, Tracy
Ellicott City, MD
F
26
127
Elkridge Landing Middle School
28:09.64

259
259
Smith, Samantha
Ellicott City, MD
F
12
329
Ellicott Mills Middle School
28:10.30

260
260
King, Sharon L
Baltimore, MD
F
31
92

28:10.99

261
261
Koller, Ryan A
Ellicott City, MD
M
12
118
Ellicott Mills Middle School
28:14.65

262
262
Kusterer, Matthew R
Elkridge, MD
M
14
142
Elkridge Landing Middle School
28:16.25

263
263
Neal, Len W
Baltimore, MD
M
52
185

28:17.99

264
264
Johnson, Judy T
West Friendship, MD
F
36
91

28:23.28

265
265
Smith, Faye
Unknown, NA
F
40
338

28:24.57

266
266
Barnes, Heather
Unknown, NA
F
22
346

28:26.11

267
267
Widmayer, Amber
Unknown, NA
F
22
350

28:28.82

268
268
Van Dyke, Kimberly A
Annapolis, MD
F
38
189

28:29.37

269
269
Blazek, Nikki C
Timonium, MD
F
49
102

28:31.28

270
270
Wycherley, Alan
Annapolis, MD
M
55
184

28:34.15

271
271
Lee, Patricia M
Columbia, MD
F
32
266

28:34.61

272
272
Miller, Deb S
Ellicott City, MD
F
38
233
Ellicott Mills Middle School
28:35.91

273
273
Lee, Beth A
Ellicott City, MD
F
33
232
Ellicott Mills Middle School
28:38.17

274
274
Grieb, Debbie
Timonium, MD
F
46
56

28:40.09

275
275
White, Eugene L
Ferndale, MD
M
45
77

28:43.98

276
276
Lim, Mun
Burke, VA
F
25
53

28:47.29

277
277
Ninkelman-Etue, Pamela J
Ellicott City, MD
F
48
105

28:52.82

278
278
Filcheck, Edward J
Laurel, MD
M
61
271

28:55.01

279
279
Staton, Mike
Unknown, NA
M
11
352
Southern Middle
29:03.38

280
280
Rankin, Robert R
Pasadena, MD
M
58
25

29:11.92

281
281
Kellish, Patrick C
Pasadena, MD
M
8
256
Lake Shore Elementary School
29:14.05

282
282
Quade, Patricia L
Odenton, MD
F
51
276

29:14.36

283
283
Norris, Patrick J
Baltimore, MD
M
48
106

29:14.72

284
284
Capone, Lauren
Unknown, NA
F
8
370

29:20.56

285
285
Malmud, Rhonda A
Silver Spring, MD
F
34
187

29:24.80

286
286
Capone, George T
Baltimore, MD
M
42
39

29:27.99

287
287
Hans, David
Unknown, NA
M
48
330

29:28.52

288
288
Abshire, Jimmy R
Ellicott City, MD
M
11
64
Burleigh Manor Middle School
29:30.39

289
289
Fox, Linda K
Crownsville, MD
F
40
235

29:41.98

290
290
Setree, Stephanie
Crownsville, MD
F
33
234

29:50.33

291
291
Winders, Patricia C
Glen Burnie, MD
F
44
210

29:51.14

292
292
Miller, Janet M
Baltimore, MD
F
47
347

29:52.42

293
293
Fleg, Rosemarie
Clarksville, MD
F
50
401

30:01.24

294
294
Roberts, Don
Edgewater, MD
M
49
328

30:03.19

295
295
Tully, Amanda H
Baltimore, MD
F
18
225
Waverly School
30:07.05

296
296
Vogelberger, Peter
Unknown, NA
M
40
405

30:29.05

297
297
Stirling, Virginia
Unknown, NA
F
46
375

30:30.20

298
298
Schemm, Judith G
Jessup, MD
F
41
69

30:36.75

299
299
Beall, Stacey
Unknown, NA
F
39
407

30:39.27

300
300
Dudley, Gaston E
Baltimore, MD
M
35
364

30:48.70

301
301
Golombeck, Becky A
Gambrills, MD
F
17
212

30:51.44

302
302
Golombeck, John C
Gambrills, MD
M
42
211

30:51.94

303
303
Woolaver, Bety A
Ellicott City, MD
F
40
150
Ellicott Mills Middle School
30:52.67

304
304
Davies, Greg L
Abington, MD
M
41
36

30:53.36

305
305
Baker, Patrick J
Elkridge, MD
M
10
84
Elkridge Landing Middle School
30:54.01

306
306
Cornell, Matthew F
Ellicott City, MD
M
11
161
Ellicott Mills Middle School
30:55.36

307
307
Cornell, David W
Ellicott City, MD
M
40
160

31:14.05

308
308
Abshire, Jean N
Ellicott City, MD
F
43
66
Burleigh Manor Middle School
31:16.39

309
309
Briggs, Sue
Columbia, MD
F
41
124

31:16.83

310
310
Puskas, Stacey
Washington, DC
F
28
327

31:26.03

311
311
Chazottes, Laura A
Ellicott City, MD
F
12
269
Ellicott Mills Middle School
31:31.58

312
312
Degele, Natalie
Unknown, NA
F
11
406
Ellicott Mills Middle School
31:38.14

313
313
Callaghan, Laura
Stevensville, MD
f
25
291

31:55.78

314
314
Tully, Helen M
Baltimore, MD
F
44
224
Waverly School
31:56.20

315
315
Breig, Elizabeth A
Jessup, MD
F
29
191
Elkridge Elementary
31:58.78

316
316
Medairy, Casey A
Elkridge, MD
M
7
130
Elkridge Landing Middle School
32:05.39

317
317
Medairy, Dale A
Elkridge, MD
M
34
128
Elkridge Landing Middle School
32:09.59

318
318
Epperson, Michael D
Elkridge, MD
M
8
133
Elkridge Landing Middle School
32:12.97

319
319
Meares, Mary E
Columbia, MD
F
41
46
Burleigh Manor Middle School
32:15.85

320
320
Colegrove, Peter L
Annapolis, MD
M
49
101

32:28.17

321
321
Savin, Jennifer
Unknown, NA
F
26
340

32:30.55

322
322
Ryan, Joseph C
Boca Raton, FL
M
72
74

32:33.62

323
323
Keenan, Melinda
Unknown, NA
F
30
408

32:39.86

324
324
McGuinnis, Carol
Ellicott City, MD
f
50
305

32:40.87

325
325
McGuinnis, Timothy
Ellicott City, MD
m
16
304

32:52.56

326
326
Garroway, Loren F
Ellicott City, MD
M
39
194
Ellicott Mills Middle School
32:57.07

327
327
Garroway, Michael A
Ellicott City, MD
M
15
195
Long Reach High School
33:05.51

328
328
Jaschik, Erin N
Ellicott City, MD
F
14
218

33:06.14

329
329
Halley, Joseph M
Pasadena, MD
M
17
237
Northeast High
33:12.77

330
330
Guglielmo, Frank A
Davidsonville, MD
M
50
180

33:17.55

331
331
Kusterer, Barbara A
Elkridge, MD
F
42
144
Elkridge Landing Middle School
33:28.13

332
332
Prisaznick, Ruth
Columbia, MD
F
55
63

33:28.68

333
333
Bishop, Justina M
Odenton, MD
F
28
42

33:30.34

334
334
Dean, Robert
Unknown, NA
M
72
383

33:41.82

335
335
Mooney, Sarah
Elkridge, MD
F
31
50

33:47.41

336
336
Falls, Marianne
Columbia, MD
F
42
82

33:52.16

337
337
McGinnis, Carol
Columbia, MD
F
44
387
Frances Fuchs Special Ctr
33:52.78

338
338
Gately, Janine M
Baltimore, MD
F
32
115

33:58.34

339
339
Campbell, Karen M
Columbia, MD
F
34
14

34:20.13

340
340
Banfer, Amy E
Elkridge, MD
F
11
138
Elkridge Landing Middle School
34:24.08

341
341
Banfer, Linda
Elkridge, MD
F
41
139
Elkridge Landing Middle School
34:28.44

342
342
Harper, Randy K
Ellicott City, MD
M
50
90

34:31.67

343
343
Christie, Sharon A
Timonium, MD
F
41
192

34:32.25

344
344
Owens, Sharon G
Baltimore, MD
F
39
273

34:37.63

345
345
Kusterer, Brian M
Elkridge, MD
M
12
143
Elkridge Landing Middle School
34:38.71

346
346
Reed, Ashley
Unknown, NA
F
11
399
Elkridge Landing Middle School
35:16.52

347
347
O'Connor, Damian F
Catonsville, MD
M
49
280

35:25.79

348
348
Hoenstine, Troy L
Pasadena, MD
m
33
302

35:32.33

349
349
Epperson, Doug C
Elkridge, MD
M
37
137
Elkridge Landing Middle School
35:34.82

350
350
Epperson, Tracy M
Elkridge, MD
F
11
134
Elkridge Landing Middle School
35:45.14

351
351
Bradley, Mike
Columbia, MD
M
58
49

35:46.40

352
352
Brian, Phyllis C
Edgewater, MD
F
49
164

35:47.79

353
353
Medairy, Jessalynn M
Elkridge, MD
F
11
131
Elkridge Landing Middle School
35:49.99

354
354
Eschliman, Debra
Elkridge, MD
F
34
389
Elkridge Landing Middle School
35:51.98

355
355
Babbitt, Elaine
Unknown, NA
F
38
386
Elkridge Landing Middle School
37:17.31

356
356
Lampron, Jeannette
Woodbine, MD
F
48
337
Glenwood MS
37:20.92

357
357
Wycherley, Cynthia A
Annapolis, MD
F
54
183

37:22.47

358
358
Brooker-Grogan, Anne
Ellicott City, MD
F
40
363

38:30.81

359
359
Odonnell, Patricia
Columbia, MD
F
38
322

40:41.94

360
360
Thibodo, Marcia
Beltsville, MD
f
32
301

40:42.60

361
361
Wu, Kathy I
Columbia, MD
F
49
70

41:51.55

362
362
O'brien, Peg A
Pasadena, MD
f
50
303

41:59.27

363
363
Daniels, Nicole
Unknown, NA
F
12
388
Elkridge Landing Middle School
42:17.91

364
364
Beck, Carol A
Baltimore, MD
f
40
311

43:20.39

365
365
O'Reilly, Kevin M
Baltimore, MD
M
40
213

44:11.88

366
366
Epperson, Terri L
Elkridge, MD
F
34
135
Elkridge Landing Middle School
44:23.00

367
367
Medairy, Debra H
Elkridge, MD
F
42
129
Elkridge Landing Middle School
44:24.24

For Questions call B. Evans (410) 765-4147

Event
Calendar

Grand Prix
Standings

Race
Results

Subscribe to
racePacket

Sign the
Guestbook

About
racePacket

Cool
Sites

Race Date: 

09/28/1997

10/25/1997 Ocean City 10 miler

Seaside 10 Mile and 5k Run
Ocean City, Md October 25, 1997 10:00 A.M.
10 MILE MEN RESULTS
Place Name Ag S Town Sta Time Pace
===== =========================== == = =============== === ============
1 Houssin Siba 28 M KINGSTON NY 50:33 5:04
2 Paul Mbugua 31 M NEW PALTZ NY 50:38 5:04
3 Chris Fox 39 M 50:42 5:05
4 Richard Church 27 M DURHAM NC 51:39 5:10
5 Doug Mock 31 M GERMANTOWN MD 52:03 5:13
6 Michael Bressi 43 M ELIZABETH PA 53:59 5:24
7 Scott Frampton 27 M REISTERTOWN MD 54:22 5:27
8 Dave Wall 23 M RIVA MD 54:34 5:28
9 Laura Mykytok 29 F LITIZ PA 55:58 5:36
10 Tony Diem 18 M BALTIMORE MD 57:21 5:45
11 Maurice Pointer 42 M BALTIMORE MD 57:27 5:45
12 Ray Bradley 32 M LITITZ PA 58:00 5:48
13 Connie Buckwalter 27 F LANCASTER PA 59:50 5:59
14 Scott Raycroft 35 M MILROY PA 1:00:04 6:01
15 Reuben Beauchamp 50 M PRINCESS ANN MD 1:00:10 6:01
16 Craig Walter 25 M EASTON MD 1:00:43 6:05
17 Paul Walters 27 M ODENTON MD 1:00:54 6:06
18 Joseph Wilson 35 M 1:01:53 6:12
19 Denise Knickman 29 F BALTIMORE MD 1:02:04 6:13
20 Dave Bollinger 42 M POTOMAC MD 1:02:14 6:14
21 Fran Gough 39 M LEHIGHTON PA 1:02:28 6:15
22 Beth Green 22 F OLD CHURCH VA 1:02:32 6:16
23 Bobby Gessler 40 M ELLICOTT CIT MD 1:02:47 6:17
24 Chris Sinclair 30 M BALTIMORE MD 1:02:51 6:18
25 Bennett Sweren 42 M BALTIMORE MD 1:02:57 6:18
26 Steve Leavitt 45 M BALTIMORE MD 1:03:17 6:20
27 Mike McGuire 30 M REISTERSTOWN MD 1:03:47 6:23
28 Scott Lutrey 44 M SEVERNA PARK MD 1:03:59 6:24
29 Anrew Wedel 27 M HOLLIDAYSBUR MD 1:04:00 6:24
30 Marc Buckwalter 27 M LANCASTER PA 1:04:13 6:26
31 David Kramer 38 M NEWARK DE 1:04:24 6:27
32 James Atkin 42 M ELKTON MD 1:04:31 6:28
33 Margaret Starnes 42 F STREET MD 1:04:38 6:28
34 Maureen Hall 32 F LAVALE MD 1:04:54 6:30
35 Tom Luby 48 M ELKTON MD 1:05:09 6:31
36 Peter Hens 46 M BALTIMORE MD 1:05:16 6:32
37 Chris Mobbs 35 M SALISBURY MD 1:05:33 6:34
38 Kenneth Plantz 43 M COLUMBIA MD 1:05:49 6:35
39 Dave Walser 39 M ST. LEONARD MD 1:05:53 6:36
40 John Walser 55 M ALEXENDRIA VA 1:05:59 6:36
41 Matthew Impink 29 M BERLIN MD 1:06:20 6:38
42 Stephen Clark 50 M DAYTON MD 1:06:24 6:39
43 Richard Benkovic 47 M BETHLEHEM PA 1:06:39 6:40
44 Robert Leatherman 45 M WESTMINSTER MD 1:06:41 6:41
45 Barb Willig 34 F KINGSVILLE MD 1:06:48 6:41
46 Matt Whitman 39 M WEST CHESTER PA 1:07:11 6:44
47 David Cartwright 58 M LEWISBURG PA 1:07:18 6:44
48 Ed Jordan 43 M OCEAN CITY MD 1:07:23 6:45
49 Edward Mason 20 M ANNAPOLIS MD 1:07:37 6:46
50 Joe Myers 33 M WALKERSVILLE MD 1:07:39 6:46
Record 48:00 Peter Weilenmann

Page 2
Seaside 10 Mile and 5k Run
Ocean City, Md October 25, 1997 10:00 A.M.
10 MILE MEN RESULTS
Place Name Ag S Town Sta Time Pace
===== =========================== == = =============== === ============
51 Paul Schweizer 41 M NEWARK DE 1:08:01 6:49
52 Gerardo Magat 32 M GREENBELT MD 1:08:47 6:53
53 Tom Winkert 33 M BELTSVILLE MD 1:09:19 6:56
54 Mark McDonald 46 M BALTIMORE MD 1:09:23 6:57
55 Vern Robinson 53 M SEVERN MD 1:09:34 6:58
56 John Hand, Jr. 49 M BEAR DE 1:09:35 6:58
57 Art Morey 59 M COLUMBIA MD 1:09:39 6:58
58 Hal Carrier 58 M SELBYVILLE DE 1:09:41 6:59
59 Robin Williams 35 M BALTIMORE MD 1:09:43 6:59
60 Sheri Segal 40 F NORFOLK VA 1:09:44 6:59
61 Jeremy Pennewell 15 M BERLIN MD 1:09:51 7:00
62 Larry Mingrove 41 M PYLESVILLE MD 1:09:55 7:00
63 Brian Carroll 42 M SILVER SPRING MD 1:10:00 7:00
64 Bill Creasey 42 M MILFORD DE 1:10:12 7:02
65 Larry Collier 49 M MONTCLAIR VA 1:10:46 7:05
66 Terri Cupp 29 F W.OCEAN CITY MD 1:10:57 7:06
67 Anthony Baker 35 M BEL AIR MD 1:11:17 7:08
68 Chet Coates 57 M SILVER SPRING MD 1:11:36 7:10
69 Scott Smith 30 M ABINGTON MD 1:11:57 7:12
70 James Armond 43 M GEORGETOWN DE 1:12:07 7:13
71 Chris Woodall 39 M WHITEHALL MD 1:12:09 7:13
72 David Horn 35 M GAITHERSBURG MD 1:12:14 7:14
73 David Vaxmonsky 31 M BERLIN MD 1:12:20 7:14
74 James Radley 51 M CLEAN VA 1:12:26 7:15
75 Dean Curtis 26 M BALTIMORE MD 1:12:38 7:16
76 Traci Curtis 24 F BALTIMORE MD 1:12:41 7:17
77 Joshua George 26 M ETTERS PA 1:12:54 7:18
78 William Moore 56 M SALISBURY MD 1:13:00 7:18
79 Thomas Sharley 27 M OCEAN CITY MD 1:13:31 7:22
80 David Zappacosta 34 M WILMINGTON DE 1:13:32 7:22
81 Maria Francomacar 33 F SALISBURY MD 1:13:40 7:22
82 Francis Lucy, Jr. 36 M WILMINGTON DE 1:13:44 7:23
83 Randall Lee 45 M LAUREL DE 1:13:54 7:24
84 Kay Carver 34 F CHESAPEAKE BEAC MD 1:13:55 7:24
85 Mel Skwirut 45 M BALTIMORE MD 1:14:04 7:25
86 Samuel Glass M WILMINGTON DE 1:14:05 7:25
87 Mark Corrallo 40 M BROOKVILLE MD 1:14:11 7:26
88 Bill Moye 36 M NEW CASTLE DE 1:14:13 7:26
89 John Ault 46 M HANOVER MD 1:14:14 7:26
90 Mike Kavanagh 38 M BALTIMORE MD 1:14:19 7:26
91 Christopher Fogleman 19 M APG MD 1:14:20 7:26
92 Randall Huff 23 M APG EA MD 1:14:25 7:27
93 Sean Ahern 30 M LAUREL MD 1:14:51 7:30
94 Nancy Bubanich 31 F ROCKVILLE MD 1:14:55 7:30
95 Bruce Swanson 52 M BALTIMORE MD 1:15:20 7:32
96 John Bunnell 52 M BALTIMORE MD 1:15:26 7:33
97 Jesus Miranda M APG MD 1:15:27 7:33
98 Bob Corso 45 M CROWNSVILLE MD 1:15:29 7:33
99 John Buren M BALTIMORE MD 1:15:30 7:33
100 Nancy McCarthy 51 F NO.POTOMAC MD 1:15:34 7:34

Page 3
Seaside 10 Mile and 5k Run
Ocean City, Md October 25, 1997 10:00 A.M.
10 MILE MEN RESULTS
Place Name Ag S Town Sta Time Pace
===== =========================== == = =============== === ============
101 Mimi Kramer 38 F NEWARK DE 1:15:41 7:35
102 Lisa Brown 27 F COCKEYSVILLE MD 1:15:48 7:35
103 Cynthia Kelly 23 F CROFTON MD 1:15:55 7:36
104 Maria Gaetano 16 F BISHOPSVILLE MD 1:16:04 7:37
105 Jimmy Clawson 42 M CAMBRIDGE MD 1:16:05 7:37
106 Lewyn Garrett 41 M BALTIMORE MD 1:16:13 7:38
107 Douglas Silate 42 M GLEN BURNIE MD 1:16:21 7:39
108 Steve Prumo 29 M BALTIMORE MD 1:16:21 7:39
109 Richard Williams 61 M ALEXANDRIA VA 1:16:28 7:39
110 Glenn Collins 57 M BRIDGEVILLE DE 1:16:36 7:40
111 Brenda Haren 25 F OCEAN CITY MD 1:16:40 7:40
112 Tony Deboef 36 M LEMONT PA 1:16:42 7:41
113 Pamela Unger 27 F JEFFERSONVILLE PA 1:16:44 7:41
114 John Sabonis 40 M BALTIMORE MD 1:16:58 7:42
115 Larry Hackley 45 M ODENTON MD 1:17:02 7:43
116 Stephen Cain 38 M OCEAN CITY MD 1:17:08 7:43
117 Kathy Luby 48 F BALTIMORE MD 1:17:10 7:43
118 Brian Michael 47 M EDGEWATER MD 1:17:18 7:44
119 Lori Orem 30 F BALTIMORE MD 1:17:22 7:45
120 William Wood 38 M ELLICOTT CITY MD 1:17:26 7:45
121 Mike Dorazio 59 M ROYERSFORD PA 1:17:27 7:45
122 Gerald Smedinhoff 35 M MCLEAN VA 1:17:41 7:47
123 Vincent Giardina 23 M TIMONIUM MD 1:17:43 7:47
124 Grant Hadden 28 M WESTMINSTER MD 1:17:44 7:47
125 Kevin Edwards 32 M OCEAN CITY MD 1:17:45 7:47
126 Dana Karr 30 F 1:17:45 7:47
127 Jack Spalding 43 M RIVA MD 1:17:56 7:48
128 Frank Abel 48 M SALISBURY MD 1:17:58 7:48
129 Ed Stinnette 50 M HERNDON VA 1:18:04 7:49
130 Bill Hoshal 50 M YORK PA 1:18:22 7:51
131 Marcia Benda 27 F TIMONIUM MD 1:18:25 7:51
132 Leslie Dickerson 35 F BALTIMORE MD 1:18:27 7:51
133 Jay McCarthy 50 M NO. POTOMAC MD 1:19:10 7:55
134 Susan Michalski 40 F BALTIMORE MD 1:19:18 7:56
135 Burt Segal 42 M NORFOLK VA 1:19:24 7:57
136 Elizabeth Flynn 26 F COLUMBIA MD 1:19:25 7:57
137 Paul Simon 30 M SALISBURY MD 1:19:35 7:58
138 Donald Comis 49 M GREENBELT MD 1:19:41 7:59
139 Raynee Teetor 28 F APG EA MD 1:19:46 7:59
140 Ronald Lepson 56 M BALTIMORE MD 1:19:50 7:59
141 Salvatr James 45 F MILLERSVILLE MD 1:19:56 8:00
142 Terry Gearhart 47 M HAGERSTOWN MD 1:20:02 8:01
143 Caroline Dorworth Fu 36 F SILVER SPRING MD 1:20:15 8:02
144 Scott Fleming M APG EA MD 1:20:27 8:03
145 Jonathan Kuruc 39 M PASADENA MD 1:20:31 8:04
146 John Harrison 35 M LUSBY MD 1:20:36 8:04
147 Joseph Myers 43 M YORK PA 1:20:40 8:04
148 Van Seibel 47 M BALTIMORE MD 1:20:43 8:05
149 Bob Hogan 37 M BALTIMORE MD 1:20:48 8:05
150 Missy Evans 37 F SALISBURY MD 1:20:49 8:05

Page 4
Seaside 10 Mile and 5k Run
Ocean City, Md October 25, 1997 10:00 A.M.
10 MILE MEN RESULTS
Place Name Ag S Town Sta Time Pace
===== =========================== == = =============== === ============
151 Carlton Bradshaw 30 M BERLIN MD 1:20:55 8:06
152 Greg Hadden 34 M TANEYTOWN MD 1:21:00 8:06
153 Jim Nero 41 M WASHINGTON DC 1:21:05 8:07
154 Adam Christianso 18 M BEAVER SPRINGS PA 1:21:12 8:08
155 Joe Stancliff 43 M OWINGS MILLS MD 1:21:17 8:08
156 Jaye Decartur 45 F HAGERSTOWN MD 1:21:32 8:10
157 Lori Gochenauef 36 F HAGERSTOWN MD 1:21:33 8:10
158 Karen Ciurca 29 F LUTHERVILLE MD 1:21:52 8:12
159 Judith Gilbert 54 F STEVENSON MD 1:21:54 8:12
160 Jeffrey Jones 40 M BELCAMP MD 1:22:03 8:13
161 Jim Miles 42 M BALDWIN MD 1:22:05 8:13
162 Richard Dellatore 37 M GAITHERSBURG MD 1:22:05 8:13
163 Scott Kidder 36 M BERLIN MD 1:22:14 8:14
164 Sharon Heidel 47 F BALTIMORE MD 1:22:14 8:14
165 Ernie Vaile 39 M BALTIMORE MD 1:22:22 8:15
166 Ruth Hens 50 F BALTIMORE MD 1:22:22 8:15
167 Gary Sniegowski 55 M JOPPA MD 1:22:24 8:15
168 Charles Daniels 58 M COLUMBIA MD 1:22:27 8:15
169 Larry Mayey 20 M APG EA MD 1:22:31 8:16
170 Steve Defino 43 M GAITHERSBURG MD 1:22:34 8:16
171 Donald Zinsmeister 42 M GAITHERSBURG MD 1:22:35 8:16
172 Hans Meurer 38 M ODENTON MD 1:22:43 8:17
173 Ozlen Demirci 23 F BALTIMORE MD 1:22:44 8:17
174 Jo Routson 46 F ELLIOTT CITY MD 1:22:48 8:17
175 Bruce Santoni 40 M WESTMINSTER MD 1:22:50 8:17
176 John Foster 47 M ELKTON MD 1:22:52 8:18
177 Richard Yerger 57 M WILMINGTON DE 1:22:54 8:18
178 Samuel Fine 46 M KINGSVILLE MD 1:23:10 8:19
179 Christian Goldman 48 F KENSINGTON MD 1:23:12 8:20
180 John Mikonczyk 30 M CHINCOTEAGUE VA 1:23:13 8:20
181 John Popp 49 M GREENBORO NC 1:23:17 8:20
182 Tim Oconnor 34 M WILMINGTON MD 1:23:21 8:21
183 Paul Grandell 54 M FRANKFORD DE 1:23:33 8:22
184 Joe Kluczydski 28 M FORT DEPOSIT MD 1:23:35 8:22
185 Lori Olszewski 34 F FOREST HILL MD 1:23:35 8:22
186 Billie Leigh 43 M BALTIMORE MD 1:23:36 8:22
187 Robert Brenem 38 M ANNAPOLIS MD 1:23:38 8:22
188 Justin Gooding 11 M ANNAPOLIS MD 1:23:47 8:23
189 Albie Rinehart 54 M WAYNESBORO PA 1:23:48 8:23
190 Steven Wafle 33 M ARLINGTON VA 1:23:55 8:24
191 Theresa Moochy 40 F ROCKVILLE MD 1:23:56 8:24
192 Carolyn Mathers 43 F BERLIN MD 1:24:00 8:24
193 Troy Bage 27 M BALTIMORE MD 1:24:10 8:25
194 Gerard Krebs 45 M BALTIMORE MD 1:24:14 8:26
195 Christine Bahl 54 F COLUMBIA MD 1:24:19 8:26
196 John Garnett 50 M COLUMBIA MD 1:24:22 8:27
197 Eric Paquin 39 M OLNEY MD 1:24:24 8:27
198 Jeffery Seabolt 37 M COLUMBIA MD 1:24:44 8:29
199 Jerry Doherty 32 M ANNAPOLIS MD 1:24:44 8:29
200 Armindo Dasilva 32 M ANNAPOLIS MD 1:24:45 8:29

Page 5
Seaside 10 Mile and 5k Run
Ocean City, Md October 25, 1997 10:00 A.M.
10 MILE MEN RESULTS
Place Name Ag S Town Sta Time Pace
===== =========================== == = =============== === ============
201 Joshua McAillister 39 M DAGSBORO DE 1:24:45 8:29
202 Gabnela Coe 33 F HERNDON VA 1:24:51 8:30
203 Krista Paquin 37 F OLNEY MD 1:24:55 8:30
204 David Faulkner 47 M PORTSMOUTH VA 1:24:58 8:30
205 Michael Reese 49 M BALTIMORE MD 1:24:59 8:30
206 Terry Johnson, Jr 28 M BALTIMORE MD 1:25:02 8:31
207 Bill Cefaloni 44 M BALTIMORE MD 1:25:03 8:31
208 Bernade Marsiglia 26 F WESTMINSTER MD 1:25:06 8:31
209 Charles Baker 54 M WEST CHESTER PA 1:25:07 8:31
210 Darlene Marsiglia 23 F SYKESVILLE MD 1:25:10 8:31
211 Brent Morris 32 M LS MD 1:25:11 8:32
212 Patricia Stefun 39 F GLENN DALE MD 1:25:14 8:32
213 Barry Kilkowski 36 M PASADENA MD 1:25:24 8:33
214 Vincent Roback 34 M PASADENA MD 1:25:25 8:33
215 Rhody Holthaus 34 M RIVIERA BEACH MD 1:25:31 8:34
216 Matthew Thompson 26 M COCKEYSVILLE MD 1:25:33 8:34
217 Yvette McGee 32 F ELLICOTT CITY MD 1:25:38 8:34
218 Ann Foster 47 F ELKTON MD 1:25:40 8:34
219 Karen Stolka F ANNAPOLIS MD 1:25:42 8:35
220 Debby Miller 43 F SALISBURY MD 1:25:53 8:36
221 Sarah Howerton 26 F BALTIMORE MD 1:25:53 8:36
222 Jim Glick 37 M BALTIMORE MD 1:25:54 8:36
223 Linda Massarini 31 F MILLERSVILLE MD 1:26:00 8:36
224 Richard Stephenson 46 M STERLING MD 1:26:05 8:37
225 Barbara Giuffruda 41 F OCEAN CITY MD 1:26:22 8:39
226 John Capitano 29 M RALEIGH MD 1:26:24 8:39
227 David Lustig 45 M PRINCESS ANNE MD 1:26:26 8:39
228 Charles McMichael 48 M WILMINGTON DE 1:26:30 8:39
229 Scott Hoyman 52 M ROHRERSVILLE MD 1:26:36 8:40
230 Rick Hammond 47 M BALTIMORE MD 1:26:39 8:40
231 Bill Anderson 40 M OLNEY MD 1:26:51 8:42
232 Erin Oneil 34 F TIMONIUM MD 1:27:11 8:44
233 Robert Anderson 50 M NEW CARROLLTON MD 1:27:22 8:45
234 Brian Benda 27 M TIMONIUM MD 1:27:24 8:45
235 Paul Huston 51 M BURTON WV 1:27:34 8:46
236 Vicki Gricius 39 F BURKE VA 1:27:39 8:46
237 Barbara Fields 62 F CAMBRIDGE MD 1:27:41 8:47
238 Dennis Learner 49 M WASHINGTON DC 1:27:57 8:48
239 Rita Gasparini 36 F MECHANICSBURG PA 1:27:58 8:48
240 Richard Sizer 52 M FOREST HILL MD 1:28:02 8:49
241 Brian Wischmeyer 28 M ARLINGTON VA 1:28:08 8:49
242 George Stewart 54 M BEL AIR MD 1:28:12 8:50
243 David Wolinski 42 M BALTIMORE MD 1:28:15 8:50
244 Karen Marshall 29 F WASHINGTON DC 1:28:16 8:50
245 Annette Finke 31 F BALTIMORE MD 1:28:21 8:51
246 Constance Wannamaker 25 F BALTIMORE MD 1:28:24 8:51
247 Susan Radley 46 F MCLEAN VA 1:28:25 8:51
248 Karen Bryan 32 F ALTOONA PA 1:28:26 8:51
249 Caren Morris 30 F OWINGS MILLS MD 1:28:31 8:52
250 Donald Androsky 59 M FAWN GROVE PA 1:28:43 8:53

Page 6
Seaside 10 Mile and 5k Run
Ocean City, Md October 25, 1997 10:00 A.M.
10 MILE MEN RESULTS
Place Name Ag S Town Sta Time Pace
===== =========================== == = =============== === ============
251 Bob Callahan 52 M BALTIMORE MD 1:28:45 8:53
252 Thomas Kelso 45 M BALTIMORE MD 1:29:05 8:55
253 David Bryan 36 M ALTOONA PA 1:29:12 8:56
254 Thurlow Cunliffe 47 M REBOBETH DE 1:29:13 8:56
255 Forrest Hackley 50 M FT. LAUDERDALE FL 1:29:15 8:56
256 John Lhaplow 52 M LANDERBERG PA 1:29:17 8:56
257 David Day 35 M BEL AIR MD 1:29:34 8:58
258 Phil McGinnis 40 M DOVER DE 1:30:17 9:02
259 Joshua Bokee 24 M SILVER SPRING MD 1:30:20 9:02
260 Barbara Hujsa 46 F COOPERSBURG PA 1:30:28 9:03
261 Elizabeth Franzese 32 F ARLINGTON VA 1:30:34 9:04
262 Ron Smith 27 M HARLEYSVILLE PA 1:30:49 9:05
263 Bernard White Iv 34 M NEW MARKET MD 1:30:55 9:06
264 Richard Wilson 39 M PRINCESS ANNE MD 1:30:58 9:06
265 Ronald Grieb, Sr 49 M TIMONIUM MD 1:31:07 9:07
266 William Snyder 47 M PRINCESS ANNE MD 1:31:17 9:08
267 Tim Bradin 42 M BALTIMORE MD 1:31:22 9:09
268 Richard Szukiewucz 38 M BALTIMORE MD 1:31:28 9:09
269 Warren Anderson 43 M MANASSAS VA 1:31:30 9:09
270 Brad Cochrane 51 M CENTREVILLE VA 1:31:38 9:10
271 Delia Gage 35 F ALEXANDRIA VA 1:31:40 9:10
272 Byron Braniff 48 M BISHOPVILLE MD 1:31:41 9:11
273 Francis McGrath 46 M BALTIMORE MD 1:31:43 9:11
274 Elizabeth Ellis 20 F APG MD 1:31:45 9:11
275 Sarah Gentry 17 F SALISBURY MD 1:31:46 9:11
276 M Dyer Diehl 27 M BALTIMORE MD 1:31:50 9:11
277 Lynette Cassidy 17 F FALLS CHURCH VA 1:31:50 9:11
278 Arthur Collins 55 M ONEIDA NY 1:31:58 9:12
279 Valrie Pattie 27 F FALLS CHURCH VA 1:32:08 9:13
280 Michael Lynch 32 M SILVER SPRING MD 1:32:16 9:14
281 Anne Braniff 48 F BISHOPVILLE MD 1:32:25 9:15
282 Rod Thomas 29 M WALDORF MD 1:32:44 9:17
283 Regina Dickens 46 F BERLIN MD 1:32:45 9:17
284 Linda Dwyer 43 F BALTIMORE MD 1:32:46 9:17
285 Connie Henley 46 F SANDY SPRING MD 1:32:56 9:18
286 Thomas Esbrook 54 M ALEXANDRIA VA 1:33:01 9:19
287 Stephen Flaherty 37 M CRISFIELD MD 1:33:19 9:20
288 Karen Morris 43 F TIMONIUM MD 1:33:23 9:21
289 Cynthia Lopata 32 F BALTIMORE MD 1:33:25 9:21
290 Sheely Walther 26 F PRINCESS ANNE MD 1:33:45 9:23
291 Joseph Ciurca 60 M COCKEYSVILLE MD 1:33:47 9:23
292 Desiree Hartman 37 F MILLERSVILLE MD 1:33:50 9:23
293 Susan Dixon 36 F CLARKSVILLE MD 1:34:15 9:26
294 Mark Diehl 51 M REHOBETH BEACH DE 1:34:18 9:26
295 Rudy Anderson 48 M LINCOLN DE 1:34:28 9:27
296 Jeffrey Lui 39 M ANNAPOLIS JCT MD 1:34:29 9:27
297 Tom Schniedwind 35 M ANNAPOLIS MD 1:35:04 9:31
298 Kathlee Hughes 37 F SILVER SPRING MD 1:35:41 9:35
299 David Winsness 29 M ANNAPOLIS MD 1:35:52 9:36
300 Mary Soghomonian 34 F BISHOPVILLE MD 1:36:18 9:38
301 C. Peter Hommel 38 M BERLIN MD 1:36:32 9:40
302 Joe Oboyle 55 M GLEN BURNIE MD 1:37:06 9:43
303 Donna Rhynolds 41 F BISHOPVILLE MD 1:37:08 9:43
304 Dean Hill 55 M SPRINGFIELD VA 1:37:32 9:46
305 Joyce Albro 50 F SILVER SPRING MD 1:37:51 9:48
306 Harvey Evans 37 M SALISBURY MD 1:38:00 9:48
307 Lisa Wright 25 F PASADENA MD 1:38:08 9:49
308 Robert Olsen 58 M BALTIMORE MD 1:38:10 9:49
309 Carolin Manas 34 F ELLICOTT CITY MD 1:38:12 9:50
310 Floyd Potter 69 M OCEAN CITY MD 1:38:16 9:50
311 Jerry Manas 48 M ELLICOTT CITY MD 1:38:16 9:50
312 Cathie Krajewski 43 F BALTIMORE MD 1:38:19 9:50
313 Ryan Moschell 24 M SEVERNA PARK MD 1:38:29 9:51
314 Christopher Brown 30 M SPARKS MD 1:38:38 9:52
315 Ron Hackley 59 M CROFTON MD 1:38:57 9:54
316 Bruce Miller 44 M SALISBURY MD 1:39:02 9:55
317 Holly Hogan 30 F BALTIMORE MD 1:39:11 9:56
318 Majorie Warshauer 58 F LAUREL MD 1:39:13 9:56
319 Jackie Dougherty 36 F BOWIE MD 1:39:19 9:56
320 Heidi Raffkind 30 F BALTIMORE MD 1:39:25 9:57
321 George Hogeboom 48 M SNOW HILL MD 1:39:26 9:57
322 Susan Zevin 48 F ANNAPOLIS MD 1:39:36 9:58
323 Andrew Gerace 48 M BALTIMORE MD 1:39:39 9:58
324 John Bradford 58 M GLEN BURNIE MD 1:40:38 10:04
325 John Quirk 60 M ARLINGTON VA 1:41:17 10:08
326 Villi Reap 41 F INWOOD WV 1:41:29 10:09
327 Linda Webb 48 F PASADENA MD 1:41:32 10:10
328 Laura Winner 34 F PERRY HALL MD 1:41:34 10:10
329 Amy Parra 31 F COLUMBIA MD 1:41:40 10:10
330 Christine Smith 39 F PERRY HALL MD 1:41:56 10:12
331 Kimberly Thompson 29 F COLUMBIA MD 1:43:09 10:19
332 Jacqueline Chauviaux 57 F ALEXANDRIA VA 1:43:16 10:20
333 Kristine Miller 31 F OCEAN CITY MD 1:43:31 10:22
334 Sally Baum 41 F FALLSTON MD 1:43:32 10:22
335 Wendy Rogers 28 F BALTIMORE MD 1:43:49 10:23
336 Bud Craven 46 M OCEAN CITY MD 1:44:11 10:26
337 Kevin Murane 41 M PASADENA MD 1:44:30 10:27
338 Elvie Brooks 30 F BALTIMORE MD 1:45:46 10:35
339 Richard Warshauer 62 M LAUREL MD 1:45:52 10:36
340 Garry Fitzgerald 30 M LAUREL MD 1:46:02 10:37
341 Edward Shirley 54 M LAYTONSVILLE MD 1:46:08 10:37
342 Peter Dimaria 46 M DOVER DE 1:46:10 10:37
343 Laura Gniazdowski 30 F KENT ISLAND MD 1:46:14 10:38
344 James Clark 54 M IRVINGTON NJ 1:46:56 10:42
345 John Canning 42 M BOWIE MD 1:48:55 10:54
346 Noni Hill 53 F SPRINGFIELD VA 1:49:41 10:59
347 Bill Goins 42 M GEORGETOWN DE 1:49:45 10:59
348 Alan Wycherly 55 M ANNAPOLIS MD 1:50:47 11:05
349 Rick Hammond 23 M BALTIMORE MD 1:51:24 11:09
350 Jesse Veach 24 F SEVERNA PARK VA 1:52:02 11:13
351 Jeanett Esbrook 57 F ALEXANDRIA VA 1:52:23 11:15
352 Shirley Lewis 38 F BALTIMORE MD 1:52:24 11:15
353 Brian Prehn 32 M LAUREL MD 1:52:32 11:16
354 Suzanne Doggett 39 F ALEXANDRIA VA 1:54:11 11:26
355 Carol Pauley 47 F SNOW HILL MD 1:54:32 11:28

Race Date: 

10/25/1997

1998

01/25/1998 Super Bowl Men's 5k




Back to href="http://www.runningnetworkarchives.com/runwashington/results/archive.html">Results
Table of Contents.



Super Bowl 5k: Men




January 25, 1998
Baltimore, MD
191 Men Finishers
PL   NAME                AGE HOMETOWN         TIME    DIV   DIV PL 
==== =================== === ================ ======= ===== ====== 
   1 TONY DIEM            18 BALTIMORE MD       16:25 M1619      1 
   2 BRIAN DAUGHERTY      37 ANNAPOLIS MD       16:32 M3039      1 
   3 GEORGE ALTIERI       40 COLUMBIA MD        17:02 M4049      1 
   4 IAN FRINK            25 BALTIMORE MD       17:20 M2029      1 
   5 DAVID WEBSTER        45 STEVENSVILLE MD    17:34 M4049      2 
   6 JASON COX            25 BALTIMORE MD       17:40 M2029      2 
   7 PHILIP LANG          30 COLUMBIA MD        17:45 M3039      2 
   8 MICHAEL FEINBERG     34 BEL AIR MD         17:53 M3039      3 
   9 MAURICE POINTER      42 BALTIMORE MD       17:57 M4049      3 
  10 JIM KEESLING         34 POTOMAC MD         18:20 M3039      4 
  11 NICHOLAS AHN         25 BALTIMORE MD       18:23 M2029      3 
  12 GREGORY WERNER       21 SILVER SPRING MD   18:25 M2029      4 
  13 DENNIS CAOTES        38 ODENTON MD         18:26 M3039      5 
  14 MIKE MARTIN          38 PARKVILLE MD       18:40 M3039      6 
  15 JIM ADAMS            42 TOWSON MD          18:51 M4049      4 
  16 MARK CASTEEL         37 RED LION PA        19:00 M3039      7 
  17 TONY PRIDGEN         38 BALTIMORE MD       19:17 M3039      8 
  18 CHRIS SINCLAIR       30 PARKVILLE MD       19:20 M3039      9 
  19 ELLIOTT WEINSTEIN    37 BALTIMORE MD       19:27 M3039     10 
  20 CHAD KENDZIERSKI     25 BALTIMORE MD       19:40 M2029      5 
  21 WILSON TRUEHEART     49 BALTIMORE MD       19:41 M4049      5 
  22 JEFF LAWRENCE        35 PARKTON MD         19:42 M3039     11 
  23 RONALD WORMSLEY, JR  23 MITCHELLVILLE MD   19:42 M2029      6 
  24 ROBERT MCGRAW        33 FALLSTON MD        19:46 M3039     12 
  25 CHRISTOPHER MAZAN    20 BALTIMORE MD       19:48 M2029      7 
  26 PAUL VECE            16 BALTIMORE MD       19:48 M1619      2 
  27 MICHAEL JONES        25 BALTIMORE MD       19:55 M2029      8 
  28 KEVIN BROTZMAN       15 BALTIMORE MD       19:56 M0115      1 
  29 TIM GREEN            19 CATONSVILLE MD     19:59 M1619      3 
  30 RAY LORDEN           43 PARKVILLE MD       20:05 M4049      6 
  31 FRANK WAGNER         38 WESTMINSTER MD     20:09 M3039     13 
  32 SCOTT WALTON         15 BALTIMORE MD       20:33 M0115      2 
  33 DERRICK DANELON      29 BALTIMORE MD       20:55 M2029      9 
  34 TERRELL BLACK        42 JOPPATOWNE MD      20:56 M4049      7 
  35 DON KROPOWSKI        45 BALTIMORE MD       20:58 M4049      8 
  36 E J FRITZEL          47 TIMONIUM MD        21:16 M4049      9 
  37 BRIAN LEAHY          15 CATONSVILLE MD     21:27 M0115      3 
  38 JOHN MANN            17 PARKVILLE MD       21:28 M1619      4 
  39 MATTHEW MOORE        26 BALTIMORE MD       21:30 M2029     10 
  40 CHRIS TSCHARNER      37 PASADENA MD        21:33 M3039     14 
  41 CHRISTOPHER WILLIAM  29 BALTIMORE MD       21:40 M2029     11 
  42 FRANK LUTES          26 SILVER SPRING MD   21:51 M2029     12 
  43 TODD CORRIVEAU       23 PARKVILLE MD       22:01 M2029     13 
  44 TROY LEWIS JR.       50 RANDALLSTOWN MD    22:09 M5059      1 
  45 JOHN COOPER JR.      29 BALTIMORE MD       22:11 M2029     14 
  46 CHRISTOPHER HADLEY   29 BALTIMORE MD       22:11 M2029     15 
  47 DOYLE TALKINGTON     50 ALEXANDRIA VA      22:14 M5059      2 
  48 MARK OPDYKE          14 UPPER FALLS MD     22:16 M0115      4 
  49 TOM LUBY             49 BALTIMORE MD       22:19 M4049     10 
  50 LANCE BELLMAN        27 BALTIMORE MD       22:21 M2029     16 
  51 ALGERON MOORE        49 BALTIMORE MD       22:23 M4049     11 
  52 CHARLES KUNING       45 BALTIMORE MD       22:25 M4049     12 
  53 CHRISTOPHER NEEDHAM  23 HUNT VALLEY MD     22:27 M2029     17 
  54 MICHAEL SHEARER      22 YORK PA            22:28 M2029     18 
  55 DONALD OAKJONES      24 BALTIMORE MD       22:32 M2029     19 
  56 DANNY MCDONNELL      39 FALLSTON MD        22:33 M3039     15 
  57 JOHN BOESE           35 SYKESVILLE MD      22:39 M3039     16 
  58 STEVE WARGO          27 BALTIMORE MD       22:40 M2029     20 
  59 ANDREW GAGNON        25 BALTIMORE MD       22:40 M2029     21 
  60 JEFF JONES           40 BELCAMP MD         22:44 M4049     13 
  61 MICHAEL MISKIMON     24 LINTHICUM MD       22:46 M2029     22 
  62 STANLEY WITOMSKI     64 GLYNDON MD         22:47 M6099      1 
  63 JEREMY TWIGG         20 BALTIMORE MD       22:50 M2029     23 
  64 JEFFREY SNYDER       25 MANCHESTER MD      22:51 M2029     24 
  65 DAN MARCUS           44 BALTIMORE MD       22:51 M4049     14 
  66 JOSIAH MASSEY        48 SABILLASVILE MD    22:52 M4049     15 
  67 MICHAEL EUBANK       20 PARKVILLE MD       22:54 M2029     25 
  68 HENRY LANCELLOTTI    23 BALTIMORE MD       22:57 M2029     26 
  69 SAMUEL FINE          47 KINGSVILLE MD      23:00 M4049     16 
  70 JOSEPH POTYRAJ       49 PARKVILLE MD       23:02 M4049     17 
  71 MIKE BAZIZ           56 BALTIMORE MD       23:17 M5059      3 
  72 JAKE KINNEAR         18 BALTIMORE MD       23:17 M1619      5 
  73 MARC BURGER          25 ELLICOTT CITY MD   23:18 M2029     27 
  74 JOE GLASS            57 PHOENIX MD         23:24 M5059      4 
  75 RANDOLPH MORTON      29 BALTIMORE MD       23:26 M2029     28 
  76 JOE BRANRLY          35 BALTIMORE MD       23:38 M3039     17 
  77 ALBERT MARCUS        48 BALTIMORE MD       23:39 M4049     18 
  78 GLEN SCIMONELLI      47 COLUMBIA MD        23:53 M4049     19 
  79 WILLIAM PLUMMER      44 BALTIMORE MD       23:57 M4049     20 
  80 DAVID KANE           35 BEL AIR MD         23:59 M3039     18 
  81 ERIC DIVONE          25 PARKVILLE MD       24:04 M2029     29 
  82 JIM GLICK            38 BALTIMORE MD       24:06 M3039     19 
  83 STEPHEN MCINTYRE     46 PASADENA MD        24:08 M4049     21 
  84 JASON POLUN          23 FALLSTON MD        24:13 M2029     30 
  85 RICK KOLLER          14 PARKVILLE MD       24:14 M0115      5 
  86 RICHARD KOLLER       43 KINGSVILLE MD      24:15 M4049     22 
  87 TOM CRATEN           48 TOWSON MD          24:22 M4049     23 
  88 MIKE ANDREWS         29 COLUMBIA MD        24:22 M2029     31 
  89 JOSEPH DUFFY         35 BALTIMORE MD       24:26 M3039     20 
  90 JAMES CARTER         41 SEVERNA PARK MD    24:31 M4049     24 
  91 DAVID SCHROEDER      37 PHOENIX MD         24:36 M3039     21 
  92 TOM BRENNAN          50 TIMONIUM MD        24:39 M5059      5 
  93 ROBERT BAYER         27 PARKVILLE MD       24:42 M2029     32 
  94 JIM NOCTOR           58 PASADENA MD        24:52 M5059      6 
  95 TYLER MCINTYRE       12 HUNT VALLEY MD     24:55 M0115      6 
  96 JAMES CRATTY         26 OWINGS MILLS MD    25:00 M2029     33 
  97 EDWARD KUREK         31 CATONSVILLE MD     25:02 M3039     22 
  98 DAN KATZ             43 COLUMBIA MD        25:05 M4049     25 
  99 CHARLES MC CAUSLAND  25 HUNT VALLEY MD     25:06 M2029     34 
 100 JOHN BARNHOLTH       27 EDGEWOOD MD        25:07 M2029     35 
 101 JOE RUTKOWSKI        68 DUNDALK MD         25:09 M6099      2 
 102 JUSTIN POLUN         25 FALLSTON MD        25:11 M2029     36 
 103 RICHARD FEIGLEY      42 BALTIMORE MD       25:16 M4049     26 
 104 LEN BECICKA          54 GLEN ROCK PA       25:19 M5059      7 
 105 ARTHUR BROWN, JR     31 BALTIMORE MD       25:21 M3039     23 
 106 RICHARD JOHNSON      26 CATONSVILLE MD     25:22 M2029     37 
 107 JOEL SANDERS         55 ODENTON MD         25:23 M5059      8 
 108 RICHARD STOUT        25 RISING SUN MD      25:24 M2029     38 
 109 SAM BOWERMAN         46 BALTIMORE MD       25:25 M4049     27 
 110 THOMAS HARLEY        40 BALTIMORE MD       25:31 M4049     28 
 111 FLOYD POND           55 REISTERTOWN MD     25:32 M5059      9 
 112 DONALD BUTLER        68 BALTIMORE MD       25:42 M6099      3 
 113 WESLEY BRAMBLE       47 TOWSON MD          25:46 M4049     29 
 114 JONATHAN HILL        29 ELLICOTT CITY MD   25:47 M2029     39 
 115 VERNON HOEY          56 BALTIMORE MD       25:47 M5059     10 
 116 P M CARUSO           37 PARKVILLE MD       25:48 M3039     24 
 117 DAVID DURMOWICZ      36 TIMONIUM MD        25:50 M3039     25 
 118 MICHAEL CIMREA       52 PASADENA MD        25:52 M5059     11 
 119 GERRY SIEDLARCZYK    37 ABINGDON MD        25:53 M3039     26 
 120 COLE WESTON          35 BEL AIR MD         25:57 M3039     27 
 121 ROBERT BANQUE        54 SEABROOK MD        26:03 M5059     12 
 122 JEFF BORG            28 COLUMBIA MD        26:04 M2029     40 
 123 DARWIN KING,JR       39 BALTIMORE MD       26:08 M3039     28 
 124 LARRY KIMMEL         57 TIMONIUM MD        26:09 M5059     13 
 125 BRYAN WILKINSON      43 BEL AIR MD         26:12 M4049     30 
 126 JEFF DELLMAN         33 TIMONIUM MD        26:17 M3039     29 
 127 ANDRE PRINGLE        22 BALTIMORE MD       26:18 M2029     41 
 128 JOE SEARFINO         48 BALTIMORE MD       26:19 M4049     31 
 129 ROB CARL             33 LAUREL MD          26:23 M3039     30 
 130 TOM KERR             40 PASADENA MD        26:27 M4049     32 
 131 ANTHONY HAMMOND      33 PARKVILLE MD       26:31 M3039     31 
 132 JOE GREGORY          34 ABINGDON MD        26:41 M3039     32 
 133 KEITH DUFF           37 EDGEWOOD MD        26:44 M3039     33 
 134 FRANK ZANTI,SR       61 TIMONIUM MD        26:46 M6099      4 
 135 MICHAEL RUBY         35 WESTMINSTER MD     26:50 M3039     34 
 136 BRIAN GEISBRECHT     23 ABINGDON MD        26:55 M2029     42 
 137 MARK KINNEAR         30 PARKVILLE MD       27:05 M3039     35 
 138 DAVE JOYNES          60 PARKVILLE MD       27:06 M6099      5 
 139 BILLY FELL           50 BALTIMORE MD       27:10 M5059     14 
 140 HARMON MILLER        55 OWINGS MILLS MD    27:12 M5059     15 
 141 SEAN MORGAN          27 COLUMBIA MD        27:23 M2029     43 
 142 STEVE SCHERBA        31 BALTIMORE MD       27:36 M3039     36 
 143 ALEX MCINTYRE        42 HUNT VALLEY MD     27:36 M4049     33 
 144 DORSEY MCNICKER      44 BALTIMORE MD       27:37 M4049     34 
 145 RICH HUMPHREYS       57 JOPPATOWNE MD      27:38 M5059     16 
 146 JOE CILETTI          37 TIMONIUM MD        27:38 M3039     37 
 147 JOSEPH O'BOYLE       55 GLEN BURNIE MD     27:40 M5059     17 
 148 GLENN HEDGECOTH      23 PASADENA MD        27:44 M2029     44 
 149 MICHAEL HOLMES       25 OWINGS MILLS MD    27:45 M2029     45 
 150 DAVE SCHMITZ         33 BALTIMORE MD       27:46 M3039     38 
 151 STEVE HARDIN         51 PARKVILLE MD       27:49 M5059     18 
 152 THOMAS KNAPP         42 BALTIMORE MD       27:54 M4049     35 
 153 JOSEPH BINKO, SR     46 PERRY HALL MD      28:11 M4049     36 
 154 ROBERT ELKNER        28 HUNT VALLEY MD     28:22 M2029     46 
 155 JARRON JACKSON       21 BALTIMORE MD       28:24 M2029     47 
 156 MICHAEL AKEHURST     39 BALTIMORE MD       28:38 M3039     39 
 157 ED YEE               40 ELLICOTT CITY MD   28:40 M4049     37 
 158 BILL CALO            47 TIMONIUM MD        28:53 M4049     38 
 159 TIM DEATON           33 GLEN BURNIE MD     28:57 M3039     40 
 160 WAYNE FURNESS        66 BEL AIR MD         29:02 M6099      6 
 161 TODD EHRLICH         33 BALTIMORE MD       29:12 M3039     41 
 162 JEFFREY WILLIAMS     33 CATONSVILLE MD     29:27 M3039     42 
 163 DICK CARL            64 BALTIMORE MD       29:39 M6099      7 
 164 RONALD CLARK         49 BALTIMORE MD       29:39 M4049     39 
 165 DAWSON GRAMMER       59 BALTIMORE MD       29:56 M5059     19 
 166 DAVE MOSTOFI         26 WASHINGTON DC      30:15 M2029     48 
 167 ALBERT BOONE         73 BALTIMORE MD       30:17 M6099      8 
 168 RUSSELL FRAZIER,JR   52 MARYLAND MD        30:21 M5059     20 
 169 GENE PULKET          41 PARKVILLE MD       30:45 M4049     40 
 170 CARROLL CILENTO      52 BALTIMORE MD       30:46 M5059     21 
 171 GRAFTON SCONION      51 ABERDEEN MD        30:47 M5059     22 
 172 RAYMOND BEITZELL     43 GLEN BURNIE MD     30:48 M4049     41 
 173 EDWARD FILCHECK      61 LAUREL MD          30:55 M6099      9 
 174 LEWIS BRADFORD       40 BALTIMORE MD       30:56 M4049     42 
 175 DAVID AGGER          46 BALTIMORE MD       31:32 M4049     43 
 176 OMAR HASAN           24 GLEN BURNIE MD     32:11 M2029     49 
 177 ROBERT FLANAGAN      27 BALTIMORE MD       32:20 M2029     50 
 178 MICHAEL TENANT       25 BALTIMORE MD       32:22 M2029     51 
 179 DAVID CRITES         34 BALTIMORE MD       32:32 M3039     43 
 180 JAMES WEISS          27 TIMONIUM MD        32:58 M2029     52 
 181 MICKEY SHERIDAN      58 PARKVILLE MD       32:59 M5059     23 
 182 SCOTT SEITLER        28 BALTIMORE MD       33:02 M2029     53 
 183 MICHAEL BOYD         21 BALTIMORE MD       33:04 M2029     54 
 184 JERRY LEISHER        28 BALTIMORE MD       33:12 M2029     55 
 185 MARC SILVERS         43 OLNEY MD           33:17 M4049     44 
 186 ANDREW ISERSON       42 POTOMAC MD         33:17 M4049     45 
 187 WILLIAM BARNHOLTH    56 EDGEWOOD MD        33:20 M5059     24 
 188 BILL DAYWALT         41 PASADENA MD        33:25 M4049     46 
 189 GARY KODECK          46 REISTERTOWN MD     34:11 M4049     47 
 190 RUSSELL HAYDEN       54 BALTIMORE MD       34:43 M5059     25 
 191 ROBERT RUARK         42 PARKVILLE MD       47:16 M4049     48 

Race Date: 

01/25/1998

01/25/1998 Surper Bowl women' 5K

SUPERBOWL 5K: Women



src="SUPERBOWL 5K Women_files/generic.htm" width=200 border=1> href="http://www.runningnetworkarchives.com/runwashington/results/archive.html"> height=30
src="C:\Documents and Settings\Administrator.ARCHIVE\My Documents\Rawracesresults\SUPERBOWL 5K Women_files\generic(1).htm"
width=200 border=1>


Back to href="http://www.runningnetworkarchives.com/runwashington/results/archive.html">Results
Table of Contents.



SUPERBOWL 5K: Women




JANUARY 25,1998
Baltimore, MD
60 Women Finishers
PL   NAME                AGE HOMETOWN         TIME    DIV   DIV PL 
==== =================== === ================ ======= ===== ====== 
   1 BEA' MARIE ALTIERI   30 COLUMBIA MD        18:31 F3039      1 
   2 DENISE KNICKMAN      29 PARKVILLE MD       19:08 F2029      1 
   3 BRIDGER WILDT        18 WHITE HALL MD      22:42 F1619      1 
   4 CHRIS NIELSON        37 BALDWIN MD         22:58 F3039      2 
   5 LAURA HERMAN         30 RISING SUN MD      23:32 F3039      3 
   6 SHARON HEIDEL        47 BALTIMORE MD       23:47 F4049      1 
   7 GINGER ROWLEY        36 BALTIMORE MD       24:20 F3039      4 
   8 TORY RAPPOLD         18 BALTIMORE MD       25:11 F1619      2 
   9 CHRISTINA KOTSCHENR  25 BALTIMORE MD       25:19 F2029      2 
  10 AMANDA MCINTYRE      15 PASADENA MD        25:32 F0115      1 
  11 KERRY HILL           29 ELLICOTT CITY MD   25:46 F2029      3 
  12 DENISE HYDE          32 ELLICOTT CITY MD   25:50 F3039      5 
  13 DELLA MCINTYRE       49 BALTIMORE MD       25:53 F4049      2 
  14 LINDA FOGARTY        38 BALTIMORE MD       26:10 F3039      6 
  15 KIMBERLY TORRES-DEE  33 BALTIMORE MD       26:45 F3039      7 
  16 MARY BETH SMITH      31 ABINGDON MD        26:48 F3039      8 
  17 KAREN JOHNSON        34 BALTIMORE MD       26:48 F3039      9 
  18 JANET MCINTYRE       44 PASADENA MD        27:08 F4049      3 
  19 CANDACE SHELTON      30 KINGSVILLE MD      27:28 F3039     10 
  20 JANET ZACHRY         35 BEL AIR MD         27:34 F3039     11 
  21 MAUREEN MASON        30 FALLSTON MD        27:45 F3039     12 
  22 JENNIFER BAIER       23 BALTIMORE MD       27:54 F2029      4 
  23 MEG POE-SCHMITZ      29 BALTIMORE MD       28:01 F2029      5 
  24 CATHY BEVERUNGEN     42 CATONSVILLE MD     28:06 F4049      4 
  25 DIANE VERMETTE       46 BALTIMORE MD       28:30 F4049      5 
  26 MISSI PATTERSON      14 BALTIMORE MD       28:33 F0115      2 
  27 REBECCA MANN         23 BALTIMORE MD       28:35 F2029      6 
  28 MARJORIE HERMAN      25 BALTIMORE MD       28:41 F2029      7 
  29 JACKIE FOLIO         36 BALTIMORE MD       28:42 F3039     13 
  30 KELLY GRESDO         14 BALTIMORE MD       28:58 F0115      3 
  31 JOAN KAHL            40 BALTIMORE MD       29:14 F4049      6 
  32 JOAN CLINE           45 PARKVILLE MD       29:17 F4049      7 
  33 SANDRA WATSON        37 BEL AIR MD         29:23 F3039     14 
  34 DEBORAH SPEECE       45 SILVER SPRING MD   29:29 F4049      8 
  35 AMY MOSKOVITZ        27 OWINGS MILLS MD    29:32 F2029      8 
  36 ERICA ROSEN          27 GLEN BURNIE MD     29:32 F2029      9 
  37 JANELLE COUGHLIN     27 LINTHICUM MD       29:36 F2029     10 
  38 BARB NAZELROD        47 BALTIMORE MD       29:47 F4049      9 
  39 JAN WILLIAMS         47 BALTIMORE MD       30:11 F4049     10 
  40 KIM KOCH             30 ARLINGTON VA       30:13 F3039     15 
  41 ROBIN MCDONOUGH      41 PARKVILLE MD       30:19 F4049     11 
  42 LINDA WEBB           48 PASADENA MD        30:33 F4049     12 
  43 DAWN DUFFY           30 BALTIMORE MD       30:40 F3039     16 
  44 JANET MILLER         48 BALTIMORE MD       30:57 F4049     13 
  45 TOKS FASHOLA         34 BALTIMORE MD       31:19 F3039     17 
  46 LINDA GIBBONS        44 BALTIMORE MD       31:24 F4049     14 
  47 MAYA AGGER           09 BALTIMORE MD       31:32 F0115        
  48 EMILY WATTS          29 BALTIMORE MD       31:41 F2029     11 
  49 SUZIE OAKEY          24 GLYNDON MD         31:51 F2029     12 
  50 SARINA LUFT          25 BALTIMORE MD       32:51 F2029     13 
  51 PAULETTE CHELLIS     48 BALTIMORE MD       32:51 F4049     15 
  52 MICKEY GAZY          29 BALTIMORE MD       33:12 F2029     14 
  53 CARRIE EVERETT       37 CATONSVILLE MD     33:13 F3039     18 
  54 DANIELLE DAYWALT     09 PASADENA MD        33:25 F0115      4 
  55 LEA ANN HOWARD       41 BALTIMORE MD       33:35 F4049     16 
  56 MARIE ZETEWSKI       33 PASADENA MD        33:52 F3039     19 
  57 RUBY LEUBA           27 BALTIMORE MD       37:04 F2029     15 
  58 STEPHANIE GAYLORD    19 BALTIMORE MD       37:04 F1619      3 
  59 BARBARA GRUBER       44 BETHESDA MD        40:11 F4049     17 
  60 GEORGIA KACZMAREK    70 PARKVILLE MD       44:34 F6099      1 


# # #






href="http://www.runningnetworkarchives.com/runwashington/iconbar.map"> isMap
src="C:\Documents and Settings\Administrator.ARCHIVE\My Documents\Rawracesresults\SUPERBOWL 5K Women_files\generic(2).htm"
border=0>
Race Date: 

00/00/1900

06/14/1998 Oriole Advocate 5K


Oriole Advocate 5K

Oriole Advocate 5K

JUNE 14, 1998
BALTIMORE, MD
790 Finishers
Results by Dave Cooley
PL   NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN         TIME    DIV   DIV PL 
   1 BRIAN DAUGHERTY        38 ANNAPOLIS MD       15:55 M3039      1 
   2 JIM WHITNAH            43 CHEVY CHASE MD     16:31 M4049      1 
   3 JEFFREY REGELMAN       36 COLUMBIA MD        16:48 M3039      2 
   4 GARY TOWNSEND          46 OAK PARK IL        16:50 M4049      2 
   5 MICHAEL STERLING I     37 RANDALLSTOWN MD    16:55 M3039      3 
   6 TICO RAUTENSTRAUCH     24 PHOENIX MD         17:18 M2029      1 
   7 MARK BOGARDY           40 BALTIMORE MD       17:23 M4049      3 
   8 DOUG OATES             19 BOONBORO MD        17:24 M1619      1 
   9 JAY ULFELDER           28 SILVER SPRING MD   17:26 M2029      2 
  10 NATHAN HORNBURG        19 COLUMBIA MD        17:28 M1619      2 
  11 JONATHAN ALLMOND       16 NEW FREEDOM PA     18:01 M1619      3 
  12 R.J. SPALDING          35 ROCKVILLE MD       18:05 M3039      4 
  13 SPARK ROGERS           44 ANNAPOLIS MD       18:10 M4049      4 
  14 JOHN GOODLING          36 YORK PA            18:13 M3039      5 
  15 DUANE CHRISTY          34 HAVRE DE GRACE M   18:21 M3039      6 
  16 PIRIYA PINIT           52 CATONSVILLE MD     18:28 M5059      1 
  17 AL DOOLING             34 BALTIMORE MD       18:32 M3039      7 
  18 JIM ADAMS              42 TOWSON MD          18:34 M4049      5 
  19 TOM AUSTIN             38 DALLASTOWN PA      18:34 M3039      8 
  20 JOHN ELLIOTT           59 COLUMBIA MD        18:39 M5059      2 
  21 JEFFREY CAMPBELL       29 PERRY HALL MD      18:41 M2029      3 
  22 KEVIN CAMPBELL         33 ELLICOTT CITY MD   18:45 M3039      9 
  23 C. MARTIN GOODE        35 BALTIMORE MD       18:48 M3039     10 
  24 WILSON TRUEHART        49 BALTIMORE MD       18:50 M4049      6 
  25 JOHN HILBERT           34 STEWARTSTOWN PA    18:54 M3039     11 
  26 MARK CORRIERE          24 ELLICOTT CITY MD   18:57 M2029      4 
  27 ED LECATES             53 YORK PA            19:05 M5059      3 
  28 JOHN JAGELA            40 CATONSVILLE MD     19:05 M4049      7 
  29 BRIAN DAUGHERTY        29 BALTIMORE MD       19:09 M2029      5 
  30 ADAM KOLB              18 BALTIMORE MD       19:09 M1619      4 
  31 ANDY DEAL              20                    19:12 M2029      6 
  32 MAUREEN HALL           33 LAVALLE MD         19:18 F3039      1 
  33 TIM DIETZ              15 BALTIMORE MD       19:20 M0115      1 
  34 HAMILTON TYLER         34 ANNAPOLIS MD       19:23 M3039     12 
  35 DONNA SIMMONS          34 BALTIMORE MD       19:24 F3039      2 
  36 JUSTIN DUNCAN          16 MILLERSVILLE MD    19:25 M1619      5 
  37 CHRIS FURLONG          12 ARLINGTON VA       19:27 M0115      2 
  38 BARB WILLIG            35 KINGSVILLE MD      19:29 F3039      3 
  39 PAUL VECE              17 BALTIMORE MD       19:33 M1619      6 
  40 GERARDO MAGAT          33 COLUMBIA MD        19:33 M3039     13 
  41 RICK BINGHAM           43 PARKVILLE MD       19:34 M4049      8 
  42 PAT WILKERSON          39 PARKVILLE MD       19:37 F3039      4 
  43 BRIAN KOLB             16 BALTIMORE MD       19:37 M1619      7 
  44 JOHN MORRIS            36 GERMANTOWN MD      19:39 M3039     14 
  45 KEVIN HENDERZAHS          NEW ALBANY IN      19:41              
  46 JAMES MOONEY           27 WALTHAM MA         19:41 M2029      7 
  47 PHIL LANG              31 COLUMBIA MD        19:42 M3039     15 
  48 GLORIA SANTARPIA       36 ODENTON MD         19:42 F3039      5 
  49 KEVIN BROTZMAN         15 BALTIMORE MD       19:43 M0115      3 
  50 RICK BURNS             44 PARKVILLE MD       19:46 M4049      9 
  51 SUUMMER FINNIGAN       22 BOWIE MD           19:48 F2029      1 
  52 PAUL HUGUS             13 PARKVILLE MD       19:51 M0115      4 
  53 JIM GROVER             46 COLUMBIA MD        19:53 M4049     10 
  54 THOMAS HYSLIP          27 WELLSVILLE NY      19:54 M2029      8 
  55 JEREMY DUNCAN          16 MILLERSVILLE MD    19:56 M1619      8 
  56 JASON CONFER           29 FT. MEADE MD       19:59 M2029      9 
  57 DAVID WLATKA           35 MILLERSVILLE MD    20:07 M3039     16 
  58 MARK NICHOLSON         38 ELLICOTT CITY MD   20:07 M3039     17 
  59 DAVID GRIFFIN          36 FREELAND MD        20:08 M3039     18 
  60 STEPHEN MCGRATH        15 BALTIMORE MD       20:08 M0115      5 
  61 KATHERINE CARDONI      19 ELLICOTT CITY MD   20:09 F1619      1 
  62 PETER ENGEL            37 COLUMBIA MD        20:09 M3039     19 
  63 SEAN DALTON            31 BALTIMORE MD       20:10 M3039     20 
  64 MARK DELLAPE           38 BALTIMORE MD       20:10 M3039     21 
  65 BRAD MCGINITY          15 TIMONIUM MD        20:12 M0115      6 
  66 BARR ROBERT            16                    20:13 M1619      9 
  67 SHARI KOHNE            21 PARKTON MD         20:14 F2029      2 
  68 ROSAMOND GRAY          45                    20:14 M4049     11 
  69 BRUCE SIDELL           34 BALTIMORE MD       20:15 M3039     22 
  70 SCOTT MONTGOMERY       40 JESSUP MD          20:16 M4049     12 
  71 CHRISTOPHER KESSLER    35 REISTERSTOWN MD    20:17 M3039     23 
  72 EDWARD O'MALLEY        36 ELLICOTT CITY MD   20:19 M3039     24 
  73 ART MOREY              60 COLUMBIA MD        20:21 M6099      1 
  74 RICHARD WILLIAMS       20 DELTA PA           20:24 M2029     10 
  75 ED KIERNAN             50 BALTIMORE MD       20:25 M5059      4 
  76 KEVIN SMITH            41 BALTIMORE MD       20:31 M4049     13 
  77 R.L. BYNUM             38 BURLINGTON NC      20:32 M3039     25 
  78 BRAD T0PPER            12 THURMONT MD        20:34 M0115      7 
  79 JOE FLYNN              50 CATONSVILLE MD     20:35 M5059      5 
  80 DAVID KING             41                    20:35 M4049     14 
  81 DAN CLUNE              49 OLNEY MD           20:36 M4049     15 
  82 DOUG WERNECKE          40 BALTIMORE MD       20:37 M4049     16 
  83 ALLAN CONN             52 OWINGS MILLS MD    20:38 M5059      6 
  84 ROSS STERN             38 BALTIMORE MD       20:39 M3039     26 
  85 BRIAN GOLDBECK         16 CROFTON MD         20:39 M1619     10 
  86 BOB MORGAN             41 LAUREL MD          20:40 M4049     17 
  87 JEFF BLUMBERG          33                    20:41 M3039     27 
  88 RYAN MYERS             30                    20:41 M3039     28 
  89 SCOTT SMITH            31 ABINGDON MD        20:43 M3039     29 
  90 THOMAS MEADOWCROFT     31 BEL AIR MD         20:45 M3039     30 
  91 BILLY PLUMMER          45 BALTIMORE MD       20:48 M4049     18 
  92 TRACEY WOLAN           25 BALTIMORE MD       20:55 F2029      3 
  93 BRIAN BONN             15 GLEN BURNIE MD     20:57 M0115      8 
  94 JAMES CHEREL           15 PARKVILLE MD       20:58 M0115      9 
  95 STAN NEUMANN           59 TIMONIUM MD        20:59 M5059      7 
  96 SARAH ARBAUGH          15 OWINGS MILLS MD    21:01 F0115      1 
  97 CHRISTOPHER MALSTROM   38 BALTIMORE MD       21:01 M3039     31 
  98 BRYAN KNAUER           29 BALTIMORE MD       21:03 M2029     11 
  99 PAUL LANE              12 PERRY HALL MD      21:03 M0115     10 
 100 TIM QUAST              33 BALTIMORE MD       21:04 M3039     32 
 101 JOSEPH ANDROSKY        41 ABINGDON MD        21:04 M4049     19 
 102 JOHN CODE              21 BOONBORO MD        21:05 M2029     12 
 103 KATHRYN CLAYPOOLE      30                    21:05 F3039      6 
 104 MICHAEL TOPPER         09 THURMONT MD        21:05 M0115     11 
 105 WAYNE MYERS            25                    21:05 M2029     13 
 106 ELYSE COSTELLO         25                    21:08 F2029      4 
 107 PAT STRINGER              BALTIMORE MD       21:08              
 108 JOSEPH RAYA            15 COCKEYSVILLE MD    21:11 M0115     12 
 109 CHUCK WADE             40 BOONBORO MD        21:13 M4049     20 
 110 JEANNE SCOTT           26 BALTIMORE MD       21:15 F2029      5 
 111 THOMAS MURRAY          41 WOODBRIDGE VA      21:15 M4049     21 
 112 MARC BURGER            25 ELLICOTT CITY MD   21:16 M2029     14 
 113 NEAL KOPASEK           35 BALTIMORE MD       21:16 M3039     33 
 114 KEVIN GRISHKOT         35 BALTIMORE MD       21:19 M3039     34 
 115 STEVEN GOAD            23 BALTIMORE MD       21:20 M2029     15 
 116 LISA HANNON            34 BEL AIR MD         21:21 F3039      7 
 117 JOE CIUFO              45 BEL AIR MD         21:24 M4049     22 
 118 DAVE STOCK             34 PARKVILLE MD       21:25 M3039     35 
 119 ANTHONY WILSON         45 ABERDEEN MD        21:27 M4049     23 
 120 NICK CARETTI           27 GERMANTOWN MD      21:27 M2029     16 
 121 ALGERON MOORE          50                    21:28 M5059      8 
 122 CLINT HENDERSON        42 GLEN BURNIE MD     21:28 M4049     24 
 123 SEBASTIAN BERADUCCI    28 PASADENA MD        21:30 M2029     17 
 124 BENJAMIN STERN         13 POTOMAC MD         21:33 M0115     13 
 125 ROB SHILLING           32 SPARKS MD          21:34 M3039     36 
 126 WILLIAM SMITH          32 BALTIMORE MD       21:35 M3039     37 
 127 TOM RAFTER             34 BALTIMORE MD       21:39 M3039     38 
 128 SCOTT LANGLOIS         36 UPPERCO MD         21:40 M3039     39 
 129 BRYAN WILKINSON        43 BEL AIR MD         21:41 M4049     25 
 130 STEPHEN PERZAN         15 BALTIMORE MD       21:46 M0115     14 
 131 RITCHIE SCHELL         35 BALTIMORE MD       21:46 M3039     40 
 132 CRAIG LENTZ, JR.       29                    21:47 M2029     18 
 133 ROSANN DOUGHERTY       39 GLENWOOD MD        21:48 F3039      8 
 134 ADAM BECKER            42 WOODSTOCK MD       21:49 M4049     26 
 135 LEWYN GARRETT          42 BALTIMORE MD       21:52 M4049     27 
 136 PAUL KIRSTUKAS         34 COCKEYSVILLE MD    21:52 M3039     41 
 137 KATE FRANDE            15 ELLICOTT CITY MD   21:54 F0115      2 
 138 SHERI HYSAN            16 ELLICOTT CITY MD   21:55 F1619      2 
 139 MIKE BAZIZ             57 BALTIMORE MD       21:57 M5059      9 
 140 GLEN LYLE              27 COLUMBIA MD        21:58 M2029     19 
 141 PETER SCLAFANI         14 COCKEYSVILLE MD    22:01 M0115     15 
 142 GRANT MARTIN           26 STEWARTSTOWN PA    22:01 M2029     20 
 143 REID GUANTI            26 BALTIMORE MD       22:02 M2029     21 
 144 KEN GREEN              36 COLUMBIA MD        22:04 M3039     42 
 145 CHET COATES            58 SILVERSPRING MD    22:04 M5059     10 
 146 ROBERT KROUPA          37 BALTIMORE MD       22:06 M3039     43 
 147 JOHN PITERA            40 BALTIMORE MD       22:08 M4049     28 
 148 JOHN SQUIRLOCK         34 LAUREL MD          22:11 M3039     44 
 149 MICHELLE HOLLIDAY      39 BALTIMORE MD       22:12 F3039      9 
 150 JIMMY JOHNSON          38 ELLICOTT CITY MD   22:12 M3039     45 
 151 JOEL DONNELLY          49 BEL AIR MD         22:13 M4049     29 
 152 NICHOLAS LIBERATORE    49 BALTIMORE MD       22:14 M4049     30 
 153 PAMELA MUSSELMAN       44 YORK PA            22:14 F4049      1 
 154 WILLIAM BROEMM         47 BEL AIR MD         22:16 M4049     31 
 155 SUZY BASLER            23 ELLICOTT CITY MD   22:16 F2029      6 
 156 BOB BEVILL             41 COLUMBIA MD        22:17 M4049     32 
 157 KENNETH ROBINSON       32                    22:18 M3039     46 
 158 CORINNE CHELLIS        20 BALTIMORE MD       22:18 F2029      7 
 159 DEBRA CATTS            28 BELCAMP MD         22:22 F2029      8 
 160 JOHN JAGELA            12 CATONSVILLE MD     22:24 M0115     16 
 161 TIM EVANS              14 ELLICOTT CITY MD   22:25 M0115     17 
 162 JAMES BLANDFORD        50 CATONSVILLE MD     22:25 M5059     11 
 163 PAUL CAIOLA            33                    22:26 M3039     47 
 164 JESSE JAEGER           10 PARKVILLE MD       22:28 M0115     18 
 165 SUSAN MICHALSKI        40 BALTIMORE MD       22:28 F4049      2 
 166 MICHAEL FLEG           14 CLARKSVILLE MD     22:28 M0115     19 
 167 GARY GEISS             45 BALTIMORE MD       22:30 M4049     33 
 168 KEVIN GORMAN           32 ELLICOTT CITY MD   22:32 M3039     48 
 169 MICHAEL TROTT          44 JOPPA MD           22:33 M4049     34 
 170 GINGER ROWLEY          37 BALTIMORE MD       22:33 F3039     10 
 171 JOHN BARBOUR           42 PASADENA MD        22:34 M4049     35 
 172 STEVE BELLO            29 BALTIMORE MD       22:35 M2029     22 
 173 WILLIAM JAMAR          34 STEVENSVILLE MD    22:36 M3039     49 
 174 DOUG NAZARIAN          31 21230              22:36 M3039     50 
 175 BUZZ SAWYER            70 HAGERSTOWN MD      22:39 M6099      2 
 176 JAMES WRABL            29                    22:40 M2029     23 
 177 JAY CZARNECKI          33 SAVAGE MD          22:40 M3039     51 
 178 JOHN BERGGREN          31 BALTIMORE MD       22:42 M3039     52 
 179 PAUL SCHULZ            34 LINTHICUM MD       22:42 M3039     53 
 180 FRANK GRAHN            47 CLARKSVILLE MD     22:43 M4049     36 
 181 EVAN THOMAS            56 GLEN BURNIE MD     22:43 M5059     12 
 182 ALLISON SHEPARD        25 CENTREVILLE VA     22:45 F2029      9 
 183 DAVID WHITEHEAD        33 BEL AIR MD         22:45 M3039     54 
 184 DAVID MORK             42 CATONSVILLE MD     22:46 M4049     37 
 185 MARTINEZ ALAN          24 ROCKVILLE MD       22:47 M2029     24 
 186 MICHAEL JOSEPH         25                    22:49 M2029     25 
 187 ANTHONY BRANDT         30 GLEN BURNIE MD     22:50 M3039     55 
 188 EDWARD STEELE          26 ELKRIDGE MD        22:50 M2029     26 
 189 WILLIAM DOLAN          48 BALTIMORE MD       22:51 M4049     38 
 190 IRISH BRAGG            46 BALTIMORE MD       22:53 M4049     39 
 191 CHUCK BRAGG            53                    22:53 M5059     13 
 192 LEAH JOHNSON           24 OWINGS MILLS MD    22:54 F2029     10 
 193 DAVE BRUNETT           33                    22:55 M3039     56 
 194 JEFF MUNESES           33                    22:56 M3039     57 
 195 CHRISTIE KENNEY        23 COCKEYSVILLE MD    22:56 F2029     11 
 196 CHRIS ALLIGER             OWINGS MILLS MD    22:57              
 197 LORI OREM              30 BALTIMORE MD       22:58 F3039     11 
 198 SUSAN BURGERT          37 COLUMBIA MD        22:59 F3039     12 
 199 KERRY HILL             29 ELLICOTT CITY MD   23:01 F2029     12 
 200 MARIE KELLEY           32 PASADENA MD        23:03 F3039     13 
 201 ROBERT DEGRANGE        40 WAYNESBORO PA      23:03 M4049     40 
 202 JIM NOCTOR             58 PASADENA MD        23:05 M5059     14 
 203 ALBERT MARCUS          48 BALTIMORE MD       23:06 M4049     41 
 204 NICK KINLING           14 CATONSVILLE MD     23:06 M0115     20 
 205 BRIAN BENNETT          35 KINGSVILLE MD      23:07 M3039     58 
 206 JOSIAH MASSEY          49 SABILLASVILLE MD   23:08 M4049     42 
 207 MARC AUVILLE           27 BOWIE MD           23:08 M2029     27 
 208 GAY LEGG               46                    23:09 F4049      3 
 209 RICHARD MILLER         35 CATONSVILLE MD     23:10 M3039     59 
 210 STEPHEN TARRANO        32 ABINGDON MD        23:12 M3039     60 
 211 DAVID NAUMANN          39 BALTIMORE MD       23:14 M3039     61 
 212 JOHN BIRKMIRE          25 BALTIMORE MD       23:15 M2029     28 
 213 JOHN BARNES            43 BALTIMORE MD       23:15 M4049     43 
 214 DAVE FIELDS            27 ELDERSBURG MD      23:15 M2029     29 
 215 ANTHONY SAMPHILIPO     36                    23:16 M3039     62 
 216 ROBERT BURASH          51 SEVERN MD          23:16 M5059     15 
 217 CHARLES CICHON         51 MANCHESTER MD      23:17 M5059     16 
 218 THOMAS DISALVO         34 CROFTON MD         23:19 M3039     63 
 219 LAWRENCE LIDEN         46 SEVERN MD          23:21 M4049     44 
 220 DENNIS JOHNSON         52 BEL AIR MD         23:22 M5059     17 
 221 DANIEL FOWLER          36 HAMPSTEAD MD       23:23 M3039     64 
 222 DAN BURNS              40 STEWARTSTOWN PA    23:23 M4049     45 
 223 EDWARD SERP            37 CATONSVILLE MD     23:23 M3039     65 
 224 ADAM LURZ              13 STEWARTSTOWN PA    23:24 M0115     21 
 225 MARK SHERWOOD          41 SEVERNA PARK MD    23:24 M4049     46 
 226 ALEX STERN             10 POTOMAC MD         23:26 M0115     22 
 227 JOSEPH POTYAN          50 PARKVILLE MD       23:30 M5059     18 
 228 SALLY SERKIZ           33 BALTIMORE MD       23:32 F3039     14 
 229 MITCHELL FRIEDMANN     29 OWINGS MILLS MD    23:32 M2029     30 
 230 MERVIN GROSS           38                    23:34 M3039     66 
 231 NEIL GILLIAM           32 CHEVY CHASE MD     23:34 M3039     67 
 232 MARK STOVER            43 ANNAPOLIS MD       23:37 M4049     47 
 233 DEE NELSON             54                    23:37 F5059      1 
 234 JONATHAN HILL          29 ELLICOTT CITY MD   23:37 M2029     31 
 235 MATTHEW MILLER         19 VIENNA VA          23:41 M1619     11 
 236 JAMES GRIFFIN          26 MANCHESTER CT      23:41 M2029     32 
 237 GREG FLYNN             14 CATONSVILLE MD     23:41 M0115     23 
 238 MATT FASULO            23 FT.MONMOUTH NJ     23:42 M2029     33 
 239 KILE BERGREN           25 DETROIT LAKES MN   23:42 M2029     34 
 240 MICHAEL CASHEN         41 COCKEYSVILLE MD    23:44 M4049     48 
 241 RICHARD KLINE          48 TOWSON MD          23:46 M4049     49 
 242 STEVE MCINTYRE         46 PASADENA MD        23:48 M4049     50 
 243 KEITH PALMER           45 OWINGS MILLS MD    23:49 M4049     51 
 244 FRED HETTLING          17 BALTIMORE MD       23:50 M1619     12 
 245 MARYANNE COYLE         27 BALTIMORE MD       23:50 F2029     13 
 246 DONALD ANDERSON        14 COCKEYSVILLE MD    23:51 M0115     24 
 247 ROY LEBSON             47 RANDALLSTOWN MD    23:51 M4049     52 
 248 STU WHELEHAN           12 PERRY HALL MD      23:53 M0115     25 
 249 ERIC REBSTOCK          36 CATONSVILLE MD     23:53 M3039     68 
 250 RICHARD BELL           27 TIMONIUM MD        23:54 M2029     35 
 251 RALPH MCKINNEY         53 WILMINGTON DE      23:54 M5059     19 
 252 DANIEL YOUNG           32 BALTIMORE MD       23:56 M3039     69 
 253 ANDREW YESKO           34 BALTIMORE MD       23:57 M3039     70 
 254 BILL BEACH             41 ABINGDON MD        23:58 M4049     53 
 255 MICHAEL CIURCA         52 PASADENA MD        24:00 M5059     20 
 256 MYRON CAMPBELL         44 BALTIMORE MD       24:01 M4049     54 
 257 ANDREW RUBIN           33                    24:04 M3039     71 
 258 DANIEL LIDEN           15 SEVERN MD          24:04 M0115     26 
 259 STEPHEN HUNTER JR.     14 BEL AIR MD         24:06 M0115     27 
 260 MATTHEW BAUM           30 BALTIMORE MD       24:07 M3039     72 
 261 DALE WARFEL            35 CATONSVILLE MD     24:08 M3039     73 
 262 GLENN SCIMONELLI       47 COLUMBIA MD        24:09 M4049     55 
 263 DAVID DOPKIN           22 BALTIMORE MD       24:09 M2029     36 
 264 KAREN NEFF             39 ELLICOTT CITY MD   24:10 F3039     15 
 265 BARRY BIESECKER        41 YORK PA            24:11 M4049     56 
 266 RYAN BURNS             10 PARKVILLE MD       24:11 M0115     28 
 267 TYLER MCINTYRE         12 COCKEYSVILLE MD    24:12 M0115     29 
 268 JEFFREY WALEN          29 BALTIMORE MD       24:14 M2029     37 
 269 LINDSAY RUPP           20 LISBON MD          24:15 F2029     14 
 270 KEVIN CONLON           48                    24:15 M4049     57 
 271 JAMES CARTER           41                    24:16 M4049     58 
 272 JAY STEINMETZ          30                    24:16 M3039     74 
 273 CHRIS HEILIGER         18 COLUMBIA MD        24:20 M1619     13 
 274 DAN MOONEY             32 ELKRIDGE MD        24:22 M3039     75 
 275 JILL HUGUS             12 PARKVILLE MD       24:23 F0115      3 
 276 JAY BUCK               41 OWINGS MILLS MD    24:23 M4049     59 
 277 JIM HAWES              35 BALTIMORE MD       24:24 M3039     76 
 278 AMANDA MCINTYRE        15 PASADENA MD        24:24 F0115      4 
 279 AIMEE COX              26 TOWSON MD          24:28 F2029     15 
 280 ROBERT COOK            51 BALTIMORE MD       24:28 M5059     21 
 281 BRYAN BURKE            40 ARNOLD MD          24:29 M4049     60 
 282 SUSAN BAUM                BALTIMORE MD       24:31              
 283 DANIEL BEATTY          32 FREDERICKSBURG V   24:31 M3039     77 
 284 JENNIFER COYLE         30 BALTIMORE MD       24:32 F3039     16 
 285 ART SKILLMAN           50 GERMANTOWN MD      24:33 M5059     22 
 286 ROBERT CARL            33                    24:35 M3039     78 
 287 FRANCIS MCGRATH        46 BALTIMORE MD       24:36 M4049     61 
 288 CHRIS CURREY           29 BALTIMORE MD       24:36 M2029     38 
 289 BUDDY WEBER            34 BALTIMORE MD       24:37 M3039     79 
 290 MIKE COAN                 BALTIMORE MD       24:37              
 291 CATHERINE ZAMARIN      22 TIMONIUM MD        24:37 F2029     16 
 292 PATRICK HARVEY         38 SHADYSIDE MD       24:38 M3039     80 
 293 JODI LEBOW             27 BALTIMORE MD       24:38 F2029     17 
 294 NANCY HOPPA            32 BALTIMORE MD       24:40 F3039     17 
 295 THOMAS HEETER          41 HAMPSTEAD MD       24:40 M4049     62 
 296 JIM GLICK              38 BALTIMORE MD       24:41 M3039     81 
 297 JESSICA MELINCAVAGE    16 STEWARTSTOWN PA    24:41 F1619      3 
 298 GLENN GEMMILL          28 COLUMBIA MD        24:42 M2029     39 
 299 DOUGLAS MILLER         25 ROCKVILLE MD       24:42 M2029     40 
 300 RANDALL PRITCHARD      34 CROFTON MD         24:43 M3039     82 
 301 DELLA MCINTYRE         49 CATONSVILLE MD     24:43 F4049      4 
 302 DANIEL GRUFFERMAN      11 ELLICOTT CITY MD   24:44 M0115     30 
 303 STEVEN GRUFFERMAN      45 ELLICOTT CITY MD   24:44 M4049     63 
 304 DAVID GERZEMA          32 LAUREL MD          24:45 M3039     83 
 305 JACQUELINE RUPP        50 LISBON MD          24:46 F5059      2 
 306 CHUCK GOLDMAN             WASHINGTON DC      24:46              
 307 LAURA COONEY           18 ODENTON MD         24:47 F1619      4 
 308 DONALD WOLFE           53 ELLICOTT CITY MD   24:51 M5059     23 
 309 HIGLEY HARMON          42 CROFTON MD         24:52 M4049     64 
 310 GARY BLANKENSHIP       45 BALTIMORE MD       24:53 M4049     65 
 311 VICKI MANNING          36 BEL AIR MD         24:54 F3039     18 
 312 MICHAEL WOOLFORD       36 BALTIMORE MD       24:54 M3039     84 
 313 MICHAEL BELLEW         31 HARPERS FERRY WV   24:56 M3039     85 
 314 JESSE MITCHELL         29 CROFTON MD         24:56 M2029     41 
 315 TODD CHAPMAN           29 ABINGDON MD        24:57 M2029     42 
 316 GARY MADSEN            40 BALTIMORE MD       24:58 M4049     66 
 317 ANNEMARIE SWEENEY      32 BALTIMORE MD       24:59 F3039     19 
 318 DANIELLE SCHEWEISTHAL  25 RESTON VA          24:59 F2029     18 
 319 STEVEN KLAPPER         24                    25:00 M2029     43 
 320 DEBBIE GROVER          43 COLUMBIA MD        25:03 F4049      5 
 321 BILL RUSSELL           39 BOWIE MD           25:04 M3039     86 
 322 BRANDON WHITE          14 UPPER MARLO MD     25:06 M0115     31 
 323 KATHY BRUCK            33 BEL AIR MD         25:08 F3039     20 
 324 HERBERT MANUEL         41                    25:09 M4049     67 
 325 JOEL SANDERS           55 ODENTON MD         25:10 M5059     24 
 326 BARRY KOH              59                    25:10 M5059     25 
 327 TONIA WELLS            38 BALTIMORE MD       25:12 F3039     21 
 328 LESLIE SIRRIANNI       37 GLENWOOD MD        25:13 F3039     22 
 329 STEPHEN GREENE         32 BALTIMORE MD       25:15 M3039     87 
 330 TODD CHAIRS            30 ELLICOTT CITY MD   25:16 M3039     88 
 331 ALBERT MILLER III      51 PARKVILLE MD       25:16 M5059     26 
 332 MARK MARKUSON          42 PHOENIX MD         25:16 M4049     68 
 333 KERSTEN HERBERT        22 CATONSVILLE MD     25:18 F2029     19 
 334 LOIS FOX               38                    25:18 F3039     23 
 335 LIZ BRUNETT            31                    25:20 F3039     24 
 336 VINCENT MARTIN         37 BALTIMORE MD       25:20 M3039     89 
 337 ALLAN DAUBERT          47 BALTIMORE MD       25:21 M4049     69 
 338 JESSE BOND             15 PASADENA MD        25:22 M0115     32 
 339 STEVEN HANNON          42 BEL AIR MD         25:22 M4049     70 
 340 PAMELA REICHHOLD       40 ELLICOTT CITY MD   25:24 F4049      6 
 341 ROBERT HERBERT JR.     51 CATONSVILLE MD     25:24 M5059     27 
 342 JOHN MURAWSKI          37 BALTIMORE MD       25:25 M3039     90 
 343 BARBARA RIGGIN         58                    25:26 F5059      3 
 344 GREGORY MURPHY         27 BALTIMORE MD       25:26 M2029     44 
 345 MATTHEW SCHROEDER      09 PHOENIX MD         25:27 M0115     33 
 346 DAVID SCHROEDER        37 PHOENIX MD         25:27 M3039     91 
 347 JOHN MURPHY            29 BALTIMORE MD       25:28 M2029     45 
 348 JEFFREY COOPER         44 TIMONIUM MD        25:28 M4049     71 
 349 JAMES WHITNEY          41 GLEN BURNIE MD     25:30 M4049     72 
 350 PHIL HEILIGER          45 COLUMBIA MD        25:32 M4049     73 
 351 SANDI TOMLINSON        32 ANNAPOLIS MD       25:34 F3039     25 
 352 DONALD BUTLER          68 BALTIMORE MD       25:34 M6099      3 
 353 FRANCIS IMBRIGLIA      51 SPRINGFIELD VA     25:35 M5059     28 
 354 MARGY STRINGER         46 BALTIMORE MD       25:35 F4049      7 
 355 JERRY BIALECKI         39                    25:37 M3039     92 
 356 JACKIE GORDON          26 BALTIMORE MD       25:37 F2029     20 
 357 DAVID PELLEGRINO       32 BEL AIR MD         25:38 M3039     93 
 358 KAY SAMMONS            52 COLUMBIA MD        25:39 F5059      4 
 359 MIKE HOPPA             45 CATONSVILLE MD     25:39 M4049     74 
 360 STEPHEN IMMELT         46                    25:39 M4049     75 
 361 DONALD VANOSTRAND      56 ELDERSBURG MD      25:40 M5059     29 
 362 JOSEPH DUFFY           35 BALTIMORE MD       25:40 M3039     94 
 363 FLINT FIRESTONE        51 ELDERSBURG MD      25:40 M5059     30 
 364 ROBERT BECK            35 BALTIMORE MD       25:41 M3039     95 
 365 TERRY DIBERT           53 BALTIMORE MD       25:41 M5059     31 
 366 PATRICIA STEFUN        40 GLENN DALE MD      25:42 F4049      8 
 367 JOSEPH DIETZ           34 BALTIMORE MD       25:44 M3039     96 
 368 TERRY FLAIG            34                    25:44 F3039     26 
 369 RICHARD ORNDORFF       43                    25:47 M4049     76 
 370 BOB DUST               49 ELLICOTT CITY MD   25:49 M4049     77 
 371 DEIRDRE SMITH          37                    25:53 F3039     27 
 372 PETER TYTUS            26                    25:53 M2029     46 
 373 KATHY HENNES           45 LAUREL MD          25:55 F4049      9 
 374 SHERWOOD SMITH         33                    25:57 M3039     97 
 375 JOSEPH SEEGER          41 PARKVILLE MD       25:59 M4049     78 
 376 SANDY CHO              24 BALTIMORE MD       26:01 F2029     21 
 377 CYNTHIA LOPATA            CATONSVILLE MD     26:02              
 378 GERHARD STRONKOWSKI    60 BALTIMORE MD       26:02 M6099      4 
 379 CHAD BURGER            20 OWINGS MILLS MD    26:02 M2029     47 
 380 BILL GOAD              51 RED LION PA        26:03 M5059     32 
 381 JOHN CONSTANTINE       33                    26:03 M3039     98 
 382 TIMOTHY FOWLKES        41 BALTIMORE MD       26:04 M4049     79 
 383 DEBBY LAZAS            37 CLARKSVILLE MD     26:04 F3039     28 
 384 MARK KINNEAR           31 PARKVILLE MD       26:04 M3039     99 
 385 SARAH STOERMER         14 STEWARTSTOWN PA    26:04 F0115      5 
 386 LOUIS SCHOFF           36 PARKVILLE MD       26:05 M3039    100 
 387 WALT SHERWIN           59 CATONSVILLE MD     26:05 M5059     33 
 388 CAMBER PARKER          29 BALTIMORE MD       26:05 F2029     22 
 389 LAWRENCE BUDD          41 BALTIMORE MD       26:05 M4049     80 
 390 MICHELLE TIMMERMAN     25                    26:07 F2029     23 
 391 WILLIAM GAFFNEY        51 DALLASTOWN PA      26:08 M5059     34 
 392 DAVID SCHATTSCHNEI     27 BALTIMORE MD       26:09 M2029     48 
 393 MICHAEL GAFFNEY        15 DALLASTOWN PA      26:09 M0115     34 
 394 JIM GIANINY            30 BALTIMORE MD       26:10 M3039    101 
 395 JAMIE ANTONIOUS        10                    26:10 F0115      6 
 396 SCOTT MELLO            22 ELLICOTT CITY MD   26:10 M2029     49 
 397 KEN JORDAN             39 CATONSVILLE MD     26:12 M3039    102 
 398 WILLIAM BENSON JR.     26 ELDERSBURG MD      26:12 M2029     50 
 399 MARY DIFONZO           42 CATONSVILLE MD     26:13 F4049     10 
 400 CODY HIGGINBOTTOM      10 FORK MD            26:13 M0115     35 
 401 ANDY STERN             43 POTOMAC MD         26:14 M4049     81 
 402 KRISTINA BERDAN        28 BALTIMORE MD       26:14 F2029     24 
 403 ERIKA WRIGHT           28 BALTIMORE MD       26:15 F2029     25 
 404 ERIC SIX               10 BALTIMORE MD       26:16 M0115     36 
 405 MICHAEL KEATING        47                    26:17 M4049     82 
 406 BONNIE OCHS            30 BALTIMORE MD       26:18 F3039     29 
 407 DAVE BROWN             28                    26:19 M2029     51 
 408 ALLAN SCHLESINGER      53 FAIRFAX VA         26:19 M5059     35 
 409 SCOTT SHERMAN          43                    26:20 M4049     83 
 410 MIKE ISERMAN           25 ARNOLD MD          26:20 M2029     52 
 411 LORI SCHRAMEK          29 BALTIMORE MD       26:20 F2029     26 
 412 LESLIE CAPUTO          31 BALTIMORE MD       26:21 F3039     30 
 413 DAVID REYNOLDS         36 COLUMBIA MD        26:22 M3039    103 
 414 ALEX MCINTYRE          42 COCKEYSVILLE MD    26:24 M4049     84 
 415 TED OCHS               34 BALTIMORE MD       26:24 M3039    104 
 416 JAMES FORTMAN          41 LINTHICUM MD       26:25 M4049     85 
 417 STEPHEN ACOSTA         33                    26:27 M3039    105 
 418 ERINN QUINN            27                    26:29 F2029     27 
 419 RICK GUDIS             31 OWINGS MILLS MD    26:31 M3039    106 
 420 M KEANE                26                    26:32 M2029     53 
 421 BILL DAVIS             29                    26:32 M2029     54 
 422 CAROL CARR-SMITH       39 BEL AIR MD         26:33 F3039     31 
 423 PATRICK TRIBE          58 WOODBRIDGE VA      26:33 M5059     36 
 424 BRAD LEBOW             29 BALTIMORE MD       26:35 M2029     55 
 425 LISA JONES             29 ELKRIDGE MD        26:35 F2029     28 
 426 JILL MOTTUS            60 BALTIMORE MD       26:37 F6099      1 
 427 DOUGLAS BRILHART       37 BENSON MD          26:37 M3039    107 
 428 KIMBERLY RUPRECHT      20 CLARKSVILLE MD     26:37 F2029     29 
 429 BRUCE LESH             28 WESTMINSTER MD     26:38 M2029     56 
 430 DEBRA KOSKO            44 BALTIMORE MD       26:38 F4049     11 
 431 MELISSA CURRENCE       42 PASADENA MD        26:38 F4049     12 
 432 WILLIAM CURRENCE       19 ANNAPOLIS MD       26:39 M1619     14 
 433 CHRISTINA DOUGHERTY    29 BEL AIR MD         26:40 F2029     30 
 434 ADAM THOMAS            26 BEL AIR MD         26:41 M2029     57 
 435 MARY GREENE            30 BALTIMORE MD       26:41 F3039     32 
 436 CHARLES GIBBONS        48 MILLERSVILLE MD    26:43 M4049     86 
 437 RHODY HOLTHAUS         64 PASADENA MD        26:44 M6099      5 
 438 FRANCIS GIBBONS        27 ABINGDON MD        26:44 M2029     58 
 439 JULIE BAILEY           24 WESTMINSTER MD     26:46 F2029     31 
 440 STEPHANIE KANIECKI     29 RICHMOND VA        26:47 F2029     32 
 441 GEOFFREY MOSS          38                    26:48 M3039    108 
 442 DAN TICE               35 CROWNSVILLE MD     26:50 M3039    109 
 443 RYAN MILLER            14 VIENNA VA          26:50 M0115     37 
 444 SUSAN ANDROSKY         36 ABINGDON MD        26:53 F3039     33 
 445 JOE WOODEN JR.         34 ELLICOTT CITY MD   26:55 M3039    110 
 446 JAKE SMITH             32                    26:55 M3039    111 
 447 JANET MCINTYRE         44 PASADENA MD        26:56 F4049     13 
 448 JOSHUA WALKER          15 TIMONIUM MD        26:56 M0115     38 
 449 KEVIN MURRAY           45                    26:56 M4049     87 
 450 SEAN SAYNUK            26 TIMONIUM MD        26:57 M2029     59 
 451 ANN SCANLON            49 TIMONIUM MD        26:58 F4049     14 
 452 MELANIE PHIPPS         23 MT. AIRY MD        26:59 F2029     33 
 453 MIKE DOXZEN            32 BALTIMORE MD       27:01 M3039    112 
 454 DEBI TONI              45 PARKVILLE MD       27:02 F4049     15 
 455 JOHN BARNHOLTH         27 EDGEWOOD MD        27:02 M2029     60 
 456 MICHELLE KIRKPATRICK   28 BALTIMORE MD       27:03 F2029     34 
 457 CHRISTY FIELDS         25 ELDERSBURG MD      27:04 F2029     35 
 458 DICK WOODS             52 ELLICOTT CITY MD   27:04 M5059     37 
 459 KARL HILDEBRANDT       34 ABINGDON MD        27:06 M3039    113 
 460 JAMES FORTNER          59 PASADENA MD        27:06 M5059     38 
 461 NEIL CASHEN            43 TOWSON MD          27:07 M4049     88 
 462 CADEY COLLIER          24 ELLICOTT CITY MD   27:09 F2029     36 
 463 JENNIFER MARTIN        24 CATONSVILLE MD     27:11 F2029     37 
 464 JULIE RUPRECHT         24 CLARKSVILLE MD     27:13 F2029     38 
 465 FREDERICK GILLIAM      35 CHEVY CHASE MD     27:14 M3039    114 
 466 JIM LONG               25 CLARKSVILLE MD     27:16 M2029     61 
 467 NIKKI ANTONIOUS        09                    27:17 F0115      7 
 468 BARBARA ENSOR          30                    27:21 F3039     34 
 469 JIM TRIDONE            28 PARKVILLE MD       27:21 M2029     62 
 470 PAUL BONDOC            29 REISTERSTOWN MD    27:22 M2029     63 
 471 KEVIN DAVIS            33                    27:22 M3039    115 
 472 DONNA RAYA             38 COCKEYSVILLE MD    27:22 F3039     35 
 473 JENNIFER TACHOVSKY        BALTIMORE MD       27:23              
 474 KIMBERLY PETERSON      28 BALTIMORE MD       27:23 F2029     39 
 475 ANDREW WINTER          28 SILVER SPRING MD   27:24 M2029     64 
 476 VICTOR LIOI            30 BALTIMORE MD       27:25 M3039    116 
 477 WILLIAM BOND           40 PASADENA MD        27:25 M4049     89 
 478 DAVID JONES            29 BALTIMORE MD       27:26 M2029     65 
 479 LAWRENCE LOMONACO      25 CASSELBERRY FL     27:26 M2029     66 
 480 DONNA VIGNOLA          51 BEL AIR MD         27:26 F5059      5 
 481 BROOKS PALMER          57 ELLICOTT CITY MD   27:27 M5059     39 
 482 ELIZABETH GREEN        29 BELTSVILLE MD      27:27 F2029     40 
 483 LORANN TRAN            26 BALTIMORE MD       27:27 F2029     41 
 484 PATRICK MILES          28                    27:29 M2029     67 
 485 HARMON MILLER          56 OWINGS MILLS MD    27:30 M5059     40 
 486 ERIC KINLING           50 CATONSVILLE MD     27:30 M5059     41 
 487 LISA BENNETT           35 KINGSVILLE MD      27:30 F3039     36 
 488 RAYMOND BELTZELL       43 GLEN BURNIE MD     27:31 M4049     90 
 489 NANCY BUDD             34 BALTIMORE MD       27:31 F3039     37 
 490 RICHARD SMITH          55 ELLICOTT CITY MD   27:32 M5059     42 
 491 MARK GOODWIN           40 TIMONIUM MD        27:32 M4049     91 
 492 KEN SMITH              47 COLUMBIA MD        27:33 M4049     92 
 493 JUDY THOMPSON          52 TIMONIUM MD        27:33 F5059      6 
 494 LINDA SCOGGINS         46 HANOVER MD         27:34 F4049     16 
 495 VALERIE BEACH          13 ABINGDON MD        27:36 F0115      8 
 496 DAVID SZYMANSKI        13 BEL AIR MD         27:36 M0115     39 
 497 KYLEE PEREZ            12 TOWSON MD          27:36 F0115      9 
 498 MATT BURNS             11 STEWARTSTOWN PA    27:37 M0115     40 
 499 KENNETH SZYMANSKI      40 BEL AIR MD         27:39 M4049     93 
 500 SABRA KURTH            36 HAVRE DE GRACE M   27:39 F3039     38 
 501 HILLARY KUKER          24 TIMONIUM MD        27:41 F2029     42 
 502 MILTON SWAN            58 BALTIMORE MD       27:41 M5059     43 
 503 EDWARD KRIKORIAN       38 COLUMBIA MD        27:42 M3039    117 
 504 FRANK GOLDMAN          32 BALTIMORE MD       27:42 M3039    118 
 505 TOBI LOUISE HARPUR     31 TIMONIUM MD        27:44 F3039     39 
 506 STEVE HARDIN           51 PARKVILLE MD       27:44 M5059     44 
 507 NANCY DORAN            41 BALTIMORE MD       27:44 F4049     17 
 508 ROBERT BRIGGS             COCKEYSVILLE MD    27:45              
 509 JAMIE FABRICANT        26 WASHINGTON DC      27:48 F2029     43 
 510 ALBERTO PEREZ          45 TOWSON MD          27:49 M4049     94 
 511 KRISTIN KRIKORIAN      28 FALLS CHURCH VA    27:50 F2029     44 
 512 STEPHEN STROHECKER     41 BALTIMORE MD       27:52 M4049     95 
 513 EDDIE O'MALLEY         09 ELLICOTT CITY MD   27:54 M0115     41 
 514 FRED ECKERT            58 MILLERSVILLE MD    27:54 M5059     45 
 515 BETH CALIFANO          34 BALTIMORE MD       27:55 F3039     40 
 516 CAROLYN JOHNSON        26                    27:57 F2029     45 
 517 LIZ SAMMONS            26 COLUMBIA MD        27:58 F2029     46 
 518 MEGGIN CAREY           28 BALTIMORE MD       27:58 F2029     47 
 519 JANET ZACHRY           36 BEL AIR MD         27:59 F3039     41 
 520 DEBORAH HAFFEY         39 ALEXANDRIA VA      28:01 F3039     42 
 521 JOSEPH GODBOVI         55 SILVER SPRING MD   28:02 M5059     46 
 522 EVELYN BRITT           37 ALEXANDRIA VA      28:02 F3039     43 
 523 KEITH ATKINSON         15 FACTORYVILLE PA    28:02 M0115     42 
 524 DAGMAR SACHS           33 BEL AIR MD         28:04 F3039     44 
 525 CARL VONTOBEL          24 CLARKSVILLE MD     28:04 M2029     68 
 526 B. KEVIN GIBBONS-ONEI  35 OWINGS MILLS MD    28:06 M3039    119 
 527 BECKY MORAN            37 ODENTON MD         28:08 F3039     45 
 528 DOUGLAS BROWN          41 COLUMBIA MD        28:08 M4049     96 
 529 KIMBERLY KETTERMAN     26 TIMONIUM MD        28:09 M2029     69 
 530 JAMES DRIVER           56 BALTIMORE MD       28:10 M5059     47 
 531 MATTHEW MORAN          29 ODENTON MD         28:13 M2029     70 
 532 NATALIE PHELPS         18 GLEN BURNIE MD     28:13 F1619      5 
 533 WILLIAM WELSH          44 YORK PA            28:15 M4049     97 
 534 JOHN PACKAL            52 GLEN BURNIE MD     28:15 M5059     48 
 535 BRUCE TUCKERT          61 CATONSVILLE MD     28:16 M6099      6 
 536 RICK JONES JR.         30 ELKRIDGE MD        28:16 M3039    120 
 537 PAUL ECKERT            35 ELLICOTT CITY MD   28:17 M3039    121 
 538 KRISSY EDELL           25 BALTIMORE MD       28:17 F2029     48 
 539 STEVEN BROADWATER      18 LONACONING MD      28:18 M1619     15 
 540 ERIN EDELL             15 GLENELG MD         28:18 F0115     10 
 541 BRIAN STOVER           30 BEL AIR MD         28:18 M3039    122 
 542 ROBERT CLATTERBUCK     26 BALTIMORE MD       28:21 M2029     71 
 543 JOHANNA BATHURST       31                    28:22 F3039     46 
 544 JEFFREY BATHURST       31                    28:22 M3039    123 
 545 JO ROUTSON             46 ELLICOTT CITY MD   28:24 F4049     18 
 546 TONY PRESCOTT          33 21227              28:24 M3039    124 
 547 ROLAND GORSCHBOTH      27 BALTIMORE MD       28:26 M2029     72 
 548 BOB DEWEY              32 BALTIMORE MD       28:28 M3039    125 
 549 OWEN MCGINITY          57 TIMONIUM MD        28:28 M5059     49 
 550 ROBERT WROBEL          42 FINKSBURG MF       28:29 M4049     98 
 551 NANCY DANIECKI         47 MONKTON MD         28:29 F4049     19 
 552 DENNIS MILLER          45 BALTIMORE MD       28:29 M4049     99 
 553 PETE HANCOCK           47 EDGEWOOD MD        28:29 M4049    100 
 554 JENNIFER TOMASCHKO     21 BALTIMORE MD       28:29 F2029     49 
 555 CHRIS GRAMICCIONI      26                    28:30 M2029     73 
 556 KELLY MENZEL           32 TIMONIUM MD        28:30 F3039     47 
 557 DENISE WOOD            34 ELDERSBURG MD      28:32 F3039     48 
 558 RUSSELL FRAZIER JR.    52 MONKTON MD         28:33 M5059     50 
 559 STACEY SELL            35 BALTIMORE MD       28:37 F3039     49 
 560 BARBARA HOCH           48 LAUREL MD          28:37 F4049     20 
 561 ERIC WEBB              23 BALTIMORE MD       28:38 M2029     74 
 562 CYNDY MORGAN           40 LAUREL MD          28:38 F4049     21 
 563 JOAN SHELFFO           29 BALTIMORE MD       28:41 F2029     50 
 564 LIBBY SIDELL           31 BALTIMORE MD       28:43 F3039     50 
 565 ADRIAN REDD            43 BALTIMORE MD       28:46 F4049     22 
 566 EDWARD ILIOFF          40 GLEN BURNIE MD     28:48 M4049    101 
 567 GENE CONSTANTINE       55 WESTMINSTER MD     28:49 M5059     51 
 568 STEPHEN HALL           34 ELLICOTT CITY MD   28:50 M3039    126 
 569 CAROL EMERY            35 WOODSTOCK MD       28:50 F3039     51 
 570 ALEXANDER SORMANTI     10 ELLICOTT CITY MD   28:51 M0115     43 
 571 STACEY GRANDY          31 BALTIMORE MD       28:53 F3039     52 
 572 RICHARD FREEMAN        39 ALEXANDRIA VA      28:56 M3039    127 
 573 JACQUI CARPER          24                    29:00 F2029     51 
 574 JOHN DENDRINOS         38 TOWSON MD          29:00 M3039    128 
 575 JIMMY WHITE            43 UPPER MARLO MD     29:01 M4049    102 
 576 PATTY HENDERZAHS       47 NEW ALBANY IN      29:03 F4049     23 
 577 ROBERT PEMBERTON       42 BALTIMORE MD       29:04 M4049    103 
 578 GREGORY HUNTER         11 BEL AIR MD         29:08 M0115     44 
 579 STEPHEN HUNTER         42 BEL AIR MD         29:08 M4049    104 
 580 ROBERT ATKINSON        45 FACTORYVILLE PA    29:09 M4049    105 
 581 LORI COLIHAN           33 BELTSVILLE MD      29:13 F3039     53 
 582 BILL SAMMONS              COLUMBIA MD        29:15              
 583 ADAM AYALA             29 BALTIMORE MD       29:16 M2029     75 
 584 ANN ADELSON            67 COLLEGE PARK MD    29:16 F6099      2 
 585 CHARLES TERRY          56 ALEXANDRIA VA      29:17 M5059     52 
 586 KEVIN TICHENOR         34 SEVERNA PARK MD    29:20 M3039    129 
 587 RICARDO CHRISCOE       39 BALTIMORE MD       29:21 M3039    130 
 588 JOSEPH KEY             28 CATONSVILLE MD     29:21 M2029     76 
 589 GENIE WESSEL           56 GLENELG MD         29:21 F5059      7 
 590 LAURIE ASBURY          37 ABINGDON MD        29:22 F3039     54 
 591 SUSAN DIXON            36 CLARKSVILLE MD     29:23 F3039     55 
 592 JACK EDWARDS           45 ELLICOTT CITY MD   29:24 M4049    106 
 593 LAUREN KOSKER          32 ELLICOTT MD        29:24 M3039    131 
 594 MARIA CONSTANTINE      42 TIMONIUM MD        29:25 F4049     24 
 595 ROCCO FERRETTI         46 ARNOLD MD          29:26 M4049    107 
 596 SUSAN GRADY            52 TIMONIUM MD        29:26 F5059      8 
 597 AMY RICE               27 OWINGS MILLS MD    29:27 F2029     52 
 598 CAROLYN CURRAN         26 BALTIMORE MD       29:28 F2029     53 
 599 TOKS FASHOLA           33 BALTIMORE MD       29:29 F3039     56 
 600 LINDA LYLE             31 PARKVILLE MD       29:30 F3039     57 
 601 STACEY TYTUS           24 BEL AIR MD         29:31 F2029     54 
 602 BRYAN PADGETT          28                    29:32 M2029     77 
 603 MICHAEL FABY           41 BALTIMORE MD       29:34 M4049    108 
 604 BENJAMIN TUPAJ         10 BALTIMORE MD       29:35 M0115     45 
 605 BILLY WOOD             11 ELLICOTT CITY MD   29:36 M0115     46 
 606 STANLEY TUPAJ          14 BALTIMORE MD       29:36 M0115     47 
 607 MAX KELLY              10 WOODSTOCK MD       29:40 M0115     48 
 608 JAMES NANCE            34 LAUREL MD          29:42 M3039    132 
 609 HARRY HALPERT          31 TOWSON MD          29:44 M3039    133 
 610 STEPHEN FLEG           12 CLARKSVILLE MD     29:47 M0115     49 
 611 JOHN BRUCK             32 BEL AIR MD         29:51 M3039    134 
 612 JOHNNY ELLIS           41 ADELPHI MD         29:52 M4049    109 
 613 ROBERT PAYNE           33 CATONSVILLE MD     29:52 M3039    135 
 614 SHAWN NORTH            25 BERWYN HEIGHTS M   29:58 M2029     78 
 615 ANDY DAVIS             27                    30:01 M2029     79 
 616 GARY BAIR              47 COLUMBIA MD        30:03 M4049    110 
 617 STACEY HALPERT         30 TOWSON MD          30:04 F3039     58 
 618 GARY NORTH             56 OLNEY MD           30:04 M5059     53 
 619 JO ELLEN HORNBURG      51 COLUMBIA MD        30:07 F5059      9 
 620 DAWN DUFFY             33 BALTIMORE MD       30:09 F3039     59 
 621 JOHN COSTELLO          49                    30:12 M4049    111 
 622 PETER FREY             50                    30:13 M5059     54 
 623 LAURA JOHNSTON         36 TIMONIUM MD        30:14 F3039     60 
 624 AL KARWOSKI            44 GLEN BURNIE MD     30:16 M4049    112 
 625 TOM PODLES             38                    30:19 M3039    136 
 626 GLORIA MOREY           58 COLUMBIA MD        30:20 F5059     10 
 627 JOANNE SHECTER         62 BALTIMORE MD       30:21 F6099      3 
 628 ANITA PODLES           32 TIMONIUM MD        30:22 F3039     61 
 629 GLENN GARBINSKI        33 BEL AIR MD         30:23 M3039    137 
 630 RUDI THOMAS            44 BALTIMORE MD       30:24 M4049    113 
 631 DEENA IMBRIGLIA           SPRINGFIELD VA     30:24              
 632 KEVIN STRICKER         08 WOODSTOCK MD       30:26 M0115     50 
 633 JANE RIGLER            30 MT. AIRY MD        30:28 F3039     62 
 634 NORMAND PELISSIER      60 JOPPA MD           30:28 M6099      7 
 635 NEAL SEREBOFF          29 OWINGS MILLS MD    30:28 M2029     80 
 636 GEORGE DIPPOLD         31                    30:31 M3039    138 
 637 GAIL WILLIAMSGIAS      45 BALTIMORE MD       30:31 F4049     25 
 638 STEPHEN BEALL          31 BALTIMORE MD       30:33 M3039    139 
 639 JAROD GUERTIN          27 GLEN BURNIE MD     30:36 M2029     81 
 640 MARIA RAYA             17 COCKEYSVILLE MD    30:43 F1619      6 
 641 MINDELL RANDOLPH       33 BALTIMORE MD       30:44 F3039     63 
 642 RHONDA MALMUD          35 SILVER SPRING MD   30:45 F3039     64 
 643 ALAN WYCHERLEY         55 ANNAPOLIS MD       30:46 M5059     55 
 644 REGINA COPELAND        39 WESTMINSTER MD     30:46 F3039     65 
 645 ZACHARY ANDERSON       10 COCKEYSVILLE MD    30:49 M0115     51 
 646 ALAN KINGMAN           39 PARKVILLE MD       30:50 M3039    140 
 647 LOU SCHALLER           38 BALTIMORE MD       30:51 M3039    141 
 648 ANNA DOPKIN            30 BALTIMORE MD       30:51 F3039     66 
 649 LEWIS BRADFORD         41 BALTIMORE MD       30:52 M4049    114 
 650 THERESE KELLY          37 WOODSTOCK MD       30:52 F3039     67 
 651 JAMES WOODWARD         45 HAMPSTEAD MD       30:53 M4049    115 
 652 CURIS PRESTON          30 BALTIMORE MD       30:53 M3039    142 
 653 JANE WARFEL            34 CATONSVILLE MD     30:54 F3039     68 
 654 LORI SHEPPARD          27 PARKVILLE MD       30:55 F2029     55 
 655 DENISE CAMPBELL        25 BALTIMORE MD       30:57 F2029     56 
 656 LORI PRESTON           29 BALTIMORE MD       30:58 F2029     57 
 657 COLLEEN HUNTER         34 KING OF PRUSSIA    30:58 F3039     69 
 658 CHRIS LESH             27 WESTMINSTER MD     30:59 M2029     82 
 659 KAREN NUTTLE           40 BALTIMORE MD       31:02 F4049     26 
 660 DAWN DOXZEN            28 BALTIMORE MD       31:04 F2029     58 
 661 LINDA FREY             44 PHOENIX MD         31:07 F4049     27 
 662 JANENE MALAMUD         28 BALTIMORE MD       31:07 F2029     59 
 663 KIMBERLY THOMAS        24 PARKVILLE MD       31:10 F2029     60 
 664 LAURA VENEZIA          32 FREDERICK MD       31:13 F3039     70 
 665 JOANNENE MAYNARD       52 KINGSVILLE MD      31:17 F5059     11 
 666 JARED SCHAREN          10 WOODSTOCK MD       31:17 M0115     52 
 667 MIKE FLANNERY          45 MARRIOTTSVILLE M   31:17 M4049    116 
 668 WENDY SCHAREN          38 WOODSTOCK MD       31:18 F3039     71 
 669 DIANNE WROBEL          33 FINKSBURG MF       31:19 F3039     72 
 670 ELIZABETH LEIK         34 BALTIMORE MD       31:20 F3039     73 
 671 SUSANNE CRISTOFORI     46 BALTIMORE MD       31:21 F4049     28 
 672 PATSY BOWMAN           42 PARKVILLE MD       31:22 F4049     29 
 673 PAULETTE CHELLIS       48 BALTIMORE MD       31:23 F4049     30 
 674 JOSHUA FREEMAN         14 ALEXANDRIA VA      31:25 M0115     53 
 675 JOANNE LI              33                    31:29 F3039     74 
 676 PAMELA BRENNAN         39 HAMPSTEAD MD       31:31 F3039     75 
 677 SANDRA BURASH          51 SEVERN MD          31:32 F5059     12 
 678 PENNY WELBOURNE        50 BALTIMORE MD       31:33 F5059     13 
 679 MARC SLAYSMAN          27 BALTIMORE MD       31:46 M2029     83 
 680 JERRY BAUM             72 BALTIMORE MD       31:48 M6099      8 
 681 CLARE KOESTER          47 BALTIMORE MD       31:49 F4049     31 
 682 JEFFREY RAFF           28 BEL AIR MD         31:53 M2029     84 
 683 RICK GANT              43 BALTIMORE MD       31:55 M4049    117 
 684 WILLIAM BARNHOLTH      57 EDGEWOOD MD        31:55 M5059     56 
 685 STANLEY WALKER         46 TIMONIUM MD        31:56 M4049    118 
 686 RACHELLE RAPPOPORT     35                    32:01 F3039     76 
 687 JOHN MOBLEY            55 GLEN ALLEN VA      32:03 M5059     57 
 688 MARY JANE CIUFO        38 BEL AIR MD         32:13 F3039     77 
 689 TRACY GORDON           23 BALTIMORE MD       32:16 F2029     61 
 690 JOE CLEMENTS           47 BALTIMORE MD       32:19 M4049    119 
 691 JEANETTE NOVAK         54 BALTIMORE MD       32:20 F5059     14 
 692 ABBY FERRETTI          15 ARNOLD MD          32:24 F0115     11 
 693 DAWN SAWYER            30 SEVERNA PARK MD    32:25 F3039     78 
 694 GINA HEWES             29 BALTIMORE MD       32:27 F2029     62 
 695 KIMBERLY KRAUS         36 PHOENIX MD         32:36 F3039     79 
 696 ALICIA MOORE           26 BALTIMORE MD       32:43 F2029     63 
 697 SANDY BROSEKER         26 BALTIMORE MD       32:44 F2029     64 
 698 JESSICA GREEN          23                    32:45 F2029     65 
 699 FELICIA UMAN           25                    32:47 F2029     66 
 700 ERIC HOERNER           39 LANCASTER PA       32:51 M3039    143 
 701 MARGOT HOERNER         37 LANCASTER PA       32:53 F3039     80 
 702 ANDREA CONTANTINE      44 TIMONIUM MD        32:54 F4049     32 
 703 TRACIE HUNLEY          36 NEW CUMBERLAND P   32:55 F3039     81 
 704 JULIE MEDAIRY          34 COCKEYSVILLE MD    32:56 F3039     82 
 705 SUSANNE RADEK          26 BALTIMORE MD       32:57 F2029     67 
 706 BRIAN BOGDANSKI        36 BALTIMORE MD       33:07 M3039    144 
 707 MARY BARBERA           46 CATONSVILLE MD     33:08 F4049     33 
 708 EMILY WELEBOB          32 BALTIMORE MD       33:12 F3039     83 
 709 JACKIE MURRAY          45 ELLICOTT CITY MD   33:13 F4049     34 
 710 MATTHEW WOOLSTON       28                    33:16 M2029     85 
 711 MARGIE KOEHLER         38 BALTIMORE MD       33:16 F3039     84 
 712 CHRISTINE BEDDARD      34 LINTHICUM MD       33:18 F3039     85 
 713 LYNN GORMAN            30 ELLICOTT CITY MD   33:19 F3039     86 
 714 NANCY WITYK            35 TIMONIUM MD        33:21 F3039     87 
 715 REBECCA WEBB           33 BALTIMORE MD       33:25 F3039     88 
 716 ROSEMARIE FLEG         51 CLARKSVILLE MD     33:27 F5059     15 
 717 ANDREW ISERSON         42 N POTOMAC MD       33:27 M4049    120 
 718 GREGORY MACK           28                    33:27 M2029     86 
 719 RACHELL SPRIGGS        35 BALTIMORE MD       33:30 F3039     89 
 720 GEAN HARKINS           48 GLEN BURNIE MD     33:48 F4049     35 
 721 DAWN LAFORCE           29 BALTIMORE MD       33:51 F2029     68 
 722 JOHN TKACH             62                    33:54 M6099      9 
 723 CHELSEA GODBOUT        09 LAUREL MD          34:08 F0115     12 
 724 DEANNA GODBOUT         34 LAUREL MD          34:09 F3039     90 
 725 KENNETH STACK          09 LAUREL MD          34:09 M0115     54 
 726 BRITTANY EBERT         12 PASADENA MD        34:10 F0115     13 
 727 THOMAS BALLANTINE      32 BALTIMORE MD       34:13 M3039    145 
 728 JANE BALLENTINE        33 BALTIMORE MD       34:15 F3039     91 
 729 SANDRA WATSON          38 JOPPA MD           34:17 F3039     92 
 730 ERIC SHERWOOD          39 SEVERNA PARK MD    34:30 M3039    146 
 731 GARY KODECK            46 REISTERSTOWN MD    34:36 M4049    121 
 732 STACEY COOPER          30 BALTIMORE MD       34:40 F3039     93 
 733 MARC SILVERS           43 OLNEY MD           34:44 M4049    122 
 734 TIM DELANEY            44 LAYTONSVILLE MD    34:44 M4049    123 
 735 CONNIE ROBY            48 PARKVILLE MD       34:59 F4049     36 
 736 JEFF KIRKENDALL        36 GLEN BURNIE MD     35:00 M3039    147 
 737 GARY SHERMAN           27 BALTIMORE MD       35:02 F2029     69 
 738 MARTIN LACKO           44 PARKVILLE MD       35:10 M4049    124 
 739 MARY HAUBNER           41 BALTIMORE MD       35:16 F4049     37 
 740 JO THOMAS              29 BALTIMORE MD       35:26 F2029     70 
 741 DIANE LOWE                REISTERSTOWN MD    35:29              
 742 JONATHAN BAUM          34 BALTIMORE MD       35:37 M3039    148 
 743 KEVIN GILLIARD         29 CAMBRIDGE MD       35:38 M2029     87 
 744 MARTHA TRIMMER         69 GRASONVILLE MD     35:39 F6099      4 
 745 ERIN PETERS            31 PASADENA MD        35:42 F3039     94 
 746 ROBERTA BAUM           35 BALTIMORE MD       35:44 F3039     95 
 747 LAURIE WOODEN          29 ELLICOTT CITY MD   35:46 F2029     71 
 748 KAREN WHITE            43 UPPER MARLO MD     35:48 F4049     38 
 749 CECILIA ESCALANTE      42 BALTIMORE MD       36:02 F4049     39 
 750 JOANN CURTIN           45 ELLICOTT CITY MD   36:08 F4049     40 
 751 LISA LOWENFELD         40 POOLESVILLE MD     36:12 F4049     41 
 752 ASHLEY MARANTO         12 PASADENA MD        36:14 F0115     14 
 753 DAMIAN O'CONNOR        49 CATONSVILLE MD     36:33 M4049    125 
 754 MARY JO DUNN           31 ELKRIDGE MD        36:45 F3039     96 
 755 CORY JEFFERSON         21 BERWYN HEIGHTS M   36:47 F2029     72 
 756 MARY JEFFERSON         51 SEVERN MD          36:51 F5059     16 
 757 DIANA STRATTON         51 PASADENA MD        36:52 F5059     17 
 758 STEFANIE MONDOR        08                    37:40 F0115     15 
 759 DYLAN GODBOUT          06 LAUREL MD          37:46 M0115     55 
 760 DEAN GODBOUT           36 LAUREL MD          37:46 M3039    149 
 761 MADISON LEVIN-EPSTEIN  12                    38:30 M0115     56 
 762 MIKE BRADLEY           59 COLUMBIA MD        38:31 M5059     58 
 763 MELISSA LECHTOR        10 BALTIMORE MD       38:32 F0115     16 
 764 SARAH JONES            36 BALTIMORE MD       38:33 F3039     97 
 765 SANDRA SILVA           23 WASHINGTON DC      38:36 F2029     73 
 766 KATHY KOLODNER         32 OWINGS MILLS MD    38:37 F3039     98 
 767 MICHAEL LEVIN-EPSTEIN  50                    38:56 M5059     59 
 768 SUSAN BRIGHT           47 GAMBRILLS MD       38:56 F4049     42 
 769 TISH RAFF              52 POOLESVILLE MD     39:03 F5059     18 
 770 ANDREW BRIGHT          13 3 MD               39:07 M0115     57 
 771 MICHAEL BRIGHT         47 GAMBRILLS MD       39:07 M4049    126 
 772 KELLY EXTER            36 BEL AIR MD         39:13 F3039     99 
 773 JEANETTE LAMPRON       49 WOODBINE MD        39:26 F4049     43 
 774 JAMES JONES            10 PASADENA MD        40:06 M0115     58 
 775 GEORGE JONES           63 BALTIMORE MD       40:11 M6099     10 
 776 MARC SHERMAN           23 BALTIMORE MD       40:47 M2029     88 
 777 MEAGAN WOOD            12 ELLICOTT CITY MD   40:59 F0115     17 
 778 SEAN WOOD              09 ELLICOTT CITY MD   41:07 M0115     59 
 779 BILL WOOD              38 ELLICOTT CITY MD   41:08 M3039    150 
 780 JEFFREY SWARTZ         30 BALTIMORE MD       42:17 M3039    151 
 781 KAREN MONDOR           35                    42:19 F3039    100 
 782 KELLY MONDOR           06                    42:21 F0115     18 
 783 GEORGIA KACZMAREK      71 PARKVILLE MD       42:33 F6099      5 
 784 MARY ELLEN WOODWARD    44 HAMPSTEAD MD       42:33 F4049     44 
 785 TYLER HIGHTOWER        25 PARKVILLE MD       42:35 F2029     74 
 786 CYNTHIA WYCHERLEY      55 ANNAPOLIS MD       42:41 F5059     19 
 787 SUSIE LYDEN            57 PARKVILLE MD       44:42 F5059     20 
 788 JIMMY KANE             13 PARKVILLE MD       44:57 M0115     60 
 789 NEIL MARKLUND          02 FT. MEADE MD       46:26 M0115     61 
 790 LEROY MARKLUND         41 FT. MEADE MD       46:27 M4049    127 



racePacket width="517" height="120">

Event Calendar


Grand Prix Standings


Race Results


Subscribe to racePacket


Sign the Guestbook


About racePacket


Cool Sites



Race Date: 

00/00/1900

07/17/1998 Baltimore City Police Chase 5K


Baltimore City Police Chase 5K


Baltimore City Police Chase 5K

Baltimore, MD

Friday, July 17, 1998

Results by Dave Cooley

PL   NAME                      AGE HOMETOWN         TIME    DIV   DIV PL 
==== ========================= === ================ ======= ===== ======
   1 ERIC ESTRADA               26 PARKVILLE MD       15:40 M2029      1 
   2 NEVILLE ANDERSON           36 BALTIMORE MD       16:03 M3039      1 
   3 RODNEY TIMPSON             33 BALTIMORE MD       16:07 M3039      2 
   4 ALAN MYERS                 36 OWINGS MILLS MD    16:14 M3039      3 
   5 TOM CARROLL                32 ALLSTON MA         16:41 M3039      4 
   6 MICHAEL STERLING I         37 RANDALLSTOWN MD    16:43 M3039      5 
   7 CORDIS STANFIELD           15 RANDALLSTOWN MD    17:08 M0115      1 
   8 ED RONSPIES                19 BALTIMORE MD       17:26 M1619      1 
   9 GERARD HOGAN               24 BALTIMORE MD       17:32 M2029      2 
  10 SPARK ROGERS               44 ANNAPOLIS MD       17:34 M4049      1 
  11 DENNIS COATES              38 PASADENA MD        17:36 M3039      6 
  12 MARCUS BROWN               33 BALTIMORE MD       17:39 M3039      7 
  13 LEE DIPIETRO               40 TOWSON MD          17:39 F4049      1 
  14 DANIEL BORRELLI            39 LAKE RIDGE VA      17:41 M3039      8 
  15 JIM KEESLING               34 POTOMAC MD         17:49 M3039      9 
  16 GARY PEDRONI               40 BALTIMORE MD       17:50 M4049      2 
  17 ROBERT HOWARD              27 TOWSON MD          18:26 M2029      3 
  18 RONNIE WONG                51 CATONSVILLE MD     18:28 M5059      1 
  19 EDWARD LECATES             53 YORK PA            18:37 M5059      2 
  20 DAVID ZINNANTE             24 ODENTON MD         18:50 M2029      4 
  21 WILSON TRUEHEART           49 BALTIMORE MD       18:56 M4049      3 
  22 GREG ZMIJEWSKI             15 ELLICOTT CITY MD   18:58 M0115      2 
  23 FRANK WAGNER               39 WESTMINSTER MD     19:02 M3039     10 
  24 ANDY STEPHAN               32 UPPER SANDUSKY O   19:10 M3039     11 
  25 KEVIN HENDERZAHS           23 INDIANAPOLIS IN    19:13 M2029      5 
  26 MYLES BESKIND              32 BALTIMORE MD       19:15 M3039     12 
  27 GREGORY RICHARDS           21 POTTSTOWN PA       19:19 M2029      6 
  28 GARY PEEPLES JR.           20 BALTIMORE MD       19:23 M2029      7 
  29 ROBIN WILLIAMS             36 PARKVILLE MD       19:26 M3039     13 
  30 DAVID GRAUEL               31 ARVADA CO          19:28 M3039     14 
  31 DAVID ROLKA                29 BALTIMORE MD       19:28 M2029      8 
  32 ROSAMOND GRAY              45 GLEN BURNIE MD     19:31 M4049      4 
  33 TONY WILLIAMS              45 BALTIMORE MD       19:40 M4049      5 
  34 PATRICK GARY                  MANCHESTER MD      19:41              
  35 SCOTT SMITH                31 ABINGDON MD        19:44 M3039     15 
  36 STEPHEN MCGRATH            15 BALTIMORE MD       19:45 M0115      3 
  37 CHRIS MALSTROM             38 PARKVILLE MD       19:48 M3039     16 
  38 T.J. HARRINGTON            47 ANNAPOLIS MD       19:51 M4049      6 
  39 LAURA ROMAN                42 BALTIMORE MD       20:01 F4049      2 
  40 BRIAN STRICKER             38 WOODSTOCK MD       20:04 M3039     17 
  41 DAVE STOCK                 34 GLEN BURNIE MD     20:05 M3039     18 
  42 BENJAMIN YOHE              21 SEVEN VALLEYS PA   20:06 M2029      9 
  43 ALEX FRAYNO                22 BALTIMORE MD       20:08 M2029     10 
  44 PETER MARTINEAU            37 BALTIMORE MD       20:09 M3039     19 
  45 BILL WOOD                  34 WESTMINSTER MD     20:14 M3039     20 
  46 GREG PENCZEK               23 PARKVILLE MD       20:15 M2029     11 
  47 CHRIS PAPESH               33 BALTIMORE MD       20:17 M3039     21 
  48 BRUCE SEIDELL              34 BALTIMORE MD       20:22 M3039     22 
  49 STEVE GOAD                 23 BALTIMORE MD       20:23 M2029     12 
  50 ROBERT MCGRAW              33 FALLSTON MD        20:23 M3039     23 
  51 MICHAEL BERLIN             43 BALTIMORE MD       20:24 M4049      7 
  52 ANN GIARDINA               20 CATONSVILLE MD     20:24 F2029      1 
  53 MARK ONEILL                32 TIMONIUM MD        20:27 M3039     24 
  54 CAROLINE ROLKER            20 BALTIMORE MD       20:29 F2029      2 
  55 DAVID COX                  40 HANOVER PA         20:36 M4049      8 
  56 EUGENE FRITZEL             47 TIMONIUM MD        20:37 M4049      9 
  57 PAUL MALSTROM              41 PHOENIX MD         20:38 M4049     10 
  58 DARRELL MARTIN             36 BALTIMORE MD       20:39 M3039     25 
  59 SARAH MACSHERRY            23 BALTIMORE MD       20:40 F2029      3 
  60 ERIC KARANDY               40 CROFTON MD         20:42 M4049     11 
  61 CHARLES FUNNING            46 BALTIMORE MD       20:44 M4049     12 
  62 DOUG MORELA                32 HANOVER PA         20:49 M3039     26 
  63 AL JURAM                   29 ELLICOTT CITY MD   20:50 M2029     13 
  64 KEVIN CARROLL              31 ELKRIDGE MD        20:51 M3039     27 
  65 LEWYN GARRETT              42 BALTIMORE MD       20:52 M4049     13 
  66 YOLANDA WASHINGTON         39 BALTIMORE MD       20:53 F3039      1 
  67 ADAM BECKER                42 WOODSTOCK MD       20:54 M4049     14 
  68 MIKE HALBROOK              48 ELDERSBURG MD      20:55 M4049     15 
  69 DAVID LAW                  29 BALTIMORE MD       20:57 M2029     14 
  70 JOHN ALCARAZ               36 BALTIMORE MD       20:58 M3039     28 
  71 JOHN PITERA'               40 BALTIMORE MD       20:58 M4049     16 
  72 TROY LEWIS JR.             51 RANDALLSTOWN MD    21:00 M5059      3 
  73 ERIC SMOOKLER              34 SEVERNA PARK MD    21:01 M3039     29 
  74 CANDACE WEINREICH          16 BALTIMORE MD       21:02 F1619      1 
  75 DAVID SAHNOW               35 BALTIMORE MD       21:04 M3039     30 
  76 DIXON WAXTER               32 BALTIMORE MD       21:05 M3039     31 
  77 DAVID GOAD                 26 BALTIMORE MD       21:09 M2029     15 
  78 PATRICK WIGGINS            30 ELLICOTT CITY MD   21:12 M3039     32 
  79 CJ THOMAS                  36 BALTIMORE MD       21:14 M3039     33 
  80 LEONARD MORGAN             61 BELCAMP MD         21:16 M6069      1 
  81 TICO CLAWSON               21 BALTIMORE MD       21:18 M2029     16 
  82 KENNETH ROBINSON           32 BALTIMORE MD       21:20 M3039     34 
  83 MARC BURGER                25 ELLICOTT CITY MD   21:22 M2029     17 
  84 ERIK SOCHA                 24 BALTIMORE MD       21:23 M2029     18 
  85 MIKE BAZIZ                 57 BALTIMORE MD       21:29 M5059      4 
  86 ROB LOWER                  16 BALTIMORE MD       21:31 M1619      2 
  87 JOE KNISLELY               39 BEL AIR MD         21:32 M3039     35 
  88 IRISH BRAGG                46 BALTIMORE MD       21:38 M4049     17 
  89 ROB SHILLING               32 SPARKS MD          21:39 M3039     36 
  90 MARK WHIDDEN               25 OWINGS MD          21:41 M2029     19 
  91 AMIE SCHARPF               19 BEL AIR MD         21:41 F1619      2 
  92 TOM RAFTER                 34 BALTIMORE MD       21:44 M3039     37 
  93 BLAINE COVER               22 HAMPSTEAD MD       21:46 M2029     20 
  94 ANDREW SWANSTON            49 BALTIMORE MD       21:51 M4049     18 
  95 FR. JOHN MCLOUGHLIN        40 BALTIMORE MD       21:52 M4049     19 
  96 CHRIS BODY                 31 BALTIMORE MD       21:53 M3039     38 
  97 ALGERON MOORE              50 BALTIMORE MD       21:55 M5059      5 
  98 TRACEY TUCKER              39 BEL AIR MD         21:58 F3039      2 
  99 JONATHAN MOORE             41 BALTIMORE MD       22:00 M4049     20 
 100 MIGUEL FERRER              38 BELFAST ME         22:01 M3039     39 
 101 KEVIN MCCARTHY             40 COLUMBIA MD        22:05 M4049     21 
 102 DOUG PROX                  30 ELKRIDGE MD        22:06 M3039     40 
 103 ROBERT JONES               45 PARKVILLE MD       22:10 M4049     22 
 104 SUZANNE CUSTER             19 MONROVIA MD        22:11 F1619      3 
 105 JULIE PAPE                 33 OWINGS MILLS MD    22:15 F3039      3 
 106 BRUCE SWANSON              53 BALTIMORE MD       22:16 M5059      6 
 107 NICK LIBERATORE            49 BALTIMORE MD       22:17 M4049     23 
 108 BRAD RENUART               18 MONROVIA MD        22:24 M1619      3 
 109 THOMAS ENGEL               40 BALTIMORE MD       22:25 M4049     24 
 110 CLINT HENDERSON            42 GLEN BURNIE MD     22:25 M4049     25 
 111 TOM DEISE                  31 SILVER SPRING MD   22:25 M3039     41 
 112 KEVIN GEROLD               33 BALTIMORE MD       22:26 M3039     42 
 113 BILL LALLY                 30 ABINGDON MD        22:27 M3039     43 
 114 HEATHER NABOURS            28 BALTIMORE MD       22:27 F2029      4 
 115 FRED GILBART               36 BALTIMORE MD       22:28 M3039     44 
 116 JOSHUA HEINS               20 BALTIMORE MD       22:35 M2029     21 
 117 DAVID KROSNICK             29 ALEXANDRIA VA      22:35 M2029     22 
 118 JIM WADE                   39 BALTIMORE MD       22:37 M3039     45 
 119 MARK MONAHAN               30 CROFTON MD         22:37 M3039     46 
 120 JAMES KRAMER               41 BEL AIR MD         22:39 M4049     26 
 121 JENNIFER HEASLEY           28 YORK PA            22:39 F2029      5 
 122 ALLY DANFORTH              15 ANNAPOLIS MD       22:39 F0115      1 
 123 DAVID KOCH                    BALTIMORE MD       22:41              
 124 TERRY FLAIG                33 ELKRIDGE MD        22:41 F3039      4 
 125 ALBERT MARCUS              48 BALTIMORE MD       22:43 M4049     27 
 126 BRYAN WILKINSON            42 BEL AIR MD         22:44 M4049     28 
 127 GINGER ROWLEY              37 BALTIMORE MD       22:46 F3039      5 
 128 JOHN EARLY                 33 BALTIMORE MD       22:54 M3039     47 
 129 JENNIFER ST.GERMAIN        32 BALTIMORE MD       22:55 F3039      6 
 130 BRIAN GEISBRECHT           23 ABINGDON MD        22:57 M2029     23 
 131 MINDY FISHEL               23 COCKEYSVILLE MD    23:04 F2029      6 
 132 ALICIA WHITE               16 MILLERSVILLE MD    23:07 F1619      4 
 133 CHARLES LUEY               32 BALTIMORE MD       23:11 M3039     48 
 134 JEFF WELSH                 53 ANNAPOLIS MD       23:13 M5059      7 
 135 RANDY HYRE                 34 COLUMBIA MD        23:14 M3039     49 
 136 BRIAN MCHALE               43 BALTIMORE MD       23:16 M4049     29 
 137 WALTER STEWART             51 ELLICOTT CITY MD   23:16 M5059      8 
 138 GERRY SIEDLARCZYK          37 ABINGDON MD        23:17 M3039     50 
 139 JOSIAH MASSEY              49 SABILLASVILLE MD   23:18 M4049     30 
 140 KEVIN BUDNY                27 BALTIMORE MD       23:20 M2029     24 
 141 BUDDY WEBER                34 BALTIMORE MD       23:25 M3039     51 
 142 JIM EPSILANTIS             35 COLUMBIA MD        23:32 M3039     52 
 143 TIMOTHY FOWLKES            41 BALTIMORE MD       23:36 M4049     31 
 144 VINCENT MARTIN             32 BALTIMORE MD       23:38 M3039     53 
 145 LAURA LU HERMAN            30 RISING SUN MD      23:39 F3039      7 
 146 MICHAEL DICARA             19 BALTIMORE MD       23:40 M1619      4 
 147 MARTIN LUTSKY              49 ELLICOTT CITY MD   23:41 M4049     32 
 148 ELIZABETH FERREE           37 TIMONIUM MD        23:41 F3039      8 
 149 RICHARD SCHARPF            47 BEL AIR MD         23:42 M4049     33 
 150 DAVID CRUM                 38 BALTIMORE MD       23:45 M3039     54 
 151 DARRELL SKEETER            34 COLUMBIA MD        23:47 M3039     55 
 152 DON BRENNEMAN              48 PRINCE FREDERICK    23:48 M4049     34 
 153 SCOTT KELLER               46 BERLIN MD          23:48 M4049     35 
 154 CHRIS LIND                 32 ELLICOTT CITY MD   23:49 M3039     56 
 155 PETE MACDOUGALL            29 TIMONIUM MD        23:49 M2029     25 
 156 TOM KRAMER                 36 BALTIMORE MD       23:49 M3039     57 
 157 PATRICK BALLARD            31 BALTIMORE MD       23:50 M3039     58 
 158 STEVE NAIKNESS             29 TOWSON MD          23:53 M2029     26 
 159 TOM KNAPP                  42 BALTIMORE MD       23:55 M4049     36 
 160 STEPHEN HAUK               33 BALTIMORE MD       23:57 M3039     59 
 161 ALAN YEATER                51 JOPPA MD           24:00 M5059      9 
 162 ANDY OSMAN                 35 BALTIMORE MD       24:02 M3039     60 
 163 MEGHAN SCHAUB              20 COCKEYSVILLE MD    24:02 F2029      7 
 164 SHANNON BAKER              29 HANOVER PA         24:05 F2029      8 
 165 JOSHUA SPENCE              15 TIMONIUM MD        24:07 M0115      4 
 166 WILLIAM MULHEARN           36 LILLY PA           24:09 M3039     61 
 167 DON DANIEL                 28 BALTIMORE MD       24:14 M2029     27 
 168 JOHNSON WALTHALL           44 FT. MEADE MD       24:17 M4049     37 
 169 JONATHAN EVANS             34 BALTIMORE MD       24:18 M3039     62 
 170 CHRIS HELIGER              18 COLUMBIA MD        24:22 M1619      5 
 171 DONNA ASHMAN               27 ABINGDON MD        24:24 F2029      9 
 172 LARRY DILEGGE              49 BALTIMORE MD       24:25 M4049     38 
 173 HOWARD SAKIN               38 BALTIMORE MD       24:25 M3039     63 
 174 JIM BONNER                 42 BALTIMORE MD       24:26 M4049     39 
 175 STEPHEN GREENE             32 BALTIMORE MD       24:27 M3039     64 
 176 DAN MARCUS                 44 BALTIMORE MD       24:29 M4049     40 
 177 JOSEPH ASHMAN              29 ABINGDON MD        24:30 M2029     28 
 178 LINDA HALL                 33 BALTIMORE MD       24:30 F3039      9 
 179 JOSEPH RUTKOWSKI           69 BALTIMORE MD       24:31 M6069      2 
 180 SHANE SCHULTHEIS           18 PARKVILLE MD       24:34 M1619      6 
 181 LAWRENCE FULTON            49 BALTIMORE MD       24:35 M4049     41 
 182 JEFF BARTOLOMEO            30 BALTIMORE MD       24:36 M3039     65 
 183 DONNIE SCHULTHEIS JR.      16 PARKVILLE MD       24:37 M1619      7 
 184 DAVID FROST                   GREENBELT MD       24:39              
 185 SUSAN MICHAELIS            49 BALTIMORE MD       24:39 F4049      3 
 186 MEEKA SAVAGE               27 BALTIMORE MD       24:40 F2029     10 
 187 SUZANNE TURNAU             31 WASHINGTON DC      24:41 F3039     10 
 188 THOMAS MARTIN              36 BALTIMORE MD       24:42 M3039     66 
 189 FRANCIS MCGRATH            46 BALTIMORE MD       24:44 M4049     42 
 190 STEVE BELLO                29 BALTIMORE MD       24:45 M2029     29 
 191 JIM MELIA                  36 BALTIMORE MD       24:48 M3039     67 
 192 MARTHA KARANDY             37 CROFTON MD         24:49 F3039     11 
 193 KATE KELLY                 28 BALTIMORE MD       24:50 F2029     11 
 194 RACHEL SOUWEINE            16 COCKEYSVILLE MD    24:51 F1619      5 
 195 ANNE ATKINSON              30 COLUMBIA MD        24:54 F3039     12 
 196 ROBERT YARLOTT             34 BALTIMORE MD       24:56 M3039     68 
 197 ARDYTH HALL                35 BALTIMORE MD       24:56 F3039     13 
 198 JIM GLICK                  38 BALTIMORE MD       24:58 M3039     69 
 199 BILL GOAD                  51 RED LION PA        24:58 M5059     10 
 200 DELLA MCINTYRE             49 CATONSVILLE MD     24:58 F4049      4 
 201 DAVID BAUER                39 BALTIMORE MD       25:00 M3039     70 
 202 CHRIS WOLFE                57 COCKEYSVILLE MD    25:01 M5059     11 
 203 BEN REED                   31 BALTIMORE MD       25:03 M3039     71 
 204 MARY BETH SMITH            31 ABINGDON MD        25:03 F3039     14 
 205 TERRY CROWE                32 CROFTON MD         25:04 M3039     72 
 206 KEVIN GORMAN               32 ELLICOTT CITY MD   25:05 M3039     73 
 207 ARNIE GRIES                40 WOODSTOCK MD       25:06 M4049     43 
 208 PATRICK DUMAIS             34 ELKRIDGE MD        25:07 M3039     74 
 209 FRANCES OSMAN              35 BALTIMORE MD       25:09 F3039     15 
 210 TERRY DEFORD               33 BALTIMORE MD       25:10 M3039     75 
 211 TARA CARR                  34 YORK PA            25:10 F3039     16 
 212 RICHARD PEOPLES            40 BALTIMORE MD       25:14 M4049     44 
 213 DON FISCHER                55 BALTIMORE MD       25:15 M5059     12 
 214 NELSON GOLDBERG            50 COCKEYSVILLE MD    25:20 M5059     13 
 215 R.S. MIBA                  46 TIMONIUM MD        25:21 M4049     45 
 216 CAROL CARR-SMITH           39 BEL AIR MD         25:21 F3039     17 
 217 DAVID POWERS               42 BALTIMORE MD       25:23 M4049     46 
 218 RINA IATI                  29 HANOVER PA         25:23 F2029     12 
 219 RON SUTTON                 39 OWINGS MILLS MD    25:24 M3039     76 
 220 CHIP GEISE                 29 PARKVILLE MD       25:25 M2029     30 
 221 MARK FERENC                15 PARKVILLE MD       25:25 M0115      5 
 222 CATHERINE BOOTH            32 BALTIMORE MD       25:25 F3039     18 
 223 BRETT CASSADY              33 LANCASTER CA       25:26 M3039     77 
 224 THERESA SCHELL             14 PARKVILLE MD       25:26 F0115      2 
 225 JACKIE GORDON              26 BALTIMORE MD       25:26 F2029     13 
 226 STEVE HARRIGAN             27 BALTIMORE MD       25:28 M2029     31 
 227 DAVID LESHER               28 BALTIMORE MD       25:30 M2029     32 
 228 DAVID RICCIO               33 BALTIMORE MD       25:31 M3039     78 
 229 DAWN DIETER                34 PARKVILLE MD       25:33 F3039     19 
 230 STEPHEN MOYER              37 FALLSTON MD        25:34 M3039     79 
 231 SUZANNE DILLMAN            38 WESTMINSTER MD     25:36 F3039     20 
 232 MEG POE                    30 BALTIMORE MD       25:36 F3039     21 
 233 DARWIN KING JR             39 BALTIMORE MD       25:40 M3039     80 
 234 MICHELLE MCFALLS           25 HANOVER PA         25:40 F2029     14 
 235 PHIL HELIGER               45 COLUMBIA MD        25:42 M4049     47 
 236 ANDREW YESKO               34 BALTIMORE MD       25:44 M3039     81 
 237 KATHLEEN SCHAUB            49 COCKEYSVILLE MD    25:45 F4049      5 
 238 LOUIE WIKES                21 TIMONIUM MD        25:46 M2029     33 
 239 ELSA BALDERAMA             41 BALTIMORE MD       25:52 F4049      6 
 240 MICHAEL CIURCA             52 PASADENA MD        25:57 M5059     14 
 241 GREG SHIPLEY               41 HAMPSTEAD MD       26:02 M4049     48 
 242 DAMONE THOMPSON            35 ABINGDON MD        26:06 M3039     82 
 243 WESLEY BRAMBLE             48 TOWSON MD          26:08 M4049     49 
 244 SALVATRICE JAMES           46 MILLERSVILLE MD    26:09 F4049      7 
 245 TIM MCGURKIN               34 BALTIMORE MD       26:10 M3039     83 
 246 EDWIN COGSWELL             43 CATONSVILLE MD     26:15 M4049     50 
 247 MIKE STURM                 20 CATONSVILLE MD     26:16 M2029     34 
 248 JAMES KEANE                40 SPARKS MD          26:17 M4049     51 
 249 SHERRI ELMER               23 COLUMBIA MD        26:17 F2029     15 
 250 TOM SCHNIEDWIND            35 ANNAPOLIS MD       26:22 M3039     84 
 251 STEPHANIE KERCHER          27 BALTIMORE MD       26:25 F2029     16 
 252 TIM SOUWEINE               45 COCKEYSVILLE MD    26:26 M4049     52 
 253 PETER SHEEHAN              42 CATONSVILLE MD     26:29 M4049     53 
 254 ALEX KAREY                 34 TOWSON MD          26:30 M3039     85 
 255 KEITH PALMER               45 OWINGS MILLS MD    26:35 M4049     54 
 256 CARL BUCHANON              39 BALTIMORE MD       26:37 M3039     86 
 257 KRISTIN BROWN              28 BALTIMORE MD       26:37 F2029     17 
 258 BOB SHUE                   43 HANOVER PA         26:41 M4049     55 
 259 ANDREW STAHMER             51 BALTIMORE MD       26:43 M5059     15 
 260 SHANE ENSOR                21 BALTIMORE MD       26:46 M2029     35 
 261 RHODY HOLTHAUS             64 PASADENA MD        26:47 M6069      3 
 262 MICHELE JAKLITSCH          39 ANNAPOLIS MD       26:47 F3039     22 
 263 JOHN MARIANI               36 BALTIMORE MD       26:49 M3039     87 
 264 JULIE HERBERT              29 BALTIMORE MD       26:54 F2029     18 
 265 EDWARD BAKER               35 BALTIMORE MD       26:57 M3039     88 
 266 ALYSSA MENKES              30 BALTIMORE MD       26:59 F3039     23 
 267 MARK FERENC                38 PARKVILLE MD       27:01 M3039     89 
 268 EDWARD RIGBY               41 GLEN BURNIE MD     27:02 M4049     56 
 269 LORANN TRAN                26 BALTIMORE MD       27:03 F2029     19 
 270 ROBERT BRUGGS              34 COCKEYSVILLE MD    27:04 M3039     90 
 271 LISA LAVCHENMAYR           26 WASHINGTON DC      27:07 F2029     20 
 272 MARY GREENE                30 BALTIMORE MD       27:08 F3039     24 
 273 CHRISTINA DOUGHERTY        29 BEL AIR MD         27:10 F2029     21 
 274 DAVE GAFFEY                69 BALTIMORE MD       27:13 M6069      4 
 275 DAVE MCDONALD              38 COLUMBIA MD        27:14 M3039     91 
 276 JENNIFER MARTIN            28 COLUMBIA MD        27:15 F2029     22 
 277 GREGORY KIMBALL            41 BALTIMORE MD       27:16 M4049     57 
 278 JOHN HORN                  31 BALTIMORE MD       27:18 M3039     92 
 279 JULIE GABRIEL              39 BALTIMORE MD       27:18 F3039     25 
 280 MICHAEL GOMEZ              34 BALTIMORE MD       27:19 M3039     93 
 281 SHELLEY LOPEZ              31 COLUMBIA MD        27:19 F3039     26 
 282 RUSSELL FRAZIER JR.        52 MONKTON MD         27:20 M5059     16 
 283 CAROLINE MAPP              26 BALTIMORE MD       27:20 F2029     23 
 284 JANET WILKINSON            36 BEL AIR MD         27:21 F3039     27 
 285 EDWARD ILIOFF              40 GLEN BURNIE MD     27:24 M4049     58 
 286 DEBBIE PARZYNSKI           42 BALTIMORE MD       27:28 F4049      8 
 287 JOSEPH GREGORY             34 ABINGDON MD        27:29 M3039     94 
 288 KAREN JOHNSON              34 BALTIMORE MD       27:30 F3039     28 
 289 ROBIN IFFLAND              29 MILLERSVILLE MD    27:31 F2029     24 
 290 GARY O'TOLLE               30 ANNAPOLIS MD       27:32 M3039     95 
 291 WILLIAM EGAN,JR            36 TIMONIUM MD        27:33 M3039     96 
 292 JOHN NOLTE                 40 THURMONT MD        27:38 M4049     59 
 293 MARCIE EIPPER-MAINS        18 BALTIMORE MD       27:45 F1619      6 
 294 KELLY CASEY                25 ABINGDON MD        27:47 F2029     25 
 295 GARRRISON BRODIE           27 BALTIMORE MD       27:49 F2029     26 
 296 GERALD STOLTE              47 BALTIMORE MD       27:50 M4049     60 
 297 JILL SLANSKY               29 BALTIMORE MD       27:54 F2029     27 
 298 THERESA CIAMPAGLIA         19 PARKVILLE MD       27:55 F1619      7 
 299 JOHN KEHS                  33 SEVERN MD          27:57 M3039     97 
 300 MICHAEL MURPHY             25 BALTIMORE MD       28:02 M2029     36 
 301 TERRY HESS                 48 OWINGS MILLS MD    28:09 M4049     61 
 302 JENNIFER BAIER             23 BALTIMORE MD       28:10 F2029     28 
 303 CATHY ZMIJEWSKI            46 ELLICOTT CITY MD   28:13 F4049      9 
 304 JEFF ROSENBERG             28 TIMONIUM MD        28:14 M2029     37 
 305 ASHLEY BOYLE               32 REISTERSTOWN MD    28:14 F3039     29 
 306 BRENDAN O'BRIEN            30 BALTIMORE MD       28:15 M3039     98 
 307 TIM SHARMAN                42 BALTIMORE MD       28:16 M4049     62 
 308 MIMI NOAGLES               36 GAITHERSBURG MD    28:16 F3039     30 
 309 LEN NEAL SR.               53 BALTIMORE MD       28:18 M5059     17 
 310 LISA LANZET                31 BALTIMORE MD       28:18 F3039     31 
 311 VERNELL LUCADAMO           36 BALTIMORE MD       28:19 F3039     32 
 312 MARY JO STARON                BALTIMORE MD       28:20              
 313 ADRIAN REDD                43 BALTIMORE MD       28:22 F4049     10 
 314 THOMAS GRESS               40 OWINGS MILLS MD    28:23 M4049     63 
 315 TOM PODLES                 38 TIMONIUM MD        28:25 M3039     99 
 316 KAREN FRAGETTA             37 BALTIMORE MD       28:25 F3039     33 
 317 BROOKS PALMER              57 ELLICOTT CITY MD   28:27 M5059     18 
 318 MARTHA VIVIRITO            33 BALTIMORE MD       28:30 F3039     34 
 319 JUSTIN BRADSHAW            14 HAVONER MD         28:34 M0115      6 
 320 RALPH BARNES               23 BALTIMORE MD       28:36 M2029     38 
 321 WILLIAM GARRETT            61 BALTIMORE MD       28:38 M6069      5 
 322 PAT BANKS                  49 BALTIMORE MD       28:38 F4049     11 
 323 CHRIS BRADSHAW             46 HAVONER MD         28:39 M4049     64 
 324 GINE HARKINS               49 GLEN BURNIE MD     28:51 F4049     12 
 325 MIKE COHEE                 35 OWINGS MILLS MD    28:57 M3039    100 
 326 RICHARD KRUMMERICH         45 BALTIMORE MD       28:59 M4049     65 
 327 TERRI GILBART              31 BALTIMORE MD       29:04 F3039     35 
 328 JENNIFER TUMA              27 BALTIMORE MD       29:05 F2029     29 
 329 B.KEVIN GIBBONS-ONEILL     35 OWINGS MILLS MD    29:09 M3039    101 
 330 CYNTHIA DIETZ              31 BALTIMORE MD       29:10 F3039     36 
 331 ROBERT PEMBERTON           42 BALTIMORE MD       29:11 M4049     66 
 332 COLLYN BEMENT              24 WASHINGTON DC      29:14 F2029     30 
 333 ROCCO FERRETTI             46 ARNOLD MD          29:16 M4049     67 
 334 SUZANNE BRITT              27 LINTHICUM MD       29:18 F2029     31 
 335 WILLIAM MCMEINS            34 REISTERSTOWN MD    29:22 M3039    102 
 336 BRYAN ZUBER                25 MILLERSVILLE MD    29:23 M2029     39 
 337 SARAH KAUFMAN              33 LAUREL MD          29:24 F3039     37 
 338 ALAN NANAWATY              32 WASHINGTON DC      29:25 M3039    103 
 339 CHERYL THIM                38 ABINGDON MD        29:26 F3039     38 
 340 ROBERT WOLFF               56 LINTHICUM MD       29:28 M5059     19 
 341 ALISON SHUMAN              26 BALTIMORE MD       29:29 F2029     32 
 342 SCOTT REED                 26 BALTIMORE MD       29:33 M2029     40 
 343 JACKIE MATROSIC            29 BALTIMORE MD       29:34 F2029     33 
 344 MARY SIRICO                25 BALTIMORE MD       29:34 F2029     34 
 345 WALTER COLE                59 RANDALLSTOWN MD    29:40 M5059     20 
 346 SHAWN JOHNSON              29 BALTIMORE MD       29:41 M2029     41 
 347 JOY BARTOLOMEO             30 BALTIMORE MD       29:44 F3039     39 
 348 LAUREN KOSKER              32 ELLICOTT CITY MD   29:48 F3039     40 
 349 MIKE POSKO                 39 PASADENA MD        29:50 M3039    104 
 350 MARCIE BROCK               27 BALTIMORE MD       29:50 F2029     35 
 351 ANGELA KIMBALL             25 ANNAPOLIS MD       29:55 F2029     36 
 352 WAYNE FURNESS              66 BEL AIR MD         30:00 M6069      6 
 353 MARC GELVEN                27 PASADENA MD        30:01 M2029     42 
 354 COLLEEN BUCKLEY            34 BALTIMORE MD       30:01 F3039     41 
 355 DORIS HARRINGTON           39 ANNAPOLIS MD       30:02 F3039     42 
 356 ANTHONY MILLER             13 SEVERNA PARK MD    30:03 M0115      7 
 357 KELLY SWANSTON             16 BALTIMORE MD       30:03 F1619      8 
 358 KRISTEN HEITZ              24 ELKRIDGE MD        30:04 F2029     37 
 359 MARYLOVE MOY               44 UNIVERSITY PARK    30:09 F4049     13 
 360 DANIEL MILLER              48 SEVERNA PARK MD    30:12 M4049     68 
 361 GENE CONSTANTINE           55 WESTMINSTER MD     30:23 M5059     21 
 362 GENGY LYNN VAIKNESS        29 TIMONIUM MD        30:34 F2029     38 
 363 PAT DAVID                  59 BALTIMORE MD       30:35 F5059      1 
 364 SAM GAUGLER                41 BALTIMORE MD       30:40 M4049     69 
 365 JAMES FRAGETTA             38 BALTIMORE MD       30:45 M3039    105 
 366 JANELLE COUGHLIN           27 LINTHICUM MD       30:50 F2029     39 
 367 TIM RYAN                   38 BALTIMORE MD       30:55 M3039    106 
 368 TINA GOLDY                 26 COLUMBIA MD        31:04 F2029     40 
 369 TRENT STROUP               32 BALTIMORE MD       31:05 M3039    107 
 370 JEFFREY MALONE             11 TIMONIUM MD        31:06 M0115      8 
 371 MICHELE ARMIGER            46 BEL AIR MD         31:06 F4049     14 
 372 MIKE GARY                  40 CATONSVILLE MD     31:09 M4049     70 
 373 NANCY NANAVATY             31 MT. AIRY MD        31:09 F3039     43 
 374 MEG BAKER                  36 BALTIMORE MD       31:09 F3039     44 
 375 STEVE HARDIN               31 PARKVILLE MD       31:12 M3039    108 
 376 MEREDITH METZGER           25 BALTIMORE MD       31:26 F2029     41 
 377 CAROLE SEIBEL              32 BALTIMORE MD       31:30 F3039     45 
 378 TOM WHITE IV               34 BALTIMORE MD       31:35 M3039    109 
 379 DYER DIEHL                 28 PARKVILLE MD       31:37 M2029     43 
 380 AUBREY KING                56 BOWIE MD           31:39 M5059     22 
 381 MIKE BERMAN                54 FOREST HILL MD     31:56 M5059     23 
 382 MIKE MEADOWS               37 BALTIMORE MD       32:00 M3039    110 
 383 MARC KANTROWITZ            35 GERMANTOWN MD      32:03 M3039    111 
 384 AMANDA TULLY               19 PARKVILLE MD       32:08 F1619      9 
 385 JACKI KELLER               20 COCKEYSVILLE MD    32:09 F2029     42 
 386 PETE BAKER                 28 HAGERSTOWN MD      32:10 M2029     44 
 387 ANDREW DEWESE              34 FREDERICK MD       32:10 M3039    112 
 388 JAMES KELLY                38 BALTIMORE MD       32:18 M3039    113 
 389 BILL KALISTA               49 REISTERSTOWN MD    32:27 M4049     71 
 390 CHRIS KING                 27 COLUMBIA MD        32:34 M2029     45 
 391 MICKEY SHERIDAN            58 PARKVILLE MD       32:36 M5059     24 
 392 MAYA SEMANG                11 BALTIMORE MD       32:46 F0115      3 
 393 CHRISTA LAVCHENMAYR        25 WASHINGTON DC      32:47 F2029     43 
 394 ED DONNELLAN               39 BALTIMORE MD       32:48 M3039    114 
 395 KRISTEN GAUMER             23 BALTIMORE MD       32:48 F2029     44 
 396 TERRI BEAVERS              30 OWINGS MILLS MD    32:50 F3039     46 
 397 JOAN DICKMAN               36 ELDERSBURG MD      32:51 F3039     47 
 398 TRACY GORDON               23 BALTIMORE MD       32:52 F2029     45 
 399 GERARD BUSNUK              51 BALTIMORE MD       32:54 M5059     25 
 400 GEORGE HEITZ               30 ELKRIDGE MD        32:56 M3039    115 
 401 GINA CIAMPAGLIA            19 PARKVILLE MD       33:06 F1619     10 
 402 KATHLEEN PALMER            37 BALTIMORE MD       33:09 F3039     48 
 403 PATTI BEMBE                44 ANNAPOLIS MD       33:10 F4049     15 
 404 ANNA DOPKIN                30 BALTIMORE MD       33:12 F3039     49 
 405 JULIE MEDAIRY              34 COCKEYSVILLE MD    33:21 F3039     50 
 406 PATRICK NORRIS             48 BALTIMORE MD       33:29 M4049     72 
 407 PAMELA BRENNAN             39 HAMPSTEAD MD       34:03 F3039     51 
 408 SHARON TALMADGE            48 MANCHESTER MD      34:08 F4049     16 
 409 TIM WALLACE                50 YORK PA            34:10 M5059     26 
 410 ABBY FERRETTI              15 ARNOLD MD          34:25 F0115      4 
 411 KIMBERLY MARTIN            35 BALTIMORE MD       34:32 F3039     52 
 412 CHRIS BEDDARD              34 LINTHICUM MD       34:42 F3039     53 
 413 TRACY BAGWELL              36 BALTIMORE MD       34:56 F3039     54 
 414 SHERYL SEGAL               33 BALTIMORE MD       34:59 F3039     55 
 415 CINDY LARSON-DAUGHER       32 BALTIMORE MD       34:59 F3039     56 
 416 ROBERT KESLER              50 ELDERSBURG MD      35:02 M5059     27 
 417 MARIA STELLA               36 BALTIMORE MD       36:14 F3039     57 
 418 CHARLES DEISE, SR.         70 BALTIMORE MD       36:26 M7099      1 
 419 MARIE ZEJEWSKI             34 PASADENA MD        36:38 F3039     58 
 420 JUSTINA BISHOP             29 ODENTON MD         37:16 F2029     46 
 421 CORY JEFFERSON             21 SEVERN MD          37:25 F2029     47 
 422 MARY JEFFERSON             51 SEVERN MD          37:26 F5059      2 
 423 SUZY MEYER                 35 BALTIMORE MD       37:28 F3039     59 
 424 CELESTE AMATO              30 BALTIMORE MD       37:39 F3039     60 
 425 GARY KODECK                47 REISTERSTOWN MD    38:36 M4049     73 
 426 DON SCHULTHEIS SR.         52 PARKVILLE MD       39:23 M5059     28 
 427 ALEXANDER LEE              28 BALTIMORE MD       40:02 M2029     46 
 428 MAUREEN STALTER            32 CENTREVILLE VA     40:43 F3039     61 
 429 JILL GORSUCH               28 BALTIMORE MD       44:56 F2029     48


racePacket width="517" height="120">

Event Calendar


Grand Prix Standings


Race Results


Subscribe to racePacket


Sign the Guestbook


About racePacket


Cool Sites



Race Date: 

00/00/1900

08/02/1998 BRRC Women's Distance Festival


BRRC Women's Distance Festival 5K


BRRC Women's Distance Festival 5K

Goucher College, Baltimore, MD

Sunday, August 2, 1998
125 Finishers
 

        FIRST    LAST NAMES    AGE      FINISH TIME

  1     Denise   Knickman       30      18:00:00
  2     Maureen  Hall           33      19:11:00
  3     Kristin  Bremer         26      19:25:00
  4     Pat      Wilkerson      39      19:36:00
  5     Virginia Poole          35      20:28:00
  6     Megan    Donahue        35      20:44:00
  7     Elyse    Costello       25      21:18:00
  8     Jennifer Giosser        20      21:28:00
  9     Kim      Altenberger    42      21:32:00
 10     Carrie   Brelsford      21      21:41:00
 11     Betsy    Callanan       41      21:50:00
 12     Marge    Rosasco        50      22:05:00
 13     Katy     Hsieh          21      22:10:00
 14     Linda    Tice           52      22:21:00
 15     Susanne  Long           30      22:51:00
 16     Mary     Gruponhoff     30      22:55:00
 17     Ginger   Rowley         37      23:00:00
 18     Pat      Brooks         47      24:08:00
 19     Bella    Short          20      24:23:00
 20     Tiffany  Baker          26      24:43:00
 21     Judy     Colon          38      24:58:00
 22     Jane     Penrod         46      25:00:00
 23     Emma     Barth          33      25:01:00
 24     Julie    Trapp          54      25:03:00
 25     Lori     Willner        40      25:14:00
 26     Jill     Mottus         60      25:16:00
 27     Linda    Ausfresser     41      25:17:00
 28     nadia    Wasserman      51      25:26:00
 29     Sandra   Buck           52      25:41:00
 30     Erika    Wright         28      25:53:00
 31     Kat      Fuh            20      26:02:00
 32     Amy      Wirth          22      26:02:00
 33     Joanne   Mallot         64      26:12:00
 34     Jidith   Gilbert        54      26:32:00
 35     Wendy    Quitisol       35      26:43:00
 36     Emily    Rockefeller    26      26:45:00
 37     Robyn    Holley         35      26:48:00
 39     Sara     Schultz        50      26:49:00
 40     Stacey   Ausfresseer    18      26:52:00
 41     Kristin  McTague        26      26:54:00
 42     Marriane Krebs          42      27:08:00
 43     Shanna   Tellerman      17      27:23:00
 44     Ann      Galvin         41      27:24:00
 45     Debbie   Ashburn        48      27:28:00
 46     Amy      Moskowitz      27      28:00:00
 47     Kathleen Ford           34      28:09:00
 48     Vanessa  Logan          44      28:35:00
 49     Sue      Phoebus        40      28:39:00
 50     Missy    Kingelhoffer   23      28:47:00
 51     Gail     Bailey         53      28:51:00
 52     Kimberly Hamilton       28      28:52:00
 53     Toks     Fashola        34      29:05:00
 54     Beverly  Harvey         46      29:10:00
 55     Clare    Koester        47      29:12:00
 56     Mary Ann Gerster        36      29:18:00
 57     Sue      Richardson     34      29:23:00
 58     Dori     DiAntonio      39      29:31:00
 59     Jane     Nelson         59      29:33:00
 60     Barbara  Davick         45      29:35:00
 61     Vonnie   Gowe           37      29:49:00
 62     Joanne   Shecter        63      30:05:00
 63     Diana    Fesman         31      30:08:00
 64     Carol    Gralia         53      30:14:00
 65     Susan    Pescatore      43      30:33:00
 66     Tina     Doutt          30      30:33:00
 67     Annie    Linz           17      30:33:00
 68     Sunni    Houston        17      31:10:00
 69     Janet    Bardzik        45      31:21:00
 70     Ann      Linz           45      31:30:00
 71     Kathleen Mallot         36      31:58:00
 72     PAT      BANKS          49      32:46:00
 73     Barbara  Calvert        48      32:51:00
 74     Janet    Miller         48      33:21:00
 75     Laura    Webbert        14      33:29:00
 76     Barbara  Jeunette       50      33:31:00
 77     Linda    Webbert        43      33:32:00
 78     Jeanette Novak          50      33:36:00
 79     Rosella  Smith          41      33:43:00
 80     Mary     Gludt          61      33:48:00
 81     Nancy    McDermott      51      33:51:00
 82     Leslie   Susan          45      34:26:00
 83     Helen    Merritt        46      34:49:00
 84     Donna    Behrens        45      34:51:00
 85     Elaine   Rayme          59      34:56:00
 86     Dianne   Rennick        44      35:22:00
 87     Lucy     Younes         43      35:29:00
 88     Erica    Weinstein      26      35:54:00
 89     Rita     Greenberg      62      36:19:00
 90     Ursula   Cain-Jordan    55      36:37:00
 91     Laura    Gumula         50      37:56:00
 92     Jacqueline Samuda       36      38:24:00
 93     J Alesia Gallego        29      38:45:00
 94     Linda    Mehlinger      46      39:32:00
 95     Shannon  Thomas         39      40:27:00
 96     Kira     Shull          24      40:58:00
 97     Dalmutha Dammons        64      41:00:00
 98     Diane    Corbett        41      41:02:00
 99     Margy    Klein          39      41:35:00
100     Terese   Hereford       18      41:59:00
101     Patricia Rich           58      42:18:00
102     joan     Anderson       60      43:15:00
103     Jane     Clemmons       68      43:16:00
104     Susan    Anthony        54      43:37:00
104     Roselyn  Rogic          44      43:43:00
105     Mary     Walsh          50      43:44:00
106     Valerie  Grasso         44      44:03:00
107     Carol    Rabin          48      44:37:00
108     Lyn      Killman        47      44:40:00
109     Vanessa  Butler         36      44:03:00
110     Margaret Stakem         58      45:30:00
111     Karen    Duncan         42      45:33:00
112     Janice   Berner         54      45:52:00
113     Sally    Carter         52      46:32:00
114     Patricia Beard          45      47:13:00
115     Laura    Chaput         31      47:45:00
116     Esther   Hall           65      47:56:00
117     Joyce    Medina         55      50:45:00
118     Susan    Lyden          48      51:40:00
119     Rose     Kane            7      51:40:00
120     Bettye   Miller         60      52:33:00
121     Julia    Nardi          62      52:34:00
122     Eilen    Eposito        47      53:04:00
123     Joanna   Howe           57      53:06:00
124     Helen    Dupree         55      68:03:00
125     Brenda   Jews           51      68:11:00


racePacket width="517" height="120">

Event Calendar


Grand Prix Standings


Race Results


Subscribe to racePacket


Sign the Guestbook


About racePacket


Cool Sites



Race Date: 

00/00/1900

08/09/1998 Hadassah Race for Research


Hadassah Race For Research 5K


Hadassah Race For Research 5K

Baltimore, MD

Sunday, Aug. 9, 1998

388 Finishers

Results by The Finished Product

PL   NAME                     AGE HOMETOWN         TIME    DIV   DIV PL 
==== ======================== === ================ ======= ===== ====== 
   1 JEFF OLENICK              19 ELLICOTT CITY MD   16:11 M1619      1 
   2 RODNEY TIMPSON            33 BALTIMORE MD       16:17 M3039      1 
   3 STEPHEN KORTENKAMP        30 BALTIMORE MD       16:33 M3039      2 
   4 MICHAEL FEINBERG          34 BEL AIR MD         16:41 M3039      3 
   5 SCOTT PARIS               37 CATONSVILLE MD     17:03 M3039      4 
   6 MICHAEL STYCZYNSKI        16 CLARKSVILLE MD     17:08 M1619      2 
   7 BILL MOORE                44 BALTIMORE MD       17:11 M4049      1 
   8 GARFIELD THOMPSON         20 BALTIMORE MD       17:16 M2029      1 
   9 RUSS ROBERTSON            25 BALTIMORE MD       17:20 M2029      2 
  10 DENNIS COATES             38 ODENTON MD         17:22 M3039      5 
  11 JONATHAN ALLMOND          16 NEW FREEDOM PA     17:27 M1619      3 
  12 JOHN BENKERT              57 SEVERNA PARK MD    17:29 M5059      1 
  13 JAMES JARRETT             35 BALTIMORE MD       17:31 M3039      6 
  14 CHRIS CONBOY              31 ASHBURN VA         17:58 M3039      7 
  15 BRIAN DAUGHERTY           29 BALTIMORE MD       18:03 M2029      3 
  16 ALEX SCALLY               16 BALTIMORE MD       18:04 M1619      4 
  17 MARK CASTEEL              38 RED LION PA        18:11 M3039      8 
  18 NICK AHN                  26 BALTIMORE MD       18:16 M2029      4 
  19 ANDY MCCARTY              23 GRAND RAPIDS MI    18:31 M2029      5 
  20 DAVID SINGER              29 BALTIMORE MD       18:32 M2029      6 
  21 DAVID ZINNANTE            24 ODENTON MD         18:35 M2029      7 
  22 EDWARD LECATES            53 YORK PA            18:40 M5059      2 
  23 BRIAN HIGGINS             19 COLUMBIA MD        18:51 M1619      5 
  24 VANESSA COX               37 LAUREL MD          18:52 F3039      1 
  25 ROBYN HUMPHREY            34 ELLICOTT CITY MD   18:57 F3039      2 
  26 WILSON TRUEHEART          49 BALTIMORE MD       19:04 M4049      2 
  27 ROBERT MCHUGH             35 TOWSON MD          19:06 M3039      9 
  28 CHRIS PARTS               35 BALTIMORE MD       19:08 M3039     10 
  29 JAMES RITTNER             24 BALTIMORE MD       19:25 M2029      8 
  30 RONNIE WONG               51 CATONSVILLE MD     19:27 M5059      3 
  31 KEN FOX                   48 COLUMBIA MD        19:27 M4049      3 
  32 JEREMY FAIR               17 SHREWSBURY PA      19:30 M1619      6 
  33 ELLIOTT WEINSTEIN         37 BALTIMORE MD       19:35 M3039     11 
  34 SCOTT WALTON              15 BALTIMORE MD       19:36 M0115      1 
  35 ANTHONY TILLER            42 BALTIMORE MD       19:37 M4049      4 
  36 PATRICK GARY              47 MILLERS MD         19:45 M4049      5 
  37 JAMES DISNEY              17 REISTERTOWN MD     19:56 M1619      7 
  38 GEORGE CLAYDE                FT. MEADE MD       19:59              
  39 RICHARD BURNS             44 PARKVILLE MD       20:01 M4049      6 
  40 BILLY PLUMMER             45 BALTIMORE MD       20:03 M4049      7 
  41 EDWARD STEELE             27 ELKRIDGE MD        20:09 M2029      9 
  42 CHRISTOPHER PAPESH        33 BALTIMORE MD       20:24 M3039     12 
  43 JOSEPH ANDROSKY           41 ABINGDON MD        20:34 M4049      8 
  44 SARAH MACSHERRY           23 BALTIMORE MD       20:35 F2029      1 
  45 TODD LIJEWSKI             33 BALTIMORE MD       20:38 M3039     13 
  46 ALLAN CONN                52 OWINGS MILLS MD    20:44 M5059      4 
  47 CHARLES KUNING            46 BALTIMORE MD       20:44 M4049      9 
  48 JULIE DUKES               29 GLEN BURNIE MD     20:46 F2029      2 
  49 AVI MITZNER               28 BALTIMORE MD       20:53 M2029     10 
  50 ERIC RIESENFELD           19 REISTERTOWN MD     20:56 M1619      8 
  51 JOE GUGUUZZA              29 BELCAMP MD         21:00 M2029     11 
  52 MEL LEVIN                    TOWSON MD          21:05              
  53 BETSY CALLANAN            41 TOWSON MD          21:10 F4049      1 
  54 WILLIAM SEARS             34 LUSBY MD           21:10 M3039     14 
  55 BARRY MILLER              52 BALTIMORE MD       21:14 M5059      5 
  56 KENN RIDLEY               32 ABINGDON MD        21:21 M3039     15 
  57 JOSH RADTKA III           19 REISTERTOWN MD     21:26 M1619      9 
  58 STEVEN VAUGHN             43 ELLICOTT CITY MD   21:29 M4049     10 
  59 LEONARD MORGAN, SR        61 BELCAMP MD         21:32 M6099      1 
  60 JOE JOHNSON               24 BALTIMORE MD       21:37 M2029     12 
  61 PATRICK WIGGINS           30 ELLICOTT CITY MD   21:38 M3039     16 
  62 MARC BURGER               25 ELLICOTT CITY MD   21:40 M2029     13 
  63 KENNETH ROBINSON          32 BALTIMORE MD       21:43 M3039     17 
  64 DAVE KOCH                 35 PASADENA MD        21:44 M3039     18 
  65 COLLEEN RUSSELL           45 SEVERN MD          21:45 F4049      2 
  66 GREG ZARUBA               31 SYKESVILLE MD      21:45 M3039     19 
  67 IRISH BRAGG               46 BALTIMORE MD       21:46 M4049     11 
  68 JOHN ALCARAZ              36 BALTIMORE MD       21:47 M3039     20 
  69 MICHAEL ROSE              37 BALTIMORE MD       21:47 M3039     21 
  70 ALGERON MOORE             50 BALTIMORE MD       21:49 M5059      6 
  71 LOUIS BLANK               32 BALTIMORE MD       21:50 M3039     22 
  72 KATIE AMAN                26 BALTIMORE MD       21:50 F2029      3 
  73 SCOTT ROPER               43 BALTIMORE MD       21:50 M4049     12 
  74 BRIAN BENNETT             36 KINGSVILLE MD      21:52 M3039     23 
  75 MIKE BAZIZ                57 BALTIMORE MD       21:56 M5059      7 
  76 MARTY ZEMEL               42 OWINGS MILLS MD    21:58 M4049     13 
  77 KIMBERLY FLOWERS          29 BALTIMORE MD       22:06 F2029      4 
  78 DAVID KUSHNER             32 BALTIMORE MD       22:07 M3039     24 
  79 LINDA SHEIMO              41 ALEXANDRIA VA      22:09 F4049      3 
  80 DAN MARCUS                44 BALTIMORE MD       22:09 M4049     14 
  81 LAMONT KEATON             39 BALTIMORE MD       22:10 M3039     25 
  82 CHARLES CONSTABLE         29 GLYNDON MD         22:12 M2029     14 
  83 KRISTIN SPONAUGLE         26 BALTIMORE MD       22:15 F2029      5 
  84 PATRICK FLYNN             28 BALTIMORE MD       22:17 M2029     15 
  85 BILL JOHNSON              43 RANDALLSTOWN MD    22:20 M4049     15 
  86 ANTHONY SAMPHILIPO        36 BALTIMORE MD       22:22 M3039     26 
  87 STEFAN CHELLIS            18 BALTIMORE MD       22:25 M1619     10 
  88 DAVID KITTEL              40 ELLICOTT CITY MD   22:26 M4049     16 
  89 MARY GRUPENHOFF           30 TOWSON MD          22:27 F3039      3 
  90 TIMOTHY MORRIS            28 SYKESVILLE MD      22:28 M2029     16 
  91 ROBERT FARMER             62 BEL AIR MD         22:31 M6099      2 
  92 NANCY FAVA                39 MT AIRY MD         22:34 F3039      4 
  93 MITCHELL FRIEDMAN         29 OWINGS MILLS MD    22:38 M2029     17 
  94 BRIDGET WILDT             19 WHITE HALL MD      22:39 F1619      1 
  95 HAL DARR                  50 YORK PA            22:43 M5059      8 
  96 JOHNSON WALTHALL          44 FT. MEADE MD       22:45 M4049     17 
  97 ROB KROUPA                37 BALTIMORE MD       22:52 M3039     27 
  98 GINGER ROWLEY             37 TOWSON MD          22:55 F3039      5 
  99 BARRY PREISS              44 OWINGS MILLS MD    23:05 M4049     18 
 100 JEFFREY COOPER            44 TIMONIUM MD        23:09 M4049     19 
 101 DENNIS JOHNSON            53 BEL AIR MD         23:10 M5059      9 
 102 MEGHAN SCHAUB             20 HUNT VALLEY MD     23:11 F2029      6 
 103 CHRIS LIND                33 ELLICOTT CITY MD   23:14 M3039     28 
 104 SCOTT HUBERT              40 OWINGS MILLS MD    23:14 M4049     20 
 105 ALBERT SWEETWINE          34 BALTIMORE MD       23:17 M3039     29 
 106 KEITH PALMER              45 OWINGS MILLS MD    23:18 M4049     21 
 107 JON SEIGEL                41 REISTERTOWN MD     23:20 M4049     22 
 108 JIM KEMP                  40 PARKVILLE MD       23:22 M4049     23 
 109 ALAN WILKINSON            24 BEL AIR MD         23:22 M2029     18 
 110 BRYAN WILKINSON           42 BEL AIR MD         23:23 M4049     24 
 111 CURTIS HECKELMAN          36 BEL AIR MD         23:24 M3039     30 
 112 JAY BUCK                  41 OWINGS MILLS MD    23:25 M4049     25 
 113 TIMOTHY FOWLKES           41 BALTIMORE MD       23:28 M4049     26 
 114 KATHY SCHAFFER            35 PHOENIX MD         23:29 F3039      6 
 115 WILLIAM WASSON            21 TOWSON MD          23:30 M2029     19 
 116 KIM KELLAGHER             33 ABINGDON MD        23:32 F3039      7 
 117 ALLEN ZERICK              35 BEL AIR MD         23:33 M3039     31 
 118 RICHARD TROUT             44 BOYERTOWN PA       23:35 M4049     27 
 119 CHRISTOPHER MEREDITH      20 BALTIMORE MD       23:38 M2029     20 
 120 DIANA WEINAPPLE           31 BALTIMORE MD       23:39 F3039      8 
 121 JOHN MOORE                21 N.POTOMAC MD       23:41 M2029     21 
 122 DAVID LINDSAY             38 SEVERN MD          23:43 M3039     32 
 123 CHRIS WOLFE               57 HUNT VALLEY MD     23:43 M5059     10 
 124 DAVID YOUNG               41 BALTIMORE MD       23:46 M4049     28 
 125 CORBETT SMITH             36 ELLICOTT CITY MD   23:49 M3039     33 
 126 CATHERINE BOOTH           32 BALTIMORE MD       23:49 F3039      9 
 127 RICHARD FEIGLEY           42 BALTIMORE MD       23:52 M4049     29 
 128 TIFFANY BAKER             26 SILVER SPRING MD   23:52 F2029      7 
 129 ROY LEBSON                48 BALTIMORE MD       23:55 M4049     30 
 130 CORINNE CHELLIS           21 BALTIMORE MD       23:57 F2029      8 
 131 ALLAN ARBOGAST            42 CROFTON MD         23:58 M4049     31 
 132 DAVID WHITE               52 FINKSBURG MD       23:59 M5059     11 
 133 JEFF JONES                40 BELCAMP MD         24:00 M4049     32 
 134 BERNARD HUNT JR.          45 EDGEWOOD MD        24:03 M4049     33 
 135 DENNIS MILLER             45 PARKVILLE MD       24:04 M4049     34 
 136 JOE STANCLIFF             44 OWINGS MILLS MD    24:05 M4049     35 
 137 FLOYD POND                56 REISTERTOWN MD     24:07 M5059     12 
 138 MICHAEL HOPPA             45 CATONSVILLE MD     24:11 M4049     36 
 139 WILLIAM NELSON            62 YORK PA            24:20 M6099      3 
 140 RACHAEL GINSBURG          31 BALTIMORE MD       24:21 F3039     10 
 141 JOSH JOSEPHS              14 BALTIMORE MD       24:21 M0115      2 
 142 JUDY STEIN                42 REISTERTOWN MD     24:22 F4049      4 
 143 JILL GINSBURG             34 OWINGS MILLS MD    24:23 F3039     11 
 144 DAVID GREEN               30 BALTIMORE MD       24:24 M3039     34 
 145 MARC SILVERMAN            37 BALTIMORE MD       24:26 M3039     35 
 146 DANIEL SPEARS             39 HUNT VALLEY MD     24:27 M3039     36 
 147 ANDREA PYNE                  BALTIMORE MD       24:28              
 148 JEFF MAYHEW               38 BALTIMORE MD       24:28 M3039     37 
 149 AIMEE COX                 26 TOWSON MD          24:30 F2029      9 
 150 CHRISTOPHER CONLON        22 SEVERN MD          24:33 M2029     22 
 151 DENNIS KELLAGHER          32 ABINGDON MD        24:35 F3039     12 
 152 JODIE MANNING             22 BALDWIN MD         24:35 F2029     10 
 153 MICHAEL WANCOWICZ         35 BALTIMORE MD       24:36 M3039     38 
 154 JIM GLICK                 38 BALTIMORE MD       24:39 M3039     39 
 155 CHAD BURGER               20 OWINGS MILLS MD    24:41 M2029     23 
 156 DANIEL GRUFFERMAN         11 ELLICOTT CITY MD   24:45 M0115      3 
 157 CHAD ZOOKER               20 BALTIMORE MD       24:47 M2029     24 
 158 PAUL WATSON               49 GLEN BURNIE MD     24:48 M4049     37 
 159 KATIE RIESENFELD          15 REISTERTOWN MD     24:49 F0115      1 
 160 ALBERT MILLER III         51 PARKVILLE MD       24:53 M5059     13 
 161 JENNY BROWN               36 UPPER FALLS MD     24:54 F3039     13 
 162 COLEEN JONES              30 PRINCE FREDERICK    24:57 F3039     14 
 163 JAY ABARBANEL             13 OWINGS MILLS MD    25:00 M0115      4 
 164 THERESA CIAMPAGLIA        20 PARKVILLE MD       25:03 F2029     11 
 165 ANDREW HELLER             37 OWINGS MILLS MD    25:03 M3039     40 
 166 JOELLE NOVEY              19 BALTIMORE MD       25:04 F1619      2 
 167 MARC MAGRAM               44 SILVER SPRING MD   25:07 M4049     38 
 168 RICK GUDIS                31 OWINGS MILLS MD    25:09 M3039     41 
 169 KATIE DANIECI             19 MONKTON MD         25:10 F1619      3 
 170 WAYNE BROWN               39 UPPER FALLS MD     25:12 M3039     42 
 171 CALVIN HAMILL             43 PERRY HALL MD      25:13 M4049     39 
 172 ELIZABETH WHELAN          32 HUNT VALLEY MD     25:13 F3039     15 
 173 KARIN BAKER               50 DAMASCUS MD        25:23 F5059      1 
 174 PAMELA GILMOUR            44 PHOENIX MD         25:28 F4049      5 
 175 ANNA LUCAS                15 GLENWOOD MD        25:29 F0115      2 
 176 JOSEPH DUFFY              35 BALTIMORE MD       25:31 M3039     43 
 177 DANIEL JOSEPHS            13 BALTIMORE MD       25:31 M0115      5 
 178 KATHLEEN SCHAUB           49 HUNT VALLEY MD     25:39 F4049      6 
 179 DONALD BUTLER             68 BALTIMORE MD       25:40 M6099      4 
 180 JOEL SANDERS              55 ODENTON MD         25:43 M5059     14 
 181 MILTON SWAN               58 BALTIMORE MD       25:48 M5059     15 
 182 ELLEN HUCKENPOEHLER       37 BALTIMORE MD       25:49 F3039     16 
 183 ZACHARY HINES             14 BALTIMORE MD       25:51 M0115      6 
 184 DEBBIE PARZYNSKI          42 BALTIMORE MD       25:51 F4049      7 
 185 LINDSAY RUPP                 LISBON MD          25:52              
 186 ERIKA WRIGHT              28 BALTIMORE MD       25:53 F2029     12 
 187 MELISA MARIN              24 BALTIMORE MD       25:54 F2029     13 
 188 KAREN HUNT                21 ANNAPOLIS MD       25:55 F2029     14 
 189 JEROME JONES              45 ELLICOTT CITY MD   25:55 M4049     40 
 190 JACQUELINE RUPP           50 LISBON MD          25:58 F5059      2 
 191 STEPHEN SCALLY            44 BALTIMORE MD       25:58 M4049     41 
 192 KATHLEEN COSTELLO         40 BALTIMORE MD       26:01 F4049      8 
 193 FRANCIS MCGRATH           46 BALTIMORE MD       26:04 M4049     42 
 194 NANCY HOPPA               32 BALTIMORE MD       26:04 F3039     17 
 195 AMY MCGOWAN               17 REISTERTOWN MD     26:05 F1619      4 
 196 DONALD HULCHER            28 SILVER SPRING MD   26:06 M2029     25 
 197 TERRI BROEMM              46 BEL AIR MD         26:11 F4049      9 
 198 NATALIE VASLAVSKY         50 OWINGS MILLS MD    26:12 F5059      3 
 199 AMY LANG                  27 BALTIMORE MD       26:13 F2029     15 
 200 JOE EMALA                 44 ABINGDON MD        26:14 M4049     43 
 201 CHRISTINA DOUGHERTY       29 BEL AIR MD         26:17 F2029     16 
 202 JAMES FINK                42 REISTERTOWN MD     26:18 M4049     44 
 203 CAROL CARR-SMITH          39 BEL AIR MD         26:18 F3039     18 
 204 SARAH MEGDICHE            22 COLUMBIA MD        26:19 F2029     17 
 205 JEFFREY ROSENBERG         28 ELLICOTT CITY MD   26:22 M2029     26 
 206 ROBIN IFFLAND             27 MILLERSVILLE MD    26:23 F2029     18 
 207 AMIE SMITH                37 OWINGS MILLS MD    26:25 F3039     19 
 208 LINDA SCOGGINS            46 HANOVER MD         26:27 F4049     10 
 209 CRAIG STOVALL             32 COLUMBIA MD        26:29 M3039     44 
 210 JENNIFER TACHOVSKY        28 BALTIMORE MD       26:31 F2029     19 
 211 BILLY GANZ                21 BALTIMORE MD       26:31 M2029     27 
 212 ROBERT WAGNER             26 ELLICOTT CITY MD   26:34 M2029     28 
 213 DAWN DIETER               34 PARKVILLE MD       26:34 F3039     20 
 214 KIMBERLY PETERSON         29 BALTIMORE MD       26:36 F2029     20 
 215 JOHN AZAR                 38 BALTIMORE MD       26:37 M3039     45 
 216 KAREN WAGNER              23 ELLICOTT CITY MD   26:38 F2029     21 
 217 MICHAEL MILLER            13 BEL AIR MD         26:40 M0115      7 
 218 PAUL ANDERSON             46 ELLICOTT CITY MD   26:42 M4049     45 
 219 SCOTT SOMERVILLE          44 BALTIMORE MD       26:48 M4049     46 
 220 BARBARA FLYNN             24 BALTIMORE MD       26:50 F2029     22 
 221 BOB MOORE                 51 N.POTOMAC MD       26:50 M5059     16 
 222 SUSAN ANDROSKY            37 ABINGDON MD        26:53 F3039     21 
 223 STEPHANI BUTLER           29 HUNT VALLEY MD     26:55 F2029     23 
 224 EDWARD ILIOFF             40 GLEN BURNIE MD     26:57 M4049     47 
 225 RUSSELL FRAZIER, JR       52 MONKTON MD         26:57 M5059     17 
 226 HARRY GOOD                48 OWINGS MILLS MD    26:58 M4049     48 
 227 DAN HARTMAN               25 BALTIMORE MD       27:00 M2029     29 
 228 STEFANIE FELDMAN          33 REISTERTOWN MD     27:04 F3039     22 
 229 DAVID SZYMANSKI           13 BEL AIR MD         27:05 M0115      8 
 230 EMILY HOLMES              25 BALTIMORE MD       27:07 F2029     24 
 231 LAURA ROBINSON            14 BALTIMORE MD       27:07 F0115      3 
 232 PHILIP HOLMES             51 BALTIMORE MD       27:07 M5059     18 
 233 KENNETH SZYMANSKI         40 BEL AIR MD         27:08 M4049     49 
 234 MARY GREENE               30 BALTIMORE MD       27:08 F3039     23 
 235 GARY BLANKENSHIP          45 BALTIMORE MD       27:10 M4049     50 
 236 KAREN JIRSA               33 JOPPA MD           27:12 F3039     24 
 237 DAVID JIRSA               38 JOPPA MD           27:13 M3039     46 
 238 JIM STONE                 33 BALTIMORE MD       27:18 M3039     47 
 239 NANCY DANIECKI            48 MONKTON MD         27:19 F4049     11 
 240 MARCE LAWRENCE            33 PARKTON MD         27:20 F3039     25 
 241 JAMES FORTMAN             42 LINTHICUM MD       27:20 M4049     51 
 242 RAYMOND BOYNTON           38 OWINGS MILLS MD    27:31 M3039     48 
 243 ROBERT SANTARPIA          32 ODENTON MD         27:34 M3039     49 
 244 JANET WILKINSON           36 BEL AIR MD         27:36 F3039     26 
 245 BENJAMIN EDWARDS          38 OLNEY MD           27:37 M3039     50 
 246 ROBIN EDIE                50 ABERDEEN MD        27:38 F5059      4 
 247 JACK PACKAL               52 GLEN BURNIE MD     27:42 M5059     19 
 248 GARY MITCHELL             26 SYKESVILLE MD      27:44 M2029     30 
 249 MARK GOLDSTEIN            44 BALTIMORE MD       27:46 M4049     52 
 250 NANCY MILLER              39 BEL AIR MD         27:49 F3039     27 
 251 ANNA MARIA SPECIALE       22 ABERDEEN MD        27:49 F2029     25 
 252 DAGMAR SACHS              33 BEL AIR MD         27:50 F3039     28 
 253 RON LECLAIR               54 BEL AIR MD         27:53 M5059     20 
 254 AMY MOSKOWITZ             27 OWINGS MILLS MD    27:55 F2029     26 
 255 BOB DEWEY                 32 BALTIMORE MD       27:58 M3039     51 
 256 SARAH GLAZER              35 TOWSON MD          28:00 F3039     29 
 257 FRANCIS GIBBONS JR.       27 ABINGDON MD        28:01 M2029     31 
 258 JESSICA SCHWARTZ          18 OWINGS MILLS MD    28:08 F1619      5 
 259 STEVEN HARDIN             51 PARKVILLE MD       28:09 M5059     21 
 260 NANCY CAPLAN              45 OWINGS MILLS MD    28:13 F4049     12 
 261 ELISSA HOZORE             37 OWINGS MILLS MD    28:15 F3039     30 
 262 SAMUEL GAUGLER            42 BALTIMORE MD       28:16 M4049     53 
 263 DANIELLE NOLL             26 BALTIMORE MD       28:17 F2029     27 
 264 ROBERT PEMBERTON          42 BALTIMORE MD       28:17 M4049     54 
 265 CHRISTINE SUH             24 GREAT FALLS VA     28:23 F2029     28 
 266 KATHLEEN FORD             34 TOWSON MD          28:26 F3039     31 
 267 ALAN KINGMAN              39 PARKVILLE MD       28:26 M3039     52 
 268 JOHN STRUMSKY, JR         58 MILLERSVILLE MD    28:27 M5059     22 
 269 PAUL OXENBERG             49 ABINGDON MD        28:28 M4049     55 
 270 RICHARD CARL              65 TOWSON MD          28:29 M6099      5 
 271 LORI O'DONNELL            36 BALTIMORE MD       28:31 F3039     32 
 272 HARMON MILLER             56 OWINGS MILLS MD    28:31 M5059     23 
 273 LISA BENNETT              35 KINGSVILLE MD      28:32 F3039     33 
 274 MARY SOMERVILLE           43 BALTIMORE MD       28:34 F4049     13 
 275 ANN AMOA                  29 SEVERN MD          28:37 F2029     29 
 276 GARY INGBER               49 OWINGS MILLS MD    28:45 M4049     56 
 277 DIANE VERMETTE            47 BALTIMORE MD       28:46 F4049     14 
 278 JULIE HEATWOLE            41 PARKTON MD         28:48 F4049     15 
 279 GORDON MILLER             73 BALTIMORE MD       28:51 M6099      6 
 280 JANE CASEY                46 BEL AIR MD         28:52 F4049     16 
 281 HOWARD MILLER             50 BORING MD          28:53 M5059     24 
 282 GERALD STOLTE             47 BALTIMORE MD       28:57 M4049     57 
 283 ALISON TRAUB              33 BALTIMORE MD       28:58 F3039     34 
 284 JAMES TRAUB                  BALTIMORE MD       28:58              
 285 JOHN FINK                 47 BALTIMORE MD       29:01 M4049     58 
 286 TODD ENGLISH              16 BALTIMORE MD       29:04 M1619     11 
 287 BURT ENGLISH              50 BALTIMORE MD       29:05 M5059     25 
 288 JANE NELSON               59 YORK PA            29:05 F5059      5 
 289 CAROLYN DARR              48 YORK PA            29:06 F4049     17 
 290 JUDITH FORMAN             21 BALTIMORE MD       29:13 F2029     30 
 291 CRYSTAL SEARS             31 LUSBY MD           29:19 F3039     35 
 292 ROBERT WROBEL             42 FINKSBURG MD       29:20 M4049     59 
 293 SUSAN WANCOWICZ           33 BALTIMORE MD       29:21 F3039     36 
 294 SABIRE SCHERER            20 MCLEAN VA          29:25 F2029     31 
 295 JOANNE SHECTER            63 BALTIMORE MD       29:28 F6099      1 
 296 ROBERT WOLFE              56 LINTHICUM MD       29:28 M5059     26 
 297 JERRY SILVERMAN           63 BALTIMORE MD       29:32 M6099      7 
 298 MARY GOOD                 45 OWINGS MILLS MD    29:33 F4049     18 
 299 LIZZIE FINK               10 BALTIMORE MD       29:35 F0115      4 
 300 HENRY RUSSELL             35 BALTIMORE MD       29:37 M3039     53 
 301 CLARE KOESTER             47 BALTIMORE MD       29:37 F4049     19 
 302 JORDAN FELDMAN            34 REISTERTOWN MD     29:39 M3039     54 
 303 TOKS FASHOLA              34 BALTIMORE MD       29:39 F3039     37 
 304 KATHY THACKER             37 SPARKS MD          29:41 F3039     38 
 305 AL ENCISO                 52 CATONSVILLE MD     29:48 M5059     27 
 306 ALICIA WILSON             27 BALTIMORE MD       29:48 F2029     32 
 307 KATHY RAWLINGS            32 BEL AIR MD         29:51 F3039     39 
 308 TRICIA HOOK               26 PASADENA MD        29:58 F2029     33 
 309 ELI HAROUCHE              44 ROCKVILLE MD       30:00 M4049     60 
 310 JULIE HARBRANT            24 BURTONSVILLE MD    30:01 F2029     34 
 311 WILLIAM KOFFEL            41 MARRIOTTSVILLE M   30:01 M4049     61 
 312 W.GREGORY KOFFEL          12 MARRIOTTSVILLE M   30:01 M0115      9 
 313 DEAN TURNER               30 BURTONSVILLE MD    30:04 M3039     55 
 314 ANDREA LANGENFELDER       47 ABINGDON MD        30:19 F4049     20 
 315 STACIE EDIE               25 ABERDEEN MD        30:27 F2029     35 
 316 GENEVIEVE HURST           29 BALTIMORE MD       30:28 F2029     36 
 317 SHERYL SEGAL              33 BALTIMORE MD       30:30 F3039     40 
 318 GORMAN DAVIS              57 CATONSVILLE MD     30:36 M5059     28 
 319 CARLA STYCZYNSKI          45 CLARKSVILLE MD     30:44 F4049     21 
 320 DIANNE WROBEL             33 FINKSBURG MD       30:44 F3039     41 
 321 KATHERINE KNODELL         18 OWINGS MILLS MD    30:51 F1619      6 
 322 RACHAEL KNODELL           22 OWINGS MILLS MD    30:53 F2029     37 
 323 ALEXANDER SCAROLA         23 BALTIMORE MD       30:54 M2029     32 
 324 JESSICA COLWELL           24 BALTIMORE MD       30:54 F2029     38 
 325 CHARLES RUNKLES           53 BALTIMORE MD       30:58 M5059     29 
 326 JOHN POST                 72 BALTIMORE MD       30:59 M6099      8 
 327 MICKEY SHERIDAN           58 PARKVILLE MD       31:04 M5059     30 
 328 JACKIE CLARK              33 STEVENSVILLE MD    31:07 F3039     42 
 329 NEAL SEREBOFF             29 OWINGS MILLS MD    31:07 M2029     33 
 330 PAMELA HANDELMAN          36 OWINGS MILLS MD    31:12 F3039     43 
 331 ANDY MICHALSKI            55 BALTIMORE MD       31:18 M5059     31 
 332 BERNICE SMITH             36 RANDALLSTOWN MD    31:19 F3039     44 
 333 CONSTANCE BROOKS          43 LAUREL MD          31:37 F4049     22 
 334 BETH KAUFMAN              28 BALTIMORE MD       31:41 F2029     39 
 335 MICHAEL STEIN             49 REISTERTOWN MD     31:42 M4049     62 
 336 JACI FRIEDLANDER          36 BALTIMORE MD       31:45 F3039     45 
 337 STEPHEN SCHAPIRO          59 BALTIMORE MD       31:49 M5059     32 
 338 BOB FELLERMAN             55 BALTIMORE MD       31:49 M5059     33 
 339 BONNIE ZELL               53 BALTIMORE          31:52 F5059      6 
 340 DAWN DUFFY                33 BALTIMORE MD       32:21 F3039     46 
 341 KARA SMITH                19 BEL AIR MD         32:37 F1619      7 
 342 NICOLLE HAHN              29 BALTIMORE MD       32:38 F2029     40 
 343 MARTHA ROBINSON           43 BALTIMORE MD       32:41 F4049     23 
 344 CHRISTINE FOICE           26 PARKVILLE MD       32:43 F2029     41 
 345 RICHARD URSO              46 COLUMBIA MD        32:48 M4049     63 
 346 SANDY BROSEKER            26 BALTIMORE MD       32:55 F2029     42 
 347 BEVERLY FEIG              48 OWINGS MILLS MD    33:10 F4049     24 
 348 ERNIE SILVERSMITH         67 BALTIMORE MD       33:12 M6099      9 
 349 PAULETTE CHELLIS          49 BALTIMORE MD       33:23 F4049     25 
 350 JANET MILLER              48 BALTIMORE MD       33:25 F4049     26 
 351 SHARON JONES              50 STEVENSVILLE MD    33:29 F5059      7 
 352 DANIEL JONES              60 STEVENSVILLE MD    33:29 M6099     10 
 353 KAREN PARIS               35 CATONSVILLE MD     33:38 F3039     47 
 354 NANCY FEIG                19 OWINGS MILLS MD    33:44 F1619      8 
 355 LAUREN GROSSHANDLER       20 BALTIMORE MD       33:46 F2029     43 
 356 MYRNA STANCLIFF           51 OWINGS MILLS MD    33:51 F5059      8 
 357 CYNTHIA ENGLISH           40 STEVENSVILLE MD    34:06 F4049     27 
 358 CAPELLA FAHOOME           26 BALTIMORE MD       34:17 F2029     44 
 359 SANDRA WATSON             38 BEL AIR MD         34:24 F3039     48 
 360 HEATHER SWEREN            18 OWINGS MILLS MD    34:29 F1619      9 
 361 KARYN YAGER               34 TOWSON MD          34:30 F3039     49 
 362 CYNTHIA DAUGHERTY         32 BALTIMORE MD       34:37 F3039     50 
 363 GARY KODECK               47 REISTERTOWN MD     34:59 M4049     64 
 364 MARTHA TRIMMER            69 GRASONVILLE MD     35:23 F6099      2 
 365 JANE SHARP                43 BALTIMORE MD       35:35 F4049     28 
 366 KELLY BAKER               21 DAMASCUS MD        35:37 M2029     34 
 367 JENNIFER LACOCK           24 BEL AIR MD         35:50 F2029     45 
 368 KEVIN MCCURLEY             9 BALTIMORE MD       36:17 M0115     10 
 369 GERALD TURNER             26 BALTIMORE MD       36:19 M2029     35 
 370 MARCY LANDEVER            41 REISTERTOWN MD     36:57 F4049     29 
 371 KATHRYN GORSTAN           36 BALTIMORE MD       36:57 F3039     51 
 372 JENIFER FABRIANTE         15 ST. LEONARD MD     37:36 F0115      5 
 373 TERESA ELGUEZABAL         50 MADISON WI         37:39 F5059      9 
 374 LINDA MEHLINGER           46 TOWSON MD          38:34 F4049     30 
 375 DEBBIE KIRK               46 N.POTOMAC MD       38:44 F4049     31 
 376 ALICIA MOORE              27 N.POTOMAC MD       38:45 F2029     46 
 377 JONATHAN KODECK           12 REISTERTOWN MD     38:49 M0115     11 
 378 MARIE JACKSON                OWINGS MILLS MD    41:38              
 379 JEFFERY AMERINE           35 RIVA MD            41:57 M3039     56 
 380 GEORGIA KACZMEREK         71 PARKVILLE MD       42:13 F6099      3 
 381 IRIS INGBER               49 OWINGS MILLS MD    46:28 F4049     32 
 382 STEPHANIE NISLOW          32 OWINGS MILLS MD    46:33 F3039     52 
 383 MAG NICHOLE-HALEY         51 BALTIMORE MD       46:33 F5059     10 
 384 MATTHEW STEIN             13 REISTERTOWN MD     47:04 M0115     12 
 385 MICHAEL INGBER             7 OWINGS MILLS MD    49:29 M0115     13 
 386 MILTON MOSES              67 BALTIMORE MD       49:29 M6099     11 
 387 JOY KATZENBERG            35 REISTERTOWN MD     53:12 F3039     53 
 388 Unknown Runner               BALTIMORE          55:00              




racePacket width="517" height="120">

Event Calendar


Grand Prix Standings


Race Results


Subscribe to racePacket


Sign the Guestbook


About racePacket


Cool Sites



Race Date: 

00/00/1900

08/22/1998 Gary Brown Memorial 5 Mile Run



Race Name


THE 17TH ANNUAL GARY BROWN MEMORIAL
C & O CANAL FIVE MILE RUN
Sharpsburg, Maryland August 22, 1998 Weather: Clear 90 degrees

Place Name Age Sex TownState Time Pace
1 Mark Danario 30 M ANNAPOLIS MD 26:53 5:23
2 Brendan Wrkheiser 10 M BALTIMORE MD 29:02 5:49
3 Karen L. Meyers 34 F RANDALLSTOWN MD 29:18 5:52
4 Kara J. Waeltikara 24 F FT. MEADE MD 29:49 5:58
5 Jermane L. Gartrell 19 M CLINTON MD 29:52 5:59
6 Eric Jones 30 M BALTIMORE MD 29:56 6:00
7 Katherine Brough 37 F GLEN BURNIE MD 31:09 6:14
8 Rich Jaffe 33 M BALTIMORE MD 31:13 6:15
9 Marvin Harrison 24 M BALTIMORE MD 31:40 6:20
10 Mary J. Glupt 54 F COLUMBIA MD 31:56 6:24
11 Brian Cole 25 M FONTY FORT PA 31:59 6:24
12 Erich Sisulak 8 M CROWNSVILLE MD 32:18 6:28
13 Nancy Karweit 50 F TOWSON MD 32:27 6:30
14 Ann Nilulaides-Hagl 28 F BALTIMORE MD 32:30 6:30
15 Vicky H